www.mozilla.com Weather Central
Voices
Headlines

Ellis girl honored at UNL -4/20/2014, 2:39 PM

Leiker earns scholarship at Washburn -4/20/2014, 2:39 PM

Stork Club -4/20/2014, 2:39 PM

Jalen Lambert signs letter of intent at Cloud County Community College -4/20/2014, 2:39 PM

myTown Calendar

SPOTLIGHT
[var top_story_head]

Victoria Jr.-Sr. High School honor rolls

Published on -1/27/2013, 7:21 AM

Printer-friendly version
E-Mail This Story

All A's -- Superior Honor Roll

Second quarter

Seniors

Sarah Kuhn, Phillip Nowak, Ashley Wellbrock.

Juniors

Gwen Housley, Audra Nowak.

Sophomore

Maegan Karlin.

Freshmen

Brady Dinkel, Joseph Dortland, Ashley Lang, Derek Linn, Julia Wagner.

Eighth grade

Madisyn Gerhardt, Ashlyn Hammerschmidt, Isaac Housley, Bryant Karlin.

Seventh grade

Siara Burr, Hannah Radke.

Regular Honor Roll

Second quarter

Seniors

Lane Braun, Audrey Crawford, Ashley Dome, Dalton Dreiling, Isaac Dreiling, Dylan Gasper, Michael Lang, Jublain Wohler.

Juniors

Chandra Augustine, Connor Gagnon, Tanner Hobbs, Kristin Huser, Trenton Klaus, Samuel Ottley, Clayton Roth, Brooke Schmidt, Jacob Stoffel, Michael Wellbrock.

Sophomores

Ryan Bleske, Ariel Bowman, Logan Braun, MaKayla Crawford, Bryan Dome, Noah Dreiling, Brooke Pfanenstiel, Haley Robben, Anna Schmidtberger.

Freshmen

Taylor Corley, Wheaton Hockersmith, Lane Kisner, Shianne Klee, Brianna Leiker, Jayden Newbold, Madison Schremmer.

Eighth grade

Sienna Hockersmith, Sarah Maestas, Julia Nowak, Karly Oberle, Hollie Reinhardt, Sara Schippers, Konnyr Sweat, Hanna VonLintel.

Seventh grade

Wyatt Engel, Kaylyn Foster, Megan Karst, Collin Kisner, Jared Kisner, Morgan Leiker, Samantha Leiker.

All A's -- Superior Honor Roll

First semester

Senior

Ashley Wellbrock.

Juniors

Gwen Housley, Audra Nowak.

Sophomore

Maegan Karlin.

Freshmen

Brady Dinkel, Joseph Dortland, Derek Linn, Julia Wagner.

Eighth grade

Madisyn Gerhardt, Ashlyn Hammerschmidt, Sienna Hockersmith, Isaac Housley, Bryant Karlin.

Seventh grade

Wyatt Engel, Megan Karst, Collin Kisner, Hannah Radke.

Regular Honor Roll

First semester

Seniors

Dylan Braun, Lane Braun, Nathan Corley, Audrey Crawford, Dalton Dreiling, Isaac Dreiling, Dylan Gasper, Sarah Kuhn, Michael Lang, Colten Leiker, Phillip Nowak, Jublain Wohler.

Juniors

Chandra Augustine, Connor Gagnon, Tanner Hobbs, Kristin Huser, Trenton Klaus, Samuel Ottley, Clayton Roth, Brooke Schmidt, Michael Wellbrock.

Sophomores

Ryan Bleske, Ariel Bowman, Logan Braun, MaKayla Crawford, Bryan Dome, Noah Dreiling, Haley Robben, Taylor Rome, Anna Schmidtberger.

Freshmen

Taylor Corley, Wheaton Hockersmith, Lane Kisner, Shianne Klee, Ashley Lang, Brianna Leiker, Jayden Newbold.

Eighth grade

Sarah Maestas, Julia Nowak, Karly Oberle, Hollie Reinhardt, Sara Schippers, Konnyr Sweat, Hanna VonLintel.

Seventh grade

Siara Burr, Kaylyn Foster, Jared Kisner, Morgan Leiker, Samantha Leiker, Cooper Pfannenstiel.

digg delicious facebook stumbleupon google Newsvine
More News and Photos

Associated Press Videos

AP Breaking News
AP Nation-World News

View this site in another language.

Kansas News