www.mozilla.com Weather Central
Voices
Headlines

Humburg jumping well for Ness City -4/16/2014, 9:59 AM

Doubles team rolls at HHS Invitational -4/16/2014, 9:59 AM

HHS soccer improves to 6-2, beats Great Bend -4/16/2014, 9:59 AM

Prep golf results, April 15 -4/16/2014, 9:59 AM

Tiger tennis ends MIAA season in loss -4/16/2014, 9:59 AM

Tiger golfers ninth in St. Charles, Mo. -4/16/2014, 9:59 AM

Track results, Redmen Relays, April 15 -4/16/2014, 9:58 AM

TMP boys win at Ellsworth -4/16/2014, 9:58 AM

TMP softball sweeps Ellis -4/16/2014, 9:58 AM

TMP soccer suffers loss at Garden City -4/16/2014, 9:58 AM

TMP boys' golf third at Goodland -4/16/2014, 9:58 AM

TMP baseball rolls past Ellis -4/16/2014, 9:58 AM

HHS baseball splits with Junction City -4/15/2014, 9:53 AM

TMP softball swept at Colby -4/15/2014, 10:10 AM

TMP golf begins season today -4/15/2014, 10:09 AM

HHS soccer rallies for victory -4/15/2014, 10:09 AM

Rare time off for Tiger softball -4/15/2014, 10:09 AM

KSU, WSU Barnstormers coming to Hays -4/15/2014, 10:09 AM

Watson wins Masters -4/14/2014, 10:08 AM

Royals swept by Twins -4/14/2014, 10:07 AM

Harvick wins at Darlington -4/13/2014, 6:51 AM

Royals ace James Shields struggles in loss to Twins -4/13/2014, 6:42 AM

K-State's Deante Burton feels ready to take his game up a notch -4/13/2014, 6:39 AM

Former Jayhawks address football team about facing struggles -4/13/2014, 6:39 AM

HHS basketball camp May 27 to 29 -4/13/2014, 6:32 AM

Tigers’ Wolf second at K.T. Woodman -4/13/2014, 6:32 AM

FHSU tennis drops pair of MIAA outings -4/13/2014, 6:31 AM

FHSU softball 3-1 in weekend -4/13/2014, 6:31 AM

Tiger offense shines in Spring Game -4/13/2014, 6:31 AM

Tiger baseball 1-3 in series -4/13/2014, 6:30 AM

Mattheyer jumps onto scene at Ellis -4/13/2014, 6:30 AM

HHS golf finishes second in Garden City -4/13/2014, 6:32 AM

HHS pitcher, catcher share chemistry -4/13/2014, 7:56 AM

HHS relay team wins Elite -4/12/2014, 6:37 PM

Panama-born Chen closing in on retired Rivera -4/11/2014, 10:29 AM

FHSU set for Spring Game -4/11/2014, 10:27 AM

HHS softball blows by Dodge City -4/11/2014, 10:25 AM

HHS soccer wins in OT -4/11/2014, 10:25 AM

HHS golf fifth in McPherson -4/11/2014, 10:24 AM

Indian swim team ninth at Topeka Invitational -4/11/2014, 10:26 AM

Big win for TMP soccer -4/11/2014, 10:23 AM

Ortiz turns the page -4/11/2014, 10:27 AM

Bill Haas takes lead after first round at Masters -4/11/2014, 10:26 AM

TMP track and field competes at Russell -4/11/2014, 10:24 AM

Rough outing for TMP softball -4/11/2014, 10:23 AM

Royals pick up win against Rays -4/10/2014, 10:27 AM

Victoria’s Nowak decides on Colby -4/10/2014, 10:28 AM

Huser headed overseas -4/10/2014, 10:28 AM

FHSU in the MIAA mix -4/10/2014, 10:28 AM

Tiger baseball falls to red-hot Panthers -4/10/2014, 10:29 AM

Sports Scores

Tuesday

Prep basketball

Boys

Atwood 76, St. Francis 65

Dighton 62, Oberlin 47

Hillsboro 50, Goodland 47

Lakeside 42, Lincoln 32

Minneapolis 68, Russell 35

Rock Hills 42, Natoma 37

Salina Central 62, Andover 58

Salina South 62, Sacred Heart 47

Sharon Springs 75, Leoti 38

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 57, Osborne 34

Sylvan-Lucas 61, Thunder Ridge 48

Girls

Dighton 44, Atwood 11

Dodge City 71, Hays High 28

Hesston 51, Goodland 18

Hoisington 60, Victoria 46

Hoxie 65, St. Francis 13

Lincoln 33, Lakeside 26

Minneapolis 47, Otis-Bison 24

Osborne 59, Wilson 34

Sharon Springs 63, Oberlin 42

Sylvan-Lucas 43, Natoma 41 (ot)

Tescott 41, Rock Hills 33

Trego 56, Leoti 27

Thunder Ridge 33, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 30

Click To View All


myTown Calendar

SPOTLIGHT
[var top_story_head]

KBCA rankings, Feb. 4

Published on -2/5/2014, 9:16 AM

Printer-friendly version
E-Mail This Story

Prep rankings

Feb. 4

Boys

Class 6A

1. Olathe East

2. Lawrence High

3. Blue Valley NW

4. Shawnee Mission South

5. Wichta East

6. Blue Valley North

7. Shawnee Mission NW

8. Olathe North

9. Wichita Southeast

10. Shawnee Mission East

Class 5A

1. Hays High

2. Lansing

3. Topeka-Highland Park

4. Goddard-Eisenhower

5. Wichita Heights

6. Maize South

7. Salina Central

8. Tecumseh-Shawnee Hts.

9. Shawnee-Mill Valley

10. Wichita/Kapaun-Mt. Carmel

Class 4A-I

1. Baldwin

2. McPherson

3. Basehor-Linwood

4. Kansas City-Piper

5. Ottawa

6. Coffeyville-Field Kinley

7. Altamont-Labette Co.

8. Paola

9. Augusta

10. Independence

Class 4A-II

1. Scott City

2. Andale

3. Concordia

4. Eudora

5. Wichita-Trinity

6. Holton

7. Burlington

8. Hoyt-Royal Valley

9. Larned

10. Iola

Class 3A

1. Hesston

2. Eureka

3. Sabetha

4. Beloit

5. Holcomb

6. Council Grove

7. Seneca-Nemaha Valley

8. Humboldt

9. St. George-Rock Creek

10. Minneapolis

Class 2A

1. St. John

2. Oswego

3. Central Plains

4. Plainville

5. Valley Falls

6. Hillsboro

7. Howard-West Elk

8. Pittsburg-Colgan

9. Meade

10. Moundridge

Class 1A-I

1. Melvern-MDCV

2. Hanover

3. Hoxie

4. Blue Rapids-Valley Hts.

5. Stockton

6. Centralia

7. Fairfield

8. Udall

9. Macksville

10. Spearville

Class 1A-II

1. Beloit-St. John's/Tipton

2. Kiowa-So. Barber

3. Sharon Sprgs-Wallace Co.

4. Fowler

5. Axtell

6. Baileyville-B&B

7. Sylvan Unified/Lucas

8. Ashland

9. Otis-Bison

10. Attica

Girls

Class 6A

1. Wichita South

2. Olathe South

3. Blue Valley North

4. Manhattan

5. Maize

6. Topeka-Washburn Rural

7. Shawnee Mission NW

8. Garden City

9. Topeka High

10. Lawrence Free State

Class 5A

1. Salina Central

2. Leavenworth

3. St. Thomas Aquinas

4. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

5. Great Bend

6. Newton

7. Andover

8. Topeka-Seaman

9. Goddard-Eisenhower

10. Bishop Carroll

Class 4A-I

1. Wamego

2. Over. Park-Bishop Miege

3. Fort Scott

4. Paola

5. Toepka-Hayden

6. Andover Central

7. McPherson

8. Coffeyville-Field Kinley

9. Independence

10. Bonner Springs

Class 4A-II

1. Burlington

2. Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail

3. Hugoton

4. Frontenac

5. Clearwater

6. Pratt

7. Concordia

8. Columbus

9. Colby

10. Holton

Class 3A

1. Hesston

2. Riley County

3. Cimarron

4. Cherryvale

5. Holcomb

6. Douglass

7. Cheney

8. Council Grove

9. Caney Valley

10. Marysville

Class 2A

1. Jefferson Co. North

2. Sterling

3. Claflin-Central Plains

4. Ellinwood

5. Washington Co.

6. Hillsboro

7. Moundridge

8. Olpe

9. Sedan

10. Remington

Class 1A-I

1. Hoxie

2. Blue Rapids-Valley Hts.

3. Melvern-MDCV

4. Kensington-Thunder Ridge

5. Osborne

6. Lost Springs-Centre

7. Spearville

8. Linn

9. Caldwell

10. Scandia-Pike Valley

Class 1A-II

1. Baileyville-B&B

2. Dighton

3. Triplains/Brewster

4. Rexford-Gol. Plains

5. Norwich

6. Bucklin

7. Ingalls

8. Moscow

9. Cunningham

10. Kiowa-So. Barber

digg delicious facebook stumbleupon google Newsvine
More News and Photos

Associated Press Videos