www.mozilla.com Weather Central
Voices
Headlines

Clark-Parker -8/31/2014, 12:16 PM

Students earn honors at Benedictine -8/31/2014, 12:16 PM

Barber-Staab -8/31/2014, 12:16 PM

Pat and Mary Ann Coyne -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Jansonius-Loghry -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Francis and Jannice Hawpe -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Charles and Darlene Farr -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Weber-Gaschler -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Military marquee -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Former Hays residents graduate -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Stork club -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Pywell accepted to Cleveland University -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Lund-Biggs -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Keener-Schneider -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Hays girl attends space camp at Cosmosphere -8/28/2014, 12:42 PM

Stork Club -8/24/2014, 11:58 AM

Pennington-Olson -8/24/2014, 11:58 AM

Local students graduate from FHSU -8/24/2014, 11:58 AM

Montgomery-Powell -8/24/2014, 11:49 AM

Dreiling-Rankin -8/24/2014, 11:49 AM

myTown Calendar

SPOTLIGHT
[var top_story_head]

NCK Tech honors students at graduation

Published on -5/19/2013, 10:57 AM

Printer-friendly version
E-Mail This Story

Special to The Hays Daily News

Commencement ceremonies for NCK Tech were May 11 in Hays. Students achieving a 3.5 to 4.0 grade-point average earned Dean's Honor Roll academic honors during the ceremony. Those students include

Hays: Courtney Ann Augustine, general business; Stephanie Renee Shoemaker, general business; Jeremy C. Steele, general business; Heath L. Burgardt, business management; Eddy Alfredo Chavez-Juarez, business technology; Roberto Fausto Chavez-Juarez, business technology; Tadd A. Gertschitz, business technology; Tia M. Wright, pharmacy technician certificate; Derrick V. Downie, plumbing/heating/air conditioning and associate's degree in building construction technology; Sara J. Dreher, practical nursing; Alaina Renee Hughes, practical nursing; Ashley Marie Krannawitter, practical nursing; Jennifer L. Tutak, practical nursing; Ashley Kay Wahrman, practical nursing; Jay Hipp, residential electricity; Dillon Bell, welding; Debra Janel Alvarez, associate's degree in nursing; Amanda Lucille Breinig, associate's degree in nursing; Timothy Hughes, associate's degree in nursing; Ashleigh Meredith Mabb, associate's degree in nursing; Katherine M. Wilcox, associate's degree in nursing; Blake E. Chester, associate's degree in pharmacy technician; Jessica Lee Steele, associate's degree in pharmacy technician.

Russell: Neal G. Trober, carpentry/cabinetmaking; Darian A. Patten, pharmacy technician certificate.

Plainville: Tiffany L. Bethel, pharmacy technician certificate; Sara Crawford, pharmacy technician certificate; Stephanie J. Byer, practical nursing.

Victoria: Adam Juenemann, plumbing/heating/air conditioning; Kelton Unrein, welding; Farrah Lace Hendrix, associate's degree in nursing.

Ellis: Luke Pechanec, plumbing/heating/air conditioning; Amanda K. Pfannenstiel, practical nursing.

La Crosse: Katy Launchbaugh, practical nursing.

Natoma: Lori A. Lyle, practical nursing.

Hoxie: Patrick Weber, welding.

digg delicious facebook stumbleupon google Newsvine
More News and Photos

Associated Press Videos

AP Breaking News
AP Nation-World News

View this site in another language.

Kansas News