Friday’s high school football playoff pairings

(7 p.m. start unless noted otherwise)

CLASS 6A

East

SM Northwest (5-4) at Gardner-Edgerton (9-0)

Blue Valley North (6-3) at SM South (7-2)

Olathe East (4-5) at SM East (7-2)

Olathe South (5-4) at Olathe North (7-2)

West

Dodge City (6-3) at Derby (9-0)

Washburn Rural (7-2) at Topeka High (8-1)

Campus (6-3) at Free State (9-0)

Wichita West (6-3) at Manhattan (8-1)

CLASS 5A

East

Seaman (5-4) at Aquinas (8-0)

St. James Academy (2-7) at Mill Valley (6-3)

Shawnee Heights (5-4) at DeSoto (7-2)

Olathe West (3-6) at KC Schlagle (6-3)

West

Emporia (5-4) at Wichita Northwest (9-0)

Salina Central (7-2) at Carroll (7-2)

Maize South (6-3) at Maize (8-1)

Kapaun (7-2) at Great Bend (7-2)

CLASS 4A

East

KC Piper (5-4) at Louisburg (9-0)

Miege (7-2) at Pittsburg (8-1)

Fort Scott (7-2) at Basehor-Linwood (8-1)

Tonganoxie (7-2) at Paola (8-1)

West

Ulysses (4-4) at McPherson (9-0)

Coffeyville (5-4) at Arkansas City (3-6)

Buhler (5-4) at Wellington (7-2)

Andover Central (5-4) at Goddard (7-2)

CLASS 3A

East

Frontenac (6-3) at Galena (9-0)

Marysville (7-2) at Hayden (7-2)

Parsons (7-2) at Prairie View (8-1)

Perry-Lecompton (7-2) at Sabetha (9-0)

West

Hesston (6-3) at Smoky Valley (9-0)

Colby (8-1) at Pratt (9-0)

Chapman (7-2) at Andale (9-0)

Beloit (6-3) at Scott City (9-0)

CLASS 2A

East

Osage City (8-1) at Humboldt (9-0)

Rossville (7-2) at Maur Hill (8-1)

McLouth (5-4) at Silver Lake (9-0)

Southeast-Sailne (8-1) at Riley County (7-2)

West

Garden Plain (6-3) at Hutchinson Trinity (8-1)

Hoisington (7-2) at Cimarron (8-1)

Chaparral (7-2) at Conway Springs (9-0)

Lakin (8-1) at Phillipsburg (9-0)

CLASS 1A

East

Hillsboro (7-2) at Colgan (7-2), 6 p.m.

Valley Heights (6-3) at Jackson Heights (8-1)

Pleasanton (8-1) at Olpe (9-0)

Troy (6-3) at Centralia (7-2)

West

Sacred Heart (4-5) at Smith Center (8-1)

Meade (4-5) at Sedgwick (8-1)

Ell-Sailne (7-2) at Plainville (7-2)

Inman (6-3) at Elkhart (8-0), 6 p.m.

EIGHT-MAN DIVISION I

East

Argonia-Attica (6-3) at Udall (7-2)

Solomon (8-1) at Madison (9-0)

Central-Burden (6-3) at South Central (8-1)

Burlingame (8-1) at Canton-Galva (8-1)

West

Ness City (7-2) at Central Plains (9-0)

Hoxie (8-1) at Clifton-Clyde (9-0)

Spearville (7-2) at Hodgeman County (8-1)

Victoria (7-2) at St. Francis (9-0), 6:30 p.m.

EIGHT-MAN DIVISION II

East

Centre (7-2) at St. Paul (8-1), 6 p.m.

Frankfort (7-2) at Hanover (9-0)

Southern Coffey (6-3) at Waverly (8-1)

Axtell (8-1) at Rock Hills (8-1)

West

Sylvan-Lucas (6-3) at Osborne (8-1)

Stafford (7-2) at South Barber (8-0-1)

Northern Valley (7-2) at Dighton (7-2)

Hutchinson Central Christian (7-2) at Otis-Bison (7-1-1)