www.mozilla.com Weather Central
Voices
Headlines

Royals avoid sweep -9/22/2014, 10:07 AM

Chiefs nab first win, beat Dolphins -9/22/2014, 10:07 AM

Tiger women play to draw with ESU -9/22/2014, 9:58 AM

Wilson, Seahawks deny Manning, Broncos in overtime -9/22/2014, 9:58 AM

Kansas survives C. Michigan -9/21/2014, 11:36 AM

FHSU defense carries Tigers to win over Lindenwood -9/21/2014, 3:10 AM

Tiger women win in 2OT -9/21/2014, 7:27 PM

Tigers start 1-1 at home -9/21/2014, 7:27 PM

Tiger duo competes at ITA regional -9/21/2014, 7:27 PM

Area prep football roundup, Sept. 19 -9/21/2014, 7:27 PM

TMP plays better, comes up short at Smith Center -9/20/2014, 3:03 PM

Prep FB scores, Sept. 19 -9/19/2014, 10:36 PM

Hays High outlasts Liberal -9/19/2014, 7:22 PM

HHS girls third on home course -9/19/2014, 11:15 AM

HHS soccer drops match to Dodge City -9/19/2014, 10:21 AM

FHSU soccer falls to NSU -9/19/2014, 10:58 AM

Tigers look for first home win -9/19/2014, 10:59 AM

TMP soccer rolls past Buhler -9/19/2014, 11:00 AM

TMP girls' golf second in Larned -9/19/2014, 11:00 AM

Auburn squeaks past K-State in Manhattan -9/19/2014, 11:02 AM

HHS volleyball loses twice in Garden City -9/19/2014, 11:03 AM

HHS tennis fifth in Dodge -9/19/2014, 11:03 AM

FHSU tennis tops Kansas Wesleyan -9/18/2014, 10:30 AM

Royals set up key series with Detroit -9/18/2014, 10:29 AM

Monarchs face first road test, Redmen -9/18/2014, 10:14 AM

Big game for 'Cats -9/18/2014, 10:13 AM

Hays High gets Liberal for home opener -9/18/2014, 10:14 AM

Royals fall to Chicago -9/17/2014, 10:59 AM

Tigers' Herman named MIAA Golfer of the Week -9/17/2014, 10:58 AM

Tuesday prep volleyball scores -9/17/2014, 10:52 AM

KVA volleyball rankings, Sept. 17 -9/17/2014, 10:50 AM

TMP suffers second loss to Garden City -9/17/2014, 10:46 AM

Hays High volleyball moves to 10-0 -9/17/2014, 10:47 AM

Tiger volleyball takes No. 4 UNK to five sets -9/17/2014, 10:53 AM

Tigers ride momentum of first win -9/17/2014, 10:45 AM

Sports Scores

Tuesday

Prep basketball

Boys

Atwood 76, St. Francis 65

Dighton 62, Oberlin 47

Hillsboro 50, Goodland 47

Lakeside 42, Lincoln 32

Minneapolis 68, Russell 35

Rock Hills 42, Natoma 37

Salina Central 62, Andover 58

Salina South 62, Sacred Heart 47

Sharon Springs 75, Leoti 38

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 57, Osborne 34

Sylvan-Lucas 61, Thunder Ridge 48

Girls

Dighton 44, Atwood 11

Dodge City 71, Hays High 28

Hesston 51, Goodland 18

Hoisington 60, Victoria 46

Hoxie 65, St. Francis 13

Lincoln 33, Lakeside 26

Minneapolis 47, Otis-Bison 24

Osborne 59, Wilson 34

Sharon Springs 63, Oberlin 42

Sylvan-Lucas 43, Natoma 41 (ot)

Tescott 41, Rock Hills 33

Trego 56, Leoti 27

Thunder Ridge 33, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 30

Click To View All


myTown Calendar

SPOTLIGHT
[var top_story_head]

All-NWKL basketball rosters

Published on -3/14/2013, 10:52 AM

Printer-friendly version
E-Mail This Story

Northwest Kansas League

Boys

First Team

Kade Spresser, Hoxie, jr.; Eli Kuhlman, Wallace Co., sr.; Ryan Kuhlman, Dighton, sr.; Chase Kennedy, Hoxie, jr,; Gavin Mote, Wallace Co., sr.

Second Team

James Peterson, Rawlins Co., jr.; Stephen Llewellyn, Oakley, sr.; Colton Corwin, Quinter, jr.; Darius Herl, Oakley, jr,; Isaac Alinor, Dighton, jr.

Third Team

Tyler Bruggeman, Decatur Co., sr.; Jantz Budde, Leoti, jr,; Mason Schlitz, St. Francis, jr.; Austin Baalman, jr.; Neil Fletcher, Leoti, sr.

Honorable Mention

A.J. Govert, Greeley County, sr.; Brett Crist, Quinter, soph.. Dylan Peter, St. Francis, sr.; Cayle Hubert, Oakley, sr.; Cayden Daily, Wallace Co., jr.; Kyle Breth, Decatur Co., jr.; Bryce Nickelson, Leoti, sr.; Troy Wineinger, Greeley County, sr.; Nate Klinge, Wallace Co., soph.; Dylan Tiemeyer, Rawlins Co., jr.

Girls

First Team

Laura Dennis, Oakley, jr.; Kristina Farber, Hoxie, jr.; Carly Heim, Hoxie, soph.; Brooke Flax, Quinter, sr.; Rachel Kuhlman, Wallace Co., soph.; Gabi Spresser, Hoxie, jr,

Second Team

Lesile Speer, Dighton, jr.; Miki Dorshorst, Decatur Co., sr.; Missy Reed, Quinter, sr.; Katie Withington, Rawlins Co., jr.; Danel Stithem, Hoxie, sr.; Hannah Whitaker, Greeley Co., sr.

Third Team

Diamond Brown, Dighton, jr.; Lexi Schamberger, Hoxie, soph.; Marlee Rath, Oakley, soph.; Keshia Green, Rawlins Co., jr,; Kyla Bandel, St. Francis, soph.; Katie Bailey, Wichita Co., jr.; Paige Wells, Wichita Co., sr.

digg delicious facebook stumbleupon google Newsvine
More News and Photos

Associated Press Videos

AP Breaking News
AP Nation-World News

View this site in another language.

Kansas News