www.mozilla.com Weather Central
Voices
Headlines

TMP settles for split -4/18/2014, 10:23 AM

Shields strikes out 12 as Royals complete sweep -4/18/2014, 10:23 AM

Indian swimmers seventh in Salina -4/18/2014, 10:23 AM

HHS softball splits with Salina South -4/18/2014, 10:23 AM

HHS baseball swept at Salina South -4/18/2014, 10:23 AM

Final home games for Tigers -4/18/2014, 10:14 AM

Tiger softball No. 8 in first region rankings -4/18/2014, 10:13 AM

Indian track competes at Valley Center -4/18/2014, 10:13 AM

Hayes is KSU's next big 'Cat -4/17/2014, 10:44 AM

New group for Plainville track -4/17/2014, 10:16 AM

Otis track team deals with injuries, illness -4/17/2014, 10:16 AM

Jets land former Titan Chris Johnson -4/17/2014, 10:16 AM

HDN Area Track & Field honor roll, April 17 -4/17/2014, 10:16 AM

Freeman winds up with N.Y. Giants -4/17/2014, 10:16 AM

Tigers win on grand slam -4/17/2014, 10:16 AM

Weber gets extension at K-State -4/17/2014, 10:15 AM

HHS' Weigel becomes a Cowboy -4/17/2014, 10:15 AM

Humburg jumping well for Ness City -4/16/2014, 9:59 AM

Doubles team rolls at HHS Invitational -4/16/2014, 9:59 AM

HHS soccer improves to 6-2, beats Great Bend -4/16/2014, 9:59 AM

Prep golf results, April 15 -4/16/2014, 9:59 AM

Tiger tennis ends MIAA season in loss -4/16/2014, 9:59 AM

Tiger golfers ninth in St. Charles, Mo. -4/16/2014, 9:59 AM

Track results, Redmen Relays, April 15 -4/16/2014, 9:58 AM

TMP boys win at Ellsworth -4/16/2014, 9:58 AM

TMP softball sweeps Ellis -4/16/2014, 9:58 AM

TMP soccer suffers loss at Garden City -4/16/2014, 9:58 AM

TMP boys' golf third at Goodland -4/16/2014, 9:58 AM

TMP baseball rolls past Ellis -4/16/2014, 9:58 AM

HHS baseball splits with Junction City -4/15/2014, 9:53 AM

TMP softball swept at Colby -4/15/2014, 10:10 AM

TMP golf begins season today -4/15/2014, 10:09 AM

HHS soccer rallies for victory -4/15/2014, 10:09 AM

Rare time off for Tiger softball -4/15/2014, 10:09 AM

KSU, WSU Barnstormers coming to Hays -4/15/2014, 10:09 AM

Watson wins Masters -4/14/2014, 10:08 AM

Royals swept by Twins -4/14/2014, 10:07 AM

Harvick wins at Darlington -4/13/2014, 6:51 AM

Royals ace James Shields struggles in loss to Twins -4/13/2014, 6:42 AM

K-State's Deante Burton feels ready to take his game up a notch -4/13/2014, 6:39 AM

Former Jayhawks address football team about facing struggles -4/13/2014, 6:39 AM

HHS basketball camp May 27 to 29 -4/13/2014, 6:32 AM

Tigers’ Wolf second at K.T. Woodman -4/13/2014, 6:32 AM

FHSU tennis drops pair of MIAA outings -4/13/2014, 6:31 AM

FHSU softball 3-1 in weekend -4/13/2014, 6:31 AM

Tiger offense shines in Spring Game -4/13/2014, 6:31 AM

Tiger baseball 1-3 in series -4/13/2014, 6:30 AM

Mattheyer jumps onto scene at Ellis -4/13/2014, 6:30 AM

HHS golf finishes second in Garden City -4/13/2014, 6:32 AM

HHS pitcher, catcher share chemistry -4/13/2014, 7:56 AM

Sports Scores

Tuesday

Prep basketball

Boys

Atwood 76, St. Francis 65

Dighton 62, Oberlin 47

Hillsboro 50, Goodland 47

Lakeside 42, Lincoln 32

Minneapolis 68, Russell 35

Rock Hills 42, Natoma 37

Salina Central 62, Andover 58

Salina South 62, Sacred Heart 47

Sharon Springs 75, Leoti 38

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 57, Osborne 34

Sylvan-Lucas 61, Thunder Ridge 48

Girls

Dighton 44, Atwood 11

Dodge City 71, Hays High 28

Hesston 51, Goodland 18

Hoisington 60, Victoria 46

Hoxie 65, St. Francis 13

Lincoln 33, Lakeside 26

Minneapolis 47, Otis-Bison 24

Osborne 59, Wilson 34

Sharon Springs 63, Oberlin 42

Sylvan-Lucas 43, Natoma 41 (ot)

Tescott 41, Rock Hills 33

Trego 56, Leoti 27

Thunder Ridge 33, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 30

Click To View All


myTown Calendar

SPOTLIGHT
[var top_story_head]

KBCA rankings, Jan. 13

Published on -1/17/2014, 10:39 AM

Printer-friendly version
E-Mail This Story

Prep rankings
KBCA
Jan. 13
Boys
Class 6A
1. Blue Valley Northwest
2. Shawnee Mission South
3. Wichita East
4. Olathe East
5. Lawrence
6. Olathe North
7. Wichita Southeast
8. Blue Valley North
9. Shawnee Mission East
10. Shawnee Mission Northwest

Class 5A
1. Topeka-Highland Park
2. Goddard-Eisenhower
3. Hays High
4. Lansing
5. Wichita Heights
6. Leavenworth
7. Maize South
8. Salina Central
9. Shawnee Heights
10. Newton

Class 4A Division I
1. McPherson
2. Baldwin
3. Coffeyville
4. Basehor-Linwood
5. K.C.-Piper
6. Ottawa
7. El Dorado
8. Labette County
9. Spring Hill
10. Paola

Class 4A Division II
1. Andale
2. Scott City
3. Holton
4. Concordia
5. Wichita Trinity
6. Eudora
7. Royal Valley
8. Columbus
9. Burlington
10. Larned

Class 3A
1. Hesston
2. Eureka
3. Beloit
4. Sabetha
5. Holcomb
6. Council Grove
7. Nemaha Valley
8. Wichita Collegiate
9. Humboldt
10. Silver Lake

Class 2A
1. St. John
2. Olpe
3. Moundridge
4. Central Plains
5. St. Mary’s-Colgan
6. Meade
7. Hillsboro
8. Oswego
9. Plainville
10. Valley Falls

Class 1A Division I
1. Marais Des Cygnes Valley
2. Fairfield
3. Valley Heights
4. Centralia
5. Hoxie
6. Stockton
7. Udall
8. La Crosse
9. Hanover
10. Victoria

Class 1A Division II
1. Wallace County
2. Beloit-St. John’s
3. Fowler
4. South Barber
5. Baileyville-B&B
6. Ashland
7. Sylvan-Lucas
8. Otis-Bison
9. Attica
10. Axtell

Girls
Class 6A
1. Wichita South
2. Maize
3. Olathe South
4. Blue Valley North
5. Manhattan
6. Blue Valley
7. Washburn Rural
8. Shawnee Mission Northwest
9 Olathe Northwest
10. Topeka High

Class 5A
1. Kapaun Mt. Carmel
2. St. Thomas Aquinas
3. Salina Central
4. Leavenworth
5. Topeka-Seaman
6. Bishop Carroll
7. Goddard-Eisenhower
8. Great Bend
9. Blue Valley Southwest
10. Valley Center

Class 4A Division I
1. Wamego
2. Fort Scott
3. Paola
4. Bishop Miege
5. Topeka Hayden
6. Andover Central
7. McPherson
8. Independence
9. Ottawa
10. Buhler

Class 4A Division II
1. Santa Fe Trail
2. Hugoton
3. Burlington
4. Pratt
5. Frontenac
6. Goodland
7. Clearwater
8. Concordia
9. Columbus
10. Russell

Class 3A
1. Hesston
2. Riley County
3. Holcomb
4. Marysville
5. Douglass
6. Cimarron
7. Council Grove
8. Cherryvale
9. Caney Valley
10. Sabetha

Class 2A
1. Hillsboro
2. Jefferson County North
3. Sterling
4. Whitewater-Remington
5. Olpe
6. Washington County
7. Moundrige
8. Central Plains
9. Ellinwood
10. Meade

Class 1A Division I
1. Hoxie
2. Valley Heights
3. Spearville
4. Osborne
5. Centre-Lost Springs
6. Linn
7. Marais Des Cygnes Valley
8. Victoria
9. Waverly
10. Thunder Ridge

Class 1A Division II
1. Baileyville-B&B
2. Dighton
3. Norwich
4. Wilson
5. Triplains-Brewster
6. Ingalls
7. Golden Plains
8. Moscow
9. Cunningham
10. Ashland


digg delicious facebook stumbleupon google Newsvine
More News and Photos

Associated Press Videos