HDN Area Track & Field Honor Roll, May 2

Boys

100m

Name School Class. Time

Deus TMP 3A 10.88

Delton Hays High 5A 11.00

Hoffman Otis-Bison 1A 11.02

Morss La Crosse 1A 11.03

Newlan Phillipsburg 3A 11.03

Riedel Trego 1A 11.11

200m

Name School Class. Time

Newlan Phillipsburg 3A 22.29

Morss La Crosse 1A 22.38

Deus TMP 3A 22.62

Delton Hays High 5A 22.70

Hoffman Otis-Bison 1A 22.81

Riedel Trego 1A 22.84

400m

Name School Class. Time

Cady Osborne 1A 51.12

Riedel Trego 1A 51.46

Brooks Norton 3A 51.50

Rothchild Smith Center 2A 51.74

Morss La Crosse 1A 51.84

Hoffman Otis-Bison 1A 52.50

800m

Name School Class. Time

Brungardt Hays High 5A 1:58.86

Fort Hays High 5A 2:00.41

Rothchild Smith Center 2A 2:05.22

Simmerman Goodland 4A 2:05.39

McKinney Weskan 1A 2:06.31

Grund Sh. Springs 1A 2:07.22

1600m

Name School Class. Time

Fort Hays High 5A 4:37.61

Drees Hays High 5A 4:38.89

McKinney Weskan 1A 4:43.77

Gillespie Wh-Grinnell 1A 4:53.92

Ratzlaff Phillipsburg 3A 4:55.91

Beckman Ness City 2A 4:56.93

3200m

Name School Class. Time

Drees Hays High 5A 10:10.97

Werth Brewster 1A 10:40.06

Ratzlaff Phillipsburg 3A 10:46.59

Frack Norton 3A 10:56.74

Wohler Victoria 1A 10:57.25

Kaus Hoxie 1A 10:59.75

110H

Name School Class. Time

Deterding Hays High 5A 14.54

Newlan Phillipsburg 3A 15.03

Hixon Plainville 2A 15.24

Carrasco Hays High 5A 15.38

Mick Osborne 1A 15.75

Gfeller Sh. Springs 1A 16.28

300H

Name School Class. Time

Storie La Crosse 1A 40.64

Deterding Hays High 5A 41.20

Mick Osborne 1A 41.35

Hixon Plainville 2A 41.70

Carrasco Hays High 5A 41.84

Kohler Phillipsburg 3A 43.16

400R

School Class. Time

Phillipsburg 3A 42.60

Hays High 5A 43.70

TMP 3A 44.84

Colby 4A 45.12

Ness City 2A 45.13

Wh-Grinnell 1A 45.33

1600R

School Class. Time

Hays High 5A 3:26.18

Osborne 1A 3:35.88

St. Francis 1A 3:38.13

Smith Center 2A 3:38.13

Phillipsburg 3A 3:38.78

TMP 3A 3:39.27

3200R

School Class. Time

Hays High 5A 8:13.16

Weskan 1A 8:43.10

Hoxie 1A 8:44.41

Goodland 4A 8:48.79

Natoma 1A 8:53.46

Ness City 2A 8:57.35

Long jump

Name School Class. Distance

Morss La Crosse 1A 21-10.5

Werner Plainville 2A 21-9.5

Wickham Phillipsburg 3A 21-5

Bixenman Hays High 5A 21-5

Pfeifer Ellis 2A 20-5.25

Basgall La Crosse 1A 20-4.5

Triple jump

Name School Class. Distance

Wickham Phillipsburg 3A 44-3.5

Deterding Hays High 5A 43-9.25

Bixenman Hays High 5A 43-3

Ruhs Goodland 4A 42-0.25

Weiser Plainville 2A 41-4.75

Keeley La Crosse 1A 41-2.5

High jump

Name School Class. Height

Deterding Hays High 5A 6-8

Bixenman Hays High 5A 6-6

Derr Phillipsburg 3A 6-2

Brown Brewster 1A 6-2

Schemm Sh. Springs 1A 6-2

Brooks Norton 3A 6-0

Pole vault

Name School Class. Height

Meitler Smith Center 2A 13-9

Kreutzer Hays High 5A 13-6

Hager Norton 3A 13-6

Witman Goodland 4A 13-6

S. Dreiling TMP 3A 13-0

Z. Dreiling TMP 3A 12-6

M. Schiltz St. Francis 1A 12-6

Shot put

Name School Class. Distance

Sharp Hays High 5A 56-0.5

Oliff Phillipsburg 3A 48-10.75

Bailey Hays High 5A 48-6

Harris Hays High 5A 47-10

Keeley La Crosse 1A 46-11

Hardwick Hays High 5A 45-7

Discus

Name School Class. Distance

Sharp Hays High 5A 161-4

Newlan Phillipsburg 3A 156-11

Chard Plainville 2A 145-2

Whittington Hays High 5A 141-0

Harris Hays High 5A 140-6

Nichols Russell 3A 139-2.5

Javelin

Name School Class. Distance

Derr Phillipsburg 3A 193-11

Keeley La Crosse 1A 190-0

Lowe Th. Ridge 1A 187-9

Mitchell Hays High 5A 171-11

Moeder La Crosse 1A 166-8

Ruhs Goodland 3A 163-3

Girls

100m

Name School Class. Time

Voss Logan 1A 12.75

Phlieger Natoma 1A 12.93

Girard Logan 1A 12.95

Deutscher Ellis 2A 12.99

Casey Natoma 1A 13.11

Ellis Phillipsburg 3A 13.18

200m

Name School Class. Time

Deutscher Ellis 2A 26.76

T. Leitner Atwood 1A 27.48

Hahn Ness City 2A 27.56

Reeder Trego 2A 27.58

Dorshorst Oberlin 2A 27.65

McKee Colby 4A 27.68

Phlieger Natoma 1A 27.68

400m

Name School Class. Time

Hahn Ness City 2A 1:02.40

Zimmerman Hays High 5A 1:02.54

Ambrosier Norton 3A 1:03.11

Reeder Trego 1A 1:03.21

Polivka Oberlin 2A 1:03.24

McKee Colby 4A 1:03.34

800m

Name School Class. Time

Ruder TMP 3A 2:20.10

Hahn Ness City 2A 2:29.11

Pfeifer TMP 3A 2:31.85

Mick Osborne 1A 2:33.65

Tustin Wh-Grinnell 1A 2:35.28

Engelbert Norton 3A 2:35.37

1600m

Name School Class. Time

Ruder TMP 3A 5:11.37

Pfeifer TMP 3A 5:36.47

Browne Colby 4A 5:48.47

Tustin Wh-Grinnell 1A 5:51.07

McKenna Hoxie 1A 5:53.62

George Hays High 5A 5:53.79

3200m

Name School Class. Time

Ruder TMP 3A 12:07.37

Browne Colby 4A 12:20.82

Rubottom Ness City 2A 12:31.46

Leiker Hays High 5A 12:50.88

Mick Osborne 1A 12:52.55

Tustin Wh-Grinnell 1A 12:59.21

100H

Name School Class. Time

Schlaefli Hays High 5A 16.40

Wilson Oakley 2A 16.43

Rogge Triplains 1A 16.65

Reed Quinter 1A 16.67

Pitcock Hays High 5A 16.90

Cox Smith Center 2A 16.92

300H

Name School Class. Time

Flax TMP 3A 48.34

Flanagin Colby 4A 49.34

Schlaefli Hays High 5A 49.50

Rogge Triplains 1A 49.61

Shields Oberlin 2A 49.63

Werthmann Osborne 1A 49.92

400R

School Class. Time

Atwood 1A 51.97

Phillipsburg 3A 52.34

Ness City 2A 52.39

Colby 4A 52.44

Goodland 4A 53.14

Hoxie 1A 53.38

1600R

School Class. Time

Colby 4A 4:19.02

Ness City 2A 4:20.00

Wh-Grinnell 1A 4:20.81

Goodland 4A 4:22.53

Hays High 5A 4:24.69

Hoxie 1A 4:24.73

3200R

School Class. Time

TMP 3A 10:17.66

Ness City 2A 10:30.47

Oberlin 2A 10:33.21

Goodland 4A 10:34.45

Wh-Grinnell 1A 10:37.15

Hays High 5A 10:37.68

Long jump

Name School Class. Distance

Deutscher Ellis 2A 16-10

Heim Hoxie 1A 16-9.25

Dorshorst Oberlin 2A 16-0

Stiawalt Ness City 2A 15-9.5

Sonenson Ellis 2A 15-8

Stephens Colby 4A 15-7.5

Triple jump

Name School Class. Distance

Zimmerman Hays High 5A 35-9

Rogge Triplains 1A 34-5.5

Sederstrom Goodland 4A 34-5

Heim Hoxie 1A 34-2.25

Humberg Ness City 2A 34-0.25

Younie TMP 3A 33-3.75

High jump

Name School Class. Height

Reif Plainville 2A 5-4

Deutscher Ellis 2A 5-4

K. Farber Hoxie 1A 5-4

Zimmerman Hays High 5A 5-2

Mick Osborne 1A 5-2

Atchison Th. Ridge 1A 5-2

Cunningham Northern Valley 1A 5-2

Strange Colby 4A 5-2

Pole vault

Name School Class. Height

Gottschalk TMP 3A 9-6

Ambrosier Norton 3A 9-6

Ratliff Smith Center 2A 8-6

Reed St. Francis 1A 8-6

Temaat Oakley 2A 8-6

Fritts Trego 1A 8-0

Knitig Goodland 4A 8-0

See Weskan 1A 8-0

Parker Hill City 1A 8-0

Wedel Russell 3A 8-0

Esslinger Norton 3A 8-0

Winkel Lakeside 1A 8-0

Senger Lakeside 1A 8-0

Shot put

Name School Class. Distance

Pywell Plainville 2A 38-5.5

Melvin Norton 3A 38-2.5

Schmeidler Hays High 5A 35-8.25

Junkermeier Plainville 2A 35-5.5

Greving Logan 1A 34-8.5

Dusin Phillipsburg 3A 33-5.75

Discus

Name School Class. Distance

Melvin Norton 3A 125-5

Pywell Plainville 2A 118-9

Honas Ellis 2A 118-0

Armbruster Plainville 2A 116-2

Noel Osborne 1A 111-9

Windle Osborne 1A 111-2

Javelin

Name School Class. Distance

Toll Hill City 2A 127-2

Murray Oberlin 2A 126-4

Albert Smith Center 2A 125-11

Princ Osborne 1A 124-6

Schlaefli Hays High 5A 121-11

Fritts Ness City 2A 117-9