Boys

100

Name School Classification Time

Schippers Colby 4A 10.91

Stapp Colby 4A 11.18

Petrie Norton 3A 11.23

Hackler St. Francis 1A 11.24

Raby St. Francis 1A 11.25

Journigan Hill City 2A 11.42

200

Name School Classification Time

Schippers Colby 4A 22.20

Kisner Victoria 1A 22.37

Raby St. Francis 1A 22.63

Schurr Osborne 1A 22.65

Allen Logan 1A 22.99

Petrie Norton 3A 23.09

400

Name School Classification Time

Busse St. Francis 1A 51.54

Schippers Colby 4A 51.59

Kisner Victoria 1A 51.85

Kuhlman Stockton 52.40

Creamer Hays High 4A 52.57

Pakkebier Phillipsburg 3A 52.60

800

Name School Classification Time

Busse St. Francis 2A 1:58.04

Lang TMP 3A 2:05.57

Melvin Norton 3A 2:07.28

Bales Osborne 1A 2:07.96

Riedel TMP 3A 2:08.38

Engel Oakley 2A 2:08.85

1600

Name School Classification Time

Lang TMP 3A 4:47.21

Bales Osborne 1A 4:47.93

Hall Norton 3A 4:49.94

Huehl Sylvan-Lucas 1A 4:55.90

Delaney Osborne 1A 4:56.24

Metcalf Colby 4A 4:57.50

3200

Name School Classification Time

Faulkender St. Francis 1A 10:55.10

Hall Norton 3A 10:56.15

Huehl Sylvan-Lucas 1A 10:57.21

Fischer Wallace County 1A 10:58.70

Delaney Osborne 1A 10:58.77

Schulte Victoria 1A 11:01.36

110HH

Name School Classification Time

Holloway Osborne 1A 15.08

Price Trego 2A 16.43

Zimmerman Plainville 2A 16.71

Herrick Phillipsburg 3A 16.72

Wood Goodland 3A 16.78

Lager TMP 3A 17.07

300IH

Name School Classification Time

Raymer Goodland 3A 42.10

Price Trego 2A 43.95

Montgomery Smith Center 2A 44.04

Wood Goodland 3A 44.23

Sides N. Valley 1A 44.35

Hemmert Oakley 2A 44.32

400 Relay

School Classification Time

St. Francis 2A 44.61

Ellis 2A 44.85

Phillipsburg 3A 44.94

Colby 4A 45.48

Norton 3A 45.72

Smith Center 2A 45.72

1600 Relay

School Classification Time

Colby 4A 3:32.02

Smith Center 2A 3:32.80

TMP 3A 3:36.05

Ellis 2A 3:36.29

St. Francis 2A 3:36.34

Phillipsburg 3A 3:36.36

3200 Relay

School Classification Time

St. Francis 2A 8:34.89

Oakley 2A 8:43.49

TMP 3A 8:45.25

Smith Center 2A 9:07.05

Osborne 1A 9:08.78

Sylvan-Lucas 1A 9:24.02

Shot Put

Name School Classification Distance

Tielenhaus La Crosse 1A 51-1

Vandegrift Ness City 2A 50-11

Casey Plainville 2A 50-8

Hawkins Smith Center 2A 50-8

VanKooten Phillipsburg 3A 48-5.25

Pierson Plainville 2A 47-2

Discus

Name School Classification Distance

Pierson Plainville 2A 162-2

Johnson Brewster 1A 147-7

Higgason Otis-Bison 1A 142-10

Staab Plainville 2A 140-9

Vandegrift Ness City 2A 140-2

Norris St. Francis 2A 137-8

Javelin

Name School Classification Distance

Bach Northern Valley 1A 171-4

Hutchinson Smith Center 2A 168-3

Maxwell Smith Center 2A 166-3

Chacon Ness City 2A 166-0

Kepka TMP 3A 163-2

Straub St. Francis 2A 160-0

High jump

Name School Classification Height

Bach N. Valley 1A 6-4

Meyer Smith Center 2A 6-2

Withington Rawlins County 1A 6-0

Allen Logan 1A 5-10

McFarland TMP 3A 5-10

Ostmeyer Wh-Grinnell 1A 5-10

Mayers TMP 3A 5-10

Pearry Hill City 2A 5-10

Allen Logan 1A 5-10

Cole N. Valley 1A 5-10

Pole vault

Name School Classification Height

Lenker Phillipsburg 3A 12-6

Jone Norton 3A 12-6

Stutsman N. Valley 1A 12-0

Johnson St. Francis 2A 12-0

Miller Hay High 4A 12-0

Hamel Hill City 2A 12-0

Johnson Norton 3A12-0

Long jump

Name School Classification Distance

Williams Stockton 1A 22-0

Thompson Phillipsburg 3A 21-2

Medina Wallace County 1A 21-1.75

Cellmer Plainville 2A 20-10

Hudson Ellis 2A 20-8

McQuillan Weskan 1A 20-0.5

Triple jump

Name School Classification Distance

Nunnery Hays 4A 47-4

Medina Wallace County 1A 43-3

Thompson Phillipsburg 3A 42-1.5

Karlin TMP 3A 41-10

Cellmer Plainville 2A 41-10

Price Trego 2A 41-2

Girls

100

Name School Classification Time

Conway Osborne 1A 12.53

Miller Lakeside 1A 12.54

Waldschmidt Ellis 2A 12.71

Dewey Plainville 2A 12.82

T. Hamilton Stockton 1A 12.83

Braun Norton 3A 12.85

200

Name School Classification Time

Dewey Plainville 2A 26.65

Waldschmidt Ellis 2A 26.70

Conway Osborne 1A 26.70

Braun Norton 3A 26.92

Herold Sylvan-Lucas 1A 26.99

Engelbert Norton 3A 27.00

400

Name School Classification Time

Waldschmidt Ellis 2A 1:00:02

Baird N. Valley 1A 1:00.08

Dewey Plainville 2A 1:00:48

Dickenson Hays High 4A 1:02.75

Bailey Norton 3A 1:03.62

Schippers TMP 3A 1:03.63

800

Name School Classification Time

Riedel TMP 3A 2:25.01

Murdock Colby 4A 2:27.75

Giefer 2A Trego 2:30.09

Bailey Norton 3A 2:30.71

Werth TMP 3A 2:32.59

Eck Ellis 2A 2:33.06

1600

Name School Classification Time

H. Giefer Trego 2A 5:26.45

Riedel TMP 3A 5:35:01

Murdock Colby 4A 5:35.26

Eck Ellis 2A 5:44.25

Princ Sylvan-Lucas 1A 5:44.88

Kats Norton 3A 5:48.59

3200

Name School Classification Time

H. Giefer Trego 2A 11:30.75

Princ Sylvan-Lucas 1A 11:56.45

Kats Norton 3A 12:46.16

Hoover Phillipsburg 3A 12:55.70

Murdock Colby 4A 13:03.30

S. Giefer Trego 2A 13:03.20

100HH

Name School Classification Time

Miller Lakeside 1A 14.54

Conway Osborne 1A 15.27

Baird N. Valley 1A 15.99

Kaiser Plainville 2A 16.11

Cunningham Lakeside 1A 16.58

Vitztum TMP 3A 16.96

300LH

Name School Classification Time

Conway Osborne 1A 46.83

Kaiser Plainville 2A 47.61

Cunningham Lakeside 1A 49.23

Holecek Ness City 2A 49.69

Schaffer Hays High 4A 49.71

Foss Colby 4A 49.90

400 Relay

School Classification Time

Norton 3A 50.96

Lakeside 1A 52.14

Ellis 2A 52.21

Hays High 4A 52.37

Colby 4A 52.76

Golden Plains 1A 53.30

Oakley 2A 53.30

1600 Relay

School Classification Time

Norton 3A 4:17.25

Golden Plains 1A 4:19.38

Colby 4A 4:19.66

TMP 3A 4:20.41

Phillipsburg 3A 4:27.39

Plainville 2A 4:30.47

3200 Relay

School Classification Time

TMP 3A 10:25.89

Norton 3A 10:29.02

Trego 2A 10:33.94

Colby 4A 10:38.09

Hoxie 2A 10:40.57

Phillipsburg 3A 10:54.82

Shot Put

Name School Classification Distance

Epperson Ness City 2A 40-2.75

Batchman Sylvan-Lucas 1A 40-0.25

Babcock Phillipsburg 3A 37-5

Timmons Smith Center 2A 36-6.5

Hamilton Stockton 1A 35-4

Beckman Rawlins County 2A 34-9.5

Discus

Name School Classification Distance

Batchman Sylvan-Lucas 1A 112-1

Reiter Ellis 2A 111-4

Wilkerson Plainville 2A 110-09

Balluch Hoxie 2A 109-10

Epperson Ness City 2A 108-5

Hennick Wallace County 1A 107-11

Javelin

Name School Classification Height

Epperson Ness City 2A 129-2

McEwen Norton 3A 124-7

VanBlarcum St. Francis 1A 124-1

Brown Osborne 1A 119-0

Beckman Rawlins County 1A 114-2

Hutchinson Smith Center 2A 111-2

Pole vault

Name School Classification Height

Frieling Smith Center 2A 10-6

Jones Norton 3A 9-6

Finley Colby 4A 9-6

Witman Goodland 3A 9-0

Pflaum Hays High 4A 8-6

Shubert Trego 2A 8-6

Flax Hays High 4A 8-6

High Jump

Name School Classification Height

Stauffer Thunder Ridge 1A 5-4

Lowrie Oakley 2A 5-3

Klozenbucher La Crosse 1A 5-2

Romme TMP 3A 5-0

Dale Hays High 4A 5-0

Boxberger Russell 3A 5-0

Long jump

Name School Classification Distance

Mizera St. Francis 2A 18-4.25

Wesley Oberlin 2A 17-6.25

Wolf TMP 3A 16-6.5

Nunnery Hays High 4A 16-5

Klozenbycher La Crosse 1A 16-5

Lankas Rawlins County 1A 16-4.75

Triple jump

Name School Classification Distance

Mizera St. Francis 2A 37-9.25

Burton Ellis 2A 36-5

Wolf TMP 3A 34-3

Kent Goodland 3A 34-2

Nichol Russell 3A 34-0

Wood Phillipsburg 3A 33-8.5