High school track results, April 30

High school results

Goldsmith Relays

at WaKeeney

Boys

Team Scores

Phillipsburg 137, Plainville 119, Norton 88, TMP-Marian 64, Victoria 46, Wichita County 35, Russell 26, Ness City 24, Trego 14.

Girls

TMP-Marian 111, Phillipsburg 107, Trego 101, Norton 62, Russell 52, Plainville 49, Wichita County 35, Ness City 11, Victoria 10

Individual medalists

Boys

Shot - 1. Klein, Plainville, 51-6 ?; 2. Daniels, Trego, 43-4; 3. Ghumm, Trego, 43-2; 4. Brull, TMP-Marian, 40-6; 5. Moore, TMP-Marian, 39-9; 6. Boomhower, Russell, 37-6 1/2

Disc - 1. Klein, Plainville, 169-3; 2. Chard, Plainville, 143-7; 3. Newlan, Phillipsburg, 142-0; 4. Moore, TMP-Marian, 125-5; 5. Miller, Norton, 125-2; 6. Nichols, Russell, 121-9

Jav - 1. Derr, Phillipsburg, 167-0; 2. Thyfault, Plainville, 132-7; 3. Chestnut, Phillipsburg, 126-7; 4. Davis, Norton, 122-4; 5. Fouts, TMP-Marian, 117-1; 6. Lira, Ness City, 111-5

HJ - 1. Brooks, Norton, 6-0; 2. Derr, Phillipsburg, 6-0; 3. Wickham, 5-10; 4. Fletcher, Wichita County, 5-8; 5. Diaz, Plainville, 5-6; 6. Ellis, Phillipsburg, 5-6

TJ - 1. Wickham, Phillipsburg, 43-6 ?; 2. Karst, Russell, 42-7 ?; 3. Weiser, Plainville, 42-0; 4. Budde, Wichita County, 40-7 ?; 5. Roth, Victoria, 39-1; 6. Urban, TMP-Marian, 38-2 3/4

LJ - 1. Werner, Plainville, 22-5; 2. Karst, Russell, 20-10; 3. Wickham, Phillipsburg, 20-2 ?; 4. Casey, Plainville, 20-2; 5. Becker, Plainville, 20-0; 6. Flores, Ness City, 19-8 1/4

PV - 1. Werth, TMP-Marian, 13-0; 2. Miller, Norton, 11-0; 3. Dreiling, TMP-Marian, 10-6; 4. Werth, TMP-Marian, 10-6; 5. Unterseher, Norton, 9-6; 6. Wohler, Victoria, 8-6

100 - 1. Brooks, Norton, 11.65; 2. Lennemann, Phillipsburg, 11.73; 3. Axelson, Plainville, 11.75; 4. Budde, Wichita County, 11.78; 5. Werner, Plainville, 11.90; 6. Khatri, TMP-Marian, 12.19

200 - 1. Newlan, Phillipsburg, 22.61; 2. Brooks, Norton, 22.64; 3. Werner, Plainville, 23.50; 4. Lennemann, Phillipsburg, 23.59; 5. Duenes, TMP-Marian, 23.64; 6. Schmidt, TMP-Marian, 24.10

400 - 1. Henry, Norton, 52.64; 2. Karst, Russell, 53.24; 3. Budde, Wichita County, 54.99; 4. Ottley, Victoria, 55.57; 5. Dewey, Plainville, 56.60; 6. Weiser, Plainville, 56.66

800 - 1. Mller, Norton, 2:10.16; 2. Schmidt, TMP-Marian, 2:19.62; 3. Winter, Ness City, 2:20.82; 4 Harris, Ness City, 2:26.19; 5. Stoffel, Victoria, 2:29.67; 6. Malin, Plainville, 2:31.07

1600 - 1. Johnson, Plainville, 4:39.43; 2. Hartwell, Norton, 5:02.79; 3. Wohler, 5:11.73; 4. Ratzlaff, Phillipsburg, 5:13.32; 5. Rueschhoff, TMP-Marian, 5:33.27; 6. Schmidtberger, Victoria, 5:56.72

3200 - 1. Ratzlaff, Phillipsburg, 11:11.98; 2. Wohler, Victoria, 11:20.39; 3. Dreiling, Victoria, 12:16.24; 4. Schmidtberger, Victoria, 12:35.39; 5. Jo. Clark, Wichita County, 14;39.37; 6. Ja. Clark, Wichita County, 15:06.37

110HH - 1. Newlan, Phillipsburg, 15.41; 2. Fletcher, Wichita County, 16.56; 3. Hixon, Plainville, 16.76; 4. Braun, Victoria, 18.80; 5. Pfannenstiel, TMP-Marian, 19.35; 6. Dreiling, TMP-Marian, 19.98

300IH - 1. Hixon, Plainville, 41.88; 2. Kohler, Phillipsburg, 43.65; 3. Fletcher, Wichita County, 43.79; 4. Ellis, Phillipsburg, 44.45; 5. Sage, Phillipsburg, 44.64; 6. Diaz, Plainville, 45.02

400R - 1. Phillipsburh 43.53; 2. Plainville 44.84; 3. Norton 44.87; 4. TMP-Marian 45.72; 5. Ness City 47.75

1600R - TMP-Marian 3:41.61; 2. Phillipsburg 3:42.02; 3. Plainville 3:43.21; 4. Victoria 3:50.65; 5. Ness City, 3:51.64

3200R - 1. Norton 8:52.13; 2. Ness City 9:24.34; 3. Phillipsburg 9:39.61; 4. Victoria 10:29.14

 

Girls

Shot - 1. Nickell, Norton, 36-6; 2. Pywell, Plainville, 36-2; 3. Melvin, Norton, 34-11; 4. Dusin, Phillipsburg, 32-5; 5. Junkermeier, Plainville, 31-4 ?; 6. Fritts, Trego, 30-4 1/2

Disc - 1. Pywell, Plainville, 113-6; 2. Armbruster, Plainville, 109-10; 3. Winters, Plainville, 109-0; 4. Melvin, Norton, 104-1; 5. Groothoff, Phillipsburg, 101- 4; 6. Dusin, Phillipsburg, 91-5

Jav - 1. Lang, TMP-Marian, 116-0; 2. Melvin, Norton, 103-1; 3. Fritts, Trego, 101-7; 4. Jacobs, TMP-Matian, 101-1; 5. Bailey, Wichita County, 96-0; 6. Dome, Victoria, 88-4

HJ - 1. Reif, Plainville, 5-1; 2. Jacobs, TMP-Marian, 4-10; 2. Gottschalk, TMP-Marian, 4-8; 4. Bailey, Wichita County, 4-4; 5. Winters, Plainville, 4-4; 6. Dinkel, Trego, 4-2

TJ - 1. Reeder, Trego, 34-9; 2. S. Wilkison, Phillipsburg, 34-5; 3. Younie, TMP-Marian, 34-0; 4. Humberg, Ness City, 33-9 ?; 5. Wedel, Russell, 32-9; 6. Gottschalk, TMP-Marian, 32-2 1/2

LJ - 1. Reeder, Trego, 16-1 1/2 ; 2. S. Wilkison, Phillipsburg, 15-3; 3. Jones, Norton, 14-10 ?; 4. Schwartzkopf, Ness City, 14-9; 5. Humberg, Ness City, 14-6; 6. Younie, TMP-Marian, 14-3 1/2

PV - 1. Taylor, TMP-Marian, 10-0; 2. Gottschalk, TMP-Marian, 9-6; 3. Esslinger, Norton, 8-6; 4. LaMar, Russell, 8-6; 5. Jones, Norton, 8-0; 6. Fritts, Trego, 8-0

100 - 1. Riedel, Trego, 12.75; 2. Vanderplas, Phillipsburg, 13.29; 3. Ellis, Phillipsburg, 13.33; 4. Wedel, Russell, 13.36; 5. Rodriguez, Phillipsburg, 13.96; 6. Garza, Wichita County, 14.09

200 - 1. Riedel, Trego, 26.78; 2. Vanderplas, Phillipsburg, 27.44; 3. Reeder, Trego, 28.33; 4. Wedel, Russell, 28.38; 5. Younie, TMP-Marian, 28.45; 6. Wells, Phillipsburg, 29.17

400 - 1. Riedel, Trego, 59.67; 2. Ruder, TMP-Marian, 1:00.70; 3. Frantz, Phillipsburg, 1:04.31; 4. Nowak, Victoria, 1:07.57; 5. Werth, TMP-Marian, 1:08.01; 6. Bui, Phillipsburg, 1:08.61

800 - 1. Wells, Wichita County, 2:21.79; 2. Ruder, TMP-Marian, 2:24.60; 3. Engelbert, Norton, 2:33.76; 4. Griffith, Norton, 2:35.37; 5. Nowlin, Trego, 2:36.83; 6. Walker, TMP-Marian, 2:38.50

1600 - 1. Pfeifer, TMP-Marian, 5:51.72; 2. Ridder, Wichita County, 6:09.55; 3. Gower, Phillipsburg, 6:09.60; 4. Zeman, Trego, 6:14.77; 5. Kent, Norton, 6:21.44; 6. Moore, Ness City, 6:33:57

3200 - 1. Wells, Wichita County, 13:19.47; 2. Gower, Phillipsburg, 13:44.28; 3. Zeman, Trego, 13:58.68; 4. Clark, Russell, 14:08.52

110HH - S. Wilkison, Phillipsburg, 17.48; 2. Rourke, Russell, 17.78; 3. Pitcock, Russell, 18.13; 4. Kroeger, Trego, 18.30; 5. D. Wilkison, Phillipsburg, 1839; 6. McQueen, Plainville, 18.65

300IH - 1. Flax, TMP-Marian, 50.13; 2. Rourke, Russell, 50.88; 3. D. Wilkison, Phillipsburg, 51.21; 4. Pitcock, Russell, 52.03; 5. Buresh, Plainville, 55.04; 6. Crawford, Victoria, 57.41

400R - 1. Phillipsburg 50.32; 2. Russell 53.07; 3. Trego 54.22

1600R - 1. Phillipsburg 4:15.69; 2. Trego 4:18.87; 3. TMP-Marian 4:26.19; 4. Victoria 4:53.86

3200R - 1. TMP-Marian 10:04.12; 2. Norton 10:41.07; 3. Trego 10:56.16