www.mozilla.com Weather Central
Voices
Headlines

Basye-Brown -12/21/2014, 4:27 PM

Robben-Morrow -12/21/2014, 4:26 PM

Hieger-McNeil -12/21/2014, 4:26 PM

Stork Club (Dec. 14, 2014) -12/14/2014, 2:59 PM

Shanahan--Arnhold -12/14/2014, 2:59 PM

myTown Calendar

SPOTLIGHT
[var top_story_head]

Hays Middle School second-quarter honor roll

Published on -1/27/2013, 7:21 AM

Printer-friendly version
E-Mail This Story

Gold Honor Roll -- 3.7

Eighth grade

Jace Armstrong, Alayna Arnhold, Ethan Asuncion, Peyton Augustine, Zaira Azpilcueta, Jeanie Balzer, Raina Basso, Tressa Becker, Shane Berens, Kinley Boys, Brianna Brin, Emily Brinley, Kara Brooks, Katie Brungardt, Alyssa Bryant, Angeline Bryant, Morgan Budig, Quinn Buffington, Tanner Callis, Keegan Chapman, Grant Coffman, Madison Crees, Samuel Crowley, Bryce Davidson, Alexander Davis, Jake Dechant, Joslyn Dinkel, Marissa Dinkel, Lakin Ditter, Sierra Eichman, Adam Emerson, Alex Feyerherm, Cooper Flores, Ryan Fort, Katelyn Fross, Veranika Fuller, MaKenzie Giess, Ana Goodlett, Marla Guzman, Karen Guzman, Freddy Haines, Alanna Hansen, Thomas Harman, Heath Haverfield, Jacob Hecker, Zachary Hopp, Madisyn Keller, Talyn Kleweno, Tiana Lawson, John Lowry, Rachelle Lumpkins, Payton Markley, Sage Markley, Kaely McKinney, Gabrielle McLoughlin, Nicholas Meis, Kohlton Meyers, Courtney Molleker, Laura Montgomery, Kristen Nease, C.J. Norris, Hannah Norris, Sage Nuss, Adam O'Connor, Mkilar Otte, Breanna Park, Rhian Patterson, Hannah Pfannenstiel, Lane Pfannenstiel, Joshua Plante-Rhyne, Cassandra Quinby, Marie Reveles, Eric Rorstrom, Brett Sabath, Caitlyn Scheck, Ethen Schmidt, Ethan Shippy, Conner Staab, Justyn Staab, Xander Swayne, Rachel Taylor, Hannah Thomasson, Paola Tinoco, Kambri Tomanek, Savannah Unsworth, Conrad Vajnar, Maraia Werth, Mason Wilcox, Tyrone Wynn, Isaac Zimmerman, Taden Zimmerman.

Seventh grade

Eric Adams, Erin Adams, Jeffrey Arnold, Joshua Arthur, Keaton Augustine, Abigail Balman, Marissa Befort, Ryanne Berwert, Savannah Bieker, Alex Bogart, Hunter Brown, Abigail Brungardt, Jimmy Brungardt, Trinity Callis, Brendan Chapman, Logan Clark, Nicholas Davidson, Drew Desbien, Cassandra Dillinger, Hannah Donaldson, Alliana Drees, Tanner Eiland, Noah Glendening, Lacey Gregory, Tara Hertel, Henry Jiang, Madison Karlin, London Keller, Abby Kennemer, Madison Key, Adam Klausmeyer, Mikayla Koerner, Rachael Kroll, Lucy Lin, Mallory Linn, William Martin, Kenneth Mathias, Sophia Moore, Drew Morley, Kourtney Muench, Cole Murphy, Tayzian Otte, Alyssa Owens, Dhir Patel, Chloe Prescott, Emily Ricke, Sara Rohleder, Dawson Rooney, Joshua Rupe, Kayla Satomi, Kaitlyn Schaben, Dylan Schmidtberger, Lisa Schoenberger, Mark Schuckman, Haley Spears, Riley Spears, Macey Steckel, Elise Suarez, Gabriela Taliaferro, Cameron Thomas, Kyler Voss, Zachary Wagner, Ivy Walker, Katie Weisenborn, Anna Wellbrock, Ryan Will, Emily Woydziak, Sarah Wyse, Allen Zollinger.

Sixth grade

Adyson Albers, Rebecca Anderson, Gabriela Arthur, Kaleigh Ashbaugh, Cy Bender, Myranda Berner, David Bohorquez, Brett Bowles, Isabelle Braun, Logan Brin, Kaitlyn Brown, Emma Brungardt, Elila Butler, Kyle Casper, Cody Conger, Landon Crispin, Jaycee Dale, Loganne Ditter, Jackson Elkins, Maci Fisher, Madyson Flax, Brianna Forinash, Jack Fort, Matthew Fross, Johnny Fuller Jr., Emily George, Alexandria Hagerman, Hannah Harman, Lucas Hecker, Mollie Hoar, Palmer Hutchison, Cameron Karlin, Dezerae Kinderknecht, Kallie Leiker, Emma Malleck, Keaton Markley, Zoe Martin, Andrew Mathers, Benton McGrath, Emily McGuire, Hannah McGuire, Kinsey Meyer, Braiden Meyers, Jonah Mills-Kulmala, Joshua Norris, Brittani Park, Brittany Pflaum, Brooke Pflaum, Rebekah Porter, Kayli Potter, Seth Redfield, Kierra Richmeier, Jacie Robinson, Pedro Ruiz, J. Elliott Rule, Taylor Schiffelbein, Keaton Schlaefli, Savannah Schneider, Colton Schoendaller, Kelby Schoendaller, Shyann Schumacher, Payton Selby, William Sennett III, Marla Smith, Cade Swayne, Connor Teget, Peyton Thorell, Joey Wei, Dalton Werth, Spencer Wittkorn, Dalton Wright.

Black Honor Roll -- 3.5

Eighth grade

Jacob Alexander, Ragan Arnold, Trevor Berry, Adreanne Brown, Rheanna Brown, Sierra Brown, Joshua Bryant, Leeah Buchholz, Mitchell Campbell, Nicholas Cox, Austin Dale, Jett Dillon, Braden Dinkel, Brayden Dorzweiler, Brayden Dreher, Nicholas Dreiling, Brandi Ecker, Joseph Factor, Devany Gramly, Austin Gray, Itzel Guzman, Kevin Guzman, Tanner Hunsicker, Leah Huxman, Tristan Jay, Ethan Jensen, Wesley Jones, Riley Kenton, Brent Koenigsman, Collyn Kreutzer, Davida Lopez, Jose Lopez, Kayla Miller, Karlie Murphy, Mason Potter, Haley Rupke, Megan Scott, Hayden Sillmon, Taylor Simms, Megan Smith, Jonathan Springer, Alexander Tinkel, Hannah Unrein, Anniston Weber, Karic Weese, Mason Wellbrock.

Seventh grade

Cheyanne Adkins, Isaiah Bowen, Ryan Cech, Gage Delcamp, Anna Depperschmidt, Amy Ehrlich, Tadin Flinn, Garrett Gregg, Dawson Harman, Micheal Hernandez, Mckenzi Hoover, Britteny Johnson, Peyton Kieffer, Konner Kramer, Erik Kreutzer, Elizabeth Lee, Chaylee Lix, Kamree Markley, Graedon Mayfield, Collin McMillin, Shilo Meska, Hunter Olson, Esperanza Palmer, Jennifer Paredes, Emily Quinn, Taya Randle, Kade Rittenhouse, Madison Schmidt, Shianne Smith, Ashlyn Sonntag, Makenzie Staab, Charles Urban, Trey VanPelt, Noah Vaughn, Alma Velasquez, Bradley Ward, Mason Weber, Jesse Weilert, Skylar Weilert, Zachary Williams, Gabreille Witte.

Sixth grade

Eli Booth, Chase Brous, Devin Casto, Jordyn Eskue, Trevor Funk, Hayden Giebler, Lexi Gottschalk, Corey Hale, Logan Harris, Caleb Hester, Brandon Hoffman, Jordanne Hoover, Elise Housman, Noah Huxman, Mason Ibarra, Jazmin Juhan, Draven Kressly, Kenzie Linenberger, Lucas Mader, Charles Mathias, Kreighton Meyers, Trevor Moore, Carlos Mora, Alexa Moreno, Spencer Munk, Chance Murphy, Jocelynn Ornelas, Riley Peters, Mia Phillips, Blade Quinby, Seth Rankin, Jacob Reed, Maribel Rodriguez, Andrew Sabath, Wyatt Scheve, Logan Schulte, Justus Schwarz, Seth Shorb, Aaryn Smith, Noemy Soto, Adam Stahl, Bret Vancil, Jaysa Wichers.

White Honor Roll -- 3.0

Eighth grade

Isys Bearley, Mikhail Brown, Chantz Brungardt, Caden Cunningham, Morgan Custine, Jordyn Dake, Caitlyn Fisher, Dylan Flegler, Madison Funk, Cameron Jensen, John Legleiter, Ashlen Lemon, Sally Lushbough, Justin McCullick, Alyssa McMiller, Kassandra Oborny, Jacqueline Paredes, Cole Schmitt, Sydney Sulzman, Savannah Weilert, Alyssa Werth, Karolynn Wolfe, Brandi Zimmerman.

Seventh grade

Ashton Balthazor, Seth Beauchamp, Kori Beckman, Dante Blackmon, Ashley Boland, Kelli Buxton, Bailey Campbell, Dagoberto Cano, Jadin Casto, Nicholas Fisher, Blade Goering, Amiyah Gonzalez, David Gross, Tana Herreman, Elijah Joy, Alicia Language, Zachary Miller, Kelsi Page, Paige Porter, Travian Price, Carlo Pulido, Kaitlyn Richmeier, Dustin Schneider, Jayden Stramel, Ethan Tschanz, Jennifer Vallejo, Tracee Weilert.

Sixth grade

Caitlin Allen, Alora Arnold, Tressidy Barenberg, Sydney Davis, Kira Denny, Brett Droegemeier, Mattie Hutchison, Abbigail Jones, Hazen Keener, Wesley Koehn, Angel Lang, Madison Lisman, Madeline Mewhinney, Macy Nowlin, Connor Olson, Lindsey Pfannenstiel, Isabelle Pfeifer, Garret Rymer, McKane Scott, Bryce Thornton, Katie Vaughn, Chase Voth, Zachary Wyse.

digg delicious facebook stumbleupon google Newsvine
More News and Photos

Associated Press Videos

AP Breaking News