www.mozilla.com Weather Central
Voices
Headlines

Emery and Shirley Schmidt -10/19/2014, 2:24 PM

Bieker-Pratt -10/12/2014, 11:34 AM

Bill and Martha (Augustine) Beer -10/12/2014, 11:34 AM

Newell-Raile -10/12/2014, 11:33 AM

Newell-Gustin -10/12/2014, 11:33 AM

Kuhn-Andrade -10/12/2014, 11:33 AM

myTown Calendar

SPOTLIGHT
[var top_story_head]

Thomas More Prep-Marian third-quarter honor rolls

Published on -4/14/2013, 10:25 AM

Printer-friendly version
E-Mail This Story

Bishop's Honor Roll

The Bishop's Honor Roll consists of high-school students who achieved a grade average of at least 96 percent with no individual grade less than a 77 percent.

Seniors

Megan Gottschalk, Lei (Claire) Hsiao, Emily Leiker, Hyojin Lim, Andie Marsell, Allison Pfeifer, Vy Phan, Sam Schmidt, Adam Urban, Lucas Walker, Ross Werth, Chelsea Zimmerman, Chloe Zimmerman, Shane Zimmerman.

Juniors

Jacob Brull, Ryan Hammerschmidt, Leonard Ishimwe, ChenQuan (Jason) Jiang, Eunchae (Chae) Ko, Monica Michaud, David Moeder, Soo Jin (Victoria) Park, Grant Romme, Michael Schulte.

Sophomores

Lucas Diehl, Samuel Dreiling, Heidi Gottschalk, Alyssa Keil, Matthew Mindrup, Jordan Pfannenstiel, Bethany Staab, Owen Toepfer, Kelli Veach, Grace Volker.

Freshmen

Annaka Applequist, Justyce Briney, Chia-Ni (Janice) Chang, Kelsie DeWitt, Taylor Dinkel, John Drees, Taylor Gabel, Madison Ginther, Patrick Kepka, Laura Krug, Jordyn Manhart, Hannah Michaud, Lauren Moeder, Justin Pfeifer, Melissa Pfeifer, Jared Rack, Hayden Rohr, Kaileigh Ummel, Jared Vitztum, Morgan Weber, Tyra Younie.

Principal's Honor Roll

The Principal's Honor Roll consists of high-school students who achieved a grade average of at least 89 percent with no individual grade of less than 77 percent.

Seniors

Luke Brull, Jialin (Link) Chen, Nicholas Dopita, Carlos Duenes, Cheyenne Ellard, Alivia Inlow, Kade Megaffin, Annie Mindrup, Bianca Okinda, Heather Ruder, Zachary Schmidtberger, Jenna Schuckman, Yilin Song, Braden Splichal, Garrett Stoecklein, Tanner Unrein, Trang Vu, Anthony Walters, Austin Werth, Bill Wiebe.

Juniors

Steven Burns, Chinh Minh (Kevin) Cao, Mason Choitz, Jena Ernsting, Cheng-Yen (Jeff) Fan, Mikaela Flax, Jared Gabel, Allison Hohmann, Pao-Hsun (Kevin) Hou, Jeff Hsiao, Songui (Briannah) Lee, Qi (Fiona) Lin, Ryan Mayorga, Yixin (Meng Meng) Meng, Aaron Moore, Megan Pfannenstiel, Justin Raynesford, Adam Schibi, Roy Schmeidler, Cody Schmidtberger, Nicholas Schumacher, Emily Staab, Samantha Whitmer, JiaJin (Bruce) Zhou.

Sophomores

Peng (Pamela) Chen, Hao-Yu (Steven) Chu, Pei (Penny) Chu, McKenna Duffy, Adam Flax, Kaylor Gottschalk, Matea Gregg, Laurel Hageman, Joseph Heimann, Brady Hutchison, Drew Kingsbury, Russell Krug, Jessica Lovewell, Diego Martin, Max Megaffin, Daniel O'Connor, Yun Ho (Tophy) Park, Bailey Rome, Ryan Schippers, Nick Schmidt, Sidney Splichal, Adrianna Staab, Liam Stults, Joe Walters, Alexis Wasinger, Bethany Weber, Braiden Werth, Pei-Ju (Eva) Wu, Hsi-Lin (Andrew) Yueh.

Freshmen

Janeth Cano, Sangam Chhatkuli, John Chittenden, Tim Flax, Bailey Hageman, Olivia Herbel, Andrew Hess, Ricky Hockett, Macy Menges, Gordon Richmeier, Chase Romme, Ryan Ruder, Dominique Rupp, Jared Schumacher, Joshua Stark, Shelby Stouffer, Nate Walters, Anna Wiebe.

Bishop's Honor Roll

The Bishop's Honor Roll consists of junior-high students who achieved a grade average of at least 93 percent with no individual grade less than a 77 percent.

Eighth grade

Heather Befort, Raegan Billinger, Meagan E. Brin, Bridget M. Heimann, Alison Helget, Megan Koenigsman, Madyson Koerner, Alexyss Lambert, Clara Lee, Elizabeth Leiker, Lori Leiker, Mark Loftus, Matthew Moeder, Jessalyn Pfannenstiel, Trevor Pfeifer, Taryn Rupp, Alison Schibi, Jodi Veach, Gracie Wasinger, Deonna Wellbrock, Katelyn Zimmerman.

Seventh grade

Haley Aufdemberge, Hope Aufdemberge, Tabitha Brandel, Michael Braun, Tate Garcia, Anna Gottschalk, Torrie Gregg, Autumn Hohmann, Emma Humphrey, Aubrey Koenigsman, Elly Lang, Halle Lang, Trae Megaffin, Erin Muirhead, Kyra Polifka-Wilhelm, Karl Rack, Creighton Renz, Brianna Romme, Gracie Schmidt, Ciara Seib, Anna Speno, Audrey Staab, Taryn Stauth, Kayla Vitztum, Katy Walters, Collin Werth, Savannah Yost, Jasmine Zerr, Cole Zimmerman.

Principal's Honor Roll

The Principal's Honor Roll consists of junior-high students who achieved a grade average of at least 85 percent with no individual grade less than 77 percent.

Eighth grade

Carmen Brull, Valeria Chavez, Gabrielle Chittenden, Morgan Choitz, En Yu (May) Chu, Joseph Flax, Maci Gerhard, Hayden Lowe, Tucker Rhoades, Zane Staab, Christopher J. Stecklein, Tzu-Ting (Cindy) Tseng, Bryan Weber, Kendra Werth, Joseph Whitmer.

Seventh grade

Allison Campbell, Laura Casey, Karee Dinkel, Michaela Dreher, Kimberly Flores, Adam Gottschalk, Joshua Heimerman, Julia Hess, Jason Kepka, Michael Lager, Alexander Lenser, Ian Lenser, Thomas Lovewell, Trenton Mayo, Ashley Ostrander, Ashlyn Pfeifer, Cheyenne Rhoades, Ethan Rohr, Luke Ruder, Gavin Schumacher, Konnor Splichal, Alec Stults, Chase Werth.

digg delicious facebook stumbleupon google Newsvine
More News and Photos

Associated Press Videos

AP Breaking News