Email This Story

Subject:
Recipient's Email:
Sender's Email:
captcha 42d833271b3e43a3b1aa542249f9f325
Enter text seen above:


Track results, Redmen Relays, April 15

Team Scores

Individual Results (winners + area placers)

Boys

Beloit 164, Phillipsburg 125, Thayer Central 117, Smith Center 105, Norton 38, Republic County 34, Scandia-Pike Valley 24, Marysville 14, Thunder Ridge 13

Shot - 1. Black, Beloit, 46-9.5; 2. Boswell, Phillipsburg, 43-4.25; 3. Hrabe, Thunder Ridge, 41-3.5; 6. Meyer, Smith Center, 39-6.5

Disc - 1. Brinegar, Thayer Central, 155-9; 2. Meyer, Smith Center, 149-11; 5. Lorenzen, Smith Center, 123-7; 6. Boswell, Phillipsburg, 123-0

Jav - 1. Reiter, Beloit, 169-3; 3. Lorenzen, Smith Center, 148-11; 5. Wagner, Smith Center, 140-5; 6. Shaffer, Thunder Ridge, 140-4

HJ - 1. Vetter, Beloit, 6-0; 3. Buckmater, Smith Center, 6-0; 4. Ellis, Phillipsburg, 5-8; 5. Norton 5-8

LJ - 1. Wickham, Phillipsburg, 21-0.5; 4. Lewis, Norton, 19-2.25; 5. Rietzke, Thunder Ridge, 19-1.5; 6. Sage, Phillipsburg, 18-10

TJ - 1. Wickham, Phillipsburg, 42-11; 3. Sage, Phillipsburg, 39-4; 4. Rietzke, Thunder Ridge, 39-3

PV - 1. Hager, Norton, 13-6; 2. LT Meitler, Smith Center, 13-6; K. Meitler 12-0;

100 - 1. Lennemann, Phillipsburg, 11.42; 3. Wickham, Phillipsburg, 11.75; 5. Lively, Norton, 12.36

200 - 1. Lennemann, Phillipsburg, 23.26; 2. Meitler, Smith Center, 24.94; 3. Dole, Norton, 25.14;

400 - 1. Ellis, Phillipsburg, 51.78; 4. Meitler, Smith Center, 53.89; 6. Townsdin, Phillipsburg, 55.06

800- 1. Conn, Beloit, 1.59.90

1600 - 1. Conn, Beloit, 4:28.34; 3. Ratzlaff, Phillipsburg, 4:55.57; 5. Kline, Smith Center, 5:06.16

3200 - 1. Callaway, Pike Valley, 9:42.64; 2. Ratzlaff, Phillipsburg, 11:00.56

110HH - 1. Lehmkuhl, Smith Center, 16.56; 5. Kohler, Phillipsburg, 17.37

300IH - 1. Kohler, Phillipsburg, 42.48; 2. Lehmkuhl, 43.46

400R - 1. Phillipsburg 43.42; 3. Norton 46.65

1600R - 1. Phillipsburg 3:40.22; 3. Smith Center 3:41.57; 4. Norton 3:45.53

3200R - 1. Republic County 9:00.85; 3. Smith Center 9:08.19

Girls

Marysville 113, Beloit 109, Norton 88, Smith Center 78, Phillipsburg 77, Thayer Central 65, Scandia-Pike Valley 56, Republic County 28, Thunder Ridge 11

Individual Results (winners + area placers)

Shot - 1. Bulin, Thayer Central, 38-3; 2. Dusin, Phillipsburg 34-7.5; 3. Dietz, Smith Center, 34-3; 5. Nelson, Norton, 32-3

Disc - 1. Dusin, Phillipsburg, 92-10.75; 2. Dietz, Smith Center, 92-2;

4. Groothoff, Phillipsburg, 90-9.25; 5. Mann, Smith Center, 89-3; 6. Voss, Norton, 86-7

Jav - 1. Mann, Smith Center, 125-6; 3. Albert, Smith Center, 110-4; 4. Strine, Smith Center, 101-0; 6. Voss, Norton, 96-9

HJ - 1. Behrends, Beloit, 4-10; 2. Atchison, Thunder Ridge, 4-10; 4. Miller, Norton, 4-8

LJ - 1. Bartels, Phillipsburg, 15-0; 3. Wilkison, Phillipsburg, 14-4; 6. Wilkison, Phillipsburg, 13-11

TJ - 1. Palen, Beloit, 32-1; 2. Bartels, Phillipsburg, 31-6.5; 3. S. Wilkison, 31-1.75; 5. C. Ambrosier, Norton, 29-8

PV - 1. B. Ambrosier, Norton, 10-0; 3. Esslinger, Norton, 9-0

100 - 1. Co. Freed, Pike Valley, 13.27; 6. Rodriguez, Phillipsburg, 13.89

200 - 1. Co. Freed, Pike Valley, 27.52; 5. Mace, Smith Center, 28.91

400 - 1. Co. Freed, Pike Valley, 58.77; 3. Ambrosier, Norton, 1:05.04; 6. Frantz, Phillipsburg, 1:07.42

800- 1. Engelbert, Norton, 2:37.95; 5. Ambrosier, Norton, 2:44.94

1600 - 1. Peschel, Marysville, 5:59.81; 2. Bainter, Norton, 5:59.98; 3. Griffith, Norton, 6:06.04; 4. Kirchhoff, Smith Center, 6:23.55; 6. Gower, Phillipsburg, 6:37.32

3200 - 1. Peschel, Marysville, 12:51.85; 2. Bainter, Norton, 12:53.10; 4. Boden, Thunder Ridge, 13:58.01; 5. Patterson, Norton, 14:19.64

110HH - 1. Mace, Smith Center, 16.51; 5. Hileman, Smith Center, 18.30; 6. Hoover, Phillipsburg, 18.31

300IH - 1. Broeckelman, Beloit, 49.60; 4. Wilkison, Phillipsburg, 54.59; 5. Griffith, Norton, 55.10; 6. Hoover, Phillipsburg, 55.56

400R - 1. Marysville 52.26; 4. Phillipsburg 53.60; 5. Norton 54.09; 6. Smith Center 54.28

1600R - 1. Marysville 4:21.10; 3. Norton 4:31.45; 6. Smith Center 4:45.54

3200R - 1. Norton 10:48.97