www.mozilla.com Weather Central
Voices
Headlines

Hays Heat second at World Series -7/31/2014, 1:58 PM

Aging gracefully -7/31/2014, 10:12 AM

Rally sinks Twins -7/31/2014, 10:11 AM

Eagles open state with win over Salina -7/31/2014, 7:46 AM

Royals lifeless in loss to Twins -7/30/2014, 10:15 AM

Sedalia beats Derby at NBC World Series -7/30/2014, 10:15 AM

Chiefs' backup Daniel holding on -7/30/2014, 10:15 AM

Bowl games matter for strong starts next season -7/30/2014, 10:15 AM

Miami's Chalmers prepares for life post-LeBron -7/29/2014, 10:25 AM

Eagles seek state crown -7/29/2014, 10:47 PM

Chiefs' Johnson hopes to put rookie year in past -7/29/2014, 10:36 AM

Royals trade Valencia to Toronto, recall Colon -7/29/2014, 10:15 AM

Chiefs sign former Emporia tight end -7/28/2014, 9:59 AM

Faith comes before football for Chiefs' Abdullah -7/28/2014, 9:59 AM

Gordon wins at Indy -7/28/2014, 9:58 AM

Cleveland takes Sunday game -7/28/2014, 9:58 AM

K-18 state schedule, results -7/28/2014, 9:58 AM

Billy Butler bashes, Jeremy Guthrie battles as Royals beat Indians 7-5 -7/27/2014, 11:12 AM

Greyson Tempel guides West to Shrine Bowl win -7/27/2014, 11:10 AM

Detmer a big bat for Larks -7/27/2014, 4:35 PM

Herman falls in match play quarters -7/27/2014, 4:35 PM

Ellis baseball headed to AA state -7/26/2014, 3:50 PM

Wiggins signs contract -7/25/2014, 10:04 AM

Western Kansas athletes overcome long road to be in Shrine Bowl -7/25/2014, 10:20 AM

Aoki's walkoff single lifts Royals in 14th -7/25/2014, 10:03 AM

Sports Scores

Tuesday

Prep basketball

Boys

Atwood 76, St. Francis 65

Dighton 62, Oberlin 47

Hillsboro 50, Goodland 47

Lakeside 42, Lincoln 32

Minneapolis 68, Russell 35

Rock Hills 42, Natoma 37

Salina Central 62, Andover 58

Salina South 62, Sacred Heart 47

Sharon Springs 75, Leoti 38

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 57, Osborne 34

Sylvan-Lucas 61, Thunder Ridge 48

Girls

Dighton 44, Atwood 11

Dodge City 71, Hays High 28

Hesston 51, Goodland 18

Hoisington 60, Victoria 46

Hoxie 65, St. Francis 13

Lincoln 33, Lakeside 26

Minneapolis 47, Otis-Bison 24

Osborne 59, Wilson 34

Sharon Springs 63, Oberlin 42

Sylvan-Lucas 43, Natoma 41 (ot)

Tescott 41, Rock Hills 33

Trego 56, Leoti 27

Thunder Ridge 33, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 30

Click To View All


myTown Calendar

SPOTLIGHT
[var top_story_head]

KBCA basketball rankings, Nov. 26

Published on -12/2/2013, 3:38 PM

Printer-friendly version
E-Mail This Story

Prep rankings

KBCA

Nov. 26

Boys

Class 6A

1. Blue Valley Northwest

2. Shawnee Mission South

3. Olathe East

4. Blue Valley West

5. Lawrence Free State

6. Lawrence

7. Wichita East

8. Blue Valley North

9. Topeka

10. Washburn Rural

Class 5A

1. Topeka-Highland Park

2. Lansing

3. Goodard-Eisenhower

4. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

5. Mill Valley

6. Hays High

7. Andover

8. Shawnee Heights

9. Overland Park-Blue Valley SW

10. Wichita Heights

Class 4A Division I

1. K.C.-Piper

2. K.C.-Sumner

3. Basehor-Linwood

4. McPherson

5. Shawnee Mission-Miege

6. Andover Central

7. Topeka-Hayden

8. El Dorado

9. Coffeyville

10. Winfield

Class 4A Division II

1. Scott CIty

2. Andale

3. Concordia

4. Eudora

5. Wichita Trinity

6. Holton

7. Clearwater

8. Anderson County

9. Burlington

10. Jefferson County West

Class 3A

1. Wichita Collegiate

2. Hesston

3. Silver Lake

4. Humboldt

5. Nemaha Valley

6. Salina-Sacred Heart

7. Beloit

8. Cheney

9. Lyons

10. Southeast of Saline

Class 2A

1. St. John

2. Pittsburg/St. Mary's-Colgan

3. Meade

4. Olpe

5. Oswego

6. West Elk

7. Moundridge

8. Berean Academy

9. Republic County

10. Hillsboro

Class 1A Division I

1. Centralia

2. Marais Des Cygnes Valley

3. Stockton

4. Hoxie

5. Valley Heights

6. Hanover

7. Victoria

8. Macksville

9. Osborne

10. Thunder Ridge

Class 1A Division II

1. Axtell

2. Wallace County

3. St. John's-Tipton

4. Baileyville-B&B

5. Fowler

6. Dighton

7. Ashland

8. Central Christian

9. South Barber

10. Sylvan-Lucas

Girls

Class 6A

1. Wichita South

2. Maize

3. Olathe South

4. Blue Valley North

5. Shawnee Mission Northwest

6. Garden CIty

7. Manhattan

8. Olathe Northwest

9. Washburn Rural

10. Lawrence Free State

Class 5A

1. St. Thomas Aquinas

2. Wichita Heights

3. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

4. Salina Central

5. Leavenworth

6. Andover

7. Salina South

8. MIll Valley

9. Maize South

10. Topeka-Seaman

Class 4A Division I

1. Wamego

2. Fort Scott

3. Paola

4. McPherson

5. Andover Central

6. Bishop Miege

7. Topeka-Hayden

8. DeSoto

9. Coffeyville

10. Louisburg

Class 4A Division II

1. Santa Fe Trail

2. Burlington

3. Pratt

4. Holton

5. Trinity

6. Andale

7. Colby

8. Frontenac

9. Hugoton

10. Clearwater

Class 3A

1. Hesston

2. Riley County

3. Sabetha

4. Cimarron

5. Caney Valley

6. Silver Lake

7. Garden Plain

8. Holcomb

9. Haven

10. Marysville

Class 2A

1. Hillsboro

2. Smith Center

3. Jefferson County North

4. Sterling

5. Olpe

6. Moundridge

7. Meade

8. Washington County

9. Republic County

10. Central Plains

Class 1A Division I

1. Hoxie

2. Spearville

3. Caldwell

4. Valley Heights

5. Linn

6. Victoria

7. Centre

8. St. Paul

9. Pike Valley

10. Centralia

Class 1A Division II

1. Ingalls

2. Golden Plains

3. Baileyville-B&B

4. Norwich

5. Argonia

6. Wilson

7. Dighton

8. Fowler

9. South Barber

10. Natoma

digg delicious facebook stumbleupon google Newsvine
More News and Photos

Associated Press Videos