Email This Story

Subject:
Recipient's Email:
Sender's Email:
captcha 5b44794f46e345a8a40c9bb3768f51de
Enter text seen above:


High school rankings

KBCA, Dec. 11

Class 6A

Boys

1. Blue Valley NW

2. Olathe South

3. Wichita North

4. Blue Valley North

5. SM East

6. Derby

7. Olathe East

8. Blue Valley West

9. Manhattan

10. Dodge City

Dropped Out: Topeka (9), Wichita East (10)

Girls

1. Wichita Heights

2. Maize

3. Olathe South

4. Olathe Northwest

5. Topeka Washburn Rural

6. Lawrence Free State

7. Blue Valley Stilwell

8. Wichita South

9. Blue Valley North

10. Manhattan

Dropped Out: Wichita East

Class 5A

Boys (last week)

1. Kapaun Mt. Carmel (1)

2. SM South (3)

3. Emporia (2)

4. Lansing (4)

5. KC Washington (9)

6. Leavenworth (5)

7. Bishop Carroll (6)

8. Goddard Eisenhower (7)

9. St. Thomas Aquinas (8)

10. KC Harmon (10)

Dropped Out: None

Girls (last week)

1. Kapaun Mt. Carmel (1)

2. St. Thomas Aquinas (3)

3. Newton (4)

4. Mill Valley (5)

5. Andover (6)

6. Andover Central (7)

7. Bishop Miege (9)

8. Topeka Seaman (10)

9. Salina Central (2)

10. Valley Center (NR)

Dropped Out: Bishop Carroll (9)

Class 4A

Boys (last week)

1. Ottawa (1)

2. Topeka Highland Park (2)

3. Abilene (3)

4. Coffeyville (4)

5. KC Sumner (5)

6. Wichita Collegiate (6)

7. Basehor Linwood (7)

8. Holton (8)

9. Topeka Hayden (9)

10. McPherson (10)

Dropped Out: None

Girls (last week)

1. Wamego (1)

2. McPherson (2)

3. Holton (3)

4. Hesston (4)

5. Santa Fe Trail (9)

6. Spring Hill (NR)

7. Ottawa (10)

8. Mulvane (NR)

9. Pittsburg (NR)

10. Buhler (6)

Dropped Out: Girard (5), Chanute (8), Pratt (7)

Class 3A

Boys (last week)

1. Scott City (1)

2. Nemaha Valley (2)

3. Beloit (3)

4. Pittsburg-Colgan (9)

5. Haven (NR)

6. Hillsboro (4)

7. Marysville (NR)

8. Marion (NR)

9. Silver Lake (NR)

10. Atchison County (NR)

Dropped Out: Central Heights (5), Conway Springs (6), Hoisington (7), Sacred Heart-Salina (8), Rock Creek (10)

Girls (last week)

1. Hillsboro (1)

2. Holcomb (4)

3. Atchison County (7)

4. Cimarron (9)

5. Burlington (2)

6. Garden Plain (3)

7. Haven (5)

8. Caney Valley (8)

9. Halstead (NR)

10. Sabetha (NR)

Dropped Out: Silver Lake (6), Beloit (10)

Class 2A

Boys (last week)

1. Meade (1)

2. Lyndon (2)

3. Ness City (3)

4. Oxford (9)

5. Bennington (10)

6. Jefferson County North (5)

7. Moundridge (8)

8. Central Burden (NR)

9. Onaga (NR)

10. Berean Academy (4)

Dropped Out: Republic County (6), Sterling (7)

Girls (last week)

1. Washington County (1)

2. Republic County (2)

3. Sterling (3)

4. Jefferson County North (7)

5. Central Plains (5)

6. Chase County (10)

7. Northern Heights (NR)

8. Smith Center (NR)

9. Ell-Saline (4)

10. Madison (8)

Dropped Out: Moundridge (6), Lincoln (9)

Class 1A Div. I

Boys (last week)

1. St. John (2)

2. South Haven (1)

3. Waverly (3)

4. Valley Heights (4)

5. Centralia (5)

6. Stockton (NR)

7. Centre (NR)

8. Olpe (7)

9. Udall (8)

10. Pretty Prairie (9)

Dropped Out: Hanover (6), LaCrosse (10)

Girls (last week)

1. Olpe (1)

2. Hoxie (2)

3. Waverly (3)

4. Dexter/Ceder Vale (4)

5. St. John (7)

6. Pike Valley (5)

7. Bucklin (6)

8. Valley Heights (8)

9. Victoria (9)

10. Centre (10)

Dropped Out: None

Class 1A Div. II

Boys (last week)

1. Fowler (1)

2. Wallace County (2)

3. Dighton (5)

4. South Barber (4)

5. White City (6)

6. Colony-Crest (10)

7. Baileyville B&B (9)

8. Hutchinson Central Christian (NR)

9. Weskan (NR)

10. Axtell (7)

Dropped Out: Otis-Bison (3), Frankfort (8)

Girls (last week)

1. Wilson (1)

2. Argonia (2)

3. Wetmore (3)

4. Ingalls (NR)

5. B&B-Baileyville (4)

6. Wallace County (5)

7. Norwich (6)

8. Weskan (8)

9. Golden Plains (7)

10. Frankfort (NR)

Dropped Out: Hope (9), Hutchinson Central Christian (10)