Email This Story

Subject:
Recipient's Email:
Sender's Email:
captcha 4c842be808cc478394d5c8ca8f44d5c9
Enter text seen above:


Keith Blide meet results

Track and field

High school results

Keith Blide Invitational

at St. John

Team scores

Boys

La Crosse 124, Ellinwood 86.5, Pratt 76.5, Macksville 71, Meade 48, Stafford 41, Kinsley 40, St. John 29, Larned 21, Medicine Lodge 20.

Girls

Ellinwood 141, Pratt 120.5, Larned 77, Meade 73, St. John 40, Kinsley 37.5, Macksville 27, La Crosse 15, Stafford 13, Medicine Lodge 13.

Event winners + area medalists

Boys

SHOT -- 1. Keeley, La Crosse, 45-1.5; 6. Schmidt, La Crosse, 41-4.5.

DISC -- 1. Pavlo, Macksville, 135-10; 3. Moeder, La Crosse, 122-1; 5. Burns, La Crosse, 120-2; 6. Schmidt, La Crosse, 117-6.

JAV --  1. Keeley, La Crosse, 190-0; 2. Moeder, La Crosse, 158-2.

PV --  1. Seibert, Macksville, 13-0.

LJ -- 1. Hardaway, Meade, 22-0.5; 2. Morss, La Crosse, 21-10.5; 3. Jay, La Crosse, 19-5.

TJ --  1. Hardaway, Meade, 41-5; 3. Storie, La Crosse, 40-8; 5. Keeley, La Crosse, 39-9.75; 6. A. Jay, La Crosse, 38-6.25.

HJ -- 1. Liebst, Medicine Lodge, 6-0.

110HH -- 1. Tranbarger, Macksville, 15.55.

300IH -- 1. Storie, La Crosse, 40.64.

100M -- 1. Morss, La Crosse, 11.20; 5. Schmidt, La Crosse, 12.26.

200M -- 1. Morss, La Crosse, 22.49.

400M -- 1. Oglesbee, Ellinwood, 51.64; 2. Morss, La Crosse, 52.92.

800M -- 1. Ceniti, Stafford, 2:08.17.

1,600M -- 1. Montoya, Ellinwood, 4:35.54.

3,200M --  1. Montoya, Ellinwood, 10:03.40.

400R --  1. La Crosse, 45.45.

1,600R -- 1. Ellinwood, 3:38.14; 2. La Crosse, 3:39.33.

3,200R --  1. Ellinwood, 8:39.17; 4. La Crosse, 9:38.17.

Girls

SHOT -- 1. Maydew, Pratt, 35-7.

DISC -- 1. Maydew, Pratt, 99-7.

JAV --  1. Meyers, Kinsley, 109-10; 5. Pierce, La Crosse, 90-6.

PV --  1. Elsen, Ellinwood, 8-6.

LJ -- 1. Ochs, Larned, 16-7.5.

TJ --  1. Reh, Pratt, 34-6.

HJ -- 1. Dewell, Meade, 4-10; 3. West, La Crosse, 4-6.

100HH -- 1. Hayes, Ellinwood, 16.26.

300IH -- 1. Hayes, Elinwood, 49.11; 6. West, La Crosse, 57.68.

100M -- 1. Ochs, Larned, 12.92.

200M -- 1. Hayes, Ellinwood, 27.24.

400M -- 1. Panning, Ellinwood, 1:01.86.

800M -- 1. Loomis, Pratt, 2:33.30.

1,600M -- 1. Penner, Macksville, 5:46.20.

3,200M --  1. Romine, Pratt, 12:26.46

400R --  1. Pratt, 52.74.

1,600R -- 1. Ellinwood, 4:25.08.

3,200R -- 1. Ellinwood, 10:47.90.