Email This Story

Subject:
Recipient's Email:
Sender's Email:
captcha 93d0881aaf634535900130e5224e1dbd
Enter text seen above:


Beloit Relays results, April 26

Track and field

High school results

Beloit Relays 1A-2A section

Team scores

Boys

Clifton-Clyde 72, Osborne 57, Smith Center 54, Brookville-Ell-Saline 53, Belleville-Republic County 48, Washington 48, Lincoln 38, Mankato-Rock Hills 34, Scandia-Pike Valley 34, Bennington 32, Southern Cloud 20, Kensington-Thunder Ridge 18, Downs-Lakeside 17, Tescott 14, Beloit-St. John's 9, Sylvan-Lucas 8, Logan 2.

Girls

Washington 87, Osborne 78, Bennington 69, Ell-Saline 69, Beloit-St. John's 57, Smith Center 44, Pike Valley 39, Lincoln 24, Logan 23, Lakeside 20, Clifton-Clyde 18, Republic County 18, Southern Cloud 4, Tescott 4, Rock Hills 3.

Event winners plus area medalists

Boys

SHOT -- 1. Flinn, Rock Hills, 51-3; 6. LeRock, Osborne, 40-1.

DISC -- 1. Flinn, Rock Hills, 168-5; 2. Barreintes, Sylvan-Lucas, 136-11.

JAV --  1. Lowe, Thunder Ridge, 171-9; 3. Decker, Lakeside, 155-9; 4. Ubelaker, Osborne, 149-6; 5. Sun, Lakeside, 148-1; 6. Wolters, Osborne, 141-3.

PV --  1. Meitler, Smith Center, 13-9; 2. Winkel, Lakeside, 12-0; 5. Tien, Logan, 11-0.

LJ -- 1. Arceo, Ell-Saline, 21-1.25; 5. Rietzke, Thunder Ridge, 18-5.5.

TJ --  1. Miller, Washington, 40-4.5; 3. Lowe, Thunder Ridge, 39-6; 6. M. Buckmaster, Smith Center, 37-8.5.

HJ --  1. Arceo, Ell-Saline, 6-0; 2. M. Buckmaster, Smith Center, 5-10; 5. Wolters, Osborne, 5-8.

110HH -- 1. Ohlde, Clifton-Clyde, 15.12; 2. Mick, Osborne, 15.75; 5. Lehmkuhl, Smith Center, 16.69.

300IH -- 1. Ohlde, Clifton-Clyde, 39.74; 2. Mick, Osborne, 41.35.

100M -- 1. Jackson, Lincoln, 11.19; 3. Ubelaker, Osborne, 11.34.

200M -- 1. Brzon, Republic County, 23.04; 4. Sustar, Osborne, 24.34; 6. Atwood, Smith Center, 24.86.

400M -- 1. Cady, Osborne, 51.12; 2. Rothchild, Smith Center, 51.74; 6. Decker, Lakeside, 54.38.

800M -- 1. Kuhlman, Republic County, 2:04.68; 2. Rothchild, Smith Center, 2:05.22; 5. Ubelaker, Osborne, 2:09.05.

1,600M -- 1. Hodgson, Washington, 4:44.53.

3,200M --  1. Callaway, Pike Valley, 9:58.65.

400R --  1. Clifton-Clyde 46.55; 2. Smith Center 46.61; 6. Osborne 47.57.

1,600R -- 1. Osborne 3:35.88; 2. Smith Center 3:38.13.

3,200R -- 1. Republic County 8:42.73; 6. Smith Center 9:22.90.

Event winners plus area medalists

Girls

SHOT -- 1. Alexander, Washington, 38-0; 2. Greving, Logan, 34-4; 3. Windle, Osborne, 32-6.

DISC -- 1. Noel, Osborne, 111-9; 2. Windle, Osborne, 111-2; 6. Haresnape, Smith Center, 89-0.

JAV --  1. Eilert, Beloit-St. John's, 125-4; 2. Princ, Osborne, 114-4; 3. Albert, Smith Center, 112-1.

PV --  1. Hedstrom, Republic County, 10-7; 5. Ratliff, Smith Center, 8-6; 6. Winkel, Lakeside, 8-0.

LJ -- 1. Drees, Ell-Saline, 17-1.75.

TJ --  1. Niewald, Beloit-St. John's, 34-1.5; 5. McNary, Smith Center, 32-2.5.

HJ --  1. Mick, Osborne, 5-2; 3. Hennes, Lakeside, 5-0; 4. McNary, Smith Center, 4-8.

100HH -- 1. Cox, Smith Center, 16.92; 2. Werthmann, Osborne, 17.18; 6. Benoit, Smith Center, 17.80.

300IH -- 1. Werthmann, Osborne, 49.92; 5. Cox, Smith Center, 51.83.

100M -- 1. Freed, Pike Valley, 12.51; 2. Voss, Logan, 12.75; 4. Girard, Logan, 12.95.

200M -- 1. Nay, Bennington, 26.48; 5. Girard, Logan, 28.00.

400M -- 1. Freed, Pike Valley, 58.71; 4. Ryan, Smith Center, 1:04.27; 6. Elmore, Lakeside, 1:08.02.

800M -- 1. Freed, Pike Valley, 2:27.17; 3. Mick, Osborne, 2:33.65; 5. Noel, Osborne, 2:40.43.

1,600M -- 1. Farris, Lincoln, 5:40.35; 4. Mick, Osborne, 5:56.32.

3,200M --  1. Farris, Lincoln, 12:01.73; 4. Mick, Osborne, 12:52.55; 5. Brown, Lakeside, 13:44.38.

400R --  1. Bennington 52.09; 3. Smith Center 53.67; 6. Logan 55.03.

1,600R -- 1. Ell-Saline 4:15.74; 3. Smith Center 4:24.93; 4. Lakeside 4:42.35; 5. Osborne 4:44.51.

3,200R -- 1. Ell-Saline 11:04.36; 3. Lakeside 11:28.37.