www.mozilla.com Weather Central
Voices
Headlines

K-State rolls in opener -8/31/2014, 7:42 AM

TMP soccer wins season opener -8/31/2014, 7:13 PM

Tigers compete in Alumni Run -8/31/2014, 7:13 PM

Prep volleyball rankings, preseason -8/31/2014, 7:13 PM

Core returns for HHS volleyball -8/31/2014, 7:13 PM

Indian golfers confident about season -8/31/2014, 1:28 PM

QB Kenny Hill leads Texas A&M in romp of South Carolina -8/29/2014, 10:10 AM

Chiefs fall to Packers in final exhibition game -8/29/2014, 10:09 AM

Delton makes it official - KSU -8/29/2014, 10:08 AM

Chen implodes, Royals lose -8/29/2014, 10:08 AM

HHS tennis wins opener -8/29/2014, 10:08 AM

New coach, new year for TMP soccer -8/28/2014, 3:03 PM

Royals rally again, beat Twins -8/28/2014, 10:05 AM

Tiger volleyball nets pair of exhibition wins -8/28/2014, 10:04 AM

Tiger offense better in Week 3 -8/28/2014, 10:04 AM

Hunt expects Chiefs to build on last year -8/28/2014, 10:04 AM

Forinash leads HHS tennis team -8/27/2014, 8:42 AM

Jones' versatility a big plus for K-State -8/27/2014, 8:41 AM

Walk-off for Royals -8/27/2014, 8:41 AM

Sports Scores

Tuesday

Prep basketball

Boys

Atwood 76, St. Francis 65

Dighton 62, Oberlin 47

Hillsboro 50, Goodland 47

Lakeside 42, Lincoln 32

Minneapolis 68, Russell 35

Rock Hills 42, Natoma 37

Salina Central 62, Andover 58

Salina South 62, Sacred Heart 47

Sharon Springs 75, Leoti 38

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 57, Osborne 34

Sylvan-Lucas 61, Thunder Ridge 48

Girls

Dighton 44, Atwood 11

Dodge City 71, Hays High 28

Hesston 51, Goodland 18

Hoisington 60, Victoria 46

Hoxie 65, St. Francis 13

Lincoln 33, Lakeside 26

Minneapolis 47, Otis-Bison 24

Osborne 59, Wilson 34

Sharon Springs 63, Oberlin 42

Sylvan-Lucas 43, Natoma 41 (ot)

Tescott 41, Rock Hills 33

Trego 56, Leoti 27

Thunder Ridge 33, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 30

Click To View All


myTown Calendar

SPOTLIGHT
[var top_story_head]

KBCA prep rankings, Week 2

Published on -12/9/2013, 3:01 PM

Printer-friendly version
E-Mail This Story

Boys
Class 6A
1. Blue Valley NW
2. Shawnee Mission South
3. Olathe East
4. Washburn Rural
5. Lawrence Free State
6. Lawrence
7. Wichita East
8. Blue Valley North
9. Topeka High
10. Blue Valley West

Class 5A
1. Topeka Highland Park
2. Lansing
3. Goddard-Eisenhower
4. Hays High
5. Wichita Heights
6. Kapaun Mt. Carmel
7. Maize South
8. Salina South
9. Andover
10. Bishop Carroll

Class 4A Division I
1. K.C.-Piper
2. K.C.-Sumner
3. Basehor-Linwood
4. McPherson
5. Bishop Miege
6. Andover Central
7. El Dorado
8. Coffeyville
9. Winfield
10. Abilene

Class 4A Division II
1. Scott City
2. Andale
3. Wichita Trinity
4. Holton
5. Clearwater
6. Anderson County
7. Burlington
8. Jefferson West
9. Concordia
10. Eudora

Class 3A
1. Wichita Collegiate
2. Hesston
3. Silver Lake
4. Nemeha Valley
5. Salina-Sacred Heart
6. Cheney
7. Beloit
8. Lyons
9. Southeast of Saline
10. Haven

Class 2A
1. St. John
2. St. Mary's-Colgan
3. Meade
4. Olpe
5. Oswego
6. West Elk
7. Moundridge
8. Berean Academy
9. Republic County
10. Hillsboro

Class 1A Division I
1. Marais Des Cygnes
2. Valley Heights
3. Centralia
4. Stockton
5. Victoria
6. Macksville
7. Thunder Ridge
8. Hanover
9. Hoxie
10. Osborne

Class 1A Division II
1. Axtell
2. Wallace County
3. St. John's-Tipton
4. Baileyville-B&B
5. Fowler
6. Dighton
7. Ashland
8. Central Christian
9. South Barber
10. Sylvan-Lucas

Girls
Class 6A
1. Wichita South
2. Maize
3. Olathe South
4. Blue Valley North
5. Shawnee Mission Northwest
6. Manhattan
7. Washburn Rural
8. Blue Valley
9. Wichita Northwest
10. Topeka High

Class 5A
1. St. Thomas Aquinas
2. Kapaun Mt. Carmel
3. Salina Central
4. Leavenworth
5. Andover
6. Bishop Carroll
7. Wichita Heights
8. Topeka Seaman
9. Maize South
10. Great Bend

Class 4A Division I
1. Wamego
2. Fort Scott
3. Paola
4. Andover Central
5. Bishop Miege
6. Topeka-Hayden
7. De Soto
8. McPherson
9. Coffeyville
10. Louisburg

Class 4A Division II
1. Santa Fe Trail
2. Burlington
3. Pratt
4. Colby
5. Frontenac
6. Andale
7. Holton
8. Hugoton
9. Clearwater
10. Trinity Academy

Class 3A
1. Hesston
2. Riley County
3. Sabetha
4. Cimarron
5. Caney Valley
6. Silver Lake
7. Garden Plain
8. Holcomb
9. Haven
10. Marysville

Class 2A
1. Hillsboro
2. Smith Center
3. Jefferson County North
4. Sterling
5. Olpe
6. Moundridge
7. Meade
8. Washington County
9. Central Plains
10. Republic County

Class 1A Division I
1. Hoxie
2. Spearville
3. Valley Heights
4. Linn
5. Caldwell
6. Victoria
7. Centre
8. St. Paul
9. Pike Valley
10. Centralia

Class 1A Division II
1. Ingalls
2. Golden Plains
3. Baileyville-B&B
4. Norwich
5. Argonia
6. Wilson
7. Dighton
8. Fowler
9. South Barber
10. Natoma


digg delicious facebook stumbleupon google Newsvine
More News and Photos

Associated Press Videos

AP Breaking News
AP Nation-World News

View this site in another language.

Kansas News