www.mozilla.com Weather Central
Voices
Headlines
myTown Calendar

SPOTLIGHT
[var top_story_head]

Ellis' Washington Grade School quarter, semester honor rolls

Published on -1/27/2013, 7:21 AM

Printer-friendly version
E-Mail This Story

All A's Honor Roll

Second quarter

Eighth grade

Lindsay Augustine, Brittany Bollig, Dalton Hensley, Derek Pfeifer.

Seventh grade

Abby Burton, Samantha Crawford, Joseph Eck, Natalie Schoenberger.

Sixth grade

Lane Fischer, Mac Hayes, Cameryn Kinderknecht, Logan Shaw, Sydney Winter.

Fifth grade

Peyton Reese.

Fourth grade

Michaela Keller, Austin McGuire, Trace Patee, Zach Schiel, Kassidy Winter.

A-B Honor Roll

Second quarter

Eighth grade

Taylor Beisner, Brayden Bittel, Nathan Cox, Jessica Gamez, Tyler Graves, Jasmyn Hernandez, Kylee Hollingshead, Bryce Keithley, Trayton Kroeger, Rae McClung, Brandon North, Lexie Rome, Easton Smith, Josh Smith, Nancy Vasquez.

Seventh grade

Melanie Befort, Blakely Bittel, Kyrsten Frickey, Drew Keller, Lane Kohl, Kinley Kuppetz, Jaylinn Pfeifer, Haley Reiter, Sierra Schmidt, Geoffrey Soneson, Dawson Sproul, Ali Weber, Shelby Werth.

Sixth grade

Kaden Armbruster, Dylan Brown, Bobby Jerome, Thomas Shepard, Tara Woodworth.

Fifth grade

Logan Armbrister, Grace Beisner, Brian Carbajal, Landis Fischer, John Gamez, Kade Gottschalk, Keaton Keller, Abby Mattheyer, Logan North.

Fourth grade

Matthew Bieker, Veronica Beiker, Morgan Bittel, Joey Crnkovich, Tessa Cuccia, Jacy Fischer, Elena Johnson, Kolten Keller, Maci Kohl, Evalyn Miller, Clay North, Haley Nottingham, Kaelyn Rohr, Clay Shaw, Madeline Towns, Cortney Turner, Jaryn Wildeman.

All A's Honor Roll

First semester

Eighth grade

Lindsay Augustine, Brittany Bollig, Dalton Hensley, Derek Pfeifer, Lexie Rome.

Seventh grade

Abby Burton, Joseph Eck, Sierra Schmidt, Natalie Schoenberger.

Sixth grade

Lane Fischer, Mac Hayes, Cameryn Kinderknecht, Logan Shaw, Sydney Winter.

Fifth grade

Landis Fischer.

Fourth grade

Michaela Keller, Maci Kohl, Evalyn Miller, Trace Patee, Zach Schiel, Kassidy Winter.

A-B Honor Roll

First semester

Eighth grade

Taylor Beisner, Kassi Brown, Nathan Cox, Jessica Gamez, Tyler Graves, Jasmyn Hernandez, Kylee Hollingshead, Bryce Keithley, Trayton Kroeger, Rae McClung, Brandon North, Bryson Parson, Easton Smith, Josh Smith, Nancy Vasquez.

Seventh grade

Melanie Befort, Blakely Bittel, Samantha Crawford, Kyrsten Frickey, Nick Geschwentner, Julia Jerome, Aiden Johnson, Lane Kohl, Kinley Kuppetz, Sierra Pfannenstiel, Jaylinn Pfeifer, Haley Reiter, Geoffrey Soneson, Dawson Sproul, Ali Weber, Shelby Werth.

Sixth grade

Kaden Armbruster, Dylan Brown, Bobby Jerome, Thomas Shepard, Talon Torline, Tara Woodworth.

Fifth grade

Logan Armbrister, Owen Bates, Grace Beisner, Carter Bollig, John Gamez, Kade Gottschalk, Keaton Keller, Abby Mattheyer, Logan North, Peyton Reese.

Fourth grade

Alexus Amrein, Matthew Bieker, Veronica Beiker, Morgan Bittel, Joey Crnkovich, Tessa Cuccia, Gina Jerome, Elena Johnson, Kolten Keller, Austin McGuire, Clay North, Haley Nottingham, Kaelyn Rohr, Clay Shaw, Madeline Towns, Cortney Turner, Elijah Turner, Jaryn Wildeman.

digg delicious facebook stumbleupon google Newsvine
More News and Photos

Associated Press Videos

AP Breaking News