Email This Story

Subject:
Recipient's Email:
Sender's Email:
captcha d47a0dca624b49719fc7cbc9dfb7c2ff
Enter text seen above:


Area track and field honor roll, May 23

Boys

100m

Name School Class. Time

Deus TMP 3A 10.64

Morss La Crosse 1A 10.66

Hoffman Otis-Bison 1A 10.79

Lennemann Phillipsburg 3A 10.81

Brooks Norton 3A 10.87

Delton Hays High 5A 11.00

200m

Name School Class. Time

Morss La Crosse 1A 21.84

Hoffman Otis-Bison 1A 21.89

Deus TMP 3A 22.05

Newlan Phillipsburg 3A 22.29

Lennemann Phillipsburg 3A 22.33

Brooks Norton 3A 22.42

400m

Name School Class. Time

Hoffman Otis-Bison 1A 49.78

Morss La Crosse 1A 49.80

Cady Osborne 1A 50.55

Rothchild Smith Center 2A 50.94

Riedel Trego 1A 51.21

Brooks Norton 3A 51.50

800m

Name School Class. Time

Brungardt Hays High 5A 1:57.70

Fort Hays High 5A 2:00.41

McKinney Weskan 1A 2:02.71

Grund Wallace County 1A 2:04.07

Smith Weskan 1A 2:05.20

Rothchild Smith Center 2A 2:05.22

1600m

Name School Class. Time

Fort Hays High 5A 4:37.15

Drees Hays High 5A 4:38.89

McKinney Weskan 1A 4:43.77

Ratzlaff Phillipsburg 3A 4:50.66

Gillespie Wh-Grinnell 1A 4:51.17

Beckman Ness City 2A 4:56.20

3200m

Name School Class. Time

Drees Hays High 5A 10:10.97

Werth Brewster 1A 10:32.08

Gillespie Wh-Grinnell 1A 10;32.14

Ratzlaff Phillipsburg 3A 10:35.18

Werth Brewster 1A 10:35.59

Baird Brewster 1A 10:36.06

110H

Name School Class. Time

Newlan Phillipsburg 3A 14.29

Deterding Hays High 5A 14.38

Carrasco Hays High 5A 14.79

Hixon Plainville 2A 15.24

Mick Osborne 1A 15.75

Pfiefer Ellis 2A 15.81

300H

Name School Class. Time

Newlan Phillipsburg 3A 39.38

Storie La Crosse 1A 39.77

Carrasco Hays High 5A 39.82

Deterding Hays High 5A 40.29

Hixon Plainville 2A 40.44

Wil. Storie La Crosse 1A 40.60

400R

School Class. Time

Phillipsburg 3A 42.56

Hays High 5A 43.70

St. Francis 1A 44.28

TMP 3A 44.35

La Crosse 1A 44.42

Plainville 1A 44.46

1600R

School Class. Time

Hays High 5A 3:26.18

Osborne 1A 3:30.28

St. Francis 1A 3:31.62

Smith Center 2A 3:31.81

Hoxie 1A 3:34.01

La Crosse 1A 3:34.74

3200R

School Class. Time

Hays High 5A 8:06.04

Weskan 1A 8:43.10

Ness City 2A 8:44.04

Hoxie 1A 8:44.41

Goodland 4A 8:48.79

Natoma 1A 8:53.46

Long jump

Name School Class. Distance

Werner Plainville 2A 22-11

Morss La Crosse 1A 21-11.5

Wickham Phillipsburg 3A 21-6.5

Bixenman Hays High 5A 21-5

Gagnon Victoria 1A 21-5

Pfeifer Ellis 2A 20-11

Triple jump

Name School Class. Distance

Wickham Phillipsburg 3A 45-2

Deterding Hays High 5A 43-11

Bixenman Hays High 5A 43-9

Price Ellis 2A 42-9.75

Spresser Golden Plains 1A 42-8.5

Urban TMP 3A 42-3.5

High jump

Name School Class. Height

Deterding Hays High 5A 6-10

Bixenman Hays High 5A 6-6

Derr Phillipsburg 3A 6-2

Brown Brewster 1A 6-2

Schemm Sh. Springs 1A 6-2

Brooks Norton 3A 6-2

Schmidt La Crosse 1A 6-2

Pole vault

Name School Class. Height

Hager Norton 3A 14-6

Kreutzer Hays High 5A 14-0

Meitler Smith Center 2A 13-9

Witman Goodland 4A 13-6

S. Dreiling TMP 3A 13-6

Z. Dreiling TMP 3A 12-6

M. Schiltz St. Francis 1A 12-6

J. McKinney Weskan 1A 12-6

Shot put

Name School Class. Distance

Sharp Hays High 5A 56-4.25

Oliff Phillipsburg 3A 49-5

Bailey Hays High 5A 48-6

Keeley La Crosse 1A 48-5

Harris Hays High 5A 47-10

Lohrmeyer Ellis 2A 45-8

Discus

Name School Class. Distance

Newlan Phillipsburg 3A 164-1

Sharp Hays High 5A 161-4

Chard Plainville 2A 157-1

Armbrister Palco 1A 151-3

Barrientes Sylvan-Lucas 1A 147-1

Schmidt La Crosse 1A 142-5

Javelin

Name School Class. Distance

Derr Phillipsburg 3A 193-11

Keeley La Crosse 1A 190-2.5

Lowe Th. Ridge 1A 187-9

Weber Hoxie 1A 173-1

Mitchell Hays High 5A 171-11

Moeder La Crosse 1A 166-8

Girls

100m

Name School Class. Time

Voss Logan 1A 12.75

Deutscher Ellis 2A 12.78

Ellis Phillipsburg 3A 12.89

Phlieger Natoma 1A 12.93

T. Leitner Atwood 1A 12.94

Girard Logan 1A 12.95

200m

Name School Class. Time

Deutscher Ellis 2A 26.76

Dorshorst Oberlin 2A 27.30

T. Leitner Atwood 1A 27.44

Singhateh Atwood 1A 27.51

Hahn Ness City 2A 27.56

Reeder Trego 2A 27.58

400m

Name School Class. Time

Hahn Ness City 2A 1:01.60

Flax TMP 3A 1:01.63

Easton Golden Plains 1A 1:01.78

Zimmerman Hays High 5A 1:02.01

McKee Colby 4A 1:02.13

Ambrosier Norton 3A 1:03.11

800m

Name School Class. Time

Ruder TMP 3A 2:20.10

Hahn Ness City 2A 2:21.62

Rubottom Ness City 2A 2:30.64

Pfeifer TMP 3A 2:31.85

Ostmeyer Wh-Grinnell 1A 2:32.23

Mick Osborne 1A 2:33.65

1600m

Name School Class. Time

Ruder TMP 3A 5:11.37

Rubottom Ness City 2A 5:28.81

Pfeifer TMP 3A 5:36.47

MIck Osborne 1A 5:38.83

Browne Colby 4A 5:47.53

Shields Oberlin 2A 5:50.84

3200m

Name School Class. Time

Ruder TMP 3A 12:06.46

Browne Colby 4A 12:20.82

Rubottom Ness City 2A 12:31.46

Rouse Oberlin 2A 12:48.96

Leiker Hays High 5A 12:50.88

Mick Osborne 1A 12:50.61

100H

Name School Class. Time

Schlaefli Hays High 5A 15.89

Wilson Oakley 2A 16.23

Parrish Hays High 5A 16.36

Mace Smith Center 2A 16.41

Rogge Triplains 1A 16.65

Reed Quinter 1A 16.67

300H

Name School Class. Time

Schlaefli Hays High 5A 48.08

Flanagin Colby 4A 48.32

Flax TMP 3A 48.34

Cox Smith Center 2A 49.12

Shields Oberlin 2A 49.56

Rogge Triplains 1A 49.48

400R

School Class. Time

Phillipsburg 3A 51.06

Atwood 1A 51.37

Smith Center 2A 52.32

Colby 4A 52.37

Ness City 2A 52.39

Hoxie 1A 52.68

1600R

School Class. Time

Hays High 5A 4:13.76

Colby 4A 4:16.98

Hoxie 1A 4:17.32

Smith Center 2A 4:18.57

Ness City 2A 4:20.00

Wh-Grinnell 1A 4:20.81

3200R

School Class. Time

Hays High 5A 10:14.68

TMP 3A 10:17.66

Wh-Grinnell 1A 10:19.92

Oberlin 2A 10:28.52

Goodland 4A 10:30.31

Ness City 2A 10:30.47

Long jump

Name School Class. Distance

Heim Hoxie 1A 17-11.75

Dorshorst Oberlin 2A 17-3

Deutscher Ellis 2A 16-10

Gottschalk TMP 3A 16-3.5

Singhateh Atwood 1A 16-3.5

Newbold Victoria 1A 16-2.25

Triple jump

Name School Class. Distance

Heim Hoxie 1A 36-2.25

Zimmerman Hays High 5A 35-9

Rogge Triplains 1A 34-5.5

Dorshorst Oberlin 2A 35-4

Sederstrom Goodland 4A 34-5

Humberg Ness City 2A 34-0.25

High jump

Name School Class. Height

Reif Plainville 2A 5-4

Deutscher Ellis 2A 5-4

K. Farber Hoxie 1A 5-4

Mick Osborne 1A 5-4

Zimmerman Hays High 5A 5-2

Atchison Th. Ridge 1A 5-2

Cunningham Northern Valley 1A 5-2

Strange Colby 4A 5-2

Pole vault

Name School Class. Height

Ambrosier Norton 3A 10-6

Gottschalk TMP 3A 10-0

Esslinger Norton 3A 9-6

Reed St. Francis 1A 9-0

See Weskan 1A 9-0

Ratliff Smith Center 2A 8-6

Temaat Oakley 2A 8-6

Fritts Trego 1A 8-6

Shot put

Name School Class. Distance

Melvin Norton 3A 38-6

Pywell Plainville 2A 38-5.5

Greving Logan 1A 36-8.75

Junkermeier Plainville 2A 36-5.25

Schmeidler Hays High 5A 36-4.75

R. Casey Natoma 1A 34-1.5

Discus

Name School Class. Distance

Melvin Norton 3A 125-5

Armbruster Plainville 2A 122-8

Pywell Plainville 2A 118-9

Honas Ellis 2A 118-0

Windle Osborne 1A 116-3

Noel Osborne 1A 111-9

Javelin

Name School Class. Distance

Princ Osborne 1A 133-1

Toll Hill City 2A 127-2

Murray Oberlin 2A 126-4

Albert Smith Center 2A 125-11

Schlaefli Hays High 5A 121-11

Fritts Ness City 2A 117-9