Email This Story

Subject:
Recipient's Email:
Sender's Email:
captcha 4b8b5568c16e47cb96cb2ac0faf4cfb9
Enter text seen above:


Goldsmith Relays results, April 26

Goldsmith Relays

at WaKeeney

Team scores

Boys

La Crosse 99, Holcomb 80, TMP-Marian 73, Plainville 69, Scott City 52, Norton 50, Ness City 41, Leoti-Wichita County 24, Colby 18, WaKeeney-Trego 16, Stockton 12, Oakley 11, Russell 11, Victoria 2.  

Girls

Colby 106, TMP-Marian 77, Norton 68, Scott City 65, Ness City 56, Plainville 55, Oakley 32, Wichita County 25, Trego 25, Holcomb 24, Victoria 10, La Crosse 6, Russell 5, Stockton 4.  

Individual medalists

Boys

SHOT — 1. Keeley, La Crosse, 44-5.75; 2. Kershner, La Crosse, 44-0.5; 3. Chard, Plainville, 43-11.25; 4. Schmidt, La Crosse,
43-6-5.; 5. Tuttle, Scott City, 42-7.25; 6. Moore, TMP, 42-2.25.

DISC — 1. Armbruster, Plainville, 116-2; 2. Melvin, Norton, 112-1; 3. Junkermeier, Plainville, 110-1; 4. Mengel, Colby, 95-4; 5. Gardner, Colby, 93-9; 6. Nelson, Norton, 89-2.

JAV — 1. Keeley, La Crosse, 179-8; 2. Moeder, La Crosse, 166-8; 3. Wells, Scott City, 158-9; 4. Fouts, TMP, 154-6; 5. Benett,
Holcomb, 149-1; 6. Schmidt, La Crosse, 142-10.

PV — 1. S. Dreiling, TMP, 13-0; 2. Hager, Norton, 12-6; 3. Dreiling, TMP, 12-0; 4. Welch, Holcomb, 11-6; 5. Savoy, Holcomb, 11-6; 6. Roth, Holcomb, 11-6.

LJ — 1. Werner, Plainville, 21-9.5; 2. Morrs, La Crosse, 21-0; 3. LaSalle, Holcomb, 20-7.5; 4. Pieper, Colby, 20-0.5; 5. Gagnon, Victoria, 19-3.5; 6. Basgall, La Crosse, 19-0.

TJ — 1. La Salle, Holcomb, 41-10.25; 2. Weiser, Plainville, 41-4.75; 3. Pieper, Colby, 40-0.5; 4. Hubert, Oakley, 40-0.25; 5. Jay, La Crosse, 39-5.5; 6. Storie, La Crosse, 39-2.  

HJ — 1. Brooks, Norton, 5-11; 2. Roth, Holcomb, 5-10; 3. McMillen, Ness City, 5-10; 4. Mayorga, TMP, 5-10; 5. Scheetz, Oakley, 5-8; 6. Schmidt, La Crosse, 5-8.

110HH — 1. Tucker, Holcomb, 16.02; 2. Hixon, Plainville, 16.04; 3. Frusher, Ness City, 17.00; 4. Herl, Oakley, 17.81; 5. M. Jay, La Crosse, 17.95; 6. Gough, Scott City, 18.14.  

300IH — 1. Tucker, Holcomb, 40.17; 2. Hixon, Plainville, 41.70; 3. Hamel, Stockton, 44.56; 4. Urban, TMP, 44.64; 5. Crawford, Russell, 44.85; 6. Frusher, Ness City, 44.98.

100M — 1. Morss, La Crosse, 11.30; 2. Brooks, Norton, 11.44; 3. Riedel, Trego, 11.54; 4. Werner, Plainville, 11.75; 5. Axelson, Plainville, 11.92; 6. Duenes, TMP, 12.00.

200M — 1. Morss, La Crosse, 22.38; 2. Deus, TMP, 23.05; 3. Budde, WC, 23.75; 4. Duenes, TMP, 23.83; 5. Binder, Colby, 24.21; 6. Schmidt, TMP, 24.41.

400M — 1. Riedel, Trego, 51.46; 2. Morss, La Crosse, 51.84; 3. Banderas, Holcomb, 52.04; 4. Binder, Colby, 52.89; 5. Brooks, Norton, 52.95; 6. Gfeller, Russell, 53.67

800M — 1. Meyer, Scott City, 2;03.31; 2. Mehl, WC, 2:03.56; 3. Meyer, Scott City, 2:06.87; 4. Miller, Norton, 2:08.94; 5. Beckman, Ness City, 2:09.65; 6. Flores, Holcomb, 2:13.75.

1,600M — 1. Mehl, WC, 4:34.91; 2. Beckman, Ness City, 4:56.93; 3. Dewey, Plainville, 5:02.46; 4. Hess, TMP, 5:03.26; 5. Stephens, Stockton, 5:06.84; 6. Faber, Colby, 5:06.93.

3,200M — 1. Frack, Norton, 11:05.51; 2. Hess, TMP, 11:07.46; 3. Hawkins, Ness City, 11:14.33; 4. Balderrama, Scott City, 11:24.68; 5. Hayes, La Crosse,

400R — 1. TMP, 44.84; 2. Ness City, 45.13; 3. Plainville, 45.34; 4. La Crosse, 45.45; 5. Holcomb, 45.52; 6. Colby, 46.18.

1,600R — 1. Holcomb, 3:28.50; 2. Scott City, 3:36.91; 3. TMP, 3:39.27; 4. Ness City, 3:41.63; 5. Russell, 3:43.77; 6. Plainville, 3:44.40.

3,200R — 1. Scott City, 8:42.78; 2. Holcomb, 9:07.67; 3. Norton, 9:13.91; 4. Stockton, 9:18.62; 5. TMP, 9:24.01; 6. Oakley, 9:47.48.

Girls

SHOT — 1. Pywell, Plainville, 38-5.5; 2. Junkermeier, Plainville, 35-5.5; 3. Melvin, Norton, 35-2; 4. Nickell, Norotn, 32-6.5; 5. Nelson, Norton, 32-6; 6. Reeh, Colby, 32-3.

DISC — 1. Armbruster, Plainville, 116-2; 2. Melvin, Norton, 112-1; 3. Junkermeier, Plainville, 110-1; 4. Mengel, Colby, 95-4; 5. Gardner, Colby, 93-9; 6. Nelson, Norton, 89-2.

JAV — 1. Fritts, Ness City, 117-9; 2. Griffith, Scott City, 109-2; 3. Bailey, WC, 107-8; 4. Waldren, WC, 103-6; 5. Mengel, Colby, 98-2; 6. Melvin, Norton, 97-1.

PV — 1. Gottschalk, TMP, 9-6; 2. Ambrosier, Norton, 9-6; 3. Temaat, Oakley, 8-6; 4. Fritts, Trego, 8-0; 5. Wedel, Russell, 8-0; 6. Esslinger, Norton, 8-0.

LJ — 1. Reeder, Trego, 16-0.5; 2. Stephens, Colby, 15-8; 3. Oborny, La Crosse, 15-5.5; 4. Newbold, Victoria, 15-3.5; 5. Jones, Norton, 15-1.5; 6. Humberg, Ness City, 15-1.5.

TJ — 1. Humberg, Ness City, 33-10.5; 2. Hemmert, Oakley, 32-10.5; 3. McKee, Colby, 32-10; 4. Younie, TMP, 32-6; 5. Gottschalk, TMP, 32-5; 6. Nickel, Scott City, 31-11.

100HH — 1. Wilson, Oakley, 16.80; 2. Nickel, Scott City, 16.91; 3. Hageman, TMP, 17.89; 4. Hahn, Stockton, 17.92; 5. Flax, TMP, 18.38; 6. Sandival, WC, 20.21.

300IH — 1. Flax, TMP, 48.34; 2. Flanagin, Colby, 49.83; 3. Eilers, Plainville, 52.51; 4. Ruder, Norton, 55.19; 5. Desormiers, Trego, 55.79; 6. Crawford, Victoria, 55.85.

100M — 1. Wycoff, Scott City, 13.18; 2. Flanagin, Colby, 13.61; 3. Hahn, Ness City, 13.66; 4. Fritts, Ness City, 13.95; 5. Wedel, Russell, 14.09; 6. Newbold, Victoria, 14.24.

200M — 1. Wycoff, Scott City, 26.60; 2. Stephens, Colby, 27.80; 3. Hahn, Ness City, 28.67; 4. Newbold, Victoria, 28.79; 5. Younie,
TMP, 29.17; 6. Wedel, Russell, 29.17.

400M — 1. Wycoff, Scott City, 1:01.35; 2. Ambrosier, Norton, 1:03.11; 3. McKee, Colby, 1:03.34; 4. Reeder, Trego, 1:04.75; 5. Strange, Colby, 1:06.42; 6. Humberg, Ness City, 1:06.57.

800M — 1. Ruder. TMP, 2:26.95; 2. Hahn, Ness City, 2:29.11; 3. Wells, WC, 2:29.77; 4. Thornburg, Scott City, 2:36.06; 5. Engelbert, Norton, 2:43.60; 6. VanEaton, Oakley, 2:44.80.

1,600M — 1. Ruder, TMP, 5:21.61; 2. Wells, WC, 5:32.84; 3. Browne, Colby, 5:48.47; 4. Bainter, Norton, 6:02.29; 5. Beutler, Ness City, 6:09.29; 6. Rathbun, Plainville, 6:15.41. 3,200M — 1. Brown, Colby, 12:20.82; 2. Rubottom, Ness City, 12:31.46; 3. Bainter, Norton, 13:12.34; 4. Lemman, Colby, 13:24.93; 5. Hess, Scott City, 13:27.04; 6. Maddy, Norton, 13:32.92.

400R — 1. Colby, 52.80; 2. Holcomb, 54.04; 3. Plainville, 54.90; 4. Trego, 54.94; 5. Scott City, 55.11; 6. TMP, 55.14.

1,600R — 1. Scott City, 4:19.02; 2. Colby, 4:22.91; 3. TMP, 4:26.47; 4. Holcomb, 4:27.01; 5. Norton, 4:31.90; 6. Oakley, 4:34.17.

3,200R — 1. TMP, 10:38.83; 2. Norton, 10:55.18; 3. Holcomb, 11:02.53; 4. Oakley, 11:20.26; 5. Colby, 11:29.57; 6. Trego, 11:55.68.