www.mozilla.com Weather Central
Voices
Headlines

Tiger volleyball falls to UNK -10/29/2014, 3:28 PM

Monarchs rally for regional win -10/29/2014, 10:10 AM

One win away for K.C. -10/29/2014, 10:10 AM

Kansas State No. 9 in first football playoff rankings -10/29/2014, 10:10 AM

Hays High soccer sees season end -10/29/2014, 10:10 AM

Tigers look to finish strong -10/29/2014, 10:10 AM

1989 WSU baseball champs reunite -10/28/2014, 10:21 AM

KC's Yost still confident -10/28/2014, 10:21 AM

Romo hurt as Redskins upend Cowboys in OT -10/28/2014, 10:21 AM

Big second half leads to HHS win -10/28/2014, 10:21 AM

CFB notes: TCU and WVU ready to take center stage -10/28/2014, 10:21 AM

Royals down, not out -10/27/2014, 10:57 AM

Earnhardt wins at Martinsville -10/27/2014, 10:57 AM

Romo showing smarts, backbone as Redskins visit -10/27/2014, 10:57 AM

Chiefs defense hammers Rams -10/27/2014, 10:57 AM

Tiger men draw, women win Sunday -10/27/2014, 10:48 AM

Hays High rallies for district win -10/26/2014, 8:35 PM

Tigers fall to No. 10 Bearcats -10/26/2014, 8:35 PM

XC roundup -- Hays High boys, girls qualify -10/26/2014, 10:57 AM

Friday's area prep football roundup -10/26/2014, 8:35 PM

K-State shuts out Texas -10/26/2014, 8:35 PM

Volleyball roundup -- TMP headed to state -10/26/2014, 8:35 PM

HHS, TMP begin regional play -10/26/2014, 8:26 PM

Phillipsburg remains unbeaten in district play -10/26/2014, 8:26 PM

Hays High volleyball sees season end -10/26/2014, 8:26 PM

Russell nabs second win, beats Monarchs -10/26/2014, 1:00 AM

Area prep FB scores, Oct. 24 -10/24/2014, 10:45 PM

Tigers win ninth straight -10/24/2014, 11:03 AM

TMP seeks first win, travels to Russell -10/24/2014, 10:26 AM

HHS, TMP play to scoreless draw -10/24/2014, 10:26 AM

Hays' Fleharty among Tigers' Hall of Fame inductees -10/24/2014, 10:17 AM

Tigers set for No. 10 Bearcats -10/24/2014, 10:17 AM

Sports Scores

Tuesday

Prep basketball

Boys

Atwood 76, St. Francis 65

Dighton 62, Oberlin 47

Hillsboro 50, Goodland 47

Lakeside 42, Lincoln 32

Minneapolis 68, Russell 35

Rock Hills 42, Natoma 37

Salina Central 62, Andover 58

Salina South 62, Sacred Heart 47

Sharon Springs 75, Leoti 38

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 57, Osborne 34

Sylvan-Lucas 61, Thunder Ridge 48

Girls

Dighton 44, Atwood 11

Dodge City 71, Hays High 28

Hesston 51, Goodland 18

Hoisington 60, Victoria 46

Hoxie 65, St. Francis 13

Lincoln 33, Lakeside 26

Minneapolis 47, Otis-Bison 24

Osborne 59, Wilson 34

Sharon Springs 63, Oberlin 42

Sylvan-Lucas 43, Natoma 41 (ot)

Tescott 41, Rock Hills 33

Trego 56, Leoti 27

Thunder Ridge 33, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 30

Click To View All


myTown Calendar

SPOTLIGHT
[var top_story_head]

High school basketball rankings, Dec. 17

Published on -12/20/2012, 10:18 AM

Printer-friendly version
E-Mail This Story

High school rankings

KBCA

Dec. 17

Class 6A

Boys

1. Blue Valley NW

2. Olathe South

3. Wichita North

4. Blue Valley North

5. SM east

6. Derby

7. Olathe East

8. Manhattan

9. Dodge City

10. Washburn Rural

Girls

1. Wichita Heights

2. Maize

3. Olathe South

4. Free State

5. Blue Valley

6. Wichita South

7. Blue Valley North

8. Manhattan

9. Olathe Northwest

10. Washburn Rural

Class 5A

Boys

1. SM South

2. Emporia

3. Lansing

4. Kapaun-Mt. Carmel

5. KC Washington

6. Leavenworth

7. Goddard-Eisenhower

8. St. Thomas Aquinas

9. BV Southwest

10. Bishop Carroll

Girls

1. Kapaun-Mt. Carmel

2. St. Thomas Aquinas

3. Topeka-Seamn

4. Newton

5. Mill Valley

6. Andover

7. Andover Central

8. Miege

9. Salina Central

10. Valley Center

Class 4A

Boys

1. Ottawa

2. Highland Park

3. Independence

4. Concordia

5. Wichita Collegiate

6. Coffeyville

7. McPherson

8. Abilene

9. KC-Piper

10. Labette County

Girls

1. Wamego

2. Holton

3. McPherson

4. Hesston

5. Santa Fe Trail

6. Pittsburg

7. Buhler

8. Girard

9. Prairie View

10. Mulvane

Class 3A

Boys

1. Scott City

2. Nemaha Valley

3. Beloit

4. Haven

5. St. Mary's-Colgan

6. Marion

7. Silver Lake

8. Holcomb

9. Phillipsburg

10. Atchison County

Girls

1. Hillsboro

2. Holcomb

3. Atchison County

4. Cimarron

5. Burlington

6. Garden Plain

7. Haven

8. Caney Valley

9. Council Grove

10. Sabetha

Class 2A

Boys

1. Meade

2. Lyndon

3. Ness City

4. Bennington

5. Moundridge

6. Central Burden

7. Onaga

8. Oxford

9. Rock Hills

10. Little River

Girls

1. Washington County

2. Republic County

3. Sterling

4. Northern Heights

5. Smith Center

6. Ell-Saline

7. Ness City

8. Doniphan West

9. Ellis

10. Valley Falls

Class 1A Division I

Boys

1. St. John

2. South Haven

3. Waverly

4. Valley Heights

5. Centralia

6. Stockton

7. Centre-Lost Springs

8. Olpe

9. Udall

10. Pretty Prairie

Girls

1. Olpe

2. Hoxie

3. Waverly

4. Dexter/Cedar Vale

5. St. John

6. Pike Valley

7. Valley Heights

8. Victoria

9. Centre

10. Lebo

Class 1A Division II

Boys

1. Fowler

2. Dighton

3. White City

4. Baileyville-B&B

5. Wallace County

6. Colony-Crest

7. Weskan

8. South Barber

9. St. John's-Tipton

10. Central Christian

Girls

1. Wilson

2. Argonia

3. Ingalls

4. Baileyville-B&B

5. Wetmore

6. Norwich

7. Weskan

8. Golden Plains

9. Frankfort

10. Ashland

digg delicious facebook stumbleupon google Newsvine
More News and Photos

Associated Press Videos