www.mozilla.com Weather Central
Voices
Headlines

Forinash leads HHS tennis team -8/27/2014, 8:42 AM

Jones' versatility a big plus for K-State -8/27/2014, 8:41 AM

Walk-off for Royals -8/27/2014, 8:41 AM

Yankees put Royals in rare skid -8/26/2014, 9:58 AM

KSU's Jones likely to start -8/26/2014, 10:07 AM

Mohr is FHSU's new softball coach -8/26/2014, 9:57 AM

Competition for Chiefs' linebacker spot heats up -8/26/2014, 9:57 AM

Chiefs' offense punchless again -8/25/2014, 10:05 AM

Yost hopes Crow can rebound down the stretch -8/25/2014, 10:05 AM

Rams sticking with Hill -8/25/2014, 10:05 AM

Five Larks named to Jayhawk first team -8/25/2014, 10:05 AM

Tigers nab exhibition win -8/24/2014, 6:10 PM

Royals unsure how to handle Hosmer's return -8/24/2014, 6:10 PM

Gordon says he will delay free agency, despite rising stock -8/24/2014, 6:10 PM

Kansas State's Lockett in striking distance -8/24/2014, 6:09 PM

Wildcats hope to build on 2013 momentum -8/24/2014, 6:09 PM

Burns grows with KSU -8/22/2014, 9:57 AM

Tiger 'D' shines in scrimmage -- offense lacking -8/22/2014, 9:57 AM

Chiefs adjusting to crackdown on physical defensive play -8/22/2014, 9:57 AM

Key to the Royals' playoff push -8/22/2014, 9:56 AM

Sports Scores

Tuesday

Prep basketball

Boys

Atwood 76, St. Francis 65

Dighton 62, Oberlin 47

Hillsboro 50, Goodland 47

Lakeside 42, Lincoln 32

Minneapolis 68, Russell 35

Rock Hills 42, Natoma 37

Salina Central 62, Andover 58

Salina South 62, Sacred Heart 47

Sharon Springs 75, Leoti 38

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 57, Osborne 34

Sylvan-Lucas 61, Thunder Ridge 48

Girls

Dighton 44, Atwood 11

Dodge City 71, Hays High 28

Hesston 51, Goodland 18

Hoisington 60, Victoria 46

Hoxie 65, St. Francis 13

Lincoln 33, Lakeside 26

Minneapolis 47, Otis-Bison 24

Osborne 59, Wilson 34

Sharon Springs 63, Oberlin 42

Sylvan-Lucas 43, Natoma 41 (ot)

Tescott 41, Rock Hills 33

Trego 56, Leoti 27

Thunder Ridge 33, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 30

Click To View All


myTown Calendar

SPOTLIGHT
[var top_story_head]

High school basketball rankings, Feb. 11

Published on -2/12/2013, 11:24 AM

Printer-friendly version
E-Mail This Story

High school rankings

KBCA

Feb. 11

Boys

Class 6A

1. Blue Valley Northwest

2. Shawnee Mission East

3. Wichita North

4. Lawrence

5. Derby

6. Garden City

7. Olathe East

8. Olathe South

9. Wichita East

10. Washburn Rural

Class 5A

1. Shawnee Mission South

2. Lansing

3. Emporia

4. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

5. Goddard-Eisenhower

6. Blue Valley Southwest

7. Mill Valley 8

8. Andover Central

9. K.C. Washington

10. Andover

Class 4A

1. Ottawa

2. Highland Park

3. McPherson

4. Andale

5. Hesston

6. Rock Creek

7. Coffeyville

8. Wamego

9. Abilene

10. K.C. Piper

Class 3A

1. Scott CIty

2. Seneca-Nemaha Valley

3. Beloit

4. Atchison County

5. Humboldt

6. Phillipsburg

7. Silver Lake

8. Marion

9. Independent

10. Holcomb

Class 2A

1. Meade

2. Republic Co.

3. Lyndon

4. Bennington

5. MDCV-Melvern

6. Inman

7. Central Burden

8. Solomon

9. Moundridge

10. Little River

Class 1A Division I

1. St. John

2. South Haven

3. Olpe

4. Waverly

5. Centralia

6. Valley Heights

7. Udall

8. Hoxie

9. Hanover

10. Stockton

Class 1A Division II

1. Fowler

2. White City

3. Central Christian

4. St. John's-Tipton

5. Baileyville-B&B

6. Sharon Springs-Wallace County

7. Chetopa

8. Dighton

9. Colony Crest

10. Axtell

Girls

Class 6A

1. Olathe South

2. Maize

3. Wichita South

4. Blue Valley North

5. Olathe Northwest

6. Shawnee Mission Northwest

7 Garden City

8. Wichita Heights

9. Free State

10. Washburn Rural

Class 5A

1. St. Thomas Aquinas

2. Mill Valley

3. Newton

4. Bishop Miege

5. Salina South

6. Topeka-Seaman

7. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

8. Blue Valley Southwest

9. Andover Central

10. Andver

Class 4A

1. Holton

2. Wamego

3. McPherson

4. Topeka Hayden

5. Hesston

6. Clay Center

7. Frontenac

8. Girard

9. Bonner Springs

10. Andale

Class 3A

1. Burlington

2. Cimarron

3. Garden Plain

4. Hillsboro

5. Haven

6. Riley County

7. Holcomb

8. Atchison County

9. Caney Valley

10. Silver Lake

Class 2A

1. Washinton County

2. Smith Center

3. Jefferson County North

4. Ellis

5. Central Plains

6. Moundrige

7. Oakley

8. Berean Academy

9. Ell-Saline

10. Sterling

Class 1A Division I

1. Olpe

2. Hoxie

3. St. John

4. Waverly

5. Valley Heights

6. Dexter/Cedar Valey

7. Osborne

8. Bucklin

9. Thunder Ridge

10. Fairfield

Class 1A Divsion II

1. Ingalls

2. Norwich

3. WIlson

4. Baileyville-B&B

5. Golden Plains

6. Argonia

7. Ashland

8. Weskan

9. Frankfort

10. Hope

digg delicious facebook stumbleupon google Newsvine
More News and Photos

Associated Press Videos