Email This Story

Subject:
Recipient's Email:
Sender's Email:
captcha 4d5fa5decaa4454aba9ae6cb23e7adb5
Enter text seen above:


KBCA prep rankings, Feb. 10

KBCA rankings
Feb. 10
Boys
6A
1. Olathe East
2. Lawrence
3. Blue Valley Northwest
4. Wichita East
5. Blue Valley North
6. Shawnee Mission Northwest
7. Shawnee Mission South
8. Olathe North
9. Wichita Southeast
10. Maize

5A
1. Lansing
2. Hays High
3. Goddard Eisenhower
4. Topeka Highland Park
5. Wichita Heights
6. Maize South
7. Shawnee Heights
8. Mill Valley
9. Salina Central
10. KC Washington

4A-I
1. Baldwin
2. McPherson
3. Basehor Linwood
4. KC Piper
5. Coffeyville
6. Labette County
7. Independence
8. Paola
9. Augusta
10. Ottawa

4A-II
1. Scott City
2. Andale
3. Eudora
4. Holton
5. Wichita Trinity
6. Concordia
7. Burlington
8. Osawatamie
9. Larned
10. Iola

3A
1. Hesston
2. Eureka
3. Sabetha
4. Council Grove
5. Beloit
6. Nemaha Valley
7. Holcomb
8. Rock Creek
9. Humboldt
10. Wellsville

2A
1. St. John
2. Oswego
3. Plainville
4. Valley Falls
5. Hillsboro
6. West Elk
7. Central Plains
8. Pitt Colgan
9. Meade
10. Moundridge

1A-I
1. MDCV-Melvern
2. Hanover
3. Hoxie
4. Valley Heights
5. Stockton
6. Centralia
7. Udall
8. Fairfield
9. Macksville
10. Spearville

1A-II
1. St. Johns-Tipton
2. South Barber
3. Wallace County
4. Fowler
5. Axtell
6. B&B Baileyville
7. Sylvan-Lucas
8. Ashland
9. Attica
10. Otis-Bison

Girls
6A
1. Wichita South
2. Olathe South
3. Manhattan
4. Blue Valley North
5. Maize
6. Washburn Rural
7. Shawnee Mission Northwest
8. Garden City
9. Blue Valley
10. Topeka High

5A
1. Salina Central
2. Leavenworth
3. St. Thomas Aquinas
4. Kapaun Mount Carmel
5. Great Bend
6. Andover
7. Topeka Seaman
8. Goddard Eisenhower
9. Newton
10. Bishop Carroll

4A-I
1. Wamego
2. Bishop Miege
3. Fort Scott
4. Paola
5. Topeka Hayden
6. Andover Central
7. McPherson
8. Coffeyville
9. Independence
10. Bonner Springs

4A-II
1. Burlington
2. Santa Fe Trail
3. Hugoton
4. Frontenac
5. Clearwater
6. Pratt
7. Columbus
8. Concordia
9. Holton
10. Goodland

3A
1. Hesston
2. Riley County
3. Cimarron
4. Cherryvale
5. Holcomb
6. Douglass
7. Cheney
8. Council Grove
9. Caney Valley
10. Marysville

2A
1. Jefferson Co. North
2. Central Plains
3. Sterling
4. Ellinwood
5. Washington County
6. Moundridge
7. Olpe
8. Sedan
9. Remington
10. Meade

1A-I
1. Hoxie
2. Valley Heights
3. Thunder Ridge
4. Osborne
5. MDCV-Melvern
6. Centre
7. Spearville
8. Linn
9. Caldwell
10. St. Paul

1A-II
1. Baileyville-B&B
2. Triplains-Brewster
3. Dighton
4. Golden Plains
5. Bucklin
6. Ingalls
7. Moscow
8. Norwich
9. Cunningham
10. South Barber