www.mozilla.com Weather Central
Voices
Headlines

Military marquee -10/23/2014, 10:44 AM

myTown Calendar

SPOTLIGHT
[var top_story_head]

Ellis' Washington Grade School end-of-year honor roll

Published on -6/16/2013, 9:42 AM

Printer-friendly version
E-Mail This Story

All A's Honor Roll

Fourth quarter

Eighth grade

Brittany Bollig, Dalton Hensley, Derek Pfeifer.

Seventh grade

Abby Burton, Joseph Eck, Natalie Schoenberger, Dawson Sproul.

Sixth grade

Lane Fischer, Mac Hayes, Cameryn Kinderknecht, Logan Shaw, Sydney Winter.

Fourth grade

MIchaela Keller, Austin McGuire, Trace Patee, Zach Schiel, Kassidy Winter.

A-B Honor Roll

Fourth quarter

Eighth grade

Lindsay Augustine, Kassi Brown, Nathan Cox, Allie Frickey, Jessica Gamez, Tyler Graves, Jasmyn Hernandez, Ashton Johnson, Kylee Hollingshead, Bryce Keithley, Trayton Kroeger, Rae McClung, Brandon North, Lexie Rome, Easton Smith, Josh Smith, Nancy Vasquez.

Seventh grade

Melanie Befort, Blakely Bittel, Kelsey Brack, Julia Cox, Samantha Crawford, Kyrsten Frickey, Nick Geschwentner, Ryan Herl, Drew Keller, Kinley Kuppetz, Sierra Pfannenstiel, Jaylinn Pfeifer, Haley Reiter, Sierra Schmidt, Geoffrey Soneson, Ali Weber, Shelby Werth.

Sixth grade

Kaden Armbruster, Dylan Brown, Bobby Cox, Ty Patee, Thomas Shepard, Tara Woodworth.

Fifth grade

Logan Armbrister, Grace Beisner, Landis Fischer, Kade Gottschalk, Keaton Keller, Alea Maestas, Logan North, Peyton Reese.

Fourth grade

Matthew Bieker, Veronica Bieker, Joey Crnkovich, Tessa Cuccia, Jacy Fischer, Elena Johnson, Kolten Keller, Maci Kohl, Madison McCormick, Evalyn Miller, Clay North, Sam Pyle, Clay Shaw, Madeline Towns, Cortney Turner, Elijah Turner, Jaryn Wildeman.

All A's Honor Roll

Second semester

Eighth grade

Lindsay Augustine, Brittany Bollig, Tyler Graves, Dalton Hensley, Jasmyn Hernandez, Derek Pfeifer, Lexie Rome, Josh Smith.

Seventh grade

Abby Burton, Joseph Eck, Natalie Schoenberger, Dawson Sproul.

Sixth grade

Lane Fischer, Mac Hayes, Cameryn Kinderknecht, Logan Shaw, Sydney Winter.

Fourth grade

MIchaela Keller, Trace Patee, Zach Schiel, Kassidy Winter.

A-B Honor Roll

Second semester

Eighth grade

Taylor Beisner, Kassi Brown, Nathan Cox, Allie Frickey, Jessica Gamez, Kylee Hollingshead, Ashton Johnson, Bryce Keithley, Trayton Kroeger, Rae McClung, Brandon North, Easton Smith, Nancy Vasquez.

Seventh grade

Melanie Befort, Blakely Bittel, Kelsey Brack, Julia Cox, Samantha Crawford, Kyrsten Frickey, Nick Geschwentner, Ryan Herl, Aiden Johnson, Drew Keller, Kinley Kuppetz, Sierra Pfannenstiel, Jaylinn Pfeifer, Haley Reiter, Sierra Schmidt, Geoffrey Soneson, Ali Weber, Shelby Werth.

Sixth grade

Kaden Armbruster, Bobby Cox, Ty Patee, Thomas Shepard, Tara Woodworth.

Fifth grade

Logan Armbrister, Grace Beisner, Landis Fischer, Kade Gottschalk, Keaton Keller, Alea Maestas, Logan North, Peyton Reese.

Fourth grade

Matthew Bieker, Veronica Bieker, Morgan Bittel, Gina Cox, Joey Crnkovich, Tessa Cuccia, Jacy Fischer, Elena Johnson, Kolten Keller, Maci Kohl, Austin McGuire, Evalyn Miller, Clay North, Sam Pyle, Clay Shaw, Madeline Towns, Cortney Turner, Elijah Turner, Jaryn Wildeman.

Yearly All A Honor Roll

Students who receive all A's for the year receive the Principal's Award.

Eighth grade

Brittany Bollig, Dalton Hensley, Derek Pfeifer.

Seventh grade

Abby Burton.

Sixth grade

Lane Fischer, Mac Hayes, Logan Shaw, Sydney Winter.

Fourth grade

Michaela Keller, Trace Patee, Kassidy Winter.

Yearly A-B Honor Roll

Eighth grade

Lindsay Augustine, Nathan Cox, Jessica Gamez, Tyler Graves, Jasmyn Hernandez, Kylee Hollingshead, Bryce Keithley, Trayton Kroeger, Rae McClung, Brandon North, Lexie Rome, Easton Smith, Josh Smith, Nancy Vasquez.

Seventh grade

Melanie Befort, Blakely Bittel, Samantha Crawford, Joseph Eck, Kyrsten Frickey, Nick Geschwentner, Kinley Kuppetz, Jaylinn Pfeifer, Haley Reiter, Sierra Schmidt, Natalie Schoenberger, Dawson Sproul, Ali Weber, Shelby Werth.

Sixth grade

Kaden Armbruster, Cameryn Kinderknecht, Thomas Shepard.

Fifth grade

Logan Armbrister, Grace Beisner, Landis Fischer, Kade Gottschalk, Keaton Keller, Alea Maestas, Peyton Reese.

Fourth grade

Matthew Bieker, Veronica Bieker, Elena Johnson, Kolten Keller, Maci Kohl, Evalyn Miller, Clay North, Zach Schiel, Clay Shaw, Cortney Turner, Jaryn Wildeman.

digg delicious facebook stumbleupon google Newsvine
More News and Photos

Associated Press Videos

AP Breaking News
Kansas News