www.mozilla.com Weather Central
Voices
Headlines

Stork Club (Feb. 22, 2015) -2/22/2015, 3:17 PM

Proffitt-Stecklein -2/22/2015, 3:17 PM

Keener-Tholen -2/15/2015, 2:28 PM

Hamlin-Aschwege -2/15/2015, 2:27 PM

Billinger-Rajeweski -2/15/2015, 2:27 PM

Stork Club (Feb. 8, 2015) -2/8/2015, 4:26 PM

Evans-Hoffman -2/8/2015, 4:26 PM

Schmeidler-Ummel -2/1/2015, 4:41 PM

Powell-Linder -2/1/2015, 4:41 PM

Adams-Neff -2/1/2015, 4:41 PM

George and Arliss Koogle -1/25/2015, 3:05 PM

Joe and Cheryl (Sherri) Engel -1/25/2015, 3:05 PM

Larry and Peggy Sevier -1/25/2015, 3:04 PM

Stork Club (Jan. 25, 2015) -1/25/2015, 3:04 PM

Robert and Arlene Holloway -1/18/2015, 3:13 PM

Stork club (Jan. 11, 2015) -1/11/2015, 4:00 PM

Sorensen-Weber -1/11/2015, 4:00 PM

-12/26/2014, 1:28 PM

-12/26/2014, 1:28 PM

-12/26/2014, 1:28 PM

Basye-Brown -12/21/2014, 4:27 PM

Robben-Morrow -12/21/2014, 4:26 PM

Hieger-McNeil -12/21/2014, 4:26 PM

Stork Club (Dec. 14, 2014) -12/14/2014, 2:59 PM

Shanahan--Arnhold -12/14/2014, 2:59 PM

Hayes Price and Mary Ellen (Bogart) Thacker -12/7/2014, 4:11 PM

Stork club -12/7/2014, 4:11 PM

York-Hester -11/30/2014, 3:35 PM

Stork Club (Nov. 30, 2014) -11/30/2014, 3:35 PM

Moran-Grieves -11/30/2014, 3:35 PM

Guarnere-Smith -11/30/2014, 3:35 PM

Taylor-Theleman -11/23/2014, 3:11 PM

Paige-Jimenez -11/23/2014, 3:11 PM

Seirer-Keller -11/16/2014, 12:52 PM

Montgomery-Visocsky -11/16/2014, 12:52 PM

John and Josie Braun -11/16/2014, 12:52 PM

Stork club (Nov. 16, 2014) -11/16/2014, 12:51 PM

Taylor-Theleman -11/16/2014, 12:50 PM

Halls of Ivy (Nov.16, 2014) -11/4/2014, 1:55 PM

Bill and Bev Brungardt -11/9/2014, 4:31 PM

Tuttle-Porter -11/9/2014, 4:30 PM

Stock club (Nov. 9, 2014) -11/9/2014, 4:30 PM

Alfred and Edna Rohr -11/9/2014, 4:30 PM

Hoffman-Pfannenstiel -11/2/2014, 11:10 AM

Military marquee -10/23/2014, 10:44 AM

Emery and Shirley Schmidt -10/19/2014, 2:24 PM

Bieker-Pratt -10/12/2014, 11:34 AM

Bill and Martha (Augustine) Beer -10/12/2014, 11:34 AM

Newell-Raile -10/12/2014, 11:33 AM

Newell-Gustin -10/12/2014, 11:33 AM

Kuhn-Andrade -10/12/2014, 11:33 AM

Walden-Boone -10/5/2014, 2:51 PM

Stork club (Oct. 5, 2014) -10/5/2014, 2:51 PM

Hertel-Roe -10/5/2014, 2:51 PM

Carver-Schmidtberger -10/5/2014, 2:51 PM

Cahoj-Elder -9/28/2014, 3:37 PM

Stork Club (Sept. 28, 2014) -9/28/2014, 3:37 PM

Robert and Erma Carmicheal -9/28/2014, 3:37 PM

Zimmerman-Mitchel -9/21/2014, 2:34 PM

Vollersten-Lewton -9/21/2014, 2:33 PM

Stork club (Sept. 21, 2014) -9/21/2014, 2:33 PM

Shanahan-Arnhold -9/21/2014, 2:33 PM

Jantz-Rummel -9/21/2014, 2:33 PM

Hass-Bieker -9/21/2014, 2:33 PM

Zimmerman-Mitchel -9/14/2014, 1:57 PM

Ron and Carol Whitehurst -9/14/2014, 1:57 PM

Verlin and Delphine Stramel -9/14/2014, 1:57 PM

Richmeier-Oborny -9/14/2014, 1:57 PM

William 'Bill' and Helen (Loyd) Nelson -9/14/2014, 1:57 PM

Evans-Hoffman -9/14/2014, 1:57 PM

Betty Jo and Ernie Engel -9/14/2014, 1:57 PM

Titus-Haselhorst -9/7/2014, 3:59 PM

Andy and Vicki Jo Gerhardt -9/7/2014, 3:59 PM

David and Mickey (Foster) Armbrister -9/7/2014, 3:59 PM

Clark-Parker -8/31/2014, 12:16 PM

Students earn honors at Benedictine -8/31/2014, 12:16 PM

Barber-Staab -8/31/2014, 12:16 PM

Pat and Mary Ann Coyne -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Jansonius-Loghry -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Francis and Jannice Hawpe -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Charles and Darlene Farr -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Weber-Gaschler -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Military marquee -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Former Hays residents graduate -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Stork club -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Pywell accepted to Cleveland University -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Lund-Biggs -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Keener-Schneider -8/31/2014, 12:15 PM

Hays girl attends space camp at Cosmosphere -8/28/2014, 12:42 PM

Stork Club -8/24/2014, 11:58 AM

Pennington-Olson -8/24/2014, 11:58 AM

Local students graduate from FHSU -8/24/2014, 11:58 AM

Montgomery-Powell -8/24/2014, 11:49 AM

Dreiling-Rankin -8/24/2014, 11:49 AM

Avila University celebrates 2014 commencement -8/17/2014, 5:21 PM

Proffitt-Stecklein -8/17/2014, 5:21 PM

Ellis resident accepted into CCCC -8/17/2014, 5:21 PM

Area students accepted to Cloud County -8/17/2014, 5:21 PM

Downs student makes honor roll -8/17/2014, 5:21 PM

Lynn and Allura Hamm -8/10/2014, 3:19 PM

myTown Calendar

SPOTLIGHT
[var top_story_head]

Published on -3/3/2013, 12:30 PM

Printer-friendly version
E-Mail This Story

Following is a list of winners from the Fort Hays State University Regional Science and Engineering Fair on Feb. 23.

TMP-Marian High School: Russell Krug, gold; Laura Krug, silver; Cain Sehl, silver.

Hays High School: Ben Morley, gold; Kinsey Ackerman, gold; Kayla Hitchcock and Nicole Dinkel, gold; Madison Prough and Morgan Klaus, gold; Kacie Brous, gold; Nikki Vuong and Kacie Engel, gold; Brianna Koenigsman and Audra Schmeidler, silver; Courtney Green and Emily Prine, bronze.

Kansas Academy of Mathematics and Science: Katie Goebel, gold; Hayley Disney and Quentin Aker, gold; Bliss Betzen and Cera Smart, gold; Amber Perdew, gold; Adam Stenson, gold; Shelby Young, gold; Morgan Murray, gold; Morgan Linder, gold; Elliot Bicker, gold; Rachel Hasch, gold; Brad Leupold, gold; Andrew Foust, gold; Nathan Nehring, gold; Elizabeth Lewis, gold; Abigail Dishman, gold; Laura Rook, gold; Pratik Patel, gold; Chris Siegle, gold; Codie Webster, silver; BreAnna Terry, silver; Alexa Melvin, bronze; Abigail Ladner, bronze.

digg delicious facebook stumbleupon google Newsvine
More News and Photos

Associated Press Videos