Email This Story

Subject:
Recipient's Email:
Sender's Email:
captcha d795a7692e574571be4d9f7bf7cc153e
Enter text seen above:


KBCA high school rankings, Feb. 18

High school rankings

KBCA

Feb. 18

Boys

Class 6A

1. Blue Valley NW

2. Shawnee Mission East

3. Wichita North

4. Derby

5. Garden City

6. Olathe South

7. Lawrence

8. Wichita East

9. Washburn Rural

10. Olathe East

Class 5A

1. Shawnee Mission South

2. Lansing

3. Emporia

4. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

5. Goddard-Eisenhower

6. Mill Valley

7. Blue Valley Southwest

8. Andover Central

9. KC Washington

10. Andover

Class 4A

1. Ottawa

2. Highland Park

3. McPherson

4. Andale

5. Hesston

6. Rock Creek

7. Coffeyville

8. Abilene

9. Wamego

10. KC-Piper

Class 3A

1. Scott City

2. Seneca-Nemaha Valley

3. Atchison County

4. Humboldt

5. Beloit

6. Silver Lake

7. Phillipsburg

8. Cheney

9. Hoisington

10. Holcomb

Class 2A

1. Meade

2. Republic County

3. Lyndon

4. Bennington

5. MDCV-Melvern

6. Inman

7. Central Burden

8. Solomon

9. Moundridge

10. Little River

Class 1A Division I

1. St. John

2. South Haven

3. Olpe

4. Waverly

5. Centralia

6. Valley Heights

7. Udall

8. Hoxie

9. Hanover

10. Stockton

Class 1A Division II

1. Fowler

2. Central Christian

3. White City

4. St. John's-Tipton

5. Baileyville-B&B

6. Wallace County

7. Dighton

8. Colony-Crest

9. Axtell

10. Cheylin

Girls

Class 6A

1. Maize

2. Wichita South

3. Olathe South

4. Blue Valley North

5. Olathe Northwest

6. Garden City

7. Shawnee Mission Northwest

8. Washburn Rural

9. Wichita Heights

10. Manhattan

Class 5A

1. St. Thomas Aquinas

2. Mill Valley

3. Newton

4. Bishop Miege

5. Topeka-Seaman

6. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

7. Salina South

8. Andover

9. Andover Central

10. Salina Central

Class 4A

1. Holton

2. Wamego

3. McPherson

4. Hesston

5. Clay Center

6. Bonnder Springs

7. Andale

8. Topeka-Hayden

9. Girard

10. Fort Scott

Class 3A

1. Burlington

2. Cimarron

3. Garden Plain

4. Hillsboro

5. Haven

6. Holcomb

7. Atchison County

8. Riley County

9. Caney Valley

10. Silver Lake

Class 2A

1. Jefferson County North

2. Washington County

3. Smith Center

4. Ellis

5. Central Plains

6. Moundridge

7. Sterling

8. Northern Heights

9. Rebublic County

10. Pleasanton

Class 1A Division I

1. Olpe

2. Hoxie

3. St. John

4. Waverly

5. Valley Heights

6. Dextar/Cedar Vale

7. Bucklin

8. Thunder RIdge

9. Osborne

10. Fairfield

Class 1A Division II

1. Ingalls

2. Norwich

3. Wilson

4. Baileyville-B&B

5. Golden Plains

6. Argonia

7. Ashland

8. Hope

9. Frankfort

10. Weskan