Super 10

Team 2017 record

1. Miege 13-0

2. Wichita Northwest 10-2

3. Derby 11-2

4. Free State 10-1

5. Aquinas 11-2

6. Blue Valley 8-4

7. Blue Valley North 9-4

8. Carroll 12-1

9. Olathe North 7-4

10. Manhattan 8-2

CLASS 6A

Team 2017 record

1. Derby 11-2

2. Free State 10-1

3. Blue Valley 8-4

4. Blue Valley North 9-4

5. Olathe North 7-4

Others — Campus 5-5, Garden City 8-3, Junction City 6-4, Manhattan 8-2, SM East 9-2, Topeka High 8-2.

CLASS 5A

Team 2017 record

1. Wichita Northwest 10-2

2. Aquinas 11-2

3. Carroll 12-1

4. Mill Valley 7-5

5. Wichita Heights 6-4

Others — DeSoto 10-2, Emporia 4-5, Great Bend 5-4, KC Schlagle 9-1, Kapaun 6-4, Maize 9-2, Maize South 9-2, St. James Academy 8-3.

CLASS 4A

Team 2017 record

1. Miege 13-0

2. McPherson 10-2

3. Goddard 11-1

4. Pittsburg 8-3

5. Labette County 9-2

Others — Basehor-Linwood 7-3, Buhler 7-3, Fort Scott 8-3, Louisburg 6-3, Mulvane 6-4, Paola 7-3, Tonganoxie 9-1.

CLASS 3A

Team 2017 record

1. Sabetha 13-1

2. Andale 12-1

3. Hesston 8-4

4. Scott City 11-1

5. Hayden 7-5

Others — Burlington 7-4, Columbus 7-3, Frontenac 9-4, Galena 11-2, Holcomb 12-1, Holton 7-4, Marysville 12-2, Perry-Lecompton 7-4, Pratt 7-2, Santa Fe Trail 6-3, Smoky Valley 9-2, Wellsville 9-2.

CLASS 2A

Team 2017 record

1. Conway Springs 10-1

2. Silver Lake 12-1

3. Phillipsburg 12-1

4. Nemaha Central 10-1

5. Hoisington 7-4

Others — Chaparral 6-3, Cimarron 7-3, Garden Plain 7-2, Hoisington 7-4, Humboldt 7-3, Maur Hill 7-3, Norton 7-3, Osage City 9-3, Riley County 7-3,

CLASS 1A

Team 2017 record

1. Smith Center 12-1

2. Centralia 8-3

3. Colgan 10-3

4. Elkhart 8-3

5. Olpe 9-3

Others — Ell-Saline 8-2, Jackson Heights 8-2, Jefferson North 10-1, LaCrosse 6-4, Lyndon 8-2, Plainville 8-4, Sedgwick 5-5, Valley Heights 7-2.

EIGHT-MAN DIVISION I

Team 2017 record

1. Hoxie 12-1

2. Central Plains 9-2

3. Burlingame 11-1

4. Spearville 11-1

5. Clifton-Clyde 8-2

Others — Argonia-Attica 6-3, Atwood 8-1, Caldwell 9-2, Hodgeman County 10-3, Sedan 6-3, Solomon 5-4, South Central 9-2, St. Francis 7-2, Victoria 7-3, West Elk 10-1.

EIGHT-MAN DIVISION II

Team 2017 record

1. Hanover 13-0

2. Osborne 9-2

3. Otis-Bison 10-2

4. Rock Hills 8-2

5. South Barber 9-2

Others — Axtell 6-4, Hutch Central Christian 10-1, Ingalls 8-3, Northern Valley 7-3, Pike Valley 11-1.