www.mozilla.com Weather Central
Voices
Headlines

Stork Club (Feb. 22, 2015) -2/22/2015, 3:17 PM

Proffitt-Stecklein -2/22/2015, 3:17 PM

Keener-Tholen -2/15/2015, 2:28 PM

Hamlin-Aschwege -2/15/2015, 2:27 PM

Billinger-Rajeweski -2/15/2015, 2:27 PM

Stork Club (Feb. 8, 2015) -2/8/2015, 4:26 PM

Evans-Hoffman -2/8/2015, 4:26 PM

Schmeidler-Ummel -2/1/2015, 4:41 PM

Powell-Linder -2/1/2015, 4:41 PM

Adams-Neff -2/1/2015, 4:41 PM

George and Arliss Koogle -1/25/2015, 3:05 PM

Joe and Cheryl (Sherri) Engel -1/25/2015, 3:05 PM

Larry and Peggy Sevier -1/25/2015, 3:04 PM

Stork Club (Jan. 25, 2015) -1/25/2015, 3:04 PM

Robert and Arlene Holloway -1/18/2015, 3:13 PM

Stork club (Jan. 11, 2015) -1/11/2015, 4:00 PM

Sorensen-Weber -1/11/2015, 4:00 PM

-12/26/2014, 1:28 PM

-12/26/2014, 1:28 PM

-12/26/2014, 1:28 PM

Basye-Brown -12/21/2014, 4:27 PM

Robben-Morrow -12/21/2014, 4:26 PM

Hieger-McNeil -12/21/2014, 4:26 PM

Stork Club (Dec. 14, 2014) -12/14/2014, 2:59 PM

Shanahan--Arnhold -12/14/2014, 2:59 PM

Hayes Price and Mary Ellen (Bogart) Thacker -12/7/2014, 4:11 PM

Stork club -12/7/2014, 4:11 PM

York-Hester -11/30/2014, 3:35 PM

Stork Club (Nov. 30, 2014) -11/30/2014, 3:35 PM

Moran-Grieves -11/30/2014, 3:35 PM

Guarnere-Smith -11/30/2014, 3:35 PM

Taylor-Theleman -11/23/2014, 3:11 PM

Paige-Jimenez -11/23/2014, 3:11 PM

Seirer-Keller -11/16/2014, 12:52 PM

Montgomery-Visocsky -11/16/2014, 12:52 PM

John and Josie Braun -11/16/2014, 12:52 PM

Stork club (Nov. 16, 2014) -11/16/2014, 12:51 PM

Taylor-Theleman -11/16/2014, 12:50 PM

Halls of Ivy (Nov.16, 2014) -11/4/2014, 1:55 PM

Bill and Bev Brungardt -11/9/2014, 4:31 PM

Tuttle-Porter -11/9/2014, 4:30 PM

Stock club (Nov. 9, 2014) -11/9/2014, 4:30 PM

Alfred and Edna Rohr -11/9/2014, 4:30 PM

Hoffman-Pfannenstiel -11/2/2014, 11:10 AM

Military marquee -10/23/2014, 10:44 AM

Emery and Shirley Schmidt -10/19/2014, 2:24 PM

Bieker-Pratt -10/12/2014, 11:34 AM

Bill and Martha (Augustine) Beer -10/12/2014, 11:34 AM

Newell-Raile -10/12/2014, 11:33 AM

Newell-Gustin -10/12/2014, 11:33 AM

Kuhn-Andrade -10/12/2014, 11:33 AM

Walden-Boone -10/5/2014, 2:51 PM

Stork club (Oct. 5, 2014) -10/5/2014, 2:51 PM

Hertel-Roe -10/5/2014, 2:51 PM

Carver-Schmidtberger -10/5/2014, 2:51 PM

Cahoj-Elder -9/28/2014, 3:37 PM

Stork Club (Sept. 28, 2014) -9/28/2014, 3:37 PM

Robert and Erma Carmicheal -9/28/2014, 3:37 PM

Zimmerman-Mitchel -9/21/2014, 2:34 PM

Vollersten-Lewton -9/21/2014, 2:33 PM

Stork club (Sept. 21, 2014) -9/21/2014, 2:33 PM

Shanahan-Arnhold -9/21/2014, 2:33 PM

Jantz-Rummel -9/21/2014, 2:33 PM

Hass-Bieker -9/21/2014, 2:33 PM

Zimmerman-Mitchel -9/14/2014, 1:57 PM

Ron and Carol Whitehurst -9/14/2014, 1:57 PM

Verlin and Delphine Stramel -9/14/2014, 1:57 PM

Richmeier-Oborny -9/14/2014, 1:57 PM

William 'Bill' and Helen (Loyd) Nelson -9/14/2014, 1:57 PM

Evans-Hoffman -9/14/2014, 1:57 PM

Betty Jo and Ernie Engel -9/14/2014, 1:57 PM

Titus-Haselhorst -9/7/2014, 3:59 PM

Andy and Vicki Jo Gerhardt -9/7/2014, 3:59 PM

David and Mickey (Foster) Armbrister -9/7/2014, 3:59 PM

Clark-Parker -8/31/2014, 12:16 PM

Students earn honors at Benedictine -8/31/2014, 12:16 PM

Barber-Staab -8/31/2014, 12:16 PM

Pat and Mary Ann Coyne -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Jansonius-Loghry -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Francis and Jannice Hawpe -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Charles and Darlene Farr -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Weber-Gaschler -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Military marquee -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Former Hays residents graduate -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Stork club -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Pywell accepted to Cleveland University -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Lund-Biggs -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Keener-Schneider -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Hays girl attends space camp at Cosmosphere -8/28/2014, 12:42 PM

Stork Club -8/24/2014, 11:58 AM

Pennington-Olson -8/24/2014, 11:58 AM

Local students graduate from FHSU -8/24/2014, 11:58 AM

Montgomery-Powell -8/24/2014, 11:49 AM

Dreiling-Rankin -8/24/2014, 11:49 AM

Avila University celebrates 2014 commencement -8/17/2014, 5:21 PM

Proffitt-Stecklein -8/17/2014, 5:21 PM

Ellis resident accepted into CCCC -8/17/2014, 5:21 PM

Area students accepted to Cloud County -8/17/2014, 5:21 PM

Downs student makes honor roll -8/17/2014, 5:21 PM

Lynn and Allura Hamm -8/10/2014, 3:19 PM

myTown Calendar

SPOTLIGHT
[var top_story_head]

Ellis County students named to FHSU fall honor roll

Published on -1/27/2013, 7:21 AM

Printer-friendly version
E-Mail This Story

Special to The Hays Daily News

Many Hays students are included on Fort Hays State University's Dean's Honor Roll for the fall 2012 semester. Those students are:

Kari Anderson, nursing; Jason Archer, sociology; Alicia Arias; Kyle Bahr, management; Erika Balint, nursing; Michael Barker, public accounting; Abby Benoit, psychology; Zachary Binder, finance; Danielle Black, speech-language pathology; Beth Bohuslavsky, elementary education; Nicole Borchers, art; Shawna Borger, public accounting; Calie Borthwick, nursing; Nikolaus Boyle, mathematics (teaching); Miranda Bridgforth, philosophy; Kevin Brousson, international business and economics; Rachel Brungardt, nursing; Kelsey Butler, elementary education; Camille Caron-Bedard, art (graphic design); Jeffrey Carter, biology (zoology); Brett Chrisler, art (graphic design); Adrian Clabaugh, management; Dylan Clabaugh, philosophy; Rachal Cotherman, general studies; Brylee Courkamp, English (teaching); Cynthia Davidson, psychology; Michael Davis, agriculture (animal science); Nikki Delzeit, health and human performance; Shawn Demuth, music education; Stephanie Demuth, music education; Gretchen Dietz, radiologic technology; Megan Draper, social work; Kyle Eilts, geography; Christina Engel, radiologic technology; Mitch Erwin, nursing.

Lukas Fairbank, music (performance); Jordan Fisher, psychology; Erin Flax, elementary education (early childhood); Whitney Fleenor, international business and economics; Paul Flesher, mathematics; Kyle Fox, business education; Jedel Galloway, sociology; Claudia Garcia, international business and economics; Danielle Garcia, art; Kylie Gaughan, speech-language pathology; Zack Gaughan, physics; Jordan Gilleece, art (interior design); Tanner Glad, psychology; Shelby Gottschalk, elementary education (honors); Jolie Green, art; Kara Hackney, communication (journalism); Kelcie Hamilton, communication (public relations); Jacob Hardman, geography; Samantha Hardwick, public accounting; Adam Harris, geology; Tyler Henderson, technology studies; Cheryl Herman, nursing; Becca Herndon, radiologic technology; Keith Herrman, radiologic technology; Timothy Herrman, general studies (literature); Marei Hinzman, elementary education; Jordon Hockersmith, management; Katelin Holland, radiologic technology; Wesley Holthaus, nursing; Madison Holub, health and human performance (health promotion and wellness); Xinchen Hou, general studies; Dustin Hutchison, technology studies; Brett Jensen, history; Kiley Johansen, health and human performance (K-12 teaching and coaching); Tandra Johnson, finance (financial planning).

Hannah Keil, elementary education (early childhood); Kayla Kitchen, radiologic technology; Shelby Kite, elementary education (early childhood); Naomi Kitzis, mathematics; Samantha Kochanowski, social work; Melia Korbe, music education; Kathrine Kruse, art education; Tyler Lacy, health and human performance; Amanda Lewallen, elementary education; Macy Linn, health and human performance (health promotion and wellness); Jordan Lohrmeyer, information networking and telecommunications; Paige Lunsford, history (comprehensive middle school); Alisha Markle, agriculture (agronomy); Justin Maughan, physics; Jason Mayers, finance (financial planning); Brendon McCampbell, biology (botany); Mackenzie McCartney, speech-language pathology; Lisa McCormick, sociology; Aubrey McGinnis, elementary education; Tara McGuire, medical diagnostic imaging; Marissa McHugh, English; Andrea Mehringer, psychology; Emma Meier, mathematics (teaching); Matthew Miller, art (studio art); Christy Moeder, nursing; Ashley Montgomery, agriculture (agronomy); Whitney Montgomery, social work; Natalie Morales, art education; Adam Moritz, technology education; Russell Mortinger, organizational leadership; Katelyn Mosshart, nursing; Alexander Muirhead, psychology.

Ashley Nease, business; Quan Nguyen, public accounting; Haley Nixon, health and human performance (health promotion and wellness); Karen Ohmart, radiologic technology; Joseph Oss, health and human performance (health promotion and wellness); Dipikaben Patel, nursing; Alexa Peterson, nursing; Alexis Pfannenstiel, communication; Nichole Pfannenstiel, social work; Ryan Post, finance; Karl Pratt, music (performance); Joyce Preisner, speech-language pathology; Brianna Ralph, sociology; Maria Ramirez-Soto, Spanish; Douglas Randa, elementary education; Travis Ray, finance; Rachel Rayner, music education; Desirea Renz, nursing; Trever Rohn, information networking and telecommunications (media studies); Solomon Rose, secondary education; Joshua Rounkles, justice studies; Corey Rozean, geography; Danielle Russell, art (interior design).

Jessica Salas, general studies (biological); Courtney Sargent, speech-language pathology; Jennifer Scaringella, social work; Louis Scaringella, information networking and telecommunications; Alex Schaeffer, computer science; Marie Schaller, health and human performance; Hannah Schippers, art (graphic design); Pierce Schippers, geology; Sophia Schippers, health and human performance (health promotion and wellness); Megan Schlochtermeier; Stephanie Schmeidler, nursing; Christina Schmidt, nursing; Hayley Schmidtberger, management (human resources); Olivia Seirer, art (graphic design); Christopher Shumway, history; Trevor Siebert, mathematics (teaching); Gareth Smith, technology leadership; Joshua Smith, information networking and telecommunications (computer networking); Shelby Smith, mathematics; Abigail Staab, elementary education (honors); Jessie Steffen, accounting; Lori Stone, nursing; Brianne Swob, health and human performance (health promotion and wellness); Kayla Swob, general studies.

Jacob Taylor, management; Jillian Taylor, psychology; Justin Temple, information networking and telecommunications (computer networking); Michelle Thacker, elementary education; Josie Thompson, radiologic technology; Wesley Toews, geology; Thao Tran, computer science; Austin Tuttle, geography; Derek Ulrich, political science; Rebecca Urban, music; Megan Vanlaeys, radiologic technology; Joshua Wasinger, philosophy; Kylee Watts, radiologic technology; Kimberly Weber, management (human resources); Rachel Weber, radiologic technology; Audrey Werth, agribusiness; Lakin Werth, mathematics; Rebecca Whitmer, elementary education; Lauren Wright, agriculture (animal science); Emily Wyse; Nate Yunker, political science.

digg delicious facebook stumbleupon google Newsvine
More News and Photos

Associated Press Videos