www.mozilla.com Weather Central
Voices
Headlines

KU's Beaty draws from Texas roots -12/18/2014, 11:32 AM

KSU expects more than 10,000 fans -12/18/2014, 11:32 AM

Indians swimmers compete at Manhattan -12/18/2014, 11:32 AM

Steelers bring a new identity into crucial game against Chiefs -12/18/2014, 11:30 AM

Top stories 2014: Tiger men's reach reaches new heights -12/18/2014, 11:30 AM

Indians earn sweep before holiday break -12/17/2014, 10:20 AM

Top stories 2014: FHSU football continues steady climb -12/17/2014, 10:20 AM

Lehman's triple-double leads FHSU to eighth straight win -12/17/2014, 10:20 AM

Dome hits game-winner for Victoria boys; TMP girls roll -12/17/2014, 10:19 AM

Shockers rally from 11 down to beat Alabama -12/17/2014, 10:19 AM

Royals land Rios -12/16/2014, 9:27 AM

KU, Mizzou express interest in Ojeleye -12/16/2014, 9:27 AM

Kansas State DT Clinkscales faces additional charge -12/16/2014, 9:27 AM

No WR touchdowns? No problem -12/16/2014, 9:27 AM

KBCA prep basketball rankings, Dec. 14 -12/15/2014, 10:42 AM

Heisman winner Mariota can't wait to get back on field -12/15/2014, 10:15 AM

Kansas State picks up win -12/15/2014, 10:15 AM

FHSU wrestling fifth at Newman -12/15/2014, 10:15 AM

Pair of double-doubles lead Tiger women -12/15/2014, 11:01 AM

Chiefs go long, handle Raiders -12/15/2014, 10:14 AM

Kobe Bryant passes Michael Jordan on NBA scoring list -12/15/2014, 10:14 AM

Patriots, Broncos clinch -12/15/2014, 10:14 AM

Prep basketball scores, Dec. 13 -12/14/2014, 10:04 AM

WSU rallies to beat Detroit -12/14/2014, 6:59 PM

Hill City boys outlast TMP -12/14/2014, 1:17 PM

Friday's area prep baskeball boxscores -12/13/2014, 6:13 PM

Morales close to deal with Royals -12/12/2014, 10:11 AM

Mutual respect before Alamo Bowl -12/12/2014, 10:11 AM

All defense as Cardinals top Rams in St. Louis -12/12/2014, 10:11 AM

Indian girls grab second win -12/12/2014, 10:11 AM

Dryden goes off in Hays High rout -12/12/2014, 10:11 AM

Shockers leave early for practice at Detroit -12/12/2014, 10:10 AM

Sports Scores

Tuesday

Prep basketball

Boys

Atwood 76, St. Francis 65

Dighton 62, Oberlin 47

Hillsboro 50, Goodland 47

Lakeside 42, Lincoln 32

Minneapolis 68, Russell 35

Rock Hills 42, Natoma 37

Salina Central 62, Andover 58

Salina South 62, Sacred Heart 47

Sharon Springs 75, Leoti 38

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 57, Osborne 34

Sylvan-Lucas 61, Thunder Ridge 48

Girls

Dighton 44, Atwood 11

Dodge City 71, Hays High 28

Hesston 51, Goodland 18

Hoisington 60, Victoria 46

Hoxie 65, St. Francis 13

Lincoln 33, Lakeside 26

Minneapolis 47, Otis-Bison 24

Osborne 59, Wilson 34

Sharon Springs 63, Oberlin 42

Sylvan-Lucas 43, Natoma 41 (ot)

Tescott 41, Rock Hills 33

Trego 56, Leoti 27

Thunder Ridge 33, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 30

Click To View All


myTown Calendar

SPOTLIGHT
[var top_story_head]

Track results, May 3 to 4

Published on -5/6/2012, 1:17 PM

Printer-friendly version
E-Mail This Story

Track & field
High school results
Salina Central Invitational
Team scores
Boys
Hays High 179, Manhattan 73, Buhler 57.5, Salina-Sacred Heart 53, Salina South 44.5, Great Bend 34, Hutchinson 26, Salina Central 24, Junction City 18.
Girls
Manhattan 167.5, Salina Central 89, Hays High 80.5, Junction City 66, Hutchinson 62, Great Bend 54, Salina South 48, Buhler 34.
Individual medalists
(Event winners + Hays High medalists only)
Boys
SHOT — 1. Sharp, Hays High, 55-5 1⁄2; 2. Binder, Hays High, 51-113⁄4; 6. Madden, Hays High, 48-7.
DISCUS — 1. Sharp, Hays High, 154-0; 2. Madden, Hays High, 143-0; 3. Allen, Hays High, 136-4.
JAVELIN - 1. Francois, Salina Central, 164-11; 3. Mitchell, Hays High, 161-11.
LJ — 1. Mahan, Manhattan, 22-3; 4. Windholz, Hays High, 20-81⁄2; 6. Bixenman, Hays High, 20-4.
TJ — 1. Deterding, Hays High, 44-7; 4. Windholz, Hays High, 42-51⁄2; 5. Dreiling, Hays HIgh, 42-5.
HJ — 1. Deterding, Hays High, 6-4; 3. Bixenman, Hays High, 6-0; 5T. Voss, Hays High, 5-10.
POLE VAULT — 1. Pope, Buhler, 14-6; 2. Richmeier, Hays High, 12-0; 5. Meyers, Hays High, 11-6.
100M — 1. Diederich, Sacred Heart, 10.87; 2. Mitchell, Hays High, 10.94.
200M — 1. Jones, Salina South, 22.43; 4. Herrman, Hays High, 23.15; 5. Delton, Hays High, 23.16.
400M — 1. Lohrentz, Buhler, 50.73; 4. Herrman, Hays High, 52.09; 5. Brungardt, Hays High, 52.14.
800M — 1. Stumon, Hays High, 1:58.27; 2. Staab, Hays High, 1:59.43.
1600M — 1. Wise, Hutchinson, 4:2783; 5. Fort, Hays High, 4:41.45.  
3200M — 1. Wise, Hutchinson, 9:43.04; 4. Drees, Hays High, 10:07.84; 6. Kaiser, Hays High, 10:46.82.
110HH — 1. Deterding, Hays High, 14.86.
300IM — 1. Page, Hutchinson, 40.36; 3. Carrasco, Hays High, 42.63.
400R — 1. Buhler, 43.36; 3. Hays HIgh (Delton, Cardinal, Hermann, Mitchell), 43.66.
1600R — 1. Hays High (Bungardt, Herrman, Staab, Delton) 3:22.05.
3200R — 1. Hays High (Brungardt, Staab, Fort, Stumon) 8:13.07.

Girls
SHOT — 1. Massanet, Manhattan, 41-01⁄2.
DISCUS — 1. Massanet, Manhattan, 125-9.
JAVELIN - 1. Webb, Salina South, 112-4; 3. Schlaefli, Hays High, 103-7.
LJ — 1. Keller, Buhler, 16-9; 5. Smith, Hays High, 14-7.
TJ — 1. Zimmerman, Hays High, 35-9; 2. Summers, Hays High, 34-4.
HJ — 1. Zimmerman, Hays High, 5-2; 5. Carmichael, Hays High, 4-8.
POLE VAULT — 1. Swanson, Salina Central, 12-0; 4. Flax, Hays High, 7-6.
100M — 1. Davis, Junction City, 12.40.
200M — 1. Tolbert, Salina Central, 25.65; 4. Ogunbiyi, Hays High, 27.87.
400M — 1. Wondra, Great Bend, 1:01.08.
800M — 1. Holloway, Salina South, 2:23.13; 3. Zimmerman, Hays High, 2:28.64.
1600M — 1. Hollis, Junction City, 5;35.68.
3200M — 1. Schroeder, Manhattan, 11:49.35.
100HH — 1. Parish, Hasy High, 16.12; 3. Schlaefli, Hays High, 16.82.
300IM — 1. Schrock, Hutchinson, 48.65; 5. Parish, Hays High, 51.36.
400R — 1. Junction City, 50.32; 6. Hays High (Summers, Ogunbiyi, Flax, Parish) 54.37.
1600R — 1. Hutchinson, 4:12.50; 5. Hays High (Summers, Zimmerman, Schlaefli, Smith) 4:18.45.  
3200R — 1. Manhattan, 9:52.91.

Russell Relays
Team scores
Boys
Beloit 136, Concordia 92.5, Scott City 86, Phillipsburg 66, Norton 64.5, TMP-Marian 51, Abilene 41.5, Russell 18.
Girls
Beloit 116, Concordia 110, TMP-Marian 98.5, Abilene 57.25, Scott City 56, Phillipsburg 55, Norton 49, Russell 9.75.
Individual medalists
(Event winners + area medalists only).
Boys
SHOT — 1. Bergmann, Concordia, 47-5; 5. Brull, TMP, 47-111⁄2; 6. Moore, TMP, 41-7.
DISCUS — 1. Bergmann, Concordia, 145-01⁄2; 3. Newlan, Phillipsburg, 141-4.
JAVELIN - 1. S. Derr, Phillipsburg, 178-0.
LJ — 1. Wickham, Phillipsburg, 21-21⁄4; 2. Robinson, Scott City, 21-11⁄2; 3. Karst, Russell, 20-11.
TJ — 1. Budke, Beloit, 43-111⁄4; 2. Wickham, Phillipsburg, 43-1; 3. Karst, Russell, 42-5.
HJ — 1. Budke, Beloit, 6-2; 4. S. Derr, Phillipsburg, 5-10; 4T. Brooks, Norton, 5-10.
POLE VAULT — 1. Werth, TMP, 13-0; 2. Antrim, Norton, 13-0; 4T. Hager, Norton, 12-0; 6T. Dreiling, TMP, 11-0.
100M — 1. Deus, TMP, 10.72; 4. Brooks, Norton, 10.97; 5. Karst, Russell, 11.11; 6. Lennemann, Phillipsburg, 11.19.
200M — 1. Brooks, Norton, 22.10; 2. Deus, TMP, 22.36; 4. Karst, Russell, 23.12; 5. Duenes, TMP, 23.70; 6. Schmidt, TMP, 23.77.
400M — 1. Henry, Norton, 51.81; 2. Duenes, TMP, 53.55; 6. Schmidt, TMP, 54.98.
800M — 1. Meyer, Scott City, 2:04.82; 3. Miller, Norton, 2:06.91.
1600M — 1. Meyer, Scott City, 4:40.99; 4. Hartwell, Norton, 5:02.07; 5. Ratzlaff, Phillipsburg, 5:02.37.
3200M — 1. Conn, Beloit, 10:36.26; 2. Hartwell, Norton, 10:43.77; 5. Ratzlaff, Phillipsburg, 11:13.97.
110HH — 1. Newlan, Phillipsburg, 14.24.
300IM — 1. Couchman, Scott City, 39.57; 6. Ellis, Phillipsburg, 44.22.
400R — 1. Phillipsburg, 43.47; 3. TMP (Duenes, Gonzalez, Dues, Khatri) 44.53; 4. Norton, 44.61.
1600R — 1. Scott City, 3:30.84; 4. Norton, 3:42.38; 5. Phillipsburg, 3:42.56; 6. TMP (Duenes, Schmidt, Dues, Gonzalez), 3;43.50.
3200R — 1. Abilene, 8:45.55; 5. TMP (Schmidt, Mayorga, Urban, Rueschhoff) 9:43.84.

Girls
SHOT — 1. Melvin, Norton, 36-6; 4. Nickell, Norton, 34-11.  
DISCUS — 1. Melvin, Norton, 109-5; 6. Nickell, Norton, 89-3.
JAVELIN - 1. Jacobs, TMP, 109-11; 4. Melvin, Norton, 107-4.
LJ — 1. Brown, Beloit, 17-101⁄4; 3. Wilkison, Phillipsburg, 15-8; 3. Jones, Norton, 15-8.
TJ — 1. Meier, Beloit, 33-103⁄4; 2. Wilkison, Phillipsburg, 33-4; 3. Younie, TMP, 32-11⁄2; 6. Gottschalk, TMP, 30-10.
HJ — 1. Broeckelman, Beloit, 5-0; 3. Jacobs, TMP, 4-8; 4. Gottschalk, TMP, 4-4.
POLE VAULT — 1. Hewitt, Beloit, 9-6; 2. E. Taylor, TMP, 9-6; 4. Esslinger, Norton, 8-6; 5T. Gottschalk, TMP, 8-6; 5T. Lamar, Russell, 8-6.
100M — 1. Brown, Beloit, 12.40; 3. Vanderplas, Phillipsburg, 12.54; 4. Wells, Phillipsburg, 13.13; 6. Younie, TMP, 13.19.
200M — 1. Wycoff, Scott City, 25.42; 3. Younie, TMP, 27.88; 4. Frantz, Phillipsburg, 28.19; 6. Pitcock, Russell, 29.14.
400M — 1. Wycoff, Scott City, 59.94; 4. Frantz, Phillipsburg, 1:05.93.
800M — 1. Ruder, TMP, 2:23.74; 4. Mindrup, TMP, 4:41.04; 5. Walker, TMP, 2:41.96.
1600M — 1. Ruder, TMP, 5:24.30; 3. Pfeifer, TMP, 5:55.90; 4. Gower, Phillipsburg, 6:02.41; 6. Griffey, Norton, 6:14.99.
3200M — 1. Monzon, Concordia, 12:34.18; 2. Gower, Phillipsburg, 13:43.12; 3. Kent, Norton, 13:46.45; 4. Griffith, Norton, 13:55.59.
100HH — 1. Lacy, Abilene, 15.17; 5. Flax, TMP, 17.05; 6. Wilkison, Phillipsburg, 17.25.
300IM — 1. Lacy, Abilene, 47.66; 4. Flax, TMP, 49.91; 5. Rourke, Russell, 51.56; 6. Pitcock, Russell, 52.31.
400R — 1. Phillipsburg, 50.80.
1600R — 1. Concordia, 4:14.11; 4. TMP 4:29.34.
3200R — 1. TMP (Ruder, Pfeifer, Walker, Mindrup) 10:19.45; 4. Norton 11:35.85.

Thompson Relays
Team scores
Boys
Osborne 101, Minneapolis 83, Clifton-Clyde 75, Solomon 74, Lincoln 67, Bennington 52, Ell-Saline 47, Tescott 27, Salina Christian 15, Sacred Heart 8, Sylvan-Grove 8.
Girls
Bennington 114, Osborne 90, Ell-Saline 67, Minneapolis 67, Lincoln 60, Clifton-Clyde 49, Solomon 48, Sacred Heart 30, Sylvan-Grove 9, Tescott 8.
Individual medalists
(Event winners + area medalists only)
SHOT — 1. Wiese, Solomon, 45-71⁄2; 5. Winder, Osborne, 39-2.
DISCUS — 1. Armstrong, Ell-Saline, 131-6; 3. WInder, Osborne, 118-51⁄2.
JAVELIN - 1. Yoxall, Minneapolis, 169-10; 4. Ubelaker, Osborne, 151-81⁄2; 5. Slothower, Osborne, 151-5.
LJ — 1. Jackson, Lincoln, 19-3; 5. Cady, Osborne, 18-5.
TJ — 1. Beach, Bennington, 39-9.
HJ — 1. Beach, Bennington, 6-2; 4. Wolters, Osborne, 5-6.
POLE VAULT — 1. Beach, Bennington, 14-6.
100M — 1. Schurr, Osborne, 10.88; 2. Slothower, Osborne, 11.12.
200M — 1 Schurr, Osborne, 22.86.
400M — 1. Egger, Minneapolis, 52.87; 3. Cady, Osborne, 54.71; 5. Sustar, Osborne, 57.66.
800M — 1. Egger, Minneapolis, 2:12.16; 5. Conway, Osborne, 2:20.62.
1600M — 1. Dreyer, Ell-Saline, 4:59.12; 6. Wolters, Osborne, 5:28.81.
3200M — 1. Huerta, Tescott, 10:57.83.
110HH — 1. Ohlde, Clifton-Clyde, 15.64; 2. Mick, Osborne, 15.74.
300IM — 1. Ohlde, Clifton-Clyde, 42.41; 3. Mick, Osborne, 43.26.
400R — 1. Osborne, 44.73.
1600R — 1. Osborne, 3:36.36.
3200R — 1. Minneapolis, 8:53.96; 2. Osborne, 9:08.09.

Girls
SHOT — 1. Burkhart, Ell-Saline, 35-11⁄4; 2. WIndle, Osborne, 30-61⁄2; 3. Pletcher, Osborne, 28-93⁄4; 4. Murphy, Osborne, 27-21⁄4.
DISCUS — 1. Windle, Osborne, 117-11; 2. Noel, Osborne, 99-1; 3. Pletcher, Osborne, 90-8.
JAVELIN - 1. Huskey, Lincoln, 112-7; 2. St. Clair, Osborne, 93-1.
LJ — 1. Drees, Ell-Saline, 15-8; 5. Girard, Osborne, 13-11.
TJ — 1. Johnson, Solomon, 31-8.
HJ — 1. Mick, Osborne, 5-2; 6. Haberer, Sylvan, 4-6.
POLE VAULT — 1. Wolf, Bennington, 9-0.
100M — 1. Baker, Minneapolis, 12.82.
200M — 1. Krahl, Bennington, 27.20.
400M — 1. Nay, Bennington, 1:02.48.
800M — 1. Wilson, Ell-Saline, 2:27.97; 6. Noel, Osborne, 2:51.03.
1600M — 1. Farris, Lincoln, 5:26.59; 3. Mick, Osborne, 5:44.37.
3200M — 1. Farris, Lincoln, 12:03.09; 3. Mick, Osborne, 12:54.18.
100HH — 1. Pounds, Minneapolis, 16.95; 2. Haberer, Sylvan, 18.10; 6. Faundez, Osborne, 18.73.
300IM — 1. Pounds, Minneapolis, 53.54; 3. Faundez, Osborne, 56.20; 5. Hart, Osborne, 57.45.
400R — 1. Bennington, 52.13; 5. Osborne, 57.98.
1600R — 1. Bennington, 4:18.51; 4. Osborne, 5:01.36.
3200R — 1. Bennington, 10:32.21.

Tony ‘Red’ Pfeifer
Invitational
at Victoria
Team Scores
Boys
La Crosse 167.5; 2. Plainville 137; Victoria 94; Hill City 89.5; Ellis 83; Otis-Bison 77; Trego 18
Girls
Trego 129; Plainville 112; Ellis 99; Hill City 96; Victoria 77; Otis-Bison 75; La Crosse 43
Individual medalists
Boys
DISC – 1. Klein, Plainville, 154-5; 2. Chard, Plainville, 127-4; 6. Polifka, Ellis, 116-4
SHOT – 1. Klein, Plainville, 55-10; 2. VonLintel, Victoria, 44-2; 3. Ghumm, Trego, 43-3; 4. Lohrmeyer, Ellis, 42-4; 5. Daniels, Trego, 40-4 ?; 6. Chard, Plainville, 38-81⁄2
Jav – 1. Keeley, La Crosse, 177-9; 2. Pfeifer, Hill City, 164-5; 3. VonLintel, Victoria, 142-9; 4. Schmidt, La Crosse, 133-8; 5. Towns, Ellis, 129-2; 6. Dinkel, Victoria, 128-1
HJ – 1. Diaz, Plainville, 5-6; 2. Lohrmeyer, Ellis, 5-6; 3. Craig, Hill City, 5-2; 4. Gehring, Ellis, 5-2; 5. Bleske, Victoria, 5-0; 5. Helberg, Hill City, 5-0
TJ – 1. Weiser, Plainville, 40-10 ?; 2. Roth, Victoria, 39-3 ?; 3. Jay, La Crosse, 38-8 ?; 4. Basgall, La Crosse, 38-3 ?; 5. Mceever, Hill City, 38-3 ?; 6. Urban, Otis-Bison, 36-111⁄2
LJ – 1. Morss, La Crosse, 21-101⁄2 ; 2. Werner, Plainville, 21-5 ?; 3. Casey, Plainville, 20-0 ?; 4. Basgall, La Crosse, 19-8 ?; 5. Webs, La Crosse, 19-8 ?; 6. Becker, Plainville, 19-71⁄2
PV – 1. Hunsicker, Ellis, 12-6; 3. Dinkel, Victoria, 11-0; 3. Helberg, Hill City, 10-0; 4. Pfeifer, Hill City, 9-6; 5. Wohler, Victoria, 8-0
100 – 1. Morss, La Crosse, 10.87; 2. Anderson, Hill City, 11.18; 3. Axelson, Plainville, 11.19; 4. Crotinger, Otis-Bison, 11.28; 5. Basgall, La Crosse, 11.71; 6. Hoffman, Otis-Bison, 11.81
200 – 1. Morss, La Crosse, 22.58; 2. Anderson, Hill City, 22.78; 3. Werner, Plainville, 23.50; 4. Crotinger, Otis-Bison, 23.71; 5. Krause, Ellis, 23.97; 6. Stull, La Crosse, 24.97
400 – 1. Stull, La Crosse, 50.87; 2. Morss, La Crosse, 51.90; 3. Riedel, Trego, 52.56; 4. Isakson, Hill City, 54.37; 5. Hoffman, Otis-Bison, 54.72; 6. Eckols, Hill City, 54.74
800 – 1. Johnson, Plainville, 2:01.55; 2. Sherman, La Crosse, 2:18.87; 3. Fuller, Ellis, 2:26.66; 4. Jay, La Crosse, 2:28.25; 5. Stoffel, Victoria, 2:29.94
1600 – 1. Keller, Otis-Bison, 5:06.93; 2. Towns, Ellis, 5:08.90; 3. Bartonek, Otis-Bison, 5:08.94; 4. Keener, Hill City, 5:29.63; 5. Storie, La Crosse, 5:33.50; 6. Bleske, Victoria, 5:58.43
3200 – 1. Wohler, Victoria, 10:50.02; 2. Keller, Otis-Bison, 11:14.00; 3. Bartonek, Otis-Bison, 11:14.06; 4.  Dreiling, Victoria, 12:12.41; 5. Towns, Ellis, 12:40.29; 6. Bittel, Ellis, 12:50.34
110HH – 1. Hixon, Plainville, 15.71; 2. Webs, La Crosse, 16.12; 3. Braun, Victoria, 18.06; 4. Jecha, Otis-Bison, 19.19; 5. Vaughn, Otis-Bison, 19.84
300IH – 1. Storie, La Crosse, 40.37; 2. Webs, La Crosse, 41.46; 3. Hixon, Plainville, 42.81; 4. Diaz, Plainville, 44.62; 5. Roth, Victoria, 45.78; 6. Urban, 45.84
400R – 1. Ellis 44.34; 2. Plainville 44.46; 3. Hill City 45.00; 4. La Crosse 45.22; 5. Victoria 47.03; 6. Plainville 47.93
1600R – 1. 2. La Crosse 3:34.15; 3. Plainville 3:47.16; 4. Victoria 3:47.50; 5. Otis-Bison 3:56.69
3200R – 1. Hill City 8:51.50; 2. Plainville 8:53.93; 3. Otis-Bison 9:33.56; 4. La Crosse 9:34.25; 5. Victoria 10:41.50
 
Girls
Disc – 1. Pywell, Plainville, 112-4; 2. Tammen, Otis-Bison, 109-9; 3. Armbruster, Plainville, 106-2; 4. Honas, Ellis, 103-8; 5. Winters, Plainville 98-10; 6. Hasenfratz, La Crosse, 87-7
Shot – 1. Pywell, Plainville, 36-10 ?; 2. Tammen, Otis-Bison, 36-3 ?; 3. Keller, Ellis, 32-1 ?; 4. Junkermeier, Plainville, 30-1 ?; 5. Fritts, Trego, 28-1; 6. Hasenfratz, La Crosse, 27-111⁄2
Jav – 1. Honas, Ellis, 119-10; 2. Toll, Hill City, 115-9; 3. Fritts, Trego, 102-4; 4. Tammen, Otis-Bison, 99-1; 5. Goetz, Victoria, 89-1; 6. Nowak, Victoria, 88-6
HJ – 1. Reif, Plainville, 4-10; 2. Goetz, Victoria, 4-4; 3. Haffner, Hill City, 4-4; 4. Dinkel, Trego, 4-0; 5. Winters, Plainville, 4-0
TJ – 1. Greenway, Ellis, 31-1; 2. Oborny, La Crosse, 30-9; 2. McQueen, Plainville, 30-8 ?; 4. Pfannenstiel, Victoria, 30-8 ?; 5. Bannister, Otis-Bison, 30-8; 6. Gottschalk, Ellis, 30-7
LJ – 1. Braun, Victoria, 15-6; 2. Soneson, Ellis, 14-11 ?; 3. Bannister, Otis-Bison, 14-11; 4. Oborny, La Crosse, 14-9; 5. Gottschalk, Ellis, 14-8; 6. Denning, Trego, 14-33⁄4
PV – 1. Fritts, Trego, 8-0; 2. Parker, Hill City, 8-0; 3. Kuhn, Victoria, 7-6; 4. Soneson, Ellis, 7-0; 5. Gottschalk, Ellis, 6-6
100 – 1. Riedel, Trego, 12.93; 2. Kraisinger, Otis-Bison, 13.56
200 – 1. Riedel, Trego, 27.18; 2. Kraisinger, Otis-Bison, 29.28; 3. Bannister, Otis-Bison, 29.69; 4. Oborny, La Crosse, 29.72; 5. Lopez, Ellis, 30.84; 6. Werth, Ellis, 31.99
400 – 1. Riedel, Trego, 1:00.99; 2. Oborny, La Crosse, 1:05.75; 3. Bannister, Otis-Bison, 1:06.18; 4. Soneson, Ellis, 1:07:06; 5. Nowak, Victoria, 1:08.31; 6. Karlin, Victoria, 1:12.00
800 – 1. Nowlin, Trego, 2:36.30; 2. Kel. Keith, Hill City, 2:37.96; 3. Kay. Keith, Hill City, 2:46.12; 4. Sipple, Hill City, 2:47.97; 5. Sherman, La Crosse, 3:03.40
1600 – 1. Rathbun, Plainville, 6:35.74; 2. Zeman, Trego, 6:37.40; 3. Sherman, La Crosse, 7:15.93
3200 – 1. Van Loenen, Hill City, 14:00.78; 2. Eckols, Hill City, 14:21.76; 3. Rathbun, Plainville, 14:33.28; 4. Plante, Plainville, 16:20.94
100HH – 1. Kroeger, Trego, 17.62; 2. Kraisinger, Otis-Bison, 17.68; 3. Lawellin, Hill City, 17.71; 4. Buresh, Plainville, 17.85; 5. Greenway, Ellis, 18.37
300IH – 1. Braun, Victoria, 49.96; 2. Kraisinger, Otis-Bison, 50.53; 2. Lawellin, Hill City, 51.66
400R – 1. Trego 54.46; 2; Ellis 56.03; 3. Plainville 57.47; 4. Trego 58.40; 5. Plainville 58.59
1600R – 1. Trego 4:30.08; 2. Victoria 4:36.90; 3. Hill Ciy, 4:42.22; 4. Plainville 4:56.94
3200R – 1. Hill City 11:06.24; 2. Trego 11:36.28; 3. Victoria 11:54.84

digg delicious facebook stumbleupon google Newsvine
More News and Photos

Associated Press Videos