CLASS 6A

At Tony’s Pizza Events Center, Salina

FRIDAY’S POOL PLAY MATCHES

POOL I (Top Bracket)

8:30 a.m. — Blue Valley (4: 30-7) vs. Gardner-Edgerton (5: 28-8); 9:30 — Lawrence (1: 33-2) vs. Blue Valley West (8: 14-22); 10:30 — Blue Valley vs. Blue Valley West; 11:30 — Lawrence vs. Gardner-Edgerton; 12:30 p.m. — Gardner-Edgerton vs. Blue Valley West; 1:30 — Lawrence vs. Blue Valley.

POOL II

8:30 a.m. — Blue Valley North (3: 32-4) vs. Garden City (6: 28-9); 9:30 — Washburn Rural (2: 36-4) vs. Olathe Northwest (7: 25-14); 10:30 — Blue Valley North vs. Olathe North; 11:30 — Washburn Rural vs. Garden City; 12:30 p.m. — Garden City vs. Olathe Northwest; 1:30 — Washburn Rural vs. Blue Valley North.

SATURDAY

Semifinal matches will begin at 10:00 a.m. Consolation and championship matches will begin 15 minutes after last semifinal match has concluded.

CLASS 5A

At Tony’s Pizza Events Center, Salina

FRIDAY’S POOL PLAY MATCHES

POOL I (Top Bracket)

3:30 p.m. — Maize South (4: 36-5) vs. DeSoto (5: 30-6); 4:30 — Carroll (1: 37-3) vs. St. James Academy (8: 29-8); 5:30 — Maize South vs. St. James; 6:30 — Carroll vs. DeSoto; 7:30 — DeSoto vs. St. James; 8:30 — Carroll vs. Maize South.

POOL II

3:30 p.m. — Andover (3: 35-4) vs. Aquinas (6: 32-7); 4:30 — Lansing (2: 36-4) vs. Newton (7: 31-8); 5:30 — Andover vs. Newton; 6:30 — Lansing vs. Aquinas; 7:30 — Aquinas vs. Newton; 8:30 — Lansing vs. Andover.

SATURDAY

Semifinal matches will begin at 2 p.m. Consolation and championship matches will begin 15 minutes after last semifinal match has concluded.

CLASS 4A

At Sports Arena, Hutchinson

FRIDAY’S POOL PLAY MATCHES

POOL I

8:30 a.m. — Rose Hill (4: 31-6) vs. Louisburg (5: 32-8); 9:30 — Independence (1: 37-2) vs. Hayden (8: 21-17) 10:30 — Rose Hill vs. Hayden; 11:30 — Independence vs. Louisburg; 12:30 p.m. — Louisburg vs Hayden; 1:30 — Independence vs. Rose Hill.

POOL II

8:30 a.m. — Andale (3: 32-6) vs. Wichita Trinity (6: 22-15); 9:30 — Chanute (2: 33-6) vs. Miege (7: 21-16); 10:30 — Andale vs. Miege; 11:30 — Chanute vs. Wichita Trinity; 12:30 p.m. — Wichita Trinity vs. Miege; 1:30 — Chanute vs. Andale.

SATURDAY

Semifinal matches will begin at 10:00 a.m. Consolation and championship matches will begin 15 minutes after last semifinal match has concluded.

CLASS 3A

At Sports Arena, Hutchinson

FRIDAY’S POOL PLAY MATCHES

POOL I

3:30 p.m. — Nemaha Central (4: 35-8) vs. Hesston (5: 30-7)); 4:30 — Burlington (1: 37-3) vs. Hoisington (8: 16-24); 5:30 — Nemaha Central vs. Hoisington; 6:30 — Burlington vs. Hesston; 7:30 — Hesston vs. Hoisington; 8:30 — Burlington vs. Nemaha Central.

POOL II

3:30 p.m. — Silver Lake (3: 32-6) vs. Belle Plaine (6: 32-8); 4:30 — Beloit (2: 34-4) vs. Frontenac (7: 31-10); 5:30 — Silver Lake vs. Frontenac; 6:30 — Beloit vs. Belle Plaine; 7:30 — Belle Plaine vs. Frontenac; 8:30 — Beloit vs. Silver Lake.

SATURDAY

Semifinal matches will begin at 2 p.m. Consolation and championship matches will begin 15 minutes after last semifinal match has concluded.

CLASS 2A

At Gross Memorial Coliseum, Hays

FRIDAY’S POOL PLAY MATCHES

POOL I

10 a.m. — Maranatha (4: 29-7) vs. Garden Plain (5: 31-9); 11 — Colgan (1: 40-0) vs. Valley Heights (8: 24-15); Noon — Maranatha vs. Valley Heights; 1 p.m. — Colgan vs. Garden Plain; 2 — Garden Plain vs. Valley Heights; 3 — Colgan vs. Maranatha.

POOL II

10 a.m. — Meade (3: 33-5) vs. Wabaunsee (6: 29-10); 11 — Smith Center (2: 35-5) vs. Ellinwood (7: 27-11); Noon — Meade vs. Ellinwood; 1 p.m. — Smith Center vs. Wabaunsee; 2 — Wabaunsee vs. Ellinwood; 3 — Smith Center vs. Meade.

SATURDAY

Semifinal matches will begin at 10:00 a.m. Consolation and championship matches will begin 15 minutes after last semifinal match has concluded.

CLASS 1A

At White Auditorium, Emporia

FRIDAY’S POOL PLAY MATCHES

POOL I

10 a.m. — Olpe (4: 32-9) vs. Wheatland-Grinnell (5: 31-9); 11 — Centralia (1: 42-0) vs. Otis-Bison (8: 28-12); Noon — Olpe vs. Otis-Bison; 1 p.m. — Centralia vs. Wheatland-Grinell; 2 — Wheatland-Grinnell vs. Otis-Bison; 3 — Centralia vs. Olpe.

POOL II

10 a.m. — Beloit-St. John’s (3: 32-8) vs. Moundridge (6: 32-10); 11 — Spearville (2: 40-) vs. South Gray (7: 28-11); Noon — Beloit-St. John’s vs. South Gray; 1 p.m. — Spearville vs. Moundridge; 2 — Moundrige vs. South Gray; 3 — Spearville vs. Beloit-St. John’s.

SATURDAY

Semifinal matches will begin at 10:00 a.m. Consolation and championship matches will begin 15 minutes after last semifinal match has concluded.