www.mozilla.com Weather Central
Voices
Headlines

HHS' Ruder makes way back from neck injury -4/20/2014, 8:05 PM

Work paying off for HHS' Kreutzer -4/20/2014, 8:05 PM

Tigers take 3 of 4 -4/20/2014, 8:05 PM

TMP settles for split -4/18/2014, 10:23 AM

Shields strikes out 12 as Royals complete sweep -4/18/2014, 10:23 AM

Indian swimmers seventh in Salina -4/18/2014, 10:23 AM

HHS softball splits with Salina South -4/18/2014, 10:23 AM

HHS baseball swept at Salina South -4/18/2014, 10:23 AM

Final home games for Tigers -4/18/2014, 10:14 AM

Tiger softball No. 8 in first region rankings -4/18/2014, 10:13 AM

Indian track competes at Valley Center -4/18/2014, 10:13 AM

Hayes is KSU's next big 'Cat -4/17/2014, 10:44 AM

New group for Plainville track -4/17/2014, 10:16 AM

Otis track team deals with injuries, illness -4/17/2014, 10:16 AM

Jets land former Titan Chris Johnson -4/17/2014, 10:16 AM

HDN Area Track & Field honor roll, April 17 -4/17/2014, 10:16 AM

Freeman winds up with N.Y. Giants -4/17/2014, 10:16 AM

Tigers win on grand slam -4/17/2014, 10:16 AM

Weber gets extension at K-State -4/17/2014, 10:15 AM

HHS' Weigel becomes a Cowboy -4/17/2014, 10:15 AM

Humburg jumping well for Ness City -4/16/2014, 9:59 AM

Doubles team rolls at HHS Invitational -4/16/2014, 9:59 AM

HHS soccer improves to 6-2, beats Great Bend -4/16/2014, 9:59 AM

Prep golf results, April 15 -4/16/2014, 9:59 AM

Tiger tennis ends MIAA season in loss -4/16/2014, 9:59 AM

Tiger golfers ninth in St. Charles, Mo. -4/16/2014, 9:59 AM

Track results, Redmen Relays, April 15 -4/16/2014, 9:58 AM

TMP boys win at Ellsworth -4/16/2014, 9:58 AM

TMP softball sweeps Ellis -4/16/2014, 9:58 AM

TMP soccer suffers loss at Garden City -4/16/2014, 9:58 AM

TMP boys' golf third at Goodland -4/16/2014, 9:58 AM

TMP baseball rolls past Ellis -4/16/2014, 9:58 AM

HHS baseball splits with Junction City -4/15/2014, 9:53 AM

TMP softball swept at Colby -4/15/2014, 10:10 AM

TMP golf begins season today -4/15/2014, 10:09 AM

HHS soccer rallies for victory -4/15/2014, 10:09 AM

Rare time off for Tiger softball -4/15/2014, 10:09 AM

KSU, WSU Barnstormers coming to Hays -4/15/2014, 10:09 AM

Watson wins Masters -4/14/2014, 10:08 AM

Royals swept by Twins -4/14/2014, 10:07 AM

Sports Scores

Tuesday

Prep basketball

Boys

Atwood 76, St. Francis 65

Dighton 62, Oberlin 47

Hillsboro 50, Goodland 47

Lakeside 42, Lincoln 32

Minneapolis 68, Russell 35

Rock Hills 42, Natoma 37

Salina Central 62, Andover 58

Salina South 62, Sacred Heart 47

Sharon Springs 75, Leoti 38

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 57, Osborne 34

Sylvan-Lucas 61, Thunder Ridge 48

Girls

Dighton 44, Atwood 11

Dodge City 71, Hays High 28

Hesston 51, Goodland 18

Hoisington 60, Victoria 46

Hoxie 65, St. Francis 13

Lincoln 33, Lakeside 26

Minneapolis 47, Otis-Bison 24

Osborne 59, Wilson 34

Sharon Springs 63, Oberlin 42

Sylvan-Lucas 43, Natoma 41 (ot)

Tescott 41, Rock Hills 33

Trego 56, Leoti 27

Thunder Ridge 33, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 30

Click To View All


myTown Calendar

SPOTLIGHT
[var top_story_head]

Legion state tournament schedules

Published on -8/2/2013, 10:35 AM

Printer-friendly version
E-Mail This Story

AAA state tournament

at Larks Park

Hays

Wednesday's results

Arkansas City 15, Newton 13

Pittsburg 6, Salina 3

Garden City 11, Emporia 1 (7 innings)

Hays 12, Leavenworth 2 (8 innings)

Thursday's games

Newton 6, Salina 3 (Salina elminated)

Emporia 8, Leavenworth 5 (Leavenworth eliminated)

Pittsburg 8, Ark City 5

Hays 16, Finney Co. 4

Friday's games

Emporia vs. Ark City, 10 a.m

Newton vs. Garden City, following 10 a.m. game

Pittsburg vs. Hays, 5 p.m.

Newton/Garden City winner vs. Emporia/Newton, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday's games

Elimination bracket finals, noon

Championship game, 3 p.m.

Sunday's game

Championship game, 10 a.m. (if necessary).

AA state tournament

at Green Sports Complex

Pratt

Wednesday's results

Concordia 16, Wellington 2

Iola 11, Hays Monarchs 1

Ellis 1, Rock City 0

Sabetha 11, Pratt 2

Thursday's games

Hays 6, Wellington 5 (Wellington eliminated)

Rock City 10, Pratt 2 (Pratt elminated)

Iola 7, Concordia 0

Sabetha 10, Ellis 9

Friday's games

Rock City vs. Concordia, 10 a.m.

Hays vs. Ellis, following 10 a.m. game

Iola vs. Sabetha, 6 p.m.

Hays/Ellis winner vs. Rock City/Concordia winner, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday's games

Elimination bracket finals, noon

Championship game, 2 p.m.

Sunday's games

Championship game, 10 a.m. (if necessary)

digg delicious facebook stumbleupon google Newsvine
More News and Photos

Associated Press Videos