Email This Story

Subject:
Recipient's Email:
Sender's Email:
captcha d483fc44780f4d55bbecbd2e3e62fbbd
Enter text seen above:


HDN Area Track & Field Honor Roll, Week 3

Boys

100 dash

Name School Class Time

Hoffman Otis-Bison 1A 10.72

Delton Hays High 5A 10.80

Ubelaker Osborne 1A 10.88

Lenneman Phillipsburg 3A 11.15

Katt Hoxie 1A 11.24

Wesley Oberlin 2A 11.34

200 dash

Name School Class Time

Hoffman Otis-Bison 1A 22.12

Ubelaker Osborne 1A 22.57

Delton Hays High 5A 22.60

Herman Hays High 5A 22.70

Katt Hoxie 1A 22.75

Lenneman Phillipsburg 3A 22.87

400 dash

Name School Class Time

Riedel Hays High 5A 49.97

Ellis Phillipsburg 3A 50.25

Cady Osborne 1A 51.19

Gfeller Russell 4A 51.43

Hoffman Otis-Bison 1A 52.12

Herdman La Crosse 1A 52.22

800 run

Name School Class Time

Munsch Hays High 5A 2:02.37

Simmerman Goodland 4A 2:06.24

Carson Ness City 2A 2:06.72

Stephens Stockton 1A 2:08.05

Zimmerman Oakley 2A 2:08.18

Grund Wallace County 1A 2:09.36

1600 run

Name School Class Time

Carson Ness City 2A 4:38.08

Hawkins Ness City 2A 4:44.21

Ratzlaff Phillipsburg 3A 4:48.83

Miller Norton 3A 4:48.85

Gillespie Wh-Grinnell 1A 4:52.57

Grund Wallace County 1A 4:53.71

3200 run

Name School Class Time

Carson Ness City 2A 9:40.71

Hess TMP 3A 10:44.25

Gillespie Wh-Grinnell 1A 10:44.44

Werth Brewster 1A 10:44.51

Ratzlaff Phillipsburg 3A 10:53.36

Hopp Hays High 5A 11:01.30

110 hurdles

Name School Class Time

Williams Stockton 1A 15.02

Mick Osborne 1A 15.10

LeRock Osborne 1A 15.17

Herl Oakley 2A 15.52

Pfeifer Ellis 2A 15.64

Winter Hays High 5A 15.73

300 hurdles

Name School Class Time

Williams Stockton 1A 40.56

Mick Osborne 1A 40.90

Kohler Phillipsburg 3A 41.11

Pfeifer Ellis 2A 41.93

Flax TMP 3A 42.68

Lehmkuhl Smith Center 2A 42.71

400 relay

School Class Time

Phillipsburg 3A 42.95

Hays High 5A 43.34

Hoxie 1A 45.00

Osborne 1A 45.08

Russell 4A 45.18

Goodland 4A 45.29

1600 relay

School Class Time

Hays High 5A 3:31.65

Russell 4A 3:34.12

Hoxie 1A 3:36.59

Phillipsburg 3A 3:37.20

Wallace County 1A 3:37.38

La Crosse 1A 3:37.68

3200 relay

School Class Time

Hays High 5A 8:29.94

Hoxie 1A 8:46.63

Natoma 1A 8:46.74

Wallace County 1A 9:07.00

Weskan 1A 9:08.00

Smith Center 2A 9:08.19

High jump

Name School Class Height

L. Schemm Wallace County 1A 6-7.25

Voss Hays High 5A 6-4

Mayorga TMP 3A 6-2

Newell Plainville 2A 6-2

C. Schemm Wallace County 1A 6-2

Buckmaster Smith Center 2A 6-2

Pole vault

Name School Class Height

Witman Goodland 4A 14-2.75

Hager Norton 3A 13-6

Kruetzer Hays High 5A 13-6

L. Meitler Smith Center 2A 13-6

Dreiling TMP 3A 13-6

K. Meitler Smith Center 2A 13-0

Long jump

Name School Class Distance

Wickham Phillipsburg 3A 22-3.5

Windholz Hays High 5A 21-2

Pfeifer Ellis 2A 21-1

Mayfield Hays High 5A 21-0

Gagnon Victoria 1A 20-11

Pieper Colby 4A 20-6.5

Triple jump

Name School Class Distance

Wickham Phillipsburg 3A 47-1.75

Windholz Hays High 5A 45-8.75

Pieper Colby 4A 42-0.5

McKeever Hill City 2A 41-3

Spresser Golden Plains 1A 41-2

Sam Sage Phillipsburg 3A 41-0.25

Shot put

Name School Class Distance

Hardwick Hays High 5A 49-5

Ghumm Trego 2A 49-1.5

Schmidt La Crosse 1A 49-1

Kershner La Crosse 1A 49-0.5

Bailey Hays High 5A 48-6.5

Harris Hays High 5A 47-11.5

Discus

Name School Class Distance

Gillum Plainville 2A 175-0

Moeder La Crosse 1A 161-1

LeRock Osborne 1A 158-8

Meyer Smith Center 2A 149-11

Schmidt La Crosse 1A 145-9

Harris Hays High 5A 144-5

Javelin

Name School Class Distance

Ruhs Goodland 4A 183-1

Fouts TMP 3A 182-1

Moeder La Crosse 1A 181-8

Teeter Goodland 4A 162-7

Crist Quinter 1A 161-2.5

Wolters Osborne 1A 160-0

Girls

100 dash

Name School Class Time

Singhateh Atwood 2A 12.37

L. Leitner Atwood 2A 12.50

Werth TMP 3A 12.53

Deutscher Ellis 2A 12.65

Girard Logan 1A 12.80

Wurm St. Francis 1A 12.91

200 dash

Name School Class Time

Singhateh Atwood 2A 26.54

Deutscher Ellis 2A 26.75

L. Leitner Atwood 2A 26.89

Mattheyer Ellis 2A 27.04

Girard Logan 1A 27.28

Ptacek Russell 4A 27.34

400 dash

Name School Class Time

Gfeller Russell 4A 1:01.74

McKee Colby 4A 1:02.03

Mattheyer Ellis 2A 1:02.19

Hahn Ness City 2A 1:02.20

Bird Quinter 1A 1:02.52

Nickelson Trego 2A 1:03.05

800 run

Name School Class Time

Hahn Ness City 2A 2:23.51

Rubottom Ness City 2A 2:25.27

Pfeifer TMP 3A 2:30.41

Revles Hays High 5A 2:31.74

Bird Quinter 1A 2:33.06

Ostmeyer Wh-Grinnell 1A 2:33.72

1600 run

Name School Class Time

Hahn Ness City 2A 5:29.60

Tustin Wh-Grinnell 1A 5:36.89

Rubottom Ness City 2A 5:39.91

Browne Colby 4A 5:43.30

Pfeifer TMP 3A 5:49.80

Bainter Norton 3A 5:58.21

3200 run

Name School Class Time

Browne Colby 4A 12:30.28

Tustin Wh-Grinnell 1A 12:48.09

Bainter Norton 3A 12:53.10

VanLoenen Hill City 2A 13:01.84

George Hays High 5A 13:29.31

Walker TMP 3A 13:36.52

100 hurdles

Name School Class Time

Rogge Triplains 1A 16.02

Schlaefli Hays High 5A 16.19

Miller G. Plains 1A 16.25

Deutscher Ellis 2A 16.29

Mace Smith Center 2A 16.42

Casey Natoma 1A 16.64

300 hurdles

Name School Class Time

Schlaefli Hays High 5A 48.57

Rogge Triplains 1A 48.96

Pitcock Hays High 5A 49.49

Frisbie Cheylin 1A 49.52

Werth TMP 3A 49.87

Griffith Norton 3A 50.00

400 relay

School Class Time

Russell 4A 51.42

Atwood 2A 51.97

Phillipsburg 3A 52.24

TMP 3A 52.40

Smith Center 2A 53.05

Logan 1A 53.13

1600 relay

School Class Time

Russell 4A 4:18.09

Goodland 4A 4:19.44

Colby 4A 4:20.15

Hays High 5A 4:21.12

Norton 3A 4:27.17

Ness City 2A 4:22.81

3200 relay

School Class Time

Oberlin 2A 10:18.00

Hays High 5A 10:18.10

Goodland 4A 10:27.58

Norton 3A 10:37.82

Wheatland-Grinnell 1A 11:04.00

TMP 3A 11:10.14

High jump

Name School Class Height

Deutscher Ellis 2A 5-6.25

Zimmerman Hays High 5A 5-6

George Hays High 5A 5-4

Mattheyer Ellis 2A 5-4

Farber Hoxie 1A 5-4

Haley Hays High 5A 5-0.25

Pole vault

Name School Class Height

Ambrosier Norton 3A 10-6

Esslinger Norton 3A 9-0

Baird N. Valley 1A 9-0

Melvin Norton 3A 9-0

Nickelson Trego 2A 9-0

Soneson Ellis 2A 8-6

Reed St. Francis 1A 8-6

See Weskan 1A 8-6

Long jump

Name School Class Distance

Singhateh Atwood 2A 18-0.25

Heim Hoxie 1A 17-7.25

Gfeller Russell 4A 16-8.5

Mattheyer Ellis 2A 16-8.25

Deutscher Ellis 2A 16-8

Bird Quinter 1A 16-8

Triple jump

Name School Class Distance

Heim Hoxie 1A 36-6.5

Rogge Triplains 1A 35-4

Wedel Russell 4A 35-0

Regan Otis-Bison 1A 34-8

Summers Hays High 5A 34-1.5

Zimmerman Hays High 5A 34-1.5

Shot put

Name School Class Distance

Greving Logan 1A 36-11

Schmeidler Hays High 5A 35-5

Dusin Phillipsburg 3A 34-7.5

Hale Weskan 1A 34-3.5

Casey Natoma 1A 33-11

Reeh Colby 4A 33-5

Discus

Name School Class Distance

Winters Plainville 2A 114-6

Noel Osborne 1A 112-4

Miller Hill City 2A 108-5

Coburn Quinter 1A 106-10

Murray Oberlin 2A 104-0

Dusin Phillipsburg 3A 102-7

Javelin

Name School Class Distance

Murray Oberlin 2A 128-0

Schlaefli Hays High 5A 125-11

Mann Smith Center 2A 125-6

Fritts Ness City 2A 123-1

Albert Smith Center 2A 110-4

Rains Wallace County 1A 107-0