Email This Story

Subject:
Recipient's Email:
Sender's Email:
captcha e3a9e20d4df24c98afe135dae1ef4e15
Enter text seen above:


Plainville Invitational results

Track and field

High school results

Plainville Invitational

Team scores

Boys

La Crosse 131.5, TMP 112, Plainville 79, Norton 68.5, Ellis 45, Russell 26, Trego 24, Oberlin 24, Stockton 20, Hill City 20, Victoria 8

Girls

TMP 138.5, Oberlin 104.5, Plainville 87, Norton 85, Ellis 68, Trego 34, Hill City 14, Russell 9.5, La Crosse 6, Stockton 6, Victoria 2.5

Individual medalists

Boys

SHOT -- 1. 1. Keeley, La Crosse, 45-11; 2. Schmidt, La Crosse, 43-10; 3. Moore, TMP, 42-6; 4. Lohrmeyer, Ellis, 42-2.5; 5. Brull, TMP, 40-4; 6. Douglas, Ellis, 40-1

DISC -- 1. Lohrmeyer, Ellis, 138-10; 2. Chard, Plainville, 136-5; 3. Nichols, Russell, 135-3; 4. Polifka, Ellis, 129-2; 5. Schmidt, La Crosse, 125-6; 6. Fortin, Oberlin, 124-1

JAV --  1. Keeley, La Crosse, 173-6; 2. Fouts, TMP, 160-2; 3. Schmidt, La Crosse, 150-5; 4. Gilliam, Oberlin, 137-2; 5. Edgell, Hill City, 135-9; 6. Renz, La Crosse, 134-8

PV --  1. Z. Dreiling, TMP, 12-0; 2. S. Dreiling, TMP, 12-0; 3. Hager, Norton, 11-6; 4. Pfeifer, Hill City, 11-0; 5. Helberg, Hill City, 10-6; 6. Hilger, Russell, 10-6

LJ -- 1. Werner, Plainville, 21-2.25; 2. Morss, La Crosse, 21-0; 3. Jay, La Crosse, 19-9; 4. Pfeifer, Ellis, 19-6; 5. Lewis, Norton, 19-2; 6. Gagnon, Victoria, 19-0.5

TJ --  1. McKeever, Hill City, 40-1; 2. Weiser, Plainville, 39-8; 3. Jay, La Crosse, 39-5; 4. Furbush, Norton, 39-4; 5. Urban, TMP, 38-10.5; 6. Storie, La Crosse, 38-4.5

HJ --  1. Brooks, Norton, 5-10; 2. Mayorga, TMP, 5-10; 3. Stephens, Stockton, 5-8; 4. Holloway, Russell, 5-6; 5. Jay, La Crosse, 5-4; 6. Furbush, Norton, 5-4

110HH -- 1. Hixon, Plainville, 15.24; 2. Pfeifer, Ellis, 16.50; 3. Blau, Oberlin, 17.72; 4. Pfannenstiel, TMP, 18.14; 5. Karnopp, Norton, 18.22; 6. Greathouse, La Crosse, 20.84

300IH -- 1. Storie, La Crosse, 41.50; 2. Hixon, Plainville, 41.78; 3. Crawford, Russell, 45.40; 4. Urban, TMP, 45.71; 5. Hamel, Stockton, 45.78; 6. Diaz, Plainville, 46.77

100M -- 1. Morss, La Crosse, 11.04; 2. Riedel, Trego, 11.11; 3. Axelson, Plainville, 11.52; 4. Duenes, TMP, 11.53; 5. Werner, Plainville, 11.68; 6. Basgall, La Crosse, 12.00

200M -- 1. Morss, La Crosse, 22.81; 2. Riedel, Trego, 22.84; 3. Duenes, TMP, 23.46; 4. Brooks, Norton, 23.75; 5. Gagnon, Victoria, 24.43; 6. Gfeller, Russell, 24.65

400M -- 1. Brooks, Norton, 51.72; 2. Riedel, Trego, 51.81; 3. Morss, La Crosse, 53.38; 4. Gfeller, Russell, 53.88; 5. Schmidt, TMP, 54.18; 6. Gagnon, Victoria, 54.67

800M -- 1. Miller, Norton, 2;13.66; 2. Dewey, Plainville, 2:13.68; 3. Sheaffer, Oberlin, 2:21.47; 4. Hamel, Stockton, 2:22.65; 5. Renner, Norton, 2:22.94; 6. Schmidt, TMP, 2:25.94

1,600M -- 1. Dewey, Plainville, 5:08.35; 2. Hess, TMP, 5:09.18; 3. Frack, Norton, 5:14.63; 4. Stephens, Stockton, 5:18.12; 5. Reuschhoff, TMP, 5:23.06; 6. Dopita, TMP, 5;24.76

3,200M --  1. Hess, TMP, 11:27.21; 2. Hayes, La Crosse, 11:55.21; 3. Helm, Oberlin, 12:04.08; 4. Meier, Victoria, 12:06.55; 5. Dinkel, TMP, 12:15.43; 6. Vanover, Norton, 12:17.00

400R --  1. Norton 49.52; 2. La Crosse 50.68; 3. Hill City 51.78; 4. TMP 54.93

1,600R -- 1. La Crosse 3:45.38; 2. TMP 3:45.66; 3. Ellis 3:47.56; 4. Russell 3:50.47; 5. Stockton 3:51.94; 6. Hill City 3:55.66

3,200R --  1. La Crosse 9:06.02; 2. Norton 9:07.75; 3. TMP 9:28.59; 4. Ellis 9:29.09; 5. Stockton 9:38.15; 6. Oberlin 11:07.00

Individual medalists

Girls

SHOT -- 1. Pywell, Plainville, 34-9; 2. Melvin, Norton, 34-5; 3. Nickell, Norton, 31-7.5; 4. Junkermeier, Plainville, 30-10; 5. Schuckman, TMP, 30-9.75; 6. Keller, Ellis, 30-6.75

DISC -- 1. Pywell, Plainville, 118-9; 2. Armbruster, Plainville, 109-10; 3. Melvin, Norton, 105-7; 4. Winters, Plainville, 99-10; 5. Honas, Ellis, 97-7; 6. Keller, Ellis, 92-10

JAV --  1. Murray, Oberlin, 126-4; 2. Toll, Hill City, 119-2; 3. Honas, Ellis, 112-1; 4. Schuckman, TMP, 108-5; 5. May, Oberlin, 99-8; 6. Reynolds, Hill City, 98-7

PV --  1. Gottschalk, TMP, 9-6; 2. Ambrosier, Norton, 8-6; 3. Fritts, Trego, 8-0; 4. Esslinger, Norton, 7-6; 5. Wedel, Russell, 7-0; 6. Kuhn, Victoria, 7-0

LJ -- 1. Deutscher, Ellis, 16-8; 2. Dorshorst, Oberlin, 15-11.25; 3. Soneson, Ellis, 15-8; 4. Oborny, La Crosse, 15-6.5; 5. Werner, Plainville, 15-0.5; 6. Friend 14-8.5

TJ --  1. Younie, TMP, 32-3; 2. Greenway, Ellis, 31-1; 3. McQueen, Plainville, 30-10; 4. Renner, Norton, 30-8.5; 5, West, La Crosse, 30-7; 6. Gottschalk, TMP, 30-6.5

HJ --  1. Reif, Plainville, 5-0; 2. Deutscher, Ellis, 5-0; 3. Gottschalk, TMP, 4-8; 4. Jansonius, Oberlin, 4-8; 5. Hahn, Stockton, 4-6; 6. Zodrow, Oberlin, 4-6

100HH -- 1. Hageman, TMP, 17.37; 2. Hissong, Oberlin, 17.42; 3. Flax, TMP, 17.58; 4. Shields, Oberlin, 17.62; 5. Hahn, Stockton, 18.11; 6. Lawellin, Hill City, 18.24

300IH -- 1. Flax, TMP, 49.24; 2. Shields, Oberlin, 50.96; 3. Eilers, Plainville, 52.00; 4. Hissong, Oberlin, 52.90; 5. Hageman, TMP, 54.05; 6. Ruder, Norton, 55.88

100M -- 1. Alexcia Deutscher, Ellis, 13.15; 2. Miki Dorshorst, Oberlin, 13.50; 3. Hannah Friend, Plainville, 13.68; 4. Samantha Younie, TMP, 13.72; 5. Sammy Wedel, Russell, 13.78; 6. Bethany Parker, Hill City, 14.34

200M -- 1. Alexcia Deutscher, Ellis, 27.38; 2. Miki Dorshorst, Oberlin, 28.16; 3. Samantha Younie, TMP-Marian, 28.82; 4. Shania Werner, Plainville, 28.84; 5. Demi Murray, Oberlin, 29.10; 6. Marisa Maddy, Norton, 29.62

400M -- 1. Ambrosier, Norton, 1:04.94; 2. Nowlin, Trego, 1:05.91; 3. Wedel, Russell, 1:07.69; 4. Rathbun, Plainville, 1:10.00; 5. Gottschalk, TMP-Marian, 1:10.87; 6. Polivka, Oberlin, 1:10.87

800M -- 1. Engelbert, Norton, 2:35.37; 2. Pfeifer, TMP, 2:36.40; 3. Mindrup, TMP. 2:43.62; 4. Walker, TMP, 2:45.84; 5. Winters, Plainville, 2:47.00; 6. Ambrosier, Norton, 2:47.43

1,600M -- 1. Pfeifer, TMP, 5:44.87; 2. Polivka, Oberlin, 5:46.96; 3. Bainter, Norton, 6:04.02; 4. Walker, TMP. 6:08.93; 5. Rouse, Oberlin, 6:10.50; 6. Beougher, Stockton, 6:18.02

3,200M --  1. Ruder, TMP, 12:07.37; 2. Rouse, Oberlin, 13:19.52; 3. Maddy, Norton, 13:46.31; 4. Stouffer, TMP, 13:54.28; 5. Van Loenen, Hill City, 14:04.28; 6. Schmidtberger, Victoria, 14:21.66

400R --  1. Trego 54.49; 2. Oberlin 55.75; 3. Plainville 56.68; 4. Ellis 56.96

1,600R -- 1. TMP 4:27.81; 2. Norton 4:323.84; 3. Trego 4:33.37; 4. Plainville 4;33.87; 5. Oberlin 4:37.02; 6. Stockton 5:04.68

3,200R -- 1. TMP 10:40.53; 2. Oberlin 10:43.00; 3. Norton 11:03.97; 4. Trego 11:42.12; 5. Ellis 11:47.72; 6. Hill City 12:04.09