www.mozilla.com Weather Central
Voices
Headlines

Hays Soccer Club to host tournament -9/2/2014, 10:55 AM

Hays High soccer begins season today -9/2/2014, 10:09 AM

Royals get back to winning ways -9/2/2014, 9:59 AM

K-State rolls in opener -8/31/2014, 7:42 AM

TMP soccer wins season opener -8/31/2014, 7:13 PM

Tigers compete in Alumni Run -8/31/2014, 7:13 PM

Prep volleyball rankings, preseason -8/31/2014, 7:13 PM

Core returns for HHS volleyball -8/31/2014, 7:13 PM

Indian golfers confident about season -8/31/2014, 1:28 PM

QB Kenny Hill leads Texas A&M in romp of South Carolina -8/29/2014, 10:10 AM

Chiefs fall to Packers in final exhibition game -8/29/2014, 10:09 AM

Delton makes it official - KSU -8/29/2014, 10:08 AM

Chen implodes, Royals lose -8/29/2014, 10:08 AM

HHS tennis wins opener -8/29/2014, 10:08 AM

New coach, new year for TMP soccer -8/28/2014, 3:03 PM

Royals rally again, beat Twins -8/28/2014, 10:05 AM

Tiger volleyball nets pair of exhibition wins -8/28/2014, 10:04 AM

Tiger offense better in Week 3 -8/28/2014, 10:04 AM

Hunt expects Chiefs to build on last year -8/28/2014, 10:04 AM

Forinash leads HHS tennis team -8/27/2014, 8:42 AM

Jones' versatility a big plus for K-State -8/27/2014, 8:41 AM

Walk-off for Royals -8/27/2014, 8:41 AM

Sports Scores

Tuesday

Prep basketball

Boys

Atwood 76, St. Francis 65

Dighton 62, Oberlin 47

Hillsboro 50, Goodland 47

Lakeside 42, Lincoln 32

Minneapolis 68, Russell 35

Rock Hills 42, Natoma 37

Salina Central 62, Andover 58

Salina South 62, Sacred Heart 47

Sharon Springs 75, Leoti 38

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 57, Osborne 34

Sylvan-Lucas 61, Thunder Ridge 48

Girls

Dighton 44, Atwood 11

Dodge City 71, Hays High 28

Hesston 51, Goodland 18

Hoisington 60, Victoria 46

Hoxie 65, St. Francis 13

Lincoln 33, Lakeside 26

Minneapolis 47, Otis-Bison 24

Osborne 59, Wilson 34

Sharon Springs 63, Oberlin 42

Sylvan-Lucas 43, Natoma 41 (ot)

Tescott 41, Rock Hills 33

Trego 56, Leoti 27

Thunder Ridge 33, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 30

Click To View All


myTown Calendar

SPOTLIGHT
[var top_story_head]

KBCA high school rankings, Feb. 18

Published on -2/18/2013, 1:50 PM

Printer-friendly version
E-Mail This Story

High school rankings

KBCA

Feb. 18

Boys

Class 6A

1. Blue Valley NW

2. Shawnee Mission East

3. Wichita North

4. Derby

5. Garden City

6. Olathe South

7. Lawrence

8. Wichita East

9. Washburn Rural

10. Olathe East

Class 5A

1. Shawnee Mission South

2. Lansing

3. Emporia

4. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

5. Goddard-Eisenhower

6. Mill Valley

7. Blue Valley Southwest

8. Andover Central

9. KC Washington

10. Andover

Class 4A

1. Ottawa

2. Highland Park

3. McPherson

4. Andale

5. Hesston

6. Rock Creek

7. Coffeyville

8. Abilene

9. Wamego

10. KC-Piper

Class 3A

1. Scott City

2. Seneca-Nemaha Valley

3. Atchison County

4. Humboldt

5. Beloit

6. Silver Lake

7. Phillipsburg

8. Cheney

9. Hoisington

10. Holcomb

Class 2A

1. Meade

2. Republic County

3. Lyndon

4. Bennington

5. MDCV-Melvern

6. Inman

7. Central Burden

8. Solomon

9. Moundridge

10. Little River

Class 1A Division I

1. St. John

2. South Haven

3. Olpe

4. Waverly

5. Centralia

6. Valley Heights

7. Udall

8. Hoxie

9. Hanover

10. Stockton

Class 1A Division II

1. Fowler

2. Central Christian

3. White City

4. St. John's-Tipton

5. Baileyville-B&B

6. Wallace County

7. Dighton

8. Colony-Crest

9. Axtell

10. Cheylin

Girls

Class 6A

1. Maize

2. Wichita South

3. Olathe South

4. Blue Valley North

5. Olathe Northwest

6. Garden City

7. Shawnee Mission Northwest

8. Washburn Rural

9. Wichita Heights

10. Manhattan

Class 5A

1. St. Thomas Aquinas

2. Mill Valley

3. Newton

4. Bishop Miege

5. Topeka-Seaman

6. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

7. Salina South

8. Andover

9. Andover Central

10. Salina Central

Class 4A

1. Holton

2. Wamego

3. McPherson

4. Hesston

5. Clay Center

6. Bonnder Springs

7. Andale

8. Topeka-Hayden

9. Girard

10. Fort Scott

Class 3A

1. Burlington

2. Cimarron

3. Garden Plain

4. Hillsboro

5. Haven

6. Holcomb

7. Atchison County

8. Riley County

9. Caney Valley

10. Silver Lake

Class 2A

1. Jefferson County North

2. Washington County

3. Smith Center

4. Ellis

5. Central Plains

6. Moundridge

7. Sterling

8. Northern Heights

9. Rebublic County

10. Pleasanton

Class 1A Division I

1. Olpe

2. Hoxie

3. St. John

4. Waverly

5. Valley Heights

6. Dextar/Cedar Vale

7. Bucklin

8. Thunder RIdge

9. Osborne

10. Fairfield

Class 1A Division II

1. Ingalls

2. Norwich

3. Wilson

4. Baileyville-B&B

5. Golden Plains

6. Argonia

7. Ashland

8. Hope

9. Frankfort

10. Weskan

digg delicious facebook stumbleupon google Newsvine
More News and Photos

Associated Press Videos

AP Breaking News
AP Nation-World News

View this site in another language.

Kansas News