Email This Story

Subject:
Recipient's Email:
Sender's Email:
captcha 7c9b9e9049e34ba7ad5d0a84947966ba
Enter text seen above:


Track results, Oberlin Invitational

Track & field

Prep results

Oberlin Invitational

Team scores

Boys

Norton 109, Oberlin 94, Wheatland-Grinnell 87, Smith Center 72, Hoxie 61, Phillipsburg 48, Atwood 47, Oakley 18, St. Francis 15.

Girls

Smith Center 122.5, Hoxie 102.5, Norton 96, Oakley 64, Atwood 61.5, St. Francis 41, Oberlin 38, Wheatland-Grinnell 30.5, Phillipsburg 2.

Individual medalists

Boys

SHOT -- 1. Green, Norton, 42-10.25; 2. Johnson, Hoxie, 42-1.25; 3. Zabel, Smith Center, 40-7.25; 4. Erickson, Oberlin, 40-3; 5. Bohl, Phillipsburg, 39-7; 6. Diederich, Oberlin, 39-1.25.

DISC -- 1. Zabel, Smith Center, 131-0; 2. Lorenzen, Smith Center, 127-11; 3. Weber, Hoxie, 127-10; 4. Olivares, St. Francis, 125-1; 5. Erickson, Oberlin, 120-10; 6. Johnson, Hoxie, 118-4.

JAV --  1. Weber, Hoxie, 156-11; 2. Lorenzen, Smith Center, 152-6; 3. Mizer, Atwood, 151-2; 4. Bracelin, ST. Francis, 146-8; 5. Wagner, Smith Center, 130-9; 6. Lankas, Atwood, 129-2.

HJ -- 1. Buckmaster, Smith Center, 6-4; 2. Lyle, Norton, 5-8; 3. Migchelbrink, Atwood, 5-8; 4. McEwen, Norton, 5-6; 5. Wingerson, Smith Center, 5-4; 6. Holaday, WG, 5-4.

PV -- 1. Hager, Norton, 13-6; 2. L. Meitler, Smith Center, 13-0; 3. Keller, Oakley, 12-6; 4. K. Meitler, Smith Center, 12-0; 5. Schiltz, St. Francis, 12-0; 5T. Mizer, Atwood, 12-0.

LJ -- 1. Lewis, Norton, 20-4.75; 2. Weber, Hoxie, 19-5; 3. Tiemeyer, Atwood, 19-0.75; 4. Herl, Oakley, 19-0; 5. Keller, Oakley, 18-5.25; 6. Furbush, Norton, 17-10.

TJ -- 1. Migchelbrink, Atwood, 39-1.5; 2. Buckmaster, Smith Center, 38-7.5; 3. Hubert, Oakley, 38-3.5; 4. Zimmerman, Oakley, 38-3.5; 5. Furbush, Norton, 37-9; 6. Smith, Hoxie, 37-2.75.

100 --  1. Katt, Hoxie, 11.21; 2. Markland, Atwood, 11.42; 3. Lampe, St. Francis, 11.48; 4. Lively, Norton, 11.49; 5. Queen, St. Francis, 11.51; 6. Rietchek, Hoxie, 11.51.

200 -- 1. Katt, Hoxie, 23.15; 2. Markland, Atwood, 23.38; 3. Lampe, St. Francis, 23.51; 4. Rietchek, Hoxie, 23.65; 5. Dole, Norton, 24.25; 6. Lewis, Norton, 24.38.

400 -- 1. Kennedy, Hoxie, 53.36; 2. L. Meitler, Smith Center, 55.01; 3. Boser, Norton, 55.89; 4. Unterseher, Norton, 56.76; 5. Tiemeyer, Atwood, 56.92; 6. Shockley, Smith Center, 57.67.

800 -- 1. Miller, Norton, 2:04.99; 2. Gillespie, WG, 2:06.01; 3. Zimmerman, Oakley, 2:09.34; 4. Kaus, Hoxie, 2:11.69; 5. Wingerson, Smith Center, 2:18.65; 6. Sramek, Atwood, 2:21.22.

1600 -- 1. Gillespie, WG, 5:01.20; 2. Henningsen, Oberlin, 5:22.53; 3. Thrailkill, Norton, 2:25.97; 4. Lerew, Oberlin, 5:27.66; 5. Allen, Smith Center, 5:44.76; 6. Johnson, Hoxie, 5:54.52.

3200 -- 1. Gillespie, WG, 11:43.75; 2. Charles, Oakley, 12:28.43; 3. Lerew, Oberlin, 12:28.80; 4. Hissong, Oberlin, 13:04.87; 5. Koerperich, Oberlin, 13:12.23; 6. Weers, St. Francis, 13:16.66.

110HH -- 1. Herl, Oakley, 15.11; 2. Lehmkuhl, Smith Center, 15.48; 3. Rogers, Smith Center, 16.05; 4. Migchelbrink, Atwood, 16.64; 5. Blau, Oberlin, 17.19; 6. Smith Center, Hoxie, 17.94.

30OIH -- 1. Herl, Oakley, 41.65; 2. Lehmkuhl, Smith Center, 42.76; 3. Migchelbrink, Atwood, 43.76; 4. Rogers, Smith Center, 44.54; 5. K. Meitler, Smith Center, 45.34; 6. Hoeting, Hoxie, 45.46.

400R -- 1. Hoxie, 44.65; 2. Norton, 45.37; 3. St. Francis, 45.41; 4. Oakley, 46.43; 5. Atwood, 47.45; 6. Oberlin, 47.70.

1600R -- 1. St. Francis, 3:37.12; 2. Hoxie, 3:37.72; 3. Smith Center, 3:39.31; 4. Norton, 3:42.20; 5. Oakley, 3:48.28; 6. Wheatland-Grinnell, 3:57.68.

3200R -- 1. Smith Center, 8:48.22; 2. Hoxie, 8:59.46; 3. Norton, 9:47.50; 4. Oberlin, 9:52.17; 5. Oakley, 9:52.80; 6. St. Francis, 10;21.76.

Girls

SHOT -- 1. Dusin, Phillipsburg, 34-11.74; 2. Nelson, Norton, 33-1; 3. Mann, Smith Center, 32-11.5 4. Strine, Smith Center, 32-9.5; 5. Palmer, Smith Center, 32-0; 6. Schamberger, Hoxie, 29-11.5.

DISC -- 1. Murray, Oberlin, 109-1; 2. Voss, Norton, 99-5; 3. Mann, Smith Center, 97-8; 4. Groothoff, Phillipsburg, 97-7; 5. Nelson, Norton, 96-2.5; 6. May, Oberlin, 95-7.

JAV --  1. Murray, Oberlin, 130-6; 2. Mann, Smith Center, 123-11; 3. Albert, Smith Center, 110-8; 4. May, Oberlin, 105-6; 5. Niblock, Hoxie, 101-8; 6. Green, Atwood, 99-1.

HJ -- 1. Farber, Hoxie, 5-2; 2. Waldman, WG, 4-10; 3. Miller, Norton, 4-8; 4. Jansonius, Oberlin, 4-4; 5. Gilliland, Oakley, 4-4; 6. Mathes, Phillipsburg, 4-0.

PV -- 1. Ambrosier, Norton, 10-9; 2. Esslinger, Norton, 9-0; 3. Reed, St. Francis, 9-0; 4. Melvin, Norton, 8-6; 6. L. Leitner, 7-6.

LJ -- 1. Heimm, 17-5.5; 2. Singhateh, Atwood, 16-9; 3. Wilkison, Phillipsburg, 15-5.25; 4. Hendrickson, Oberlin, 13-10.25; 5. Niblock, Hoxie, 13-5.5; 6. Urban, Oberlin, 13-2.75.

TJ -- 1. Heim, Hoxie, 34-10; 2. Wilkison, Phillipsburg, 31-5; 3. Ambrosier, Norton, 30-8.25; 4. Hemmert, Oakley, 30-4.5; 5. Kniesteadt, WG, 30-4; 6. Waldman, WG, 30-2.

100 --  1. Singhateh, Atwood, 12.50; 2. L. Leitner, Atwood, 12.90; 3. Farber, Hoxie, 13.21; 4. Heier, WG, 13.27; 5. Panter, Smith Center, 13.30; 6. Kniesteadt, WG, 13.37.

200 -- 1. Heim, Hoxie, 26.03; 2. Singhateh, 26.56; 3. Mace, Smith Center, 27.70; 4. Kniesteadt, WG, 28.02; 5. Cox, Norton, 28.06; 6. L. Leitner, Atwood, 28.07.

400 -- 1. Blau, Oberlin, 1:03.57; 2. Frantz, Phillipsburg, 1:07.09; 3. Ambrosier, Norton, 1:07.90; 4. Jansonius, Oberlin, 1:07.91; 5. Townsdin, Phillipsburg, 1:08.98; 6. Cox, Norton, 1:10.35.

800 -- 1. Ostmeyer, WG, 2:31.97; 2. Engelbert, Norton, 2:33.84; 3. Zerr, WG, 2:35.78; 4. Ambrosier, Norton, 2:37.89; 5. Polivka, Oberlin, 2:39.91; 6. Gower, Phillipsburg, 2:44.61.

1600 -- 1. Tustin, WG, 5:39.38; 2. Polivka, Oberlin, 5:45.06; 3. Zerr, WG, 5:52.37; 4. Bainter, Norton, 5:55.28; 5. Van Eaton, Oakley, 6:01.77; 6. Griffith, Norton, 6:06.21.

3200 -- 1. Tustin, WG, 13:04.09; 2. Bainter, Norton, 13:18.38; 3. Hendrickson, Oberlin, 13:44.17; 4. Zerr, WG, 14:17.59; 5. Bixenman, WG, 14:25.87; 6. Patterson, Norton, 14:31.52.

100HH -- 1. Mace, Smith Center, 16.02; 2. Wilkison, Phillipsburg, 16.84; 3. Hissong, Oberlin, 16.84; 4. Hileman, Smith Center, 17.21; 5. Schamberger, Hoxie, 17.61; 6. Taylor, St. Francis, 18.14.

30OLH -- 1. Griffith, Norton, 50.02; 2. Mace, Smith Center, 51.44; 3. Hissong, Oberlin, 52.00; 4. Wood, WG, 52.04; 5. Elfers, St. Francis, 53.16; 6. Schamberger, Hoxie, 55.64.

400R -- 1. Atwood, 52.03; 2. Smith Center, 52.92; 3. Hoxie, 53.24; 4. St. Francis, 53.32; 5. Norton, 53.99; 6. Wheatland-Grinnell, 54.00.

1600R -- 1. Norotn, 4:21.73; 2. Oberlin, 4:27.12; 3. Wheatland-Grinnell, 4:23.23; 4. Oakley, 4:41.20; 5. Smith Center, 4:50.20; 6. Hoxie, 4:54.29.

3200R -- 1. Oberlin, 10:11.12; 2. Wheatland-Grinnell, 11:09.61; 3. Oakley, 12:26.54.