www.mozilla.com Weather Central
Voices
Headlines

Stork Club (Dec. 14, 2014) -12/14/2014, 2:59 PM

Shanahan--Arnhold -12/14/2014, 2:59 PM

Hayes Price and Mary Ellen (Bogart) Thacker -12/7/2014, 4:11 PM

Stork club -12/7/2014, 4:11 PM

myTown Calendar

SPOTLIGHT
[var top_story_head]

TMP-Marian honor rolls

Published on -11/18/2012, 2:34 PM

Printer-friendly version
E-Mail This Story

The following students are on the high school academic honor rolls at Thomas More Prep-Marian for the first quarter of the 2012-13 school year.

To be on the honor roll, senior and junior students must be enrolled in at least one science, math or foreign language course. Sophomores and freshmen must be enrolled in two of these courses.

Bishop's Honor Roll

Seniors

Jialin (Link) Chen, Megan Gottschalk, Andie Marsell, Allison Pfeifer, Vy Phan, Heather Ruder, Ross Werth, Chelsea Zimmerman, Chloe Zimmerman.

Juniors

Jacob Brull, Ryan Hammerschmidt, Monica Michaud, Justin Raynesford, Grant Romme, Roy Schmeidler, Michael Schulte.

Sophomores

Hao-Yu (Steven) Chu, Lucas Diehl, Samuel Dreiling, Heidi Gottschalk, Alyssa Keil, Matthew Mindrup, Bethany Staab, Owen Toepfer, Kelli Veach, Grace Volker, Alexis Wasinger.

Freshmen

Annaka Applequist, Justyce Briney, Janeth Cano, Chia-Ni (Janice) Chang, Kelsie DeWitt, Taylor Dinkel, John Drees, Taylor Gabel, Madison Ginther, Olivia Herbel, Patrick Kepka, Jordyn Manhart, Hannah Michaud, Lauren Moeder, Justin Pfeifer, Melissa Pfeifer, Jared Rack, Hayden Rohr, Jared Schumacher, Jared Vitztum, Nate Walters, Morgan Weber, Tyra Younie.

Principal's Honor Roll

Seniors

Luke Brull, Nicholas Dopita, Carlos Duenes, Lei (Claire) Hsiao, Chen-Kang (Allen) Hsu, Alivia Inlow, Emily Leiker, Hyojin Lim, Anh Tri (Adam) Mac, Maria Marcotte, Kade Megaffin, Annie Mindrup, Bianca Okinda, Jenna Schuckman, Yilin Song, Braden Splichal, Taylor Staab, Garrett Stoecklein, Adam Urban, Trang Vu, Lucas Walker, Shane Zimmerman.

Juniors

Steven Burns, Chinh Minh (Kevin) Cao, Mason Choitz, Jena Ernsting, Cheng-Yen (Jeff) Fan, Mikaela Flax, Jared Gabel, Allison Hohmann, Pao-Hsun (Kevin) Hou, Jeff Hsiao, Leonard Ishimwe, ChenQuan (Jason) Jiang, Eunchae (Chae) Ko, Qi (Fiona) Lin, David Moeder, Aaron Moore, Soo Jin (Victoria) Park, Megan Pfannenstiel, Adam Schibi, Cody Schmidtberger, Nicholas Schumacher, Skyler Urban, Taylor Wasinger, Samantha Whitmer, JiaJin (Bruce) Zhou.

Sophomores

Pei (Penny) Chu, McKenna Duffy, Lane Fisher, Adam Flax, Cameron Fouts, Kaylor Gottschalk, Matea Gregg, Joseph Heimann, Han (Hanson) Hu, Brady Hutchison, Drew Kingsbury, Cody Kreutzer, Russell Krug, Calvin Lin, Jessica Lovewell, Max Megaffin, Daniel O'Connor, Yun Ho (Tophy) Park, Erin Pennington, Jordan Pfannenstiel, Xiaoyan (Amanda) Ren, Bailey Rome, Ryan Schippers, Kameron Schmidt, Nick Schmidt, Adrianna Staab, Macie Stoecklein, Joe Walters, Bethany Weber, Braiden Werth, Pei-Ju (Eva) Wu, Dong Eun (Jack) You.

Freshmen

Christal Araiza, Tim Flax, Bailey Hageman, Tanner Hallagin, Racheal Hamel, Nick Hernandez, Andrew Hess, Rickey Hockett, Peyton Hoffman, Laura Krug, Macy Menges, Gordon Richmeier, Chase Romme, Jacob Roth, Ryan Ruder, Dominique Rupp, Joshua Stark, Lucas Stouffer, Shelby Stouffer, Kaileigh Ummel, Anna Wiebe, Dylan Zimmerman.

* * *

The following students are on the junior high academic honor rolls at Thomas More Prep-Marian for the first quarter of the 2012-13 school year.

Bishop's Honor Roll

Eighth grade

Heather Befort, Raegan Billinger, Meagan Brin, Bridget Heimann, Alison Helget, Megan Koenigsman, Madyson Koerner, Alexyss Lambert, Clara Lee, Elizabeth Leiker, Lori Leiker, Mark Loftus, Matthew Moeder, Trevor Pfeifer, Taryn Rupp, Alison Schibi, Zane Staab, Christopher Stecklein, Jodi Veach, Gracie Wasinger, Deonna Wellbrock, Kendra Werth, Joseph Whitmer, Katelyn Zimmerman.

Seventh grade

Haley Aufdemberge, Hope Aufdemberge, Tabitha Brandel, Michael Braun, Allison Campbell, Laura Casey, Michaela Dreher, Tate Garcia, Adam Gottschalk, Anna Gottschalk, Torrie Gregg, Autumn Hohmann, Jason Kepka, Aubrey Koenigsman, Elly Lang, Halle Lang, Trae Megaffin, Erin Muirhead, Kyra Polifka-Wilhelm, Karl Rack, Creighton Renz, Ethan Rohr, Brianna Romme, Gracie Schmidt, Ciara Seib, Anna Speno, Audrey Staab, Taryn Stauth, Kayla Vitztum, Katy Walters, Chase Werth, Savannah Yost, Jasmine Zerr, Cole Zimmerman.

Principal's Honor Roll

Eighth grade

Carmen Brull, Daniel Cano, Valeria Chavez, Gabrielle Chittenden, En Yu (Mary) Chu, Isaac Dopita, Mackenzie Fitzgerald, Joseph Flax, Maci Gerhard, Hayden Lowe, Jessalyn Pfannenstiel, Tucker Rhoades, John Staples, Tzu-Ting (Cindy) Tseng, Bryan Weber, Kelton Werth.

Seventh grade

Marlo Armendariz, Karee Dinkel, Kimberly Flores, Joshua Gottschalk, Joshua Heimerman, Julia Hess, Emma Humphrey, Michael Lager, Alexander Lenser, Ian Lenser, Thomas Lovewell, Brayden Mader, Juan Martinez, Trenton Mayo, David McFarland, Ashley Ostrander, Ashlyn Pfeifer, Cheyenne Rhoades, Luke Ruder, Jace Rueschhoff, Gavin Schumacher, Konnor Splichal, Dylan Tabor, Ashtyn Toepfer, Cameron Werth, Collin Werth.

digg delicious facebook stumbleupon google Newsvine
More News and Photos

Associated Press Videos