Email This Story

Subject:
Recipient's Email:
Sender's Email:
captcha 65d4e950c7c34837bbc5674449cce2ff
Enter text seen above:


Quinter Invitational results, April 26

Quinter Invitational

Team scores

Boys

Wallace Co. 68, St. Francis 67, Ellis 60, Hoxie 58, Wheatland-Grinnell 56, Weskan 47, Brewster 42, Rexford-Golden Plains 31, Tribune-Greeley Co. 28, Natoma 20, Oberlin 15, Palco 15, Almena-Northern Valley 13, Rawlins Co. 12, Heartland Christian 8, Winona-Triplains 6, Quinter 5, Ransom-Western Plains 4, Hill City 3.

Girls

Oberlin 122.5, Ellis 68. Hoxie 68, Wheatland-Grinnell 63.5, Rawlins Co. 41, Hill City 30, Winona-Triplains 29, Quinter 24, Tribune-Greeley Co. 22, Weskan 19, St. Francis 16, Rexford-Golden Plains 15, Natoma 12, Almena-Northern Valley 12, Palco 12, Ransom-Western Plains 2, Wallace Co. 1.

Individual medalists

Boys

SHOT -- 1. Lohrmeyer, Ellis, 43-6.75; 2. Walker, Wallace Co., 40-8.25; 3. Culwell, Brewster, 40-5.5; 4. Armbrister, Palco, 40-1.75; 5. Douglas, Ellis, 39-10; 6. Fortin, Oberlin, 39-9.75.

DISC -- 1. Armbrister, Palco, 135-8; 2. Schwarz, Golden Plains, 131-11; 3. Weber, Hoxie, 130-10; 4. Gienger, St. Francis, 130-7; 5. Polifka, Ellis, 129-7; 6. Fortin, Oberlin, 128-9.

JAV --  1. Weber, Hoxie, 148-9; 2. Lee, Ellis, 148-2; 3. Jorgensen, Brewster, 140-5; 4. Bracelin, St. Francis, 140-2; 5. Lowry, Northern Valley, 139-3; 6. Crist, Quinter, 138-1.

PV -- 1. Schiltz, St. Francis, 12-6; 2. Daily, Wallace Co., 12-0; 3. McKinney, Weskan, 11-6; 4. Cole, Northern Valley, 11-0; 5. Helberg, Hill City, 10-6; 6. Lowry, Northern Valley, 10-6.  

LJ -- 1. Tiemeyer, Rawlins Co., 20-2.5; 2. Pfeifer, Ellis, 19-8.5; 3. Meiers, Natoma, 19-4; 4. Baird, Northern Valley, 19-1.5; 5. Spresser, Golden Plains, 18-10.5; 6. Wertz, Heartland Christian, 18-9.5.

TJ --  1. Spresser, Golden Plains, 40-10.5; 2. Price, Ellis, 40-0; 3. Medina, Weskan, 39-6.5; 4. Mendez, Western Plains, 39-5.5; 5. Migchelbrink, Rawlins Co., 38-11.5; 6. Allen, Brewster, 38-1.5.

HJ --  1. Brewster, Brown, 6-2; 2. L. Schemm, Wallace Co., 6-2; 3. Keller, St. Francis, 5-10; 4. Newell, Palco, 5-10; 5. Kuhlman, Wallace Co., 5-10; 6. C. Schemm, Wallace Co., 5-10.

110HH -- 1. Gfeller, Sharon Springs, 16.28; 2. Pfeifer, Ellis, 16.30; 3. Nelson, St. Francis, 17.08; 4. Winter, Natoma, 17.38; 5. Gfeller, Triplains, 17.56; 6. Blau, Oberlin, 17.64.

300IH -- 1. Nelson, St. Francis, 43.50; 2. Gfeller, Sharon Springs, 43.60; 3. Pfeifer, Ellis, 43.99; 4. Crist, Quinter, 44.61; 5. Gfeller, Triplains, 45.19; 6. Price, Ellis, 45.64.

100M -- 1. Buck, Wheatland-Grinnell, 11.80; 2. Wertz, Heartland Christian, 11.82; 2. Lewis, Wheatland-Grinnell, 11.82; 4. Queen, St. Francis, 11.87; 5. Waldman, Wheatland-Grinnell, 11.97; 6. Leibbrandt, St. Francis, 11.99.

200M -- 1. Buck, Wheatland-Grinnell, 23.37; 2. Katt, Hoxie, 23.67; 3. Heim, Hoxie, 24.00; 4. Zordel, Wheatland-Grinnell, 24.02; 4. Luna, Golden Plains, 24.02; 6. Baird, Northern Valley, 24.10.

400M -- 1. Queen, St. Francis, 53.62; 2. Luna, Golden Plains, 54.16; 3. Scheaffer, Oberlin, 54.59; 4. Grund, Wallace Co., 54.64; 5. Kulas, Winona-Triplains, 54.96; 6. Escamilla, Weskan, 55.20.

800M -- 1. McKinney, Weskan, 2:07.43; 2. Wineinger, Tribune-Greeley Co., 2:08.86; 3. Gillespie, Wheatland-Grinnell, 2:10.64; 4. Sheaffer, Oberlin, 2:13.46; 5. Trejo, Greeley Co., 2:14.79; 6. Wilson, Hill City, 2:15.10.

1,600M -- 1. Wineinger, Greeley Co., 4:43.72; 2. McKinney, Weskan, 4:43.77; 3. Gillespie, Wheatland-Grinnell, 4:53.92; 4. Werth, Brewster, 5:00.17; 5. Smith, Weskan, 5:11.77; 6. Jorgensen, Brewster, 5;14.12.

3,200M --  1. Werth, Brewster, 10:40.06; 2. Wineinger, Greeley Co., 10:58.96; 3. Kaus, Hoxie, 10:59.76; 4. Chambray, Natoma, 11:21.21; 5. Baird, Brewster, 11:23.61; 6. Henningsen, Oberlin, 11:24.00.

400R --  1. Wheatland-Grinnell 45.33; 2. Hoxie 43.34; 3. St. Francis 46.09; 4. Sharon Springs 46.70; 5. Ellis 46.88; 6. Northern Valley 47.21.

1,600R -- 1. St. Francis 3;38.13; 2. Sharon Springs 3:39.96; 3. Hoxie 3:41.00; 4. Weskan 3:41.62; 5. Wheatland-Grinnell 3:46.70; 6. Ellis 3:48.82.

3,200R -- 1. Weskan 8:43.10; 2. Hoxie 8:44.41; 3. Natoma 8:53.46; 4. Ellis 9:13.46; 5. Brewster 9:20.69; 6. Oberlin 9:35.11.  

Individual medalists

Girls

SHOT -- 1. Hale, Weskan, 32-6.5; 2. Keller, Ellis, 31-8.75; 3. Coburn, Quinter, 30-3.25; 4. Casey, Natoma, 30-2.75; 5. Newell, Palco, 30-0.5; 6. Vincent, Northern Valley, 29-9.

DISC -- 1. Honas, Ellis, 105-9; 2. Murray, Oberlin, 97-9; 3. Ryburn, Wheatland-Grinnell, 94-6; 4. Keller, Palco, 89-6; 5. Grafel, Natoma, 89-5; 6. Hale, Weskan, 89-3.

JAV --  1. Murray, Oberlin, 121-11; 2. Toll, Hill City, 108-8; 3. Newell, Palco, 107-3; 4. Honas, Ellis, 106-2; 5. Ostmeyer, Wheatland-Grinnell, 102-2; 6. Kessler, Hill City, 100-8.

PV --  1. Reed, St. Francis, 8-6; 2. See, Weskan, 8-0; 3. Parker, Hill City, 8-0; 4. Soneson, Ellis, 8-0; 5. Dewees, Wallace Co., 7-6; 6. Baird, Northern Valley, 7-6.

LJ -- 1. Heim, Hoxie, 16-11; 2. Deutscher, Ellis, 15-10; 3. Leitner, Rawlins Co.m, 15-8.5; 4. Singhateh, Rawlins Co., 15-7.75; 5. Soneson, Ellis, 15-6.75; 6. Taylor, St. Francis, 15-6.25.

TJ --  1. Heim, Hoxie, 34-3.25; 2. Rogge, Triplains, 33.2-5.; 3. Dorshorst, Oberlin, 31-6; 4. Cunningham, N. Valley, 31-4.5; 5. Reed, Quinter, 31-3.5.

HJ --  1. Heim, Hoxie, 34-3.25; 2. Rogge, Winona-Triplains, 33-2.5; 3. Dorshorst, Oberlin, 31-6; 4. Cunningham, Northern Valley, 31-4.5; 5. Reed, Quinter, 31-3.5; 6. Reding, Greeley Co., 31-2.

100HH -- 1. Rogge, Winona-Triplains, 16.65; 2. Reed, Quinter, 16.67; 3. Hissong, Oberlin, 17.18; 4. Taylor, St. Francis, 17.33; 5. Shields, Oberlin, 17.47; 6. Casey, Natoma, 17.78.

300IH -- 1. Rogge, Winona-Triplains, 49.61; 2. Shields, Oberlin, 49.63; 3. Conway, Hill City, 50.16; 4. Hissong, Oberlin, 51.68; 5. Wood, Wheatland-Grinnell, 51.74; 6. Baird, Northern Valley, 53.77.

100M -- 1. Deutscher, Ellis, 13.18; 2. Leitner, Rawlins Co., 13.50; 3. Phlieger, Natoma, 13.61; 4. Dorshorst, Oberlin, 13.67; 5. Leitner, Rawlins Co., 13.71; 6. Singhateh, Rawlins Co. 13.73.

200M -- 1. Deutscher, Ellis, 27.30; 2. Leitner, Rawlins Co. 27.48; 3. Dorshorst, Oberlin, 27.89; 4. Conway, Hill City, 27.94; 5. Leitner, Rawlins Co., 28.07; 6. Easton, Golden Plains, 28.28.

400M -- 1. Polivka, Oberlin, 1:03.24; 2. Easton, Golden Plains, 1:03.39; 3. Gillespie, Wheatland-Grinnell, 1:04.51; 4. Ostmeyer, Wheatland-Grinnell, 1:04.83; 5. Reding, Greeley Co., 1:05.43; 6. Murray, Oberlin, 1:06.08.

800M -- 1. Polivka, Oberlin, 2:37.27; 2. Reed, Quinter, 2:40.55; 3. Jansonius, Oberlin, 2:40.90; 4. Holthaus, Greeley Co., 2:41.85; 5. E. Heim, Hoxie, 2:42.06; 6. Soneson, Ellis, 2:42.22.

1,600M -- 1. Tustin, Wheatland-Grinnell, 5:51.07; 2. Holthaus, Greeley Co. 5:51.24; 3. McKenna, Hoxie, 5:53.62; 4. Shields, Oberlin, 6:03.55; 5. Rouse, Oberlin, 6:05.48; 6. Van Loenen, Hill City, 6:05.66.

3,200M -- 1. Tustin, Wheatland-Grinnell, 12:59.21; 2. McKenna, Hoxie, 12:59.58; 3. Rouse, Oberlin, 13:03.50; 4. Van Loenen, Hill City, 13:03.65; 5. Shields, Oberlin, 12:07.23; 6. Wineinger, Greeley Co., 13:34.44.  

400R --  1. Rawlins Co. 51.97; 2. Hoxie 53.97; 3. Wheatland-Grinnel 54.34; 4. Oberlin 54.96; 5. Hill City 55.04; 6. Winona-Triplains 56.17.

1,600R -- 1. Hoxie 4:24.73; 2. Wheatland-Grinnell 4:24.99; 3. Oberlin 4:30.10; 4. Golden Plains 4:33.29; 5. Western Plains 4:46.17; 6. St. Francis 4:47.00

3,200R -- 1. Oberlin 10:33.21; 2. Wheatland-Grinnell 10:37.15; 3. Greeley Co. 11:03.64; 4. Hoxie 11:23.14; 5. Golden Plains 11:31.53; 6. Ellis 11:32.90.