www.mozilla.com Weather Central
Voices
Headlines

FHSU women's basketball picked fourth in MIAA, ESU first -10/22/2014, 2:28 PM

HHS soccer shut out by Garden City -10/22/2014, 10:11 AM

Tiger women sixth at Park Classic -10/22/2014, 10:11 AM

Tigers start prep for Bearcats -10/22/2014, 2:22 PM

Blocks Britz's specialty for KSU -10/22/2014, 10:10 AM

Royals must fight against history -10/22/2014, 10:10 AM

K.C. roughed up in Game 1 -10/22/2014, 10:10 AM

Castorino named MIAA Men's Soccer Athlete of the Week -10/21/2014, 3:23 PM

Babyak, Thompson earn MIAA weekly honors -10/21/2014, 3:05 PM

Hays High girls claim 4A title -- TMP sixth -10/21/2014, 10:31 AM

TMP soccer falls at Garden City -10/21/2014, 10:22 AM

Manning, Broncos pound 49ers -10/20/2014, 10:26 AM

Charles the Chiefs' all-time leader -10/20/2014, 10:17 AM

'Boys move to 6-1 -10/20/2014, 10:16 AM

K.C. kicks past Chargers -10/20/2014, 10:16 AM

Jump back to 1985 -10/20/2014, 10:16 AM

Keselowski keeps title hopes alive with win at Talladega -10/20/2014, 10:16 AM

FHSU women earn shutout, set record -10/20/2014, 10:16 AM

KSU sits atop Big 12 -10/19/2014, 6:42 AM

Early mistakes sink Jayhawks -10/19/2014, 6:41 AM

Tigers nab 'W' at Emporia -10/19/2014, 8:21 PM

Knights secure district, playoff spot -10/19/2014, 6:34 AM

TMP claims MCL tourney title -10/19/2014, 8:20 PM

Monarchs take team to Class 4A state -10/19/2014, 8:20 PM

Area prep football roundup, Oct. 17 -10/19/2014, 8:20 PM

Indian volleyball second at WAC -10/19/2014, 8:20 PM

HHS has high expectations for 4A golf finale -10/19/2014, 8:20 PM

Buhler hands Hays High first loss in blowout -10/19/2014, 8:20 PM

FHSU men win eighth straight -10/18/2014, 8:21 PM

FHSU Tiger Open XC results -10/18/2014, 8:21 PM

Tiger women record third consecutive shutout -10/18/2014, 8:20 PM

Tiger volleyball wins third straight match -10/18/2014, 8:20 PM

Indians' Forinash goes 0-2 at 4A state -10/18/2014, 8:20 PM

TMP falls in district opener to Beloit -10/17/2014, 11:46 AM

HHS soccer falls to Bishop Carroll -10/17/2014, 10:28 AM

FHSU men's soccer wins seventh straight -10/17/2014, 10:28 AM

Tigers look to climb back above .500 -10/17/2014, 10:38 AM

HHS fourth in WAC meet -10/17/2014, 10:28 AM

TMP boys 2nd, girls 3rd at Lakeside -10/17/2014, 10:28 AM

TMP volleyball goes 2-0 in first day at MCL -10/17/2014, 10:28 AM

Indians' Forinash in 4A state field -10/17/2014, 10:28 AM

Wichita State's Darius Carter shows off his jumper -10/17/2014, 10:27 AM

KVA prep volleyball rankings, Oct. 15 -10/16/2014, 10:31 AM

TMP drops close one to Liberal -10/16/2014, 10:11 AM

TMP gets Beloit in district opener -10/16/2014, 10:11 AM

K.C. headed to first World Series since 1985 -10/16/2014, 10:11 AM

Selden ready to step into bigger role -10/16/2014, 10:11 AM

Big district game for Hays High -10/16/2014, 10:31 AM

Area prep football district standings, Oct. 16 -10/16/2014, 10:11 AM

Royals sweep O's, headed to World Series -10/15/2014, 7:17 PM

Sports Scores

Tuesday

Prep basketball

Boys

Atwood 76, St. Francis 65

Dighton 62, Oberlin 47

Hillsboro 50, Goodland 47

Lakeside 42, Lincoln 32

Minneapolis 68, Russell 35

Rock Hills 42, Natoma 37

Salina Central 62, Andover 58

Salina South 62, Sacred Heart 47

Sharon Springs 75, Leoti 38

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 57, Osborne 34

Sylvan-Lucas 61, Thunder Ridge 48

Girls

Dighton 44, Atwood 11

Dodge City 71, Hays High 28

Hesston 51, Goodland 18

Hoisington 60, Victoria 46

Hoxie 65, St. Francis 13

Lincoln 33, Lakeside 26

Minneapolis 47, Otis-Bison 24

Osborne 59, Wilson 34

Sharon Springs 63, Oberlin 42

Sylvan-Lucas 43, Natoma 41 (ot)

Tescott 41, Rock Hills 33

Trego 56, Leoti 27

Thunder Ridge 33, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 30

Click To View All


myTown Calendar

SPOTLIGHT
[var top_story_head]

KBCA basketball rankings, Nov. 26

Published on -12/2/2013, 3:38 PM

Printer-friendly version
E-Mail This Story

Prep rankings

KBCA

Nov. 26

Boys

Class 6A

1. Blue Valley Northwest

2. Shawnee Mission South

3. Olathe East

4. Blue Valley West

5. Lawrence Free State

6. Lawrence

7. Wichita East

8. Blue Valley North

9. Topeka

10. Washburn Rural

Class 5A

1. Topeka-Highland Park

2. Lansing

3. Goodard-Eisenhower

4. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

5. Mill Valley

6. Hays High

7. Andover

8. Shawnee Heights

9. Overland Park-Blue Valley SW

10. Wichita Heights

Class 4A Division I

1. K.C.-Piper

2. K.C.-Sumner

3. Basehor-Linwood

4. McPherson

5. Shawnee Mission-Miege

6. Andover Central

7. Topeka-Hayden

8. El Dorado

9. Coffeyville

10. Winfield

Class 4A Division II

1. Scott CIty

2. Andale

3. Concordia

4. Eudora

5. Wichita Trinity

6. Holton

7. Clearwater

8. Anderson County

9. Burlington

10. Jefferson County West

Class 3A

1. Wichita Collegiate

2. Hesston

3. Silver Lake

4. Humboldt

5. Nemaha Valley

6. Salina-Sacred Heart

7. Beloit

8. Cheney

9. Lyons

10. Southeast of Saline

Class 2A

1. St. John

2. Pittsburg/St. Mary's-Colgan

3. Meade

4. Olpe

5. Oswego

6. West Elk

7. Moundridge

8. Berean Academy

9. Republic County

10. Hillsboro

Class 1A Division I

1. Centralia

2. Marais Des Cygnes Valley

3. Stockton

4. Hoxie

5. Valley Heights

6. Hanover

7. Victoria

8. Macksville

9. Osborne

10. Thunder Ridge

Class 1A Division II

1. Axtell

2. Wallace County

3. St. John's-Tipton

4. Baileyville-B&B

5. Fowler

6. Dighton

7. Ashland

8. Central Christian

9. South Barber

10. Sylvan-Lucas

Girls

Class 6A

1. Wichita South

2. Maize

3. Olathe South

4. Blue Valley North

5. Shawnee Mission Northwest

6. Garden CIty

7. Manhattan

8. Olathe Northwest

9. Washburn Rural

10. Lawrence Free State

Class 5A

1. St. Thomas Aquinas

2. Wichita Heights

3. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

4. Salina Central

5. Leavenworth

6. Andover

7. Salina South

8. MIll Valley

9. Maize South

10. Topeka-Seaman

Class 4A Division I

1. Wamego

2. Fort Scott

3. Paola

4. McPherson

5. Andover Central

6. Bishop Miege

7. Topeka-Hayden

8. DeSoto

9. Coffeyville

10. Louisburg

Class 4A Division II

1. Santa Fe Trail

2. Burlington

3. Pratt

4. Holton

5. Trinity

6. Andale

7. Colby

8. Frontenac

9. Hugoton

10. Clearwater

Class 3A

1. Hesston

2. Riley County

3. Sabetha

4. Cimarron

5. Caney Valley

6. Silver Lake

7. Garden Plain

8. Holcomb

9. Haven

10. Marysville

Class 2A

1. Hillsboro

2. Smith Center

3. Jefferson County North

4. Sterling

5. Olpe

6. Moundridge

7. Meade

8. Washington County

9. Republic County

10. Central Plains

Class 1A Division I

1. Hoxie

2. Spearville

3. Caldwell

4. Valley Heights

5. Linn

6. Victoria

7. Centre

8. St. Paul

9. Pike Valley

10. Centralia

Class 1A Division II

1. Ingalls

2. Golden Plains

3. Baileyville-B&B

4. Norwich

5. Argonia

6. Wilson

7. Dighton

8. Fowler

9. South Barber

10. Natoma

digg delicious facebook stumbleupon google Newsvine
More News and Photos

Associated Press Videos

AP Breaking News