Email This Story

Subject:
Recipient's Email:
Sender's Email:
captcha b69ee7d3bba649cc9af0423927d3e348
Enter text seen above:


Phillipsburg Invitational results, April 19

Track and field

High school results

Phillipsburg Invitational

Team scores

Boys

Phillipsburg 155, Beloit 152, TMP-Marian 90, Norton 64, Concordia 41, Smith Center 34, Russell 21, Phillipsburg JV 1.

Girls

Beloit 161, Concordia 113, Phillipsburg 90, Norton 81, TMP-Marian 62, Smith Center 35, Russell 15.

Individual medalists

Boys

SHOT -- 1. Oliff, Phillipsburg, 48-8; 2. Krone, Beloit 47-9.5; 3. Black, Beloit, 46-9.5; 4. Bergmann, Concordia, 46-6.5; 5. Boswell, Phillipsburg, 43-2.5; 6. Moore, TMP, 41-9.5. DISC -- 1. Bergmann, Concordia, 148-5; 2. Newlan, Phillipsburg, 146-6; 3. Heidrick, Beloit, 144-3; 4. Nichols, Russell, 132-8; 5. Carter, Beloit, 130-3; 6. Sprigg, Norton, 123-10.

JAV --  1. Carter, Beloit, 192-11; 2. Derr, Phillipsburg, 188-1; 3. Fouts, TMP, 163-0; 4. Oliff, Phillipsburg, 150-11; 5. Dreiling, TMP, 141-11; 6. Reiter, Beloit, 141-4. PV --  1. Hager, Norton, 13-6; 2. Meitler, Smith Center, 13-0; 3. Z. Dreiling, TMP, 12-6; 4. Horton, Beloit, 12-0; 5. Crumbaker, Beloit, 12-0; 6. S. Dreiling, TMP, 11-6.

LJ -- 1. Hulett, Beloit, 19-11.5; 2. Deus, TMP, 19-1; 3. Lewis, Norton, 18-11.5; 4. Crawford, Russell, 18-7; 5. Sage, Phillipsburg, 18-6; 6. Prewitt, Phillipsburg JV, 17-11.5.

TJ --  1. Budke, Beloit, 44-8.25; 2. Sage, Phillipsburg, 38-11; 3. Urban, TMP, 38-5.5; 4. Furbush, Norton, 38-4.5; 5. Lewis, Norton, 37-10.5; 6. Rothchild, Smith Center, 37-7.

HJ --  1. Budke, Beloit, 6-0; 2. Derr, Phillipsburg, 5-10; 2T. Brooks, Norton, 5-10; 4. Vetter, Beloit, 5-10; 5. Ellis, Phillipsburg, 5-8; 6. Mayorga, TMP, 5-8.

110HH -- 1. Newlan, Phillipsburg, 15.04; 2. Lehmkuhl, Smith Center, 16.59; 3. Jackson, Beloit, 17.41; 4. Karnopp, Norton, 17.81; 5. Pfannenstiel, TMP, 18.21; 6. Pfannenstiel, Russell, 19.32.

300IH -- 1. Adams, Beloit, 42.19; 2. Sage, Phillipsburg, 43.55; 3. Wolfe, Beloit, 43.62; 4. Urban, TMP, 44.72; 5. Crawford, Russell, 44.93; 6. Lehmkuhl, Smith Center, 45.32. 100M -- 1. Lennemann, Phillipsburg, 11.19; 2. Deus, TMP, 11.21; 3. Wickham, Phillipsburg, 11.33; 4. Brooks, Norton, 11.34; 5. Duenes, TMP, 11.79; 6. Niemczyk, Beloit, 11.91.

200M -- 1. Lennemann, Phillipsburg, 23.28; 2. Duenes, TMP, 23.60; 3. Schmidt, TMP, 24.08; 4. Gfeller, Russell, 24.76; 5. Furbush, Norton, 24.78; 6. Holloway, Russell, 24.80.

400M -- 1. Townsdin, Phillipsburg, 53.61; 2. Ellis, Phillipsburg, 54.24; 3. Jackson, Beloit, 54.61; 4. Gfeller, Russell, 54.62; 5. Brooks, Norton, 55.43; 6. Meitler, Smith Center, 56.76.

800M -- 1. Conn, Beloit, 2:07.22; 2. Rothchild, Smith Center, 2:08.36; 3. Miller, Norton, 2:12.93; 4. Coppoc, Concordia, 2:13.21; 5. Rueschhoff, TMP, 2:19.12; 6. Vetter, Beloit, 2:19.35.

1,600M -- 1. Conn, Beloit, 4:36.35; 2. Koester, Concordia, 4:54.57; 3. Ratzlaff, Phillipsburg, 4:58.79; 4. Hess, TMP, 5:00.58; 5. Rueschhoff, TMP, 5:24.38; 6. Hesting, Beloit, 5:24.38.

3,200M --  1. Conn, Beloit, 10:34.97; 2. Ratzlaff, Phillipsburg, 10:50.33; 3. Koester, Concordia, 10:50.85; 4. Hess, TMP, 11:05.85; 5. Frack, Norton, 11:05.88; 6. Dinkel, TMP, 11:52.09.

400R --  1. Phillipsburg, 43.56; 2. TMP, 45.11; 3. Beloit, 45.39; 4. Norton, 46.60; 5. SMith Center, 48.03; 6. Concordia, 48.33.

1,600R -- 1. Phillipsburg, 3:37.93; 2. Beloit, 3:43.41; 3. TMP, 3:43.46; 4. Smith Center, 3:45.35; 5. Concordia, 3:47.07; 6. Russell, 3:50.76.

3,200R --  1. Norton, 9:03.89; 2. Phillipsburg, 9:05.01; 3. Concordia, 9:05.12; 4. Beloit, 9:15.78; 5. TMP, 9:31.62; 6. Smith Center, 10:17.43.

Individual medalists

Girls

SHOT -- 1. Melvin, Norton, 35-2.5; 2. Adams, Concordia, 34-7.5; 3. Dusin, Phillipsburg, 33-5.75; 4. Nickell, Norton, 33-1.5; 5. Sibley, Beloit, 33-0.25; 6. Nelson, Norton, 32-4.

DISC -- 1. Adams, Concordia, 118-4; 2. Melvin, Norton, 103-6; 3. Hittle, Concordia, 102-9; 4. Beims, Concordia, 97-11; 5. Nelson, Norton, 94-1; 6. Voss, Norton, 92-9.

JAV --  1. Smith, Beloit, 117-1; 2. Albert, Smith Center, 113-10; 3. Metro, Concordia, 101-5; 4. Melvin, Norton, 96-1; 5. Krone, Beloit, 93-1; 6. Shuckman, TMP, 92-2.

PV --  1. Fraser, Concordia, 10-0; 2. Hewitt, Beloit, 9-6; 3. Ambrosier, Norton, 9-6; 4. Paul, Beloit, 9-6; 5. Gottschalk, TMP, 9-6; 6. Tatro, Concordia, 9-6.

LJ -- 1. Budke, Beloit, 14-9; 2. Swanson, Phillipsburg, 14-7.5; 3. Renner, Norton, 14-6.5; 4. James, Concordia, 14-6; 5. S. Wilkison, Phillipsburg, 14-4; 6. D. Wilison, Phillipsburg, 13-10.5.

TJ --  1. Behrends, Beloit, 33-0.5; 2. Younie, TMP, 32-0.5; 3. Gottschalk, TMP, 31-11; 4. Wilkison, Phillipsburg, 31-10.5; 5. Renner, Norton, 31-0.25; 6. Budke, Beloit, 30-11.

HJ --  1. Behrends, Beloit, 5-0; 2. Broeckelman, Beloit, 5-0; 3. McNary, Smith Center, 4-10; 4. Palen, Beloit, 4-8; 5. Gottschalk, TMP, 4-6; 6. Main, Phillipsburg, 4-2. 100HH -- 1. Broeckelman, Beloit, 15.64; 2. Widrige, Beloit, 16.45; 3. Cox, Smith Center, 17.47; 4. Hageman, TMP, 17.50; 5. Anguish, Concordia, 17.62; 6. Flax, TMP, 17.70.

300IH -- 1. Broeckelman, Beloit, 47.83; 2. Flax, TMP, 49.50; 3. Lambert, Concordia, 50.52; 4. Anguish, Concordia, 50.85; 5. Widrig, Beloit, 52.07; 6. Wilkison, Phillipsburg, 52.20.

100M -- 1. Ellis, Phillipsburg, 13.18; 2. Smith, Beloit, 13.39; 3. Rodriguez, Phillipsburg, 13.43; 4. Wedel, Russell, 13.44; 5. Robbins, Concordia, 13.56; 6. James, Concordia, 13.73.

200M -- 1. Behrends, Beloit, 27.47; 2. Ellis, Phillipsburg, 28.02; 3. Smith, Beloit, 28.35; 4. Frantz, Phillipsburg, 28.37; 5. Budke, Beloit, 28.52; 6. Wedel, Russell, 28.92.

400M -- 1. Wedel, Russell, 1:06.05; 2. Budke, Beloit, 1:06.12; 3. Ryan, Smith Center, 1:06.37; 4. Hafliger, Beloit, 1:06.53; 5. Frantz, Phillipsburg, 1:07.12; 6. Rodriguez, Phillipsburg, 1:08.12.

800M -- 1. Engelbert, Norton, 2:35.52; 2. Gower, Phillipsburg, 2:38.34; 3. Walker, TMP, 2:40.90; 4. Pfeifer, TMP, 2:44.13; 5. Ambrosier, Norton, 2:48.10; 6. Gumm, Concordia, 2:48.57.

1,600M -- 1. Lambert, Concordia, 5:47.86; 2. Gower, Phillipsburg, 5:59.09; 3. Monzon, Concordia, 6:05.06; 4. Bainter, Norton, 6:07.63; 5. Pingel, Beloit, 6:26.70; 6. Maddy, Norton, 6:26.93.

3,200M --  1. Lambert, Concordia, 12:49.71; 2. Bainter, Norton, 13:33.39; 3. Stouffer, TMP, 13:44.87; 4. Maddy, Norton, 13:51.41. 5. Pingel, Beloit, 14:17.88; 6. Manhard,t TMP, 14:31.25.

400R --  1. Phillipsburg, 52.34; 2. Beloit, 52.71; 3. Concordia, 53.82; 4. Smith Center, 54.79; 5. TMP, 1:00.93.

1,600R -- 1. Phillipsburg, 3:37.93; 2. Beloit, 3:43.41; 3. TMP, 3:43.46; 4. Smith Center, 3:45.35; 5. Concordia, 3:47.07; 6. Russell, 3:50.76.

3,200R -- 1. Norton, 9:03.89; 2. Phillipsburg, 9:05.01; 3. Concordia, 9:05.12; 4. Beloit, 9:15.78; 5. TMP, 9:31.62; 6. Smith Center, 10:17.43.