Email This Story

Subject:
Recipient's Email:
Sender's Email:
captcha 6864d292e87c49e98d9915579e0b000c
Enter text seen above:


HDN Area Track & Field honor roll, April 17

Boys

100 dash

Name School Class Time

Delton Hays High 5A 10.80

Ubelaker Osborne 1A 11.07

Hoffman Otis-Bison 1A 11.26

Lenneman Phillipsburg 3A 11.31

Katt Hoxie 1A 11.36

Rietchek Hoxie 1A 11.46

200 dash

Name School Class Time

Ubelaker Osborne 1A 22.57

Delton Hays High 5A 22.60

Lenneman Phillipsburg 3A 22.87

Hoffman Otis-Bison 1A 22.89

Katt Hoxie 1A 22.93

Townsdin Phillipsburg 3A 23.12

400 dash

Name School Class Time

Gfeller Russell 3A 51.43

Riedel Hays High 5A 51.44

Cady Osborne 1A 51.67

Ellis Phillipsburg 3A 51.78

Hoffman Otis-Bison 1A 52.12

Herdman La Crosse 1A 52.74

800 run

Name School Class Time

Munsch Hays High 5A 2:06.55

Simmerman Goodland 4A 2:06.71

Carson Ness City 2A 2:06.72

Grabast Osborne 1A 2:10.28

Grund Wallace County 1A 2:10.58

Hawkins Ness City 2A 2:10.79

1600 run

Name School Class Time

Carson Ness City 2A 4:38.08

Hawkins Ness CIty 2A 4:44.21

Gillespie Wh-Grinnell 1A 4:52.57

Grund Wallace County 1A 4:53.71

Ratzlaff Phillipsburg 3A 4:54.60

Werth Brewster 1A 4:54.91

3200 run

Name School Class Time

Carson Ness City 2A 9:40.71

Hess TMP 3A 10:44.25

Gillespie Wh-Grinnell 1A 10:44.44

Werth Brewster 1A 10:44.51

Ratzlaff Phillipsburg 3A 11:00.56

Hopp Hays High 5A 11:01.30

110 hurdles

Name School Class Time

Williams Stockton 1A 15.15

LeRock Osborne 1A 15.25

Mick Osborne 1A 15.32

Pfeifer Ellis 2A 15.70

Winter Hays HIgh 5A 15.73

Pfannenstiel Russell 3A 16.29

300 hurdles

Name School Class Time

Williams Stockton 1A 41.56

Mick Osborne 1A 42.10

Kohler Phillipsburg 3A 42.48

Winter Hays High 5A 42.73

Pfannenstiel Russell 3A 43.04

St. Sage Phillipsburg 3A 43.41

400 relay

School Class Time

Hays High 5A 43.34

Phillipsburg 3A 43.42

Osborne 1A 45.19

Hoxie 1A 45.27

Goodland 4A 45.29

Norton 3A 45.46

1600 relay

School Class Time

Hays High 5A 3:32.60

Russell 3A 3:35.19

Phillipsburg 3A 3:37.20

Hoxie 1A 3:37.33

Wallace County 1A 3:40.90

TMP 3A 3:41.17

3200 relay

School Class Time

Hays High 5A 8:39.91

Hoxie 1A 8:46.63

Natoma 1A 8:47.82

Smith Center 2A 9:08.19

Weskan 1A 9:13.13

Stockton 1A 9:13.59

High jump

Name School Class Height

L. Schemm Wallace County 1A 6-7.25

Mayorga TMP 3A 6-2

Voss Hays High 5A 6-2

Newell Plainville 2A 6-2

Chandler N. Valley 1A 6-1

Buckmaster Smith Center 2A 6-0

C. Schemm Wallace County 1A 6-0

Yohe La Crosse 1A 6-0

Pole vault

Name School Class Height

Witman Goodland 4A 14-2.75

Hager Norton 3A 13-6

Kruetzer Hays High 5A 13-6

L. Meitler Smith Center 2A 13-6

Dreiling TMP 3A 13-6

Mizer Atwood 2A 12-0

Cole N. Valley 1A 12-0

K. Meitler Smith Center 2A 12-0

Daily Wallace County 1A 12-0

Long jump

Name School Class Distance

Wickham Phillipsburg 3A 21-5.25

Windholz Hays High 5A 21-2

Pfeifer Ellis 2A 21-1

Gagnon Victoria 1A 20-11

Pieper Colby 4A 20-6.5

Lewis Norton 3A 20-3

Triple jump

Name School Class Distance

Wickham Phillipsburg 3A 44-0.75

Windholz Hays High 5A 43-10.75

Pieper Colby 4A 41-10

McKeever Hill City 2A 41-3

Spresser Golden Plains 1A 41-2

Urban TMP 3A 40-11.5

Shot put

Name School Class Distance

Schmidt La Crosse 1A 49-1

Kershner La Crosse 1A 49-0.5

Ghumm Trego 2A 47-8.5

Hardwick Hays High 5A 47-3.5

Bailey Hays High 5A 46-11.5

Harris Hays High 5A 46-9

Discus

Name School Class Distance

LeRock Osborne 1A 152-10

Meyer Smith Center 2A 149-11

Gillum Plainville 2A 143-7

Moore TMP 3A 137-11

Harris Hays High 5A 136-8

Berens Hays High 5A 135-6

Javelin

Name School Class Distance

Ruhs Goodland 4A 183-1

Fouts TMP 3A 182-1

Moeder La Crosse 1A 181-8

Teeter Goodland 4A 162-7

Wolters Osborne 1A 160-0

Crist Quinter 1A 153-4

Girls

100 dash

Name School Class Time

Singhateh Atwood 2A 12.37

L. Leitner Atwood 2A 12.50

Deutscher Ellis 2A 12.65

Girard Logan 1A 12.94

Pitcock Hays High 5A 13.20

Wedel Russell 3A 13.20

200 dash

Name School Class Time

Deutscher Ellis 2A 26.75

Mattheyer Ellis 2A 27.04

Girard Logan 1A 27.28

Singhateh Atwood 2A 27.46

Rodriguez Phillipsburg 3A 27.60

Stephens Colby 4A 27.63

400 dash

Name School Class Time

Gfeller Russell 3A 1:01.74

Mattheyer Ellis 2A 1:02.19

Nickelson Trego 2A 1:03.05

Bird Quinter 1A 1:03.51

Ptacek Russell 3A 1:03.75

McKee Colby 4A 1:03.90

800 run

Name School Class Time

Hahn Ness City 2A 2:23.51

Rubottom Ness City 2A 2:25.27

Pfeifer TMP 3A 2:30.41

Revles Hays High 5A 2:34.21

Bird Quinter 1A 2:37.19

Engelbert Norton 3A 2:37.95

1600 run

Name School Class Time

Hahn Ness City 2A 5:29.60

Rubottom Ness City 2A 5:39.91

Browne Colby 4A 5:43.30

Bainter Norton 3A 5:59.98

Tustin Wh-Grinnell 1A 6:01.20

Zerr Wh-Grinnell 1A 6:02.72

3200 run

Name School Class Time

Browne Colby 4A 12:30.28

Bainter Norton 3A 12:53.10

VanLoenen Hill City 2A 13:01.84

Walker TMP 3A 13:36.52

George Hays High 5A 13:37.29

Tustin Wh-Grinnell 1A 13:39.15

100 hurdles

Name School Class Time

Schlaefli Hays High 5A 16.19

Mace Smith Center 2A 16.51

Casey Natoma 1A 16.64

Deutscher Ellis 2A 16.77

Werth TMP 3A 17.18

Thompson Goodland 4A 17.24

300 hurdles

Name School Class Time

Schlaefli Hays High 5A 48.68

Rogge Triplains 1A 49.45

Frisbie Cheylin 1A 49.61

Griffith Norton 3A 50.00

Bedore Goodland 4A 50.09

Flax TMP 3A 50.17

400 relay

School Class Time

Russell 3A 51.81

Goodland 4A 53.29

Colby 4A 53.30

Phillipsburg 3A 53.37

Atwood 2A 53.52

Logan 1A 53.58

1600 relay

School Class Time

Goodland 4A 4:19.44

Colby 4A 4:20.15

Hays High 5A 4:21.12

Ness City 2A 4:22.81

Oberlin 2A 4:23.30

Norton 3A 4:29.09

3200 relay

School Class Time

Goodland 4A 10:27.58

Hays High 5A 10:30.23

Oberlin 2A 10:31.02

Norton 3A 10:48.97

Wheatland-Grinnell 1A 11:09.70

TMP 3A 11:10.14

High jump

Name School Class Height

Deutscher Ellis 2A 5-6.25

Zimmerman Hays High 5A 5-6

Farber Hoxie 1A 5-2

Haley Hays High 5A 5-0.25

George Hays High 5A 5-0.25

Mattheyer Ellis 2A 5-0

Miller Norton 3A 5-0

Pole vault

Name School Class Height

Ambrosier Norton 3A 10-6

Esslinger Norton 3A 9-0

Baird N. Valley 1A 9-0

Melvin Norton 3A 9-0

Nickelson Trego 2A 9-0

Thompson Goodland 4A 8-0

Flax Hays High 5A 8-0

Norris Hays High 5A 8-0

Long jump

Name School Class Distance

Singhateh Atwood 2A 17-5

Gfeller Russell 3A 16-8.5

Mattheyer Ellis 2A 16-8.25

Deutscher Ellis 2A 16-8

Heim Hoxie 1A 16-6.5

Bird Quinter 1A 16-4.25

Triple jump

Name School Class Distance

Heim Hoxie 1A 35-2.5

Wedel Russell 3A 35-0

Regan Otis-Bison 1A 34-3.75

Summers Hays High 5A 34-1.5

Zimmerman Hays High 5A 34-1.5

Rogge Triplains 1A 34-0.5

Shot put

Name School Class Distance

Greving Logan 1A 36-11

Schmeidler Hays High 5A 35-5

Dusin Phillipsburg 3A 34-7.5

Casey Natoma 1A 33-11

Miller Hill City 2A 33-3.75

Reeh Colby 4A 32-10

Discus

Name School Class Distance

Noel Osborne 1A 112-4

Winters Plainville 2A 100-10

Miller Hill City 2A 108-5

Colburn Quinter 1A 106-10

Murray Oberlin 2A 101-5

Wagner La Crosse 1A 99-4

Javelin

Name School Class Distance

Schlaefli Hays High 5A 125-11

Mann Smith Center 2A 125-6

Fritts Ness City 2A 123-1

Murray Oberlin 2A 123-1

Albert Smith Center 2A 110-4

Rains Wallace County 1A 107-0