Scores, Dec. 13

Prep basketball

Thursday

Boys

Ashland 60, Minneola 29

Eagle Heights, Mo. 61, Cair Paravel 52

Falls City Sacred Heart, Neb. 64, Hiawatha 46

Fowler 61, Ingalls 44

Halstead 65, Solomon 43

Hays 86, Colby 50

Jackson Heights 52, Onaga 39

Labette County 73, Frontenac 39

Lincoln College Prep, Mo. 76, Christ Preparatory Academy 18

Oakley 46, Burlington, Colo. 37

Valley Falls 63, West Franklin 50

Wellsville 62, Oskaloosa 26

Alva Tournament

South Barber 49, Waynoka, Okla. 32

South Central 43, Medford, Okla. 28

Blue Valley Shootout

Blue Valley Stilwell 59, Olathe North 52

Highland Park 69, KC Sumner 52

Lawrence 74, Grandview, Mo. 63

Lee's Summit, Mo. 70, Olathe Northwest 59

Circle Tournament

Wichita Independent 73, Mulvane 72

Eudora Tournament

Bonner Springs 65, Harrisonville, Mo. 57

Paola 56, KC Harmon 51

Goodland Tournament

First Round

Goodland 83, Belleview Christian, Colo. 36

McCook, Neb. 56, Norton 29

Herington Tournament

Southeast Saline 61, Wakefield 37

Holcomb Clarion Classic Roundball Tournament

Garden City 58, Wichita Trinity 38

Holcomb 48, Denver South, Colo. 46

Hugoton Tournament

Hugoton 70, Guymon, Okla. 69

Hugoton Tournament

Lakin 74, Gruver, Texas 72

Perryton, Texas 57, Southwestern Hts. 56

Hugoton Tournament

Ulysses 56, Hooker, Okla. 51

Humboldt Tournament

Erie 54, Uniontown 45

Humboldt 55, Crest 27

Kingman Tournament

Conway Springs 75, Sterling 58

Wellington 54, Haven 46

Larned Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Hoisington 51, Ellinwood 32

Kiowa County 41, Kinsley 40

Leavenworth Tournament

KC Washington 73, Word of Life 62

KC Wyandotte 68, Hogan Prep, Mo. 56

Leavenworth 71, North Kansas City, Mo. 64

Raytown South, Mo. 71, Topeka 60

Marion Tournament

Eureka 70, Peabody-Burns 48

Marion 44, Berean Academy 42

Marmaton Valley Tournament

Northeast-Arma 66, West Elk 64

Olpe 57, Marmaton Valley 14

Moundridge Tournament

Hillsboro 61, Inman 52

OBA/KOFM Classic Tournament

Alva, Okla. 55, Wichita County 430

Osawatomie Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Osage City 62, KC Christian 39

Osawatomie 65, Metro Academy 57

Semifinal

Coffeyville 66, Spring Hill 55

Rolla Tournament

Elkhart 101, South Baca, Colo. 75

Johnson-Stanton County 56, Moscow 55

Syracuse 61, Rolla 23

Shawnee Mission Tournament

SM East 68, Helias Catholic, Mo. 43

St. James Academy 64, SM North 55

Trego Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Ness City 52, Northern Valley 47

Tri-County Classic

Halstead 65, Solomon 43

Minneapolis 48, Bennington 40

Yates Center Tournament

Cherryvale 97, Altoona-Midway 14

Girls

Blue Valley Southwest 67, Lawrence 43

Blue Valley Stilwell 42, SM West 37

BV Northwest 66, Olathe North 40

Colby 32, Hays 22

Falls City Sacred Heart, Neb. 64, Hiawatha 46

Galena 60, College Heights Christian, Mo. 32

Goodland 45, Belleview Christian, Colo. 19

Halstead 52, Solomon 39

Hoisington 51, Ellinwood 32

Oakley 56, Wray, Colo. 48

Onaga 42, Jackson Heights 19

SM Northwest 71, SM East 40

Valley Falls 50, West Franklin 40

Veritas Christian 44, Midland Adventist Academy 32

Wellsville 58, Oskaloosa 29

Alva Tournament

South Barber 42, Waynoka, Okla. 18

South Central 72, Aline-Cleo, Okla. 22

Circle Tournament

Mulvane 52, Wichita Independent 38

Goodland Tournament

Wallace County 59, Norton 47

Herington Tournament

Northern Heights 58, Centre 35

Southeast Saline 63, Wakefield 25

Holcomb Clarion Classic Roundball Tournament

Garden City 64, Wichita Trinity 24

Holcomb Clarion Classic Roundball Tournament

Holcomb 73, Denver South, Colo. 36

Pueblo East, Colo. 64, Scott City 31

Hugoton Tournament

Gruver, Texas 55, Lakin 24

Hugoton 69, Guymon, Okla. 44

Perryton, Texas 57, Southwestern Hts. 24

Ulysses 61, Hooker, Okla. 53

Humboldt Tournament

Erie 54, Uniontown 45

Humboldt 58, Crest 46

Joplin Tournament

Olathe South 60, BV West 7

Kingman Tournament

Haven 46, Wellington 31

Sterling 59, Conway Springs 27

Larned Tournament

Larned 39, Kinsley 34

Linn County Tournament

Prairie View 52, Pleasanton 40

Marion Tournament

Eureka 34, Peabody-Burns 23

Marion 47, Berean Academy 34

Marmaton Valley Tournament

Northeast-Arma 49, West Elk 45

Olpe 58, Marmaton Valley 18

Moundridge Tournament

Hillsboro 62, Inman 22

Moundridge 34, Lyons 33

Oklahoma Bible Academy Prep Classic

Alva, Okla. 58, Wichita County 34

Osawatomie Tournament

Semifinal

Coffeyville 69, Spring Hill 64

Independence 47, Central Heights 25

Rolla Tournament

Syracuse 50, Elkhart 34

Trego Tournament

Northern Valley 43, LaCrosse 41

Semifinal

Victoria 56, Ness City 46

Tri-County Classic

Halstead 52, Solomon 39

Minneapolis 50, Bennington 39

Yates Center Tournament

Cherryvale 70, Altoona-Midway