www.mozilla.com Weather Central
Voices
Headlines

Taylor-Theleman -11/23/2014, 3:11 PM

Paige-Jimenez -11/23/2014, 3:11 PM

Seirer-Keller -11/16/2014, 12:52 PM

Montgomery-Visocsky -11/16/2014, 12:52 PM

John and Josie Braun -11/16/2014, 12:52 PM

Stork club (Nov. 16, 2014) -11/16/2014, 12:51 PM

Taylor-Theleman -11/16/2014, 12:50 PM

Halls of Ivy (Nov.16, 2014) -11/4/2014, 1:55 PM

myTown Calendar

SPOTLIGHT
[var top_story_head]

Thomas More Prep-Marian school honor rolls

Published on -1/27/2013, 7:21 AM

Printer-friendly version
E-Mail This Story

High School Bishop's Honor Roll

The Bishop's Honor Roll consists of students who achieved a grade average of at least 96 percent with no individual grade less than a 77 percent.

Seniors

Megan Gottschalk, Hyojin Lim, Andie Marsell, Allison Pfeifer, Vy Phan, Heather Ruder, Adam Urban, Ross Werth, Chelsea Zimmerman.

Juniors

Jacob Brull, Ryan Hammerschmidt, Leonard Ishimwe, Monica Michaud, David Moeder, Michael Schulte.

Sophomores

Hao-Yu (Steven) Chu, Lucas Diehl, Samuel Dreiling, Heidi Gottschalk, Alyssa Keil, Matthew Mindrup, Bethany Staab, Owen Toepfer, Kelli Veach, Grace Volker.

Freshmen

Annaka Applequist, Justyce Briney, Chia-Ni (Janice) Chang, Kelsie DeWitt, Taylor Dinkel, John Drees, Taylor Gabel, Olivia Herbel, Patrick Kepka, Jordyn Manhart, Macy Menges, Hannah Michaud, Justin Pfeifer, Melissa Pfeifer, Jared Rack, Hayden Rohr, Jared Schumacher, Jared Vitztum, Morgan Weber, Anna Wiebe, Tyra Younie.

High School Principal's Honor Roll

The Principal's Honor Roll consists of students who achieved a grade average of at least 89 percent with no individual grade of less than 77 percent.

Seniors

Luke Brull, Jialin (Link) Chen, Carlos Duenes, Lei (Claire) Hsiao, Chen-Kang (Allen) Hsu, Alivia Inlow, Emily Leiker, Maria Marcotte, Kade Megaffin, Annie Mindrup, Bianca Okinda, Sam Schmidt, Jenna Schuckman, Yilin Song, Braden Splichal, Jordan Staab, Taylor Staab, Garrett Stoecklein, Trang Vu, Lucas Walker, Chloe Zimmerman, Shane Zimmerman.

Juniors

Chinh Minh (Kevin) Cao, Mason Choitz, Jena Ernsting, Mikaela Flax, Jared Gabel, Allison Hohmann, Pao-Hsun (Kevin) Hou, Jeff Hsiao, Haileigh Jacobs, ChenQuan (Jason) Jiang, Eunchae (Chae) Ko, Songui (Briannah) Lee, Qi (Fiona) Lin, Ryan Mayorga, Aaron Moore, Soo Jin (Victoria) Park, Megan Pfannenstiel, Justin Raynesford, Grant Romme, Adam Schibi, Roy Schmeidler, Cody Schmidtberger, Taylor Wasinger, Samantha Whitmer, JiaJin (Bruce) Zhou.

Sophomores

Pei (Penny) Chu, McKenna Duffy, Adam Flax, Cameron Fouts, Kaylor Gottschalk, Matea Gregg, Joseph Heimann, Brady Hutchison, Dokyeong (Andrew) Jang, Drew Kingsbury, Jessica Lovewell, Diego Martin, Max Megaffin, Daniel O'Connor, Yun Ho (Tophy) Park, Erin Pennington, Jordan Pfannenstiel, Bailey Rome, Ryan Schippers, Nick Schmidt, Sidney Splichal, Joe Walters, Alexis Wasinger, Bethany Weber, Braiden Werth, Pei-Ju (Eva) Wu, Dong Eun (Jack) You, Hsi-Lin (Andrew) Yueh.

Freshmen

Julia Briseno, Janeth Cano, Sangam Chhatkuli, Tim Flax, Madison Ginther, Bailey R. Hageman, Andrew Hess, Ricky Hockett, Laura Krug, Lauren Moeder, Gordon Richmeier, Chase Romme, Jacob Roth, Ryan Ruder, Dominique Rupp, Joshua Stark, Lucas Stouffer, Kaileigh Ummel, Nate Walters.

Junior High Bishop's Honor Roll

The Bishop's Honor Roll consists of students who achieved a grade average of at least 93 percent with no individual grade less than a 77 percent.

Eighth grade

Heather Befort, Raegan Billinger, Meagan E. Brin, Carmen Brull, Gabrielle Chittenden, Morgan Choitz, Bridget M. Heimann, Alison Helget, Megan Koenigsman, Madyson Koerner, Alexyss Lambert, Clara Lee, Elizabeth Leiker, Lori Leiker, Mark Loftus, Matthew Moeder, Jessalyn Pfannenstiel, Trevor Pfeifer, Taryn Rupp, Alison Schibi, Zane Staab, Christopher J. Stecklein, Tzu-Ting (Cindy) Tseng, Jodi Veach, Gracie Wasinger, Deonna Wellbrock, Joseph Whitmer, Katelyn Zimmerman.

Seventh grade

Haley Aufdemberge, Hope Aufdemberge, Tabitha Brandel, Michael Braun, Allison Campbell, Michaela Dreher, Anna Gottschalk, Torrie Gregg, Autumn Hohmann, Emma Humphrey, Aubrey Koenigsman, Elly Lang, Halle Lang, Trae Megaffin, Erin Muirhead, Kyra Polifka-Wilhelm, Karl Rack, Brianna Romme, Gracie Schmidt, Ciara Seib, Anna Speno, Audrey Staab, Taryn Stauth, Kayla Vitztum, Katy Walters, Chase Werth, Collin Werth, Jasmine Zerr, Cole Zimmerman.

Junior High Principal's Honor Roll

The Principal's Honor Roll consists of students who achieved a grade average of at least 85 percent with no individual grade of less than 77 percent.

Eighth grade

En Yu (May) Chu, Joseph Flax, Maci Gerhard, Hayden Lowe, Tucker Rhoades, Bryan Weber, Kelton J. Werth, Kendra Werth.

Seventh grade

Laura Casey, Karee Dinkel, Tate Garcia, Adam Gottschalk, Joshua Gottschalk, Joshua Heimerman, Julia Hess, Jason Kepka, Ian Lenser, Thomas Lovewell, Brayden Mader, Trenton Mayo, David McFarland, Ashley Ostrander, Ashlyn Pfeifer, Creighton Renz, Cheyenne Rhoades, Ethan Rohr, Luke Ruder, Jace Rueschhoff, Gavin Schumacher, Konnor Splichal, Dylan Tabor, Taylor Teel, Ashtyn Toepfer, Cameron Werth, Savannah Yost.

digg delicious facebook stumbleupon google Newsvine
More News and Photos

Associated Press Videos