Finney County

Garden City Commission

Troy Unruh;1,198

Melvin Dale;1,111

Lindsay Byrnes;967

Keith Collins;954

John Hahn;594

Chris Hamlin;463

Pedro Rodriguez;377

Total;5,670

 

USD 457 Board of Education

Jean Clifford;1,971

Tim Hanigan;1,651

Lara Bors;1,238

Alex Wallace;1,117

Jeff Sims;952

Write in;25

Total;6.954

 

Garden City Community College Board of Trustees

Merilyn Douglass;1,983

A. Leonard Hitz;1,816

Blake Wasinger;1,402

David Rupp;1,391

Melvin Neufeld;1,104

Total;7,708

 

USD 363 Board of Education Position 4

Jill George;402

Write in;6

Total;408

 

USD 363 Board of Education Position 5

Kasey Robinson;396

Write in;5

Total;401

 

USD 363 Board of Education Position 6

Matthew Jones;256

Cody Douglass;165

Write in;2

Total;423

 

Holcomb City Council

Sam Mesa;191

Ronald Schreibvogel;187

Write in;65

Total;443

 

Board of Directors for Drainage District No. 2

Tina Burgardt;246

Donna Lightner;236

Write in;3

Total;485

 

USD 363 Bond Issue question No. 1

Yes;286

No;172

Total;458

 

USD 363 Bond Issue question No. 2

Yes;207

No;249

Total;456

 

Countywide Sales Tax Increase

Yes;2,020

No;1,535

Total;3,555

 

Hamilton County

USD 494 Board of Education position 4

Rusty Wharton;231

USD 494 Board of Education position 5

Matthew Lampe;166

 

Syracuse City Council (three positions open)

Steve Schell;150

Vance Keller;147

Joe Thomeczek (write-in);23

Crystal Lampe (write-in);20

 

Coolidge Mayor

Lori Lennen;6

 

Coolidge City Council (five positions open)

Brian Barrett;9

LeeAnna Moore;9

Loren Tremain;9

Bruce Hines (write-in);5

Corinna Hines (write-in);2

Wade Edwards (write-in);2

 

Haskell County

Satanta City Mayor

William Patrick Rooney;98

 

Satanta City Council

Leanne Howie;91

James Everett;79

Leroy Linnebur;77

 

USD 507 Board of Education

USD 507 Board of Education at large position

William Hatcher III;130

 

USD 507 Board of Education position 2

Stephanie Anton;126

 

USD 507 Board of Education position 4

Darcy Alexander;128

 

USD 507 Board of Education position 6

Jeffrey Rollins;121

 

Sublette City Mayor

Lawrence Hoerman;126

Jacob Holloway (write-in);33

Ken Munson (write-in);21

 

Sublette City Council

Tom Stoppel;120

Dylan Shotton;105

James Barber;85

Richard Jenish (write-in);18

 

USD 374 Board of Education

Jay Meyer;168

Grant Webber;151

Michael Bultena;134

Erica Shotton (write-in) 44

 

Satanta District Hospital Board

Kevin Wagner;127

Marceil Jones Cloud;115

Dan Palmgren;112

 

Kearny County

Lakin City Council

Dana L. Horton;161

Nick Harris;195

 

USD 215 Board of Education

Jennifer Groth;223

Sara (Rice) Vessart;193

Kyle Carlisle;138

Jeff S. Rebel;126

Dwayne Panzer;117

Marie Gilchrist;93

 

Lakin Mayor

Randall Heintz;211

 

Deerfield City Council

Christie Webb;79

Bailey Heronemus;67

Write in for Gilbert York; 29

 

Deerfield Mayor

David Whatley;40

Jerrad Webb;20

 

Lane County

Dighton mayor

Doyle Capra;93

Brian Sarpy;14

Matthew McClure;5

 

Dighton City Council (Top two)

Austin Bretz;133

Matthew McClure;78 (write-in)

Craig Doris;27 (write-in)

Jeff Lingg;15 (write-in)

Craig Wherry;6 (write-in)

 

Dighton USD 482 (top three)

Toby Wilson;186

Kellie Schmalzried;143 (write-in)

Joy Peck;80 (write-in)

Justin Shapland;43 (write-in)

Andy Bretz;14 (write-in)

 

Healy USD 468 (top three)

Vance Shay;44

Kevin Brooks;36 (write-in)

Tyler Sharp;26

 

Walnut Creek Extension District Council (vote for two)

Mark Shapland;296

Cortnie Price;190

 

Scott County

Scott County USD 466 Board of Education (vote for three)

Chris Price;1,231

Leann Wiechman;1,017

Scott County USD 466 Board of Education unexpired term (vote for one)

Jon Berning;1,251

 

Mayor

Everett M. Green;927

 

City Treasurer

Dan Weides;1,076

 

Scott City Council

Ward 1

Armando Tarango Jr.;127

Ward 2

Adam R. Winter;382

Ward 3

Kelley Funk;217

Ward 4

Joshua Gooden;311

 

USD 466 Bond issue

Yes;745

No;710

 

Stanton County

Johnson City Council

William C. Umberger;140

Dan Senestraro;129

Troy Wolf;2

Troy Adams;2

 

Manter City Council

Douglas Morris;19

Rhonda K. Westman;18

Christ Steimel;7

 

Stanton County USD 452

Position 1

Matt Canny;182

Colleen Kelly;92

Position 4

Sheila Walker;225

Position 5

Wendell Wade Tucker;237

Position 6

Chantry C. Scott;243

 

Stevens County

Hugoton City Council

Shannon Crawford;243

Dean Banker;202

Arol D Corpening (Dan);172

 

Hugoton USD 210 Board of Education

Stephanie Heger;257

Matthew D Mills;257

Lisa Bennett;189

Paula Rowden;158

 

Moscow City Council

Nathaniel Roland;20

Jim Rawlins;15

Jon Dee Lund;13

 

 

Moscow USD 209 Board of Education

Marcus W. Howe;42

Sherry Castillo;40

Kent Knoll;16 (write-in)

 

Wichita County

Leoti City Council

Levi Elder;180

Jody Crouch;175

Kelma Burch;160

Tammie A. Meyer-Givens;84

Jack Riley;68

Anthony Bocanegra;52

 

Leoti USD 467 Board of Education

Brandon B. Whalen;275

Joshua D. Young;261

Tammy R. Simons;233

Courtney Berning;78

 

Scott County USD 466 Board of Education

Chris Price;1

Leann M. Wiechman;1

 

Scott County USD 466 Board of Education unexpired term

Jon Berning;1

USD 466 school bond issue

Yes;1

No;0