Boys

Abilene 66, Hays High 62

Abilene 15 13 17 21 — 66

Hays High 8 18 11 25 — 62

Abilene — Noah Wildman 20, Barbieri 2, Travis Beetch 11, Mayden 9, Tucker Robinson 13, Preston Boyd 11.

Hays High — Cole Murphy 15, Ethan Nunnery 18, Peyton Kieffer 12, McCrae 7, Meyers 3, Ruder 5, Koenke 2.

St. Francis 64, Cheylin 36

Cheylin 6 19 3 8 — 36

St. Francis 22 15 20 7 — 64

C — Schields 2, McCarty 12, Dart 7, Serrano 15.

SF — Krien 2, K. Krien 1, Weeter 6, Busse 34, Hackler 3, Straub 14, Johnson 4.

Northern Valley 74, Palco 22

Palco 5 5 7 5 — 22

No. Valley 23 25 21 5 — 74

P — Bouchey 6, Cedillo 2, Towns 1, M. Thompson 3, D. Thompson 10.

NV — T, Cox 2, Ross Cole 12, Kinderknecht 7, Riley Sides 12, Caden Bach 20, K. Cox 3, Stutsman 6, Loya 8, Saenz 4.

Central Plains 66, Ness City 43

Ness City 13 14 10 6 — 43

Central Plains 23 9 21 13 — 66

NC — Guzman 2, John Pfannenstiel 14, Tillitson 2, Chacon 1, Christian Scheopner 16, Reinhardt 2, Rios 6.

CP — Hickel 6, Menges 7, Ryan 9, A. Barton 17, B. Liebl 27.

Lincoln 50, Thunder Ridge 40

Lincoln 13 8 16 13 — 50

Thunder Ridge 7 11 5 17 — 40

L — Huehl 5, C. Obermueller 8, Z. Obermueller 7, Biggs 19, S. Obermueller 3, O’Hare 4, Behrens 4.

TR — B. Grauerholz 10, Gering 6, Baumann 4, K. Seemann 15, Davis 3, Shaw 2.

Oakley 75, Quinter 44

Oakley 19 19 21 16 — 75

Quinter 15 13 9 7 — 44

O — Boles 1, Engle 23, Zimmerman 2, Hemmert 32, Scheetz 1, Engle 12, Abell 2, Kuhlman 2.

Q — Gordon Wolf 12, Conner Havlas 18, Kaiser 3, Ostmeyer 9, Gillespie 2.

Macksville 53, Otis-Bison 43

Macksville 9 18 15 11 — 53

Otis-Bison 11 24 2 6 — 43

M — parr 9, Mead 3, Waters 14, Rein 18, Freeman 3, Lickiss 6.

OB — Kohls 6, Anderson 7, Wiltse 17, Foust 13.

Rawlins County 68, Golden Plains 43

Golden Plains 12 6 16 9 — 43

Rawlins County 22 21 15 10 — 68

GP — J. Ritter 7, Weese 4, Rush 11, Korte 9, D. Spresser 2, Infante 4, N. Ritter 6.

RC — Chacan 11, Leitner 22, Sanchez 6, Dixson 16, Martinez 1, Hemel 1, Harst 2, Withington 5, Olson 4.

Stockton 74, La Crosse 56

Stockton 19 19 16 20 — 74

La Crosse 9 13 16 18 — 56

S — Hahn 6, Means 22, Hamel 3, Conyac 2, Williams 20, Beougher 21.

L — Morgan 8, Br. Herrman 3, Bl. Herrman 3, Day 2, Trower 10.

Ellis 45, Trego 35

Ellis 11 8 7 19 — 45

Trego 10 9 10 6 — 35

E — Soneson 11, Lews 4, Z. Eck 21, Frickey 5, Shaw 3, Bollig 1.

T — Ko. Shubert 4, Olson 6, Ke. Shubert 11, Minson 9, Pfannenstiel 2, Desormiers 1, Price 2.

Hoxie 66, Norton 33

Hoxie 11 29 19 7 — 66

Norton 11 12 4 6 — 33

H —Weimer 15, Burris 2, Dible 6, Slipke 12, Schwarz 20, Schippers 2, Robben 9.

N — Melvin 12, Jones 3, Gruwell 7, Schrum 5, Ruder 4, Smith 2.

Wheatland-Grinnell 50, Decatur Community 43

Wheat.-Grinn. 18 10 13 9 — 50

Decatur 11 10 9 13 — 43

WG—Ostmeyer 33, Haffner 5, Bixenman 5, Zarybnicky 4, Gillespie 3.

DC—Breath 21, Beagley 11, Garner 8, Corbett 3.

Goodland 64, Colby 47

Colby 14 13 12 8 — 47

Goodland 19 18 6 21 — 64

C —Krannawitter 5, Stapp 2, Winger 10, Zerr 8, Staab 3, Slaven 2, Schippers 17.

G —Archer 8, Raymer 22, Rodriguez 3, Bermann 3, Cole 3, Pe.Sieck 9, Mull 5, Jipping 1, Hendrich 10.

Phillipsburg 67, Concordia 55

Phillipsburg 15 17 12 23 — 67

Concordia 15 15 17 8 — 55

PB —Tr.Sides 14, Ty.Sides 7, Thompson 5, Moon 8, Pakkebier 4, VanKooten 6, Ford 23.

C —Bechard 11, Davenport 2, Stupka 6, Monzon 6, Carlgren 9, Reed 21.

Osborne 75, Sylvan-Lucas 49

Sylvan-Lucas 8 13 15 13 — 49

Osborne 19 20 19 17 — 75

SL —Batchman 6, Streit 20, Barrentes 8, Rivers 2, Krueger 6, Haverer 6, Hiitter 1.

O —Wolters 26, Holloway 26, Schurr 5, Miller 9, Befort 6, Delaney 1, Bales 2.

Logan 46, Hill City 45

Logan 12 13 9 12 — 46

Hill City 13 10 14 8 — 46

L —Stapleton 15, Kats 10, Greving 9, Allen 8, Daniels 4.

HC —Handley 16, McDowell 11, Journigan 8, McDowell 7, Brandyberry 3.

Girls

Hays High 57, Abilene 37

Abilene 2 9 11 15 — 37

Hays High 19 10 17 11 — 57

Abilene — Holmes 8, Roth 3, Olberding 4, Debenham 3, Sydney Burton 12, Willey 5, Bathurst 2.

Hays High — Flax 2, Jaycee Dale 14, Nunnery 7, Robben 3, Schneider 6, Hutchison 7, Brooke Denning 18.

Stockton 61, La Crosse 46

La Crosse 10 10 12 14 – 46

Stockton 21 6 12 22 — 61

L — Rues 2, Oborny 4, K. Rues 4, Baalman 3, Braun 10, Kershner 23.

S — Billinger 9, Colburn 21, Scott 8, Hamilton 15, Wente 6, Odle 2.

St. Francis 68, Cheylin 47

Cheylin 12 6 18 11 — 47

St. Francis 21 13 13 21 — 68

C — Je. Frisbie 11, Perez 2, Hendricks 1, Keltz 16, Sabatka 7, Jo. Frisbie 7, Bermudez 3.

SF — Weeter 19, Bandel 11, Dinkel 6, La. Johnson 7, Li. Johnson 2, Zimbal 2, Laten 6.

Dighton 51, Greeley County 20

Greeley County 6 2 6 6 — 20

Dighton 9 12 16 14 — 51

GC — Berggren 2, Ibarra 1, Brandl 2, Crotinger 1, H. Brandl 14.

D — Dowell 9, Gentry Shapland 12, Sheppard 1, O’Brien 3, Whipple 2, Wilms 4, Chevarria 4, Ella Roberts 16.

Central Plains 94, Ness City 14

Ness City 0 3 5 6 — 14

Central Plains 27 26 28 13 — 94

NC — Morales 2, Flax 4, Epperson 8.

CP — Rachel LaMatsch 11, Rugan 4, Emily Ryan 40, Donecker 8, Cunningham 6, Avery Hurley 14, Stratmann 5, Potter 6.

TMP 62, Great Bend 43

Great Bend (3-14) 18 11 6 8 — 43

TMP (12-5) 12 17 17 16 — 62

GB — Esfeld 5, Duvall 7, Ryan 2, Blessing 5, Miller 5, Schremmer 17, Stueder 2.

T — Mayo 4, McFarland 17, Ruder 8, Chiu 1, Werth 2, Karlin 2, Renz 16, Mayers 1, Lager 11.

Thunder Ridge 66, Lincoln 18

Lincoln 5 2 7 4 — 18

Thunder Ridge 24 18 10 14 — 66

L — White 2, Breneman 1, Walter 3, Lyne 3, Emmert 5, Wilson 4.

TR — Stauffer 6, Kirchhoff 21, Pettijohn 7, J. Boden 2, Hardacre 14, Hrabe 7, Rust 7, Rietzke 2.

Golden Plains 42, Rawlins County 35

Golden Plains 11 12 5 14 — 42

Rawlins County 8 6 6 15 — 35

GP — Miller 22, Nieman 11, Lugo 2, A. Stoll 2, Schaben 3, N. Ritter 2.

RC — Mosley 2, Domsch 5, Beckman 7, Crouse 7, Singelton 14.

Otis-Bison 54, Macksville 40

Macksville 5 11 14 10 — 40

Otis-Bison 17 11 18 8 — 54

M — Russell 6, ibarra 9, Anshutz 13, Wright 9, Ortiz 3.

OB — Schneider 5, Ewy 15, Wiltse 20, Trapp 4, Anderson 10.

Wheatland-Grinnell 52, Decatur Community 29

Decatur 6 11 7 5 — 29

Wheat-Grinn. 14 10 17 11 — 52

DC — Jensen 4, VanVleet 13, May 2, Wentz 2, Wesley 7, Carter 1.

WG — Mong 9, Bernbeck 2, Heier 2, Goetz 23, Vincent 2, Schultz 10, Holaday 2.

Trego 60, Ellis 41

Ellis 2 14 10 15 — 41

Trego 12 21 10 17 — 60

E — Werth 3, Weber 4, Eck 20, Schoenberger 4, Reiter 8, Kuppetz 2.

T — Kinderknecht 2, Shubert 12, Mattke 6, Day 10, Malinowsky 1, Pfannenstiel 9, Huxman 9, Frost 11.

Osborne 45, Sylvan-Lucas 32

Sylvan-Lucas 8 10 6 8 — 32

Osborne 13 14 11 7 — 45

SL —Couse 4, Walter 4, Wolting 4, Farrey 10, Decker 4, Wehrman 4, Haberer 2.

O —Brown 4, Girard 2, T.Conway 4, A.Conway 7, Engler 12, Noel 12, Sprick 4.

Concordia 42, Phillipsburg 38

Phillipsburg 11 3 12 12 — 38

Concordia 6 11 13 12 — 42

PB —K.Solida 5, B.Hoover 5, L.Solida 2, J.Hoover 4, Wells 20, Babcock 2.

C — Bergmann 17, E.Wahlmeier 2, Williams 10, P.Reynolds 2, K.Wahlmeier 6, K.Reynolds 2, Miller 3.

Colby 51, Goodland 22

Colby 9 10 18 14 — 51

Goodland 6 9 5 2 — 22

C —Vaughn 19, Foss 4, Krannawitter 8, Schindler 10, Stephens 10.

G —Han 3, Mitchek 5, Kent 2, Duell 4, McDaniel 3, Rudolph 5.

Hill City 57, Logan 13

Logan 5 2 3 3 — 13

Hill City 20 16 10 11 — 57

Logan —Hilburn 6, Voss 3, Kats 2, Pinkerton 1, Greving 1.

Hill City —Kener 20, Kennedy 8, Jones 7, C.Keith 6, Pimlott 6, Born 6, Russell 2, A.Keith 2.

Norton 42, Hoxie 40

Hoxie 8 10 8 14 — 40

Norton 10 12 12 8 — 42

H —M.Schamberger 7, L.Schamberger 9, White 3, Campbell 8, M.Castle 2, R.Castle 11.

N —T.Hansen 8, Kuhn 11, Frack 5, Ambrosier 8, Bailey 3, H.Hansen 4, Engelbert 3.

TMP 64, Great Bend 51

Great Bend (3-14) 10 9 16 16 — 51.

TMP (15-2) 16 19 17 12 — 64

GB — Clark 6, Herter 3, Dunekack 11, Mauler 4, Unruh 5, Schnoeder 3, Unruh 3, MIlls 3, Brack 13.

TMP — Schippers 7, Lowe 7, Koenigsman 11, Yost 4, Vitztum 30, Lacy 5.