Email This Story

Subject:
Recipient's Email:
Sender's Email:
captcha 74c81328ff374036b40bf20af3520a07
Enter text seen above:


3-2-1A Wrestling results, Day 1

First round

106

Ty Nienke (Ellsworth) 31-5 won by tech fall over Jonathan Fairbanks (Onaga) 11-7 (TF 15-0)

Caysean Campbell (Norton Community) 28-12 won by pin over Justin Skerce (Council Grove) 13-15 (Pin 1:47)

Chris Deters (Marysville) 35-7 won by pin over Trenten Moser (Salina-St. John?s Military Academy) 11-7 (Pin 3:18)

Andrew Wright (Cherryvale) 34-11 won by pin over Dylon Niswonger (Leoti-Wichita County) 26-9 (Pin 5:50)

Kyle Witmer (Phillipsburg) 36-6 won by pin over Dylan Leckner (Wellsville) 19-20 (Pin 0:53)

Dalton Goans (Lyons) 26-6 won by pin over Hunter Idol (Highland-Doniphan West) 24-9 (Pin 2:42)

Cale Rogers (Smith Center) 31-11 won by decision over Trevor Haun (Fredonia) 28-7 (Dec 8-2)

Clayton Gum (Easton-Pleasant Ridge) 33-8 won by pin over Kody Kind (Bennington) 21-17 (Pin 5:54)

113

Sheldon Harris (Wathena-Riverside) 32-11 won by pin over Wyatt Brown (Sublette) 17-12 (Pin 1:33)

Troy Juenemann (Oberlin-Decatur Comm.) 32-7 won by decision over Austin Swartz (Council Grove) 30-4 (Dec 9-7)

Josh Goepfert (Marysville) 37-0 won by pin over Landon Harmon (Hoisington) 14-23 (Pin 1:04)

Ethan Ross (Norton Community) 29-8 won by decision over Beretta Janzen (Marion) 19-8 (Dec 5-1)

Macoy Rains (Oakley) 34-11 won by tech fall over J.T. Elllis (Wellsville) 19-15 (TF 15-0)

Alex Cavanaugh (Silver Lake) 31-4 won by pin over Ethan Hertzler (Halstead) 13-15 (Pin 0:44)

Trey Francka (Cottonwood Falls-Chase County) 36-0 won by tech fall over Joey McFee (Atwood-Rawlins County) 26-15 (TF 15-0)

Brady Lowell (Belleville-Republic County) 34-4 won by pin over Kevin Contreras (Lyons) 18-20 (Pin 1:51)

120

Macrae Migchelbrink (Atwood-Rawlins County) 35-3 won by pin over Jon Carey (HIllsboro) 8-16 (Pin 2:41)

Marshall Schottler (Lyons) 30-7 won by decision over Corey Tyler (St. Marys) 32-12 (Dec 14-7)

Gage Pfeifer (Hill City) 28-9 won by pin over Sam Aylor (Fredonia) 34-8 (Pin 3:31)

Logan Bowen (Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm.) 34-7 won by pin over Cody Salazar (Sterling) 25-12 (Pin 1:37)

Jim Weller (Gypsum-SE Of Saline) 36-3 won by pin over Mark Nickels (Oskaloosa) 16-16 (Pin 1:09)

Branson Addington (Norton Community) 28-17 won by tech fall over Taylor Wilmarth (Wellsville) 25-15 (TF 18-2)

Haegan Schaefer (Silver Lake) 31-5 won by pin over Andy Davis (Sublette) 17-11 (Pin 3:21)

James Jurgens (Scott Community) 28-5 won by tech fall over Chance Stanton (Caney Valley) 22-16 (TF 16-0)

126

Willy Dieckmann (Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm.) 29-6 won by pin over Eric Regnier (Marion) 17-25 (Pin 3:00)

Clint Rogers (Smith Center) 33-10 won by major decision over Brendan Arnold (Lyons) 27-8 (Maj 15-6)

Casey Garner (Eureka) 32-8 won by pin over Joe Gleason (Eskridge-Mission Valley) 25-15 (Pin 4:50)

Alec Hager (Norton Community) 29-7 won by pin over T.J. Ragnoni (Bennington) 25-11 (Pin 2:50)

Brandon Ball (Hoisington) 41-0 won by major decision over Mason Bannister (Phillipsburg) 29-19 (Maj 9-0)

DJ Cook (Cherryvale) 36-10 won by pin over Jacob Gentry (Rossville) 32-14 (Pin 3:57)

Alex Kough (Scott Community) 28-4 won by major decision over Zach Turner (Gypsum-SE Of Saline) 24-10 (Maj 19-11)

Guy Kinder (Caney Valley) 32-13 won by major decision over Jayson Failer (St. Marys) 27-17 (Maj 9-1)

132

Andrew Beck (Centralia) 40-4 won by pin over Austin Werner (Bennington) 25-19 (Pin 3:17)

Caleb Studley (Phillipsburg) 36-9 won by decision over Daniel Melcher (Herington) 29-6 (Dec 4-1)

Zakk Hollands (Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm.) 9-5 won by major decision over Keegan Amos (Holcomb) 23-5 (Maj 12-4)

Dayton Dreher (Oberlin-Decatur Comm.) 36-4 won by pin over Logan Sherman (Fredonia) 22-18 (Pin 1:30)

Taylor Murphy (Oakley) 19-14 won by decision over Colton Stalford (Caney Valley) 33-12 (Dec 4-3)

Cody Calhoon (Atchison-Maur Hill Mount Academy) 31-3 won by decision over Cory Knight (Gypsum-SE Of Saline) 16-10 (Dec 13-9)

John Risewick (Norton Community) 38-3 won by pin over Cody Ray (Eureka) 29-12 (Pin 2:51)

Adrian Lange (Lyons) 29-5 won by decision over Tyler Watts (Beloit) 30-12 (Dec 7-1)

138

Brogan Humphrey (Fredonia) 43-0 won by pin over Carter Wessling (Beloit) 15-14 (Pin 3:39)

Jared Tallent (Norton Community) 31-14 won by major decision over Zach Martin (Ellsworth) 26-12 (Maj 8-0)

James Landoll (Marysville) 35-4 won by pin over Chuck Schmidt (Eureka) 29-14 (Pin 4:49)

Misael Bandares (Holcomb) 22-11 won by decision over Steven Kriley (Smith Center) 19-17 (Dec 4-1)

Michael Dusin (Phillipsburg) 39-3 won by pin over Kyler Mick (Bennington) 21-10 (Pin 1:19)

Kasey Biddle (Burden Central) 32-3 won by pin over Dusty Bammes (Oskaloosa) 20-8 (Pin 4:45)

Shane Winters (Sterling) 32-3 won by decision over Weston Bainter (Hoxie) 20-18 (Dec 3-2)

Greg Tooley (St. Marys) 40-2 won by major decision over Trever Melcher (Herington) 24-5 (Maj 12-3)

145

Chance Demel (Hoisington) 39-0 won by pin over Storm Johnson (Wabaunsee) 31-12 (Pin 1:52)

Trevor Desair (Plainville) 32-10 won by decision over Rian Lahey (Erie) 28-18 (Dec 13-6)

Tagen Lambotte (Rossville) 39-1 won by pin over Mo Rojas (Ellsworth) 23-12 (Pin 1:51)

Zach Wills (Pleasanton) 23-11 won by decision over Chris Anderson (Oberlin-Decatur Comm.) 34-10 (Dec 9-6)

Brandon Schoenthaler (Wakeeney-Trego Community) 17-16 won by major decision over Austin Cross (HIllsboro) 33-10 (Maj 12-4)

Nic Johnson (Sedgwick) 35-6 won by pin over Garret Dunlap (Highland-Doniphan West) 29-13 (Pin 1:43)

Cody Ellis (Norton Community) 24-7 won by pin over Lane Moran (Leon-Bluestem) 33-13 (Pin 1:37)

Tanner Niemczyk (Beloit) 31-8 won by pin over Cory Rau (Garden Plain) 15-9 (Pin 4:54)

152

Brody Carroll (Marion) 38-3 won by pin over Jacob Stewart (Bennington) 26-18 (Pin 3:30)

Kade Brown (Oberlin-Decatur Comm.) 28-5 won by pin over Scott Birkinsha (Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm.) 23-10 (Pin 3:18)

Alex Thibault (Halstead) 44-1 won by major decision over Lucas McMichael (Burden Central) 29-9 (Maj 12-3)

Gage Younger (Ellis) 37-3 won by decision over Tim Cramer (Marysville) 32-13 (Dec 9-3)

Nick Reesor (Rossville) 39-8 won by decision over Jared Bohl (Norton Community) 20-20 (Dec 3-1)

Kreal Smith (Gypsum-SE Of Saline) 31-11 won by decision over Reid Hugo (Cherryvale) 31-14 (Dec 3-2)

Regis Weiss (Russell) 39-5 won by pin over Trevor Fee (Highland-Doniphan West) 22-16 (Pin 1:49)

Zacharie Duwe (Anthony/Harper-Chaparral) 39-10 won by pin over Daegan Asebedo (Wellsville) 26-15 (Pin 1:31)

160

Braden Sherman (Fredonia) 34-9 won by pin over Justin Klein (Minneapolis) 27-15 (Pin 2:53)

Dylan Wiesner (Plainville) 35-6 won by decision over Josh Nelsen (Marysville) 27-14 (Dec 8-1)

Tanner Smith (Cimarron) 24-8 won by pin over Tommy Avery (Mound City-Jayhawk Linn) 28-14 (Pin 2:32)

Taylor Schuetz (Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm.) 32-7 won by decision over Warren Kropp (Scott Community) 30-6 (Dec 5-3)

Calvin Ochs (Hoxie) 41-0 won by pin over Isaac Luellen (Rossville) 33-13 (Pin 0:30)

Keith Short (Gypsum-SE Of Saline) 32-9 won by major decision over Zack Craige (Council Grove) 28-14 (Maj 9-1)

Bowe Behymer (Beloit) 32-4 won by pin over Cody Faulkender (Oakley) 26-12 (Pin 5:07)

Dalton Gonzales (Lakin) 25-9 won by pin over Cody Easterday (Leon-Bluestem) 31-10 (Pin 2:49)

170

Jared Johnson (Easton-Pleasant Ridge) 39-0 won by tech fall over Dusty Cook (Cherryvale) 35-12 (TF 19-4)

Rex Diederich (Oberlin-Decatur Comm.) 28-14 won by decision over Garrett Lott (Minneapolis) 23-15 (Dec 11-5)

Derek Bayless (Caney Valley) 41-5 won by pin over Braeden Lockhart (Silver Lake) 26-12 (Pin 5:47)

Cameron Staples (Wakeeney-Trego Community) 27-8 won by decision over Aidan Shaughnessy (Cimarron) 24-13 (Dec 5-2)

Nick Wuthnow (Salina-Sacred Heart) 38-0 won by pin over Colton Wise (Plainville) 31-13 (Pin 3:39)

Nick Jacobs (Howard West Elk) 37-8 won by decision over Mikah Nietfeld (Marysville) 29-11 (Dec 3-1)

Jason Berkgren (Oakley) 38-3 won by decision over David Baca (Lakin) 18-11 (Dec 9-2)

Tanner Jones (HIllsboro) 30-11 won by decision over Dalton Blow (Onaga) 25-8 (Dec 5-1)

182

Hagen Hanzlick (Hoisington) 32-6 won by pin over Cody Smallwood (Eskridge-Mission Valley) 13-9 (Pin 1:49)

Zach Gienger (St. Francis) 26-5 won by decision over Hunter Ackermann (Douglass) 31-11 (Dec 13-6)

Gavin Grater (Riley County) 35-4 won by pin over Colby Berry (Minneapolis) 24-15 (Pin 3:48)

Kyler Atwood (Smith Center) 36-4 won by major decision over Kaden Housel (Cherryvale) 36-8 (Maj 11-0)

Steven Yergey-Dible (Hoxie) 34-7 won by tech fall over Adam Janzen (Marion) 23-11 (TF 17-2)

Clay Cosand (Mankato-Rock Hills) 33-8 won by decision over AJ Cooper (Cimarron) 19-7 (Dec 7-0)

Luke Plummer (Fredonia) 33-5 won by decision over Andrew Malin (Plainville) 26-10 (Dec 5-3)

Levi Huneke (Sabetha) 35-3 won by pin over Tristin Paulsen (Stafford) 28-11 (Pin 4:30)

195

Kaleb Gillis (Herington) 31-4 won by decision over Brice Mason (Leoti-Wichita County) 25-16 (Dec 5-1)

Isaac Wenger (Sabetha) 14-2 won by major decision over Caleb Watts (Montezuma-South Gray) 21-13 (Maj 12-0)

Brandon Salmans (Hoxie) 33-3 won by pin over Joel Hayes (Douglass) 14-6 (Pin 1:55)

Tristan Speer (Highland-Doniphan West) 29-7 won by pin over Quentin Clark (Minneapolis) 21-13 (Pin 4:25)

Easton Sommer (Eskridge-Mission Valley) 28-4 won by pin over Wyatt Goodin (Wichita Independent) 8-20 (Pin 0:30)

Ryan Anderson (Council Grove) 30-6 won by decision over Dylan Gassmann (Oakley) 9-3 (Dec 9-3)

Avery Urban (Hoisington) 26-6 won by major decision over Dustin Blow (Onaga) 27-15 (Maj 14-2)

Harrison Gilliland (Plainville) 24-1 won by pin over Kenny Brown (Caney Valley) 32-10 (Pin 3:56)

220

Kane Washington (Hoxie) 22-2 won by major decision over Matt Marten (Onaga) 28-12 (Maj 11-2)

Evan Slater (Marion) 34-7 won by pin over DJ Serviss (Langdon-Fairfield) 29-13 (Pin 1:29)

Lucas Engel (Norton Community) 23-11 won by decision over Little Bear Johnson (Horton) 29-8 (Dec 14-8)

Gus Farthing (Burlington) 41-5 won by decision over Austin Flores (Cimarron) 18-12 (Dec 7-2)

Cayton Janousek (Hoisington) 36-2 won by major decision over Anthony Gonzalez (Fredonia) 25-14 (Maj 12-0)

Channing Fortin (Oberlin-Decatur Comm.) 33-5 won by pin over Cody Walker (Wathena-Riverside) 26-8 (Pin 4:12)

Ryker Greenbaum (Douglass) 38-1 won by pin over Austin Williams (Garden Plain) 5-15 (Pin 1:15)

Andrew Ochampaugh (Russell) 37-8 won by decision over Tyler Edelman (Sabetha) 30-7 (Dec 1-0)

285

Bradey Chard (Plainville) 32-1 won by forfeit over Jacob Leuthold (Sabetha) 16-24 (FF)

Laramie Lumley (Sublette) 21-7 won by pin over Tyrell Thiessen (HIllsboro) 31-6 (Pin 3:51)

Cody Cooper (Rossville) 33-9 won by decision over Michael McEachern (Scott Community) 30-9 (Dec 4-0)

Jordan Turner (Erie) 35-10 won by decision over Darwin Brickley (Hoisington) 24-12 (Dec 6-3)

Billy Mersereau (Cherryvale) 28-12 won by decision over Zach Crick (Montezuma-South Gray) 23-12 (Dec 5-2)

Mychal Kolterman (Onaga) 36-5 won by decision over Cody Wurm (Oberlin-Decatur Comm.) 24-14 (Dec 5-0)

Clay Wilcox (Anthony/Harper-Chaparral) 40-2 won by pin over Daniel Couch (Burden Central) 16-17 (Pin 0:58)

Fritz Berger (Sylvan-Lucas Unified) 27-13 won by decision over Jared Hoffman (Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm.) 29-13 (Dec 7-2)

Championship quarterfinals

106

Caysean Campbell (Norton Community) 28-12 won by decision over Ty Nienke (Ellsworth) 31-5 (Dec 9-7)

Chris Deters (Marysville) 35-7 won by major decision over Andrew Wright (Cherryvale) 34-11 (Maj 20-7)

Kyle Witmer (Phillipsburg) 36-6 won by decision over Dalton Goans (Lyons) 26-6 (Dec 10-4)

Cale Rogers (Smith Center) 31-11 won by major decision over Clayton Gum (Easton-Pleasant Ridge) 33-8 (Maj 12-3)

113

Troy Juenemann (Oberlin-Decatur Comm.) 32-7 won by decision over Sheldon Harris (Wathena-Riverside) 32-11 (Dec 9-4)

Josh Goepfert (Marysville) 37-0 won by decision over Ethan Ross (Norton Community) 29-8 (Dec 5-2)

Alex Cavanaugh (Silver Lake) 31-4 won by decision over Macoy Rains (Oakley) 34-11 (Dec 4-3)

Trey Francka (Cottonwood Falls-Chase County) 36-0 won by pin over Brady Lowell (Belleville-Republic County) 34-4 (Pin 3:23)

120

Macrae Migchelbrink (Atwood-Rawlins County) 35-3 won by decision over Marshall Schottler (Lyons) 30-7 (Dec 9-6)

Logan Bowen (Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm.) 34-7 won by pin over Gage Pfeifer (Hill City) 28-9 (Pin 3:24)

Branson Addington (Norton Community) 28-17 won by decision over Jim Weller (Gypsum-SE Of Saline) 36-3 (Dec 7-5)

James Jurgens (Scott Community) 28-5 won by tech fall over Haegan Schaefer (Silver Lake) 31-5 (TF 15-0)

126

Clint Rogers (Smith Center) 33-10 won by pin over Willy Dieckmann (Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm.) 29-6 (Pin 2:37)

Alec Hager (Norton Community) 29-7 won by decision over Casey Garner (Eureka) 32-8 (Dec 10-8)

Brandon Ball (Hoisington) 41-0 won by pin over DJ Cook (Cherryvale) 36-10 (Pin 2:34)

Alex Kough (Scott Community) 28-4 won by pin over Guy Kinder (Caney Valley) 32-13 (Pin 4:41)

132

Andrew Beck (Centralia) 40-4 won by pin over Caleb Studley (Phillipsburg) 36-9 (Pin 1:42)

Dayton Dreher (Oberlin-Decatur Comm.) 36-4 won by major decision over Zakk Hollands (Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm.) 9-5 (Maj 14-2)

Cody Calhoon (Atchison-Maur Hill Mount Academy) 31-3 won by major decision over Taylor Murphy (Oakley) 19-14 (Maj 21-8)

John Risewick (Norton Community) 38-3 won by decision over Adrian Lange (Lyons) 29-5 (Dec 3-2)

138

Brogan Humphrey (Fredonia) 43-0 won by decision over Jared Tallent (Norton Community) 31-14 (Dec 11-5)

James Landoll (Marysville) 35-4 won by pin over Misael Bandares (Holcomb) 22-11 (Pin 5:36)

Michael Dusin (Phillipsburg) 39-3 won by decision over Kasey Biddle (Burden Central) 32-3 (Dec 4-2)

Greg Tooley (St. Marys) 40-2 won by tech fall over Shane Winters (Sterling) 32-3 (TF 21-5)

145

Chance Demel (Hoisington) 39-0 won by pin over Trevor Desair (Plainville) 32-10 (Pin 3:38)

Tagen Lambotte (Rossville) 39-1 won by pin over Zach Wills (Pleasanton) 23-11 (Pin 0:20)

Nic Johnson (Sedgwick) 35-6 won by pin over Brandon Schoenthaler (Wakeeney-Trego Community) 17-16 (Pin 1:20)

Cody Ellis (Norton Community) 24-7 won by decision over Tanner Niemczyk (Beloit) 31-8 (Dec 4-2)

152

Kade Brown (Oberlin-Decatur Comm.) 28-5 won by decision over Brody Carroll (Marion) 38-3 (Dec 4-3)

Alex Thibault (Halstead) 44-1 won by decision over Gage Younger (Ellis) 37-3 (Dec 6-2)

Nick Reesor (Rossville) 39-8 won by decision over Kreal Smith (Gypsum-SE Of Saline) 31-11 (Dec 3-0)

Regis Weiss (Russell) 39-5 won in sudden victory - 1 over Zacharie Duwe (Anthony/Harper-Chaparral) 39-10 (SV-1 5-3)

160

Dylan Wiesner (Plainville) 35-6 won by pin over Braden Sherman (Fredonia) 34-9 (Pin 0:59)

Taylor Schuetz (Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm.) 32-7 won by tech fall over Tanner Smith (Cimarron) 24-8 (TF 17-2)

Calvin Ochs (Hoxie) 41-0 won by decision over Keith Short (Gypsum-SE Of Saline) 32-9 (Dec 10-3)

Bowe Behymer (Beloit) 32-4 won by pin over Dalton Gonzales (Lakin) 25-9 (Pin 0:34)

170

Jared Johnson (Easton-Pleasant Ridge) 39-0 won by tech fall over Rex Diederich (Oberlin-Decatur Comm.) 28-14 (TF 20-4)

Derek Bayless (Caney Valley) 41-5 won by pin over Cameron Staples (Wakeeney-Trego Community) 27-8 (Pin 1:57)

Nick Wuthnow (Salina-Sacred Heart) 38-0 won by pin over Nick Jacobs (Howard West Elk) 37-8 (Pin 2:49)

Jason Berkgren (Oakley) 38-3 won by decision over Tanner Jones (HIllsboro) 30-11 (Dec 5-1)

182

Zach Gienger (St. Francis) 26-5 won by decision over Hagen Hanzlick (Hoisington) 32-6 (Dec 4-2)

Gavin Grater (Riley County) 35-4 won by decision over Kyler Atwood (Smith Center) 36-4 (Dec 9-8)

Clay Cosand (Mankato-Rock Hills) 33-8 won by decision over Steven Yergey-Dible (Hoxie) 34-7 (Dec 3-2)

Levi Huneke (Sabetha) 35-3 won by decision over Luke Plummer (Fredonia) 33-5 (Dec 8-7)

195

Kaleb Gillis (Herington) 31-4 won by decision over Isaac Wenger (Sabetha) 14-2 (Dec 3-0)

Brandon Salmans (Hoxie) 33-3 won by pin over Tristan Speer (Highland-Doniphan West) 29-7 (Pin 3:13)

Easton Sommer (Eskridge-Mission Valley) 28-4 won by decision over Ryan Anderson (Council Grove) 30-6 (Dec 3-2)

Harrison Gilliland (Plainville) 24-1 won by pin over Avery Urban (Hoisington) 26-6 (Pin 1:27)

220

Kane Washington (Hoxie) 22-2 won by major decision over Evan Slater (Marion) 34-7 (Maj 12-3)

Lucas Engel (Norton Community) 23-11 won by decision over Gus Farthing (Burlington) 41-5 (Dec 2-1)

Channing Fortin (Oberlin-Decatur Comm.) 33-5 won by pin over Cayton Janousek (Hoisington) 36-2 (Pin 5:26)

Ryker Greenbaum (Douglass) 38-1 won by decision over Andrew Ochampaugh (Russell) 37-8 (Dec 7-1)

285

Bradey Chard (Plainville) 32-1 won by pin over Laramie Lumley (Sublette) 21-7 (Pin 1:07)

Cody Cooper (Rossville) 33-9 won by pin over Jordan Turner (Erie) 35-10 (Pin 1:48)

Mychal Kolterman (Onaga) 36-5 won by decision over Billy Mersereau (Cherryvale) 28-12 (Dec 3-0)

Clay Wilcox (Anthony/Harper-Chaparral) 40-2 won by decision over Fritz Berger (Sylvan-Lucas Unified) 27-13 (Dec 7-1)

Consolation first round

106

Justin Skerce (Council Grove) 13-15 won by decision over Jonathan Fairbanks (Onaga) 11-7 (Dec 8-3)

Dylon Niswonger (Leoti-Wichita County) 26-9 won by decision over Trenten Moser (Salina-St. John?s Military Academy) 11-7 (Dec 9-3)

Hunter Idol (Highland-Doniphan West) 24-9 won by pin over Dylan Leckner (Wellsville) 19-20 (Pin 5:45)

Trevor Haun (Fredonia) 28-7 won by decision over Kody Kind (Bennington) 21-17 (Dec 6-0)

113

Austin Swartz (Council Grove) 30-4 won by pin over Wyatt Brown (Sublette) 17-12 (Pin 3:08)

Beretta Janzen (Marion) 19-8 won by major decision over Landon Harmon (Hoisington) 14-23 (Maj 10-0)

J.T. Elllis (Wellsville) 19-15 won by major decision over Ethan Hertzler (Halstead) 13-15 (Maj 16-5)

Joey McFee (Atwood-Rawlins County) 26-15 won by tech fall over Kevin Contreras (Lyons) 18-20 (TF 18-1)

120

Corey Tyler (St. Marys) 32-12 won by major decision over Jon Carey (HIllsboro) 8-16 (Maj 13-2)

Sam Aylor (Fredonia) 34-8 won by major decision over Cody Salazar (Sterling) 25-12 (Maj 13-4)

Taylor Wilmarth (Wellsville) 25-15 won by major decision over Mark Nickels (Oskaloosa) 16-16 (Maj 15-4)

Andy Davis (Sublette) 17-11 won by pin over Chance Stanton (Caney Valley) 22-16 (Pin 1:26)

126

Brendan Arnold (Lyons) 27-8 won by pin over Eric Regnier (Marion) 17-25 (Pin 1:50)

T.J. Ragnoni (Bennington) 25-11 won by pin over Joe Gleason (Eskridge-Mission Valley) 25-15 (Pin 5:20)

Mason Bannister (Phillipsburg) 29-19 won by decision over Jacob Gentry (Rossville) 32-14 (Dec 2-0)

Zach Turner (Gypsum-SE Of Saline) 24-10 won by major decision over Jayson Failer (St. Marys) 27-17 (Maj 14-2)

132

Daniel Melcher (Herington) 29-6 won by pin over Austin Werner (Bennington) 25-19 (Pin 0:40)

Keegan Amos (Holcomb) 23-5 won by decision over Logan Sherman (Fredonia) 22-18 (Dec 8-3)

Colton Stalford (Caney Valley) 33-12 won by decision over Cory Knight (Gypsum-SE Of Saline) 16-10 (Dec 8-3)

Cody Ray (Eureka) 29-12 won by pin over Tyler Watts (Beloit) 30-12 (Pin 4:08)

138

Zach Martin (Ellsworth) 26-12 won by decision over Carter Wessling (Beloit) 15-14 (Dec 11-5)

Chuck Schmidt (Eureka) 29-14 won by decision over Steven Kriley (Smith Center) 19-17 (Dec 12-6)

Dusty Bammes (Oskaloosa) 20-8 won by pin over Kyler Mick (Bennington) 21-10 (Pin 4:36)

Trever Melcher (Herington) 24-5 won by pin over Weston Bainter (Hoxie) 20-18 (Pin 3:44)

145

Storm Johnson (Wabaunsee) 31-12 won by pin over Rian Lahey (Erie) 28-18 (Pin 3:33)

Mo Rojas (Ellsworth) 23-12 won by decision over Chris Anderson (Oberlin-Decatur Comm.) 34-10 (Dec 5-1)

Garret Dunlap (Highland-Doniphan West) 29-13 won by pin over Austin Cross (HIllsboro) 33-10 (Pin 2:52)

Lane Moran (Leon-Bluestem) 33-13 won by pin over Cory Rau (Garden Plain) 15-9 (Pin 4:15)

152

Scott Birkinsha (Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm.) 23-10 won by decision over Jacob Stewart (Bennington) 26-18 (Dec 14-9)

Lucas McMichael (Burden Central) 29-9 won by pin over Tim Cramer (Marysville) 32-13 (Pin 2:47)

Jared Bohl (Norton Community) 20-20 won by pin over Reid Hugo (Cherryvale) 31-14 (Pin 3:47)

Trevor Fee (Highland-Doniphan West) 22-16 won by pin over Daegan Asebedo (Wellsville) 26-15 (Pin 4:28)

160

Josh Nelsen (Marysville) 27-14 won by decision over Justin Klein (Minneapolis) 27-15 (Dec 3-1)

Warren Kropp (Scott Community) 30-6 won by pin over Tommy Avery (Mound City-Jayhawk Linn) 28-14 (Pin 3:44)

Isaac Luellen (Rossville) 33-13 won by decision over Zack Craige (Council Grove) 28-14 (Dec 8-4)

Cody Faulkender (Oakley) 26-12 won by decision over Cody Easterday (Leon-Bluestem) 31-10 (Dec 8-4)

170

Dusty Cook (Cherryvale) 35-12 won by pin over Garrett Lott (Minneapolis) 23-15 (Pin 0:44)

Aidan Shaughnessy (Cimarron) 24-13 won by decision over Braeden Lockhart (Silver Lake) 26-12 (Dec 6-1)

Colton Wise (Plainville) 31-13 won by pin over Mikah Nietfeld (Marysville) 29-11 (Pin 5:49)

Dalton Blow (Onaga) 25-8 won by decision over David Baca (Lakin) 18-11 (Dec 8-2)

182

Hunter Ackermann (Douglass) 31-11 won by pin over Cody Smallwood (Eskridge-Mission Valley) 13-9 (Pin 4:36)

Kaden Housel (Cherryvale) 36-8 won by pin over Colby Berry (Minneapolis) 24-15 (Pin 3:04)

AJ Cooper (Cimarron) 19-7 won by pin over Adam Janzen (Marion) 23-11 (Pin 4:26)

Andrew Malin (Plainville) 26-10 won by pin over Tristin Paulsen (Stafford) 28-11 (Pin 2:07)

195

Brice Mason (Leoti-Wichita County) 25-16 won by pin over Caleb Watts (Montezuma-South Gray) 21-13 (Pin 1:26)

Joel Hayes (Douglass) 14-6 won by pin over Quentin Clark (Minneapolis) 21-13 (Pin 3:45)

Dylan Gassmann (Oakley) 9-3 won by pin over Wyatt Goodin (Wichita Independent) 8-20 (Pin 1:51)

Kenny Brown (Caney Valley) 32-10 won by pin over Dustin Blow (Onaga) 27-15 (Pin 1:58)

220

Matt Marten (Onaga) 28-12 won by decision over DJ Serviss (Langdon-Fairfield) 29-13 (Dec 10-6)

Little Bear Johnson (Horton) 29-8 won by pin over Austin Flores (Cimarron) 18-12 (Pin 2:20)

Cody Walker (Wathena-Riverside) 26-8 won by decision over Anthony Gonzalez (Fredonia) 25-14 (Dec 7-2)

Tyler Edelman (Sabetha) 30-7 won by pin over Austin Williams (Garden Plain) 5-15 (Pin 1:50)

285

Tyrell Thiessen (HIllsboro) 31-6 won by forfeit over Jacob Leuthold (Sabetha) 16-24 (FF)

Michael McEachern (Scott Community) 30-9 won by decision over Darwin Brickley (Hoisington) 24-12 (Dec 5-2)

Zach Crick (Montezuma-South Gray) 23-12 won by decision over Cody Wurm (Oberlin-Decatur Comm.) 24-14 (Dec 3-2)

Jared Hoffman (Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm.) 29-13 won by decision over Daniel Couch (Burden Central) 16-17 (Dec 4-1)