www.mozilla.com Weather Central
Voices
Headlines

Kansas State rallies late to put away Iowa State -3/1/2015, 9:33 AM

No. 8 Kansas holds on to defeat Texas, 69-64 -3/1/2015, 9:31 AM

Wichita State captures MVC crown by beating Northern Iowa -3/1/2015, 9:30 AM

Ellis' Younger cruises through Friday at 3-2-1A -3/1/2015, 9:39 AM

Hays High's Deterding second in 4A -3/1/2015, 9:58 AM

Norton wins title with backside points -3/1/2015, 9:36 AM

Hoxie's Porsch repeats in 3-2-1A -3/1/2015, 9:43 AM

FHSU splits at Northeastern State -3/1/2015, 9:41 AM

HHS girls win on senior night -3/1/2015, 9:40 AM

HHS boys roll by Great Bend -3/1/2015, 9:39 AM

Class 3-2-1A State Wrestling finals results -2/28/2015, 9:37 AM

Tigers fall, need win to host first round -2/27/2015, 10:20 AM

Tiger women, MIAA champs, hang on -2/27/2015, 10:29 AM

Monarchs survive on senior night -2/27/2015, 12:17 PM

With KU back in control, Jayhawks prepare for 'high drama' -2/27/2015, 10:19 AM

Nino Williams takes long road to success at Kansas State -2/27/2015, 10:18 AM

Sub-state basketball pairings -2/26/2015, 10:37 AM

3-2-1A wrestling -- Younger part of youth movement for Railers -2/26/2015, 10:48 AM

Big 12 reprimands K-State after court-storming -2/26/2015, 10:53 AM

Hays High's top four headed to Salina -2/26/2015, 10:36 AM

3-2-1A wrestling -- HDN area state qualifiers -2/26/2015, 10:48 AM

3-2-1A wrestling -- Porsch seeks a repeat in state finale -2/26/2015, 10:49 AM

3-2-1A wrestling -- Freshman Hutchinson leads young group of Redmen -2/26/2015, 10:49 AM

3-2-1A wrestling -- Norton steps up again to have shot at 3-2-1A state crown -2/26/2015, 10:50 AM

Shockers fight past Indiana State, set up big Saturday -2/26/2015, 10:27 AM

Rhoades back at state -- this time in 4A -2/26/2015, 10:36 AM

TMP survives Plainville -2/25/2015, 11:26 AM

K-State issues apology -2/25/2015, 10:22 AM

HHS swept at Dodge -2/25/2015, 10:22 AM

Tuesday's area prep basketball boxscores -2/25/2015, 10:21 AM

Royals still hoping for Starling to break out -2/24/2015, 10:22 AM

Penske revels in Logano's victory at Daytona 500 -2/24/2015, 10:22 AM

Wildcat's win throws a roadblock at Jayhawks -2/24/2015, 10:22 AM

KBCA prep basketball rankings, Feb. 23 -2/24/2015, 10:22 AM

Wildcats get it done -2/24/2015, 10:22 AM

No-name Hahn wins Northern Trust Open -2/23/2015, 10:24 AM

FHSU softball splits on Sunday in Minnesota -2/23/2015, 10:15 AM

Logano wins first Daytona 500 -2/23/2015, 10:15 AM

Lutz: VanVleet has another day to remember -2/23/2015, 10:14 AM

VanVleet takes Wichita State's assists title in win -2/23/2015, 10:14 AM

'Cats seek confidence before game with KU -2/23/2015, 10:14 AM

Perry Ellis, No. 8 Kansas rebound from loss, beat TCU -2/22/2015, 12:47 PM

Baylor drills K-State -2/22/2015, 12:48 PM

Monarch girls run away from Stockton -2/22/2015, 12:38 PM

TMP wins physical game at Stockton -2/22/2015, 12:39 PM

Mathews all-state for HHS -2/22/2015, 12:48 PM

HHS wins at Garden, jumps back into WAC race -2/22/2015, 12:41 PM

Wrestling roundup -- Hays High sends four to 4A state -2/22/2015, 8:19 PM

Victoria puts together complete game in win at Ness City -2/22/2015, 12:40 PM

HHS girls fall down early, lose at Garden -2/22/2015, 12:39 PM

Earnhardt Jr. makes Duel history, Patrick qualifies -2/20/2015, 10:19 AM

HHS sends relays to state -2/20/2015, 10:19 AM

Tiger baseball takes two from UCM -2/20/2015, 10:19 AM

Gene Stephenson says he's filed his own appeal -2/19/2015, 10:13 AM

TCU takes out K-State -2/19/2015, 10:13 AM

Bohuslavsky keys win for Tiger women -2/19/2015, 10:59 AM

Tiger men rally for MIAA win -2/19/2015, 10:13 AM

Tiger women No. 1 in Central Region -2/18/2015, 5:04 PM

Tuesday's area prep basketball boxscores -2/18/2015, 11:22 AM

Barton's Hensley named Player of the Week -2/18/2015, 10:24 AM

TMP boys win, girls fall in Great Bend -2/18/2015, 10:24 AM

K-State hopes to build some momentum at TCU -2/18/2015, 10:24 AM

Two in a row for HHS girls -2/18/2015, 10:47 AM

Hot early, HHS boys get win at Abilene -2/18/2015, 10:47 AM

All is possible at Daytona -2/17/2015, 10:27 AM

WVU tops Jayhawks in wild finish -2/17/2015, 10:27 AM

Chiefs can find impact receiver in NFL draft -2/17/2015, 10:27 AM

Chargers set sights on LA, push San Diego officials for action on stadium -2/17/2015, 10:27 AM

Defense a constant for Shockers -2/17/2015, 10:26 AM

FHSU, UCM series moved to Hays -2/16/2015, 10:55 AM

KU prepares for full-court press -2/16/2015, 10:17 AM

Foster lifts Kansas State past Oklahoma on Saturday -2/16/2015, 10:16 AM

Three Tigers crowned MIAA champs -2/16/2015, 10:16 AM

Bowyer, after crash, slams qualifying format -2/16/2015, 10:16 AM

Phillipsburg girls knock off TMP at the buzzer -2/15/2015, 7:54 PM

Hays High girls snap losing skid -2/15/2015, 2:21 PM

Hays High stunned by Liberal at the buzzer -2/15/2015, 7:54 PM

Tiger women's streak halted at Pitt State -2/15/2015, 10:26 AM

Tiger softball 1-3 to start season -2/15/2015, 7:54 PM

Tiger men fall at Pitt -2/15/2015, 7:54 PM

Tigers drop to 0-2 with losses to Mines, Regis -2/15/2015, 1:10 AM

KU coach kicks off tour in Hays -2/13/2015, 11:10 AM

K-State guard Johnson laughs off hecklers at W. Virginia -2/13/2015, 10:13 AM

The Tigers' do-it-all Shaw -2/13/2015, 11:10 AM

Samac staying on court, providing big games for Tigers -2/13/2015, 11:09 AM

Wichita State baseball players see winning as antidote to distractions -2/13/2015, 10:12 AM

Royals, Herrera agree -2/13/2015, 10:12 AM

Royals purchase contract of Derek Gordon -2/13/2015, 10:12 AM

KU's Ellis near 1,000 points -2/13/2015, 10:12 AM

Hoxies' record just a matter of time? -2/12/2015, 3:26 PM

New coach, new season for FHSU softball -2/12/2015, 11:25 AM

Tigers look for better pitching in 2015 -2/12/2015, 10:14 AM

Shox roll to win -2/12/2015, 10:04 AM

Kansas State rally again falls short at W. Virginia -2/12/2015, 10:04 AM

FHSU wrestling rolls to dual win -2/12/2015, 10:04 AM

2015 Eight-Man All-Star rosters -2/11/2015, 11:54 AM

Indiana State backcourt thrives with new characters -2/11/2015, 10:24 AM

Scott City rolls over TMP -2/11/2015, 10:24 AM

Jayhawks cruise past Texas Tech -2/11/2015, 10:24 AM

Kansas State braces for Mountaineers' full-court press -2/11/2015, 10:24 AM

Sports Scores

Tuesday

Prep basketball

Boys

Atwood 76, St. Francis 65

Dighton 62, Oberlin 47

Hillsboro 50, Goodland 47

Lakeside 42, Lincoln 32

Minneapolis 68, Russell 35

Rock Hills 42, Natoma 37

Salina Central 62, Andover 58

Salina South 62, Sacred Heart 47

Sharon Springs 75, Leoti 38

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 57, Osborne 34

Sylvan-Lucas 61, Thunder Ridge 48

Girls

Dighton 44, Atwood 11

Dodge City 71, Hays High 28

Hesston 51, Goodland 18

Hoisington 60, Victoria 46

Hoxie 65, St. Francis 13

Lincoln 33, Lakeside 26

Minneapolis 47, Otis-Bison 24

Osborne 59, Wilson 34

Sharon Springs 63, Oberlin 42

Sylvan-Lucas 43, Natoma 41 (ot)

Tescott 41, Rock Hills 33

Trego 56, Leoti 27

Thunder Ridge 33, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 30

Click To View All


myTown Calendar

SPOTLIGHT
[var top_story_head]

Friday's high school track results

Published on -4/28/2012, 7:37 PM

Printer-friendly version
E-Mail This Story

Hutchinson Invitational

Team scores

Boys

Hays High 156, Wichita Southeast 86, Wichita-Bishop Carroll 85, Liberal 55, Dodge City 47, Great Bend 46, Garden City 41, Hutchinson 39, Wichita Northwest 38, Maize 32, Salina South 26, Wichita East 26, Goddard 25, Salina Central 18, McPherson 15, Valley Center 2.

Girls

Maize 119 1/2, Wichita-Bishop Carroll 88, Garden City 72, Wichita East 60, Salina Central 59, Hutchinson 50, Great Bend 43, Liberal 39, Salina South 39, Wichita Northwest 36, Hays High 33, Valley Center 29, Dodge City 25, Goddard 22, Goddard-Eisenhower 10, McPherson 9, Wichita Southeast 0.6

Individual medalist

(Event winners plus Hays High medalists only)

Boys

SHOT -- 1. Zack Binder, Hays High, 51-8 1/2; 2. Cade Sharp, Hays High, 51-7 1/2; 4. Luke Madden, Hays High 47-7.

DISCUS -- 1. Cade Sharp, Hays HIgh, 159-6; 5. Luke Madden, Hays High, 150-4 1/2.

JAVELIN - 1. Emilio Mitchell, Hays HIgh, 165-3.

LJ --  1. Jace Glover, Wichita-SE, 21-5 1/2; 3. Jordan Windholz, Hays HIgh, 21-2 1/4; 4. Derek Bixenman, Hays hIgh, 21-1 1/4.

TJ -- 1. Nick Betts, Goddard, 44-10 1/2; 2. Adam Deterding, Hays High, 42-11 1/2; 3. TJ Dreiling, Hays High, 42-9 1/2; 4. Jordan Windholz, Hays High, 42-0 1/2.

HJ -- 1. Adam Deterding, Hays High, 6-4; 3. Derek Bixenman, Hasy HIgh, 6-2.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Nick Meyer, Carroll, 14-6.

100M --  1. Emilio Mitchell, Hays High, 11.26; 3. Alex Delton, Hays High, 11.38.

200M -- 1. Steven Calloway, Wichita SE, 22.21; 5. Shawn Herrman, Hays High, 23.27.

400M -- 1. Braden Smith, Wichita SE, 49.63; 6. Shawn Herrman, Hays High, 52.77

800M -- 1. Oscar Carmona, Dodge City, 1:59.01; 2. Eric Stumon, Hays High, 1:59.01.

1600M -- 1. Oscar Carmona, Dodge City, 4:25.56.

3200M -- 1. David Thor, Carroll, 9:40.90.

110HH -- 1. Adam Deterding, Hays High, 14.72.

300IM -- 1. Trenton Hammond, Liberal, 39.08.

400R -- 1. Wichita SE 42.62.

1600R -- 1. Wichita SE, 3:23.42; 2. Hays High (Herrman, Stumon, Staab, Delton), 3:42.08.

3200R -- 1. Carroll, 7:59.99; 2. Hays High (Staab, Brungardt, Munsch, Stumon), 8:02.35.

Girls

SHOT -- 1. Jacy Quade, Great Bend 38 1/2.

DISCUS -- 1. Jacy Quade, Great Bend, 130-4.

JAVELIN - 1. Meagan Williams, Valley Center, 138-3.

LJ --  1. Allegra Carson, Wichita East, 16-5 1/2.

TJ -- 1. McKenzie Wright, Liberal, 36-1; 6. Wendy Zimmerman, Hays High, 34-9.

HJ -- 1. Wendy Zimmerman, Hays High, 5-2.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Taylor Swanson, Salina Central, 11-0

100M --  1. Toshjane Valentine, Wichita East, 12.61.

200M -- 1. Malieque Tolbert, Salina Central, 26.48.

400M -- 1. Katherine Dillard, Carroll, 58.71.

800M -- 1. Megan Holloway, Salina South, 2:21.70; 4. Wendy Zimmerman, Hays High, 2:27.51.

1600M -- 1. Morgan Wedekind, Valley Center, 5:25.26.

3200M -- 1. Kaelyn Balch, Carroll, 11:17.42.

100HH -- 1. Karris Parker, Wichita NW, 15.59.

300IM -- 1. Kristen Powell, Carroll, 46.05; 6. Ashlyn Parish, Hays High, 49.84.

400R -- 1. Garden City, 50.79.

1600R -- 1. Carroll, 4:08.58; 6. Hays High (Smith, Zimmerman, Schlaefli, Summers), 4:21.99.

3200R -- 1. Carroll, 10:02.05.

Quinter Invitational

Team scores

Boys

Hill City 73, Golden Plains 66, Wheatland-Grinnell 60, Weskan 53, St. Francis 47, Sharon Springs 46, Ellis 40, Greeley County 31, Dighton 27, Quinter 26, Northern Valley 23, Natoma 17, Brewster 14, Healy 14, Winona-Triplains 11, Heartland Christian 8, Western Plains 2.

Girls

Weskan 87, Hoxie 76, Quinter 71, Sharon Springs 61, Greeley County 60, Wheatland-Grinnell 38, Hill City, 33.33, Ellis 30, Dighton 28.33, Winona-Triplains 24, Golden Plains 18, Natoma 16, St. Francis 13.33, Brewster 1.

Individual medalists

Boys

SHOT -- 1. Nichols, Triplains, 46-6; 2. Ochs, Quinter, 45-6 1/2; 3. Lohrmeyer, Ellis, 44-8 1/2; 4. Lorenzen, Sharon Springs, 41-3; 4T. Jacovs, Natoma, 41-3; 6. Miller, Weskan, 39-7 1/4.

DISCUS -- 1. Ochs, Quinter, 136-3; 2. Kaiser, Wh-Grinnell, 134-2; 3. Speer, Dighton, 132-;5 4. Schwarz, Golden Plains, 122-3 1/2; 5. Gienger, St. Francis, 116-11; 6. Nichols, Triplains, 116-3.

JAVELIN - 1. Kaiser, Wh-Grinnell, 170-10; 2. Ochs, Quinter, 162-4; 3. Pfeifer, Hill City, 159-6; 4. Towns, Ellis, 138-3; 5. Nickelson, Hill City, 134-11; 6. Weber, Golden Plains, 132-3.

LJ --  1. Wilson, Healy, 19-11; 2. Wertz, Heartland Christian, 19-2; 3. Meiers, Natoma, 19-1; 4. Seltmann, Hill City, 19-0; 4T. I. Schiltz, St. Francis, 19-0; 6. Wilson, Hill City, 18-11.

TJ -- 1. Christensen, Golden Plains, 41-6; 2. Spresser, Golden Plains, 40-0; 3. I. Schiltz, St. Francis, 38-9 1/2; 4. Stone, Greeley Co., 38-4; 5. Craig, Hill City, 38-0; 6. Stone, Greeley Co., 36-11.

HJ -- 1. Christensen, Golden Plains, 6-4; 2. I. Schiltz, St. Francis, 6-2; 3. Kaiser, Wh-Grinnell, 5-10; 3T. Schemm, Sharon Springs, 5-10; 5. Keller, St. Francis, 5-8; 5T. Chandler, No> Valley, 5-8.

POLE VAULT -- 1. I. Schiltz, St. Frnacis, 14-4; 2. Hunsicker, Ellis, 12-6; 3. McKinney, Weskan, 11-0; 3T. M. Schiltz, St. Francis 11-0; 5. Daily, Sharon Springs, 10-6; 5T. Helberg, Hill City, 10-6; 5T. Cole, No. Valley, 10-6.

100M --  1. Anderson, Hill City, 11.16; 2. Weber, Golden Plains, 11.29; 3. Lewis, Wh-Grinnell, 11.33; 4. Molteni, Healy, 11.35; 5. Buck, Wh-Grinnell, 11.36; 6. Fullmer, Dighton, 11.63.

200M -- 1. Weber, Golden Plains, 22.61; 2. Anderson, Hill City, 22.72; 3. Buck, Wh-Grinnell, 22.88; 4. Krause, Ellis, 23.34; 5. Luna, Golden Plains, 23.71; 6. Fullmer, Dighton, 23.95.

400M -- 1. Anderson, Hill City, 53.81; 2. Luna, Golden Plains, 54.39; 3. Hunsicker, Ellis, 55.47; 4. Pearce, Sharon Springs, 56.45; 5. Davis, Sharon Springs, 56.46; 6. Hooper, Natoma, 56.70.

800M -- 1. McKinney, Weskan, 2:08.63; 2. Grund, Sharon Springs, 2:10.70; 3. Schmidt, Brewster, 2:12.15; 4. Kuhlman, Dighton, 2:12.72; 5. Johnson, Natoma, 2:13.47; 6. Stone, Greeley Co., 2:15.93.

1600M -- 1. Hays, No. Valley, 4:38.01; 2. McKinney, Weskan, 4;42.40; 3. Gillespie, Wh-Grinnell, 4:51.69; 4. Applegate, Dighton, 4:58.41; 5. Schmidt, Brewster, 5:01.64; 6. Grund, Sharon Springs, 5:02.66.

3200M -- 1. Hays, No. Valley, 10:20.46; 2. Gillespie, Wh-Grinnell, 10:53.08; 3. Wineinger, Greeley Co., 11:08.03; 4. Werth, Brewster, 11:28.63; 5. Baird, Brewster, 11:33.69; 6. Chambray, Natoma, 11:40.00.

110HH -- 1. Smith, Greeley Co., 16.43; 2. Summers, Sharon Springs, 16.89; 3. Gfeller, Sharon Springs, 17.07; 4. Nelson, St. Francis, 17.41; 5. Smith, Weskan, 17.66; 6. Barnhart, Golden Plains, 19.54.

300IM -- 1. Smith, Weskan, 42.85; 2. Smith, Greeley Co., 43.18; 3. Isakson, Hill City, 43.69; 4. Nelson, St. Francis, 44.78; 5. Pfeifer, Ellis, 45.67; 6. Eckols, Hill City, 46.93.

400R -- 1. Ellis, 44.55; 2. Wh-Grinnell, 45.39; 3. Hill City, 45.80; 4. Golden Plains, 46.59; 5. St. Francis, 47.09; 6. Dighton, 47.34.

1600R -- 1. Hill City, 3:40.64; 2. Weskan, 3:43.66; 3. Sharon Springs, 3:45.24; 4. Dighton, 3:51.90; 5. Wh-Grinnell, 4:01.30; 6. Greeley Co., 4:05.70.

3200R -- 1. Weskan, 8:52.71; 2. Hill City, 9:09.02; 3. Dighton, 9:09.51; 4. Natoma, 9:57.06; 5. Western Plains, 9:58.03; 6. Northern Valley, 10:02.04.

Girls

SHOT -- 1. Mote, Weskan, 34-3; 2. Heier, Wh-Grinnell, 31-11 1/4; 3. Hale, Weskan, 30-11; 4. Kessler, Hill City, 30-4 1/4; 5. Keller, Ellis, 30-0; 6. Coburn, Quinter, 28-1 3/4.

DISCUS -- 1. Honas, Ellis, 104-7; 2. Rains, Sharon Springs, 89-3; 3. Schamberger, Hoxie, 85-8; 4. Hoss, Weskan, 84-8; 5. Grafel, Natoma, 82-11; 6. Spresser, Golden Plains, 84-3.

JAVELIN - 1. Honas, Ellis, 111-2; 2. Toll, Hill City, 105-10; 3. Pletcher, Sharon Springs, 105-5; 4. Kessler, Hill City, 94-3; 5. Ostmeyer, Wh-Grinnell, 84-10; 6. Schoenrogge, St. Francis, 82-7.

LJ --  1. Heim, Hoxie, 15-6 3/4; 2. Zimmerman, Weskan, 15-3 1/2; 3. Young, Weskan, 15-1; 4. Soneson, Ellis, 15-0 1/4; 5. Brown, Dighton, 14-5 1/2; 6. Kuhlman, Sh. Springs, 14-3.

TJ -- 1. Mote, Weskan, 33-6 3/4; 2. Rogge, Triplains, 33-1 1/2; 3. Heim, Hoxie, 32-1 1/4; 4. Reed, Quinter, 31-8 1/4; 5. Gridley, Dighton, 31-6 1/4; 6. Young, Weskan, 30-11 1/4.

HJ -- 1. Grafel, Natoma, 5-0; 2. Farber, Hoxie, 5-0; 3. Kuhlman, Sh. Springs, 4-10; 4. Wiley, St. Francis, 4-4; 4T. Haffner, Hill City, 4-4; 4T. Grifley, Dighton, 4-4.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Mote, Weskan, 9-1; 2. See, Weskan, 8-6; 3. Dewees, Sh. Springs, 8-6; 4. Reed, St. Francis, 8-0; 5. Parker, Hill, City, 7-6; 5T. Gottschalk, Ellis, 7-6; 5T. Soneson, Ellis, 7-6.

100M --  1. Kuntz, Quinter, 12.87; 2. Brown, Dighton, 13.09; 3. Phlieger, Natoma, 13.22; 4. Corwin, Quinter, 13.36; 5. Heier, Wh-Grinnell, 13.47; 6. Young, Weskan, 13.77.

200M -- 1. Brown, Dighton, 26.91; 2. Kuntz, Quinte,r 28.18; 3. Easton Golden Plains, 28.55; 4. ZImmerman, Weskan, 28.56; 5. Ritter, Golden Plains, 28.83; 6. Gillespie, Wh-Grinnell, 28.85.

400M -- 1. Kuhlman, Sh. Springs, 1:02.04; 2. Gillespie, Wh-Grinnell, 1:03.63; 3. See, Weskan, 1:04.48; 4. Easton, Golden Plains, 1:04.51; 5. Ritter, Golden Plains, 1:04.51; 6. Hoyt, Brewster, 1:06.25.

800M -- 1. Schneider, Greeley Co., 2:24.85; 2. Kuhlman, Sharon Springs, 2:36.55; 3. Holthaus, Greeley Co., 2:37.53; 4. Keith, Hill City, 2:38.65; 5. Schlepp, St. Francis, 2:39.20; 6. Tustin, Wh-Grinnell, 2:39.55.

1600M -- 1. Schneider, Greeley Co., 5:31.05; 2. Yanze, Greeley Co., 5:49.29; 3. Holthaus, Greeley Co., 5:50.84; 4. Tustin, Wh-Grinnell, 5:52.87; 5. Johnson, Quinter, 6:07.36; 6. Todd, Golden Plains, 6:12.33.

3200M -- 1. Yanez, Greeley Co., 12:37.59; 2. McKenna, Hoxie, 12:56.29; 3. Johnson, Quinter, 3:17.83; 4. Niblock, Hoxie, 13:54.75; 5. Foos, Dighton, 14:58.26.

100HH -- 1. Rogge, Triplains, 16.26; 2. Reed, Quinter, 16.47; 3. Pletcher, Sharon Springs, 17.36; 4. Taylor, St. Francis, 17.63; 5. Lawellin, HIll City, 18.17; 6. Greenway, Ellis, 18.42.

300IM -- 1. Heim, Hoxie, 49.23; 2. Zerr, Quinter, 49.55; 3. Rogge, Triplains, 50.06; 4. Pletcher, Sh. Springs, 51.69; 5. Lawellin, Hill City, 53.13; 6. Greenway, Ellis, 55.52.

400R -- 1. Quinte,r 52.34; 2. Weskan, 53.30; 3. Sharon Springs, 54.10; 4. Hoxie, 54.38; 5. Dighton, 54.81; 6. Ellis, 56.05.

1600R -- 1. Quinter, 4:20.46; 2. Hoxie, 4:22.48; 3. Wh-Grinnell, 4:29.51; 4. Weskan, 4:34.03; 5. Greeley Co., 4:34.51; 6. Hill City, 4:44.84.

3200R -- 1. Hoxie, 10;35.41; 2. Greeley Co., 10:59.61; 3. Wh-Grinnell, 11:05.38; 4. Hill City, 11:10.42; 5. Golden Plains, 11:45.61; 6. Weskan, 12:24.28.

digg delicious facebook stumbleupon google Newsvine
More News and Photos

Associated Press Videos