Email This Story

Subject:
Recipient's Email:
Sender's Email:
captcha 81f9c67bc63a4d5eb92b684c0ec820ae
Enter text seen above:


KBCA All-State basketball teams

All-State teams

KBCA

(those involving area players)

Class 1A

Boys

First Team

Name School Height Year

Kade Spresser Hoxie 6'2" Sr.  

Charles Musil Valley Heights 6'4" Sr.  

Luke Eilert Beloit-St. John's 6"4" Sr.  

Matt Jones MdCV 6'6" Sr.  

Mark Price MdCV 6'8" Sr.  

Second team

Name School Height Year

Trey Dubbert Beloit-St. John's 6'0" Jr.

Dustin Rottinghaus Baileyville B&B 6'1" Sr.  

Sam Steinlage Centralia 6'1" Sr.  

Grant Meininger Ashland 6'5" Sr.  

Payton Heinen Axtell 6'6" Sr.  

Third Team  

Name School Height Year

Taylin Bird Fowler 5'11" Sr.  

Brett Burdiek Centralia 6'2" Sr.  

Caleb Gelino Clifton-Clyde 6'1" Sr.  

Aaron True Southern Coffey 6'3" Sr.  

Ty Simons Centre 6'1" Sr.

 

Honorable mention

Name School Height Year

Alex Perez Udall 6'0" So.  

Kaden Vanderpool MDVC 6'0" Sr.  

Brandt Wolters Osborne 6'1" Jr.  

Cayden Daily Wallace County 5'10" Sr.  

Peyton Reeves South Barber 6'0" Jr.  

Austen Sanders Chetopa 5'10" Sr.  

Dylan Allison South Barber Jr.  

Christian Buessing Axtell Sr.

Ty Clark Fowler Sr.  

Logan Hitchcock South Barber Sr.  

Zac Krehbiel Central Christian Sr.  

Nick Lawson Sylvan-Lucas Sr.  

Jackson Stull-Meiers Natoma Sr.  

Kyle Patrick Otis-Bison Sr.  

Hayden Walker Weskan Sr.

Girls

First team

Name School Height Year

Carly Heim Hoxie 5'7" 11  

Brittany Kramer MDCV 5'8" 12

Laura Sudbeck B&B 5'10" 12  

Brandi Jo Roepke Valley Heights 5'11" 10  

Morgan Hood Bucklin 5'9" 12  

Second team

Name School Height Year

Caitlyn Miller Osborne 5'8" 12  

Morgan Coffman MDCV 5'11" 12  

Kristina Farber Hoxie 5'10" 12  

Jessica Princ Osborne 5'9" 12  

Sidney Blackburn Valley Heights 5'9" 11  

Third team

Name School Height Year

Shelby Makovec Centre 5'5" 11  

Jordan Tuck St. Paul 5'10" 10  

Rachel Slattery Spearville 6'1" 11

Haylea Hessman Argonia 5'11" 12  

Kristen Huser Victoria 5'5" 12  

Honorable mention

Name School Height Year

Gabriel Spresser Hoxie 12  

Rebecca Wyatt Ingalls 5'10" 12  

Casey Simons Centre 5'10" 12  

Page Hiebert Goessel 5'10" 10  

Leslie Speer Dighton 5'11" 12  

Kambree York Caldwell 5'6" 12  

Courtney Freed Pike Valley 5'7" 12  

Kristen Burger Thunder Ridge 5'10" 10  

Rachael Kuhlman Wallace Co. 5'8" 11

Janae Price Bucklin 5'3" 11  

Class 2A

Boys

First Team

Name School Height Year

Dean Wade St. John 6'8 11

Hadley Gillum Plainville 6'5 12

Morgan Davis Meade 6'4 12

Kade Kinnamon St. John 6'0 12

Christian Ratzlaff Hillsboro 6'2 12

Second team

Name School Height Year

Brett Weinbrenner Hillsboro 5'8 12

Tag Oldham Oswego 6'2 12

Trevor Allen Republic County 6'4 12

Zuriel Reyes St. John 5'10 12

Luke Burns Valley Falls 5'11 12

Honorable mention

Name School Height Year

Jett Little Meade 5'9 12  

Tate Skinner South Gray 5'8 11

Carson Skidmore South Gray 6'3 11

Isaiahh Loudermilk West Elk 6'6 10

Derek Williams Oxford 6'6 11

B.J. Glanton Bennington 6'2 12

Tevin Rankin Little River 6'1 12

Austin Commons St. Mary's-Colgan 6'0 11

Sam Morgan Rural Vista 6'3 12  

Layne Bierberle Central Plains 6'1 11

Girls

First team

Name School Height Year

Kylah Comley Sterling 5'4" So.  

Elena Flott Olpe 6' Sr.  

Jacee Kramer Jefferson North 5'7" Sr.  

Addie Lackey Hillsboro 5'8" Sr.  

Reagan Phelan Central Plains 5'6 So.  

Second team

Name School Height Year

Erin Alexander Washington County 6'1" Jr.  

Bailey Olvera Meade 5'8" Jr.  

Taylor Rolf Central Plains 5'10 So.  

Kaiman Smith Sedan 5'7" Sr.  

McKenzie Suderman Moundridge 5'9" Sr.  

Honorable mention

Name School Height Year

Danae Bina Hillsboro 5'7" Sr.  

Laura Dennis Oakley 5'10" Sr.  

Alexcia Deutscher Ellis 5'9" So.  

Brooke Holloway Moundridge 5'9 Sr.  

Cassidy Kelsheimer Chase County 5'7" Jr.  

Hayley Lewis Burlingame 5'9" Sr.  

Jamie Navinskey Jefferson North 5'10 Sr.  

Lakin Preisner Northern Heights 5'8" Jr.  

Chelsie Riffle Sterling 6'0" Jr.  

Aubrey Wilson Ell-Saline 5'11 Jr.  

Class 5A

Boys

First team

Name School Height Year

Joe Schneider Lansing 6'1" Sr  

Jamal McMurray Highland Park 6'0" Sr  

Brady Werth Hays 6'7" Jr  

Shafee Carr Highland Park 6'5" Sr  

Trevon Evans Goddard Eisenhower 6'0" Sr  

Second team

Name School Height Year

Khalil Bailey Lansing 6'2" Sr  

Adam Dekoning Andover 6'6" Sr  

Zach Jackson Lansing 5'11" Sr  

Cameron Wiggins Leavenworth 6'2" Sr  

Ealy Bell Wichita Heights 6'2" Sr  

Honorable mention

Name School Height Year

Javon Barksdale Shawnee Heights 6'1" Sr  

Jordan Windholz Hays 6'2" Sr  

Semaji Hervey Wichita Heights 6'1" Jr  

Atir Cherne Kapaun Mt Carmel 6'1" Jr  

Eddie Hunt Highland Park 6'7" Sr  

Joe Miller Topeka Seaman 6'3" Jr  

Jordan Mcnelly Salina Central 6'3" Jr  

Treyton Hines Salina Central 6'4" Sr