(Those involving area schools)

Class 4A Division I

District 8

District Overall

W-L W-L

Hays High 0-0 2-1

McPherson 0-0 2-1

Abilene 0-0 1-2

Wamego 0-0 1-2

Last week’s results

Hays High 20, Liberal 0; McPherson 38, Winfield 7; Andover Central 41, Abilene 14; Marysville 50, Wamego 13.

This week’s games

Garden City at Hays High; McPherson at Augusta; Abilene at Chapman; Clay Center at Wamego.

Class 4A Division II

District 7

District Overall

W-L W-L

Colby 0-0 3-0

Scott City 0-0 3-0

Goodland 0-0 1-2

Concordia 0-0 1-2

Last week’s results

Colby 14, Hugoton 12; Scott City 34, Cimarron 6; Clay Center 21, Goodland 6; Concordia 35, Chapman 14.

This week’s games

Ulysses at Colby; Hugoton at Scott City; Goodland at Holcomb; Marysville at Concordia.

Class 3A

District 14

District Overall

W-L W-L

Norton 0-0 3-0

Phillipsburg 0-0 3-0

Russell 0-0 2-1

TMP-Marian 0-0 1-2

Last week’s results

Norton 51, Oakley 0; Phillipsburg 41, Plainville 0; Russell 38, Southeast of Saline 27; Smith Center 61, TMP-Marian 14.

This week’s games

Norton at Smith Center; Oakley at Phillipsburg; Russell at Minneapolis; TMP-Marian at Plainville.

Class 2-1A

District 6

District Overall

W-L W-L

Ell-Saline 0-0 2-0

Sacred Heart 0-0 1-1

Smith Center 0-0 1-1

Republic County 0-0 0-2

Last week’s results

Ell-Saline 28, Moundridge 14; Smith Center 61, TMP-Marian 14; Beloit 40, Sacred Heart 14; Ellsworth 22, Republic County 6.

This week’s games

Ell-Saline at Inman; Norton at Smith Center; Southeast of Saline at Sacred Heart; Republic County at Beloit.

District 7

District Overall

W-L W-L

Ellis 0-0 2-1

La Crosse 0-0 1-2

Oakley 0-0 1-2 Plainville 0-0 0-3

Last week’s results

Ellis 47, Sublette 0; La Crosse 34, Washington County 7; Norton 51, Oakley 0; Phillipsburg 41, Plainville 0.

This week’s games

Valley Heights at Ellis; Ellsworth at La Crosse; Oakley at Phillipsburg; TMP at Plainville.

Eight-Man Division I

District 4

District Overall

W-L W-L

Bennington 0-0 3-0

Logan-Palco 0-0 3-0

Osborne 0-0 3-0

Solomon 0-0 3-0

Victoria 0-0 3-0

Lincoln 0-0 1-2

Last week’s results

Bennington 56, St. John’s-Tipton 6; Logan-Palco 46, Thunder Ridge 0; Osborne 70, Lakeside 6; Solomon 48, Goessel 0; Victoria 50, Ellinwood 0; Sylvan-Lucas 52, Lincoln 6. .

This week’s games

Bennington at Thunder Ridge; Stockton at Logan-Palco; Osborne at Pike Valley; Little River at Solomon; Victoria at Otis-Bison; St. John’s-Tipton at Lincoln.

District 7

District Overall

W-L W-L

Satanta 0-0 3-0

South Gray 0-0 3-0

Spearville 0-0 3-0

Leoti-Wichita County 0-0 1-2

Ness City 0-0 1-2

Kinsley 0-0 0-3

Last week’s results

Satanta 48, Ashland 0; South Gray 58, Bucklin 12; Spearville 54, Minneola 8; Dighton 46, Wichita County 0; Ness City 56, St. John 6; Macksville 62, Kinsley 6.

This week’s games

Moscow at Satanta; Minneola at South Gray; Spearville at Ashland; Wichita County at Triplains-Brewster; Ness City at Ellinwood; Central Plains at Kinsley.

District 8

District Overall

W-L W-L

Rawlins County 1-0 3-0

St. Francis 1-0 3-0

WaKeeney-Trego 1-0 2-1

Hoxie 0-0 3-0

Hill City 0-1 1-2

Decatur Community 0-1 0-3

Quinter 0-1 0-3

Last week’s results

Hoxie 52, Wallace County 0; Rawlins County 48, Decatur Community 0; St. Francis 50, Hill City 4; Trego 50, Quinter 0

This week’s games

Rawlins County at Hoxie; St. Francis at Decatur Community; Hill City at Quinter; Trego at Wallace County.

Eight-Man Division II

District 5

District Overall

W-L W-L

Sylvan-Lucas 0-0 3-0

Northern Valley 0-0 2-1

Lakeside 0-0 0-3

Stockton 0-0 0-3

Thunder Ridge 0-0 0-3

Wilson 0-0 0-3

Last week’s results

Sylvan-Lucas 52, Lincoln 6; Northern Valley 48, Triplains-Brewster 0; Osborne 70, Lakeside 6; Pike Valley 56, Stockton 6; Logan-Palco 46, Thunder Ridge 0; Southern Cloud 92, Wilson 48.

This week’s games

Sylvan-Lucas at Chase; Northern Valley at Dighton; Rock Hills at Lakeside; Stockton at Logan-Palco; Bennington at Thunder Ridge; Tescott at Wilson.

District 6

District Overall

W-L W-L

Dighton 0-0 3-0

Hodgeman County 0-0 2-1

Otis-Bison 0-0 2-1

Greeley County 0-0 2-1

Wallace County 0-0 0-3

Triplains-Brewster 0-0 0-3

Last week’s results

Dighton 46, Wichita County 0; Hodgeman County 74, Deerfield 0; Central Plains 36, Otis-Bison 12; Greeley County 48, Rolla 0; Hoxie 52, Wallace County 0.

This week’s games

Northern Valley at Dighton; Hodgeman County at South Central; Victoria at Otis-Bison; Greeley County at Deerfield; Trego at Wallace County; Wichita County at Triplains-Brewster.

Six-man

Overall

W-L

Weskan 3-0

Pawnee Heights 3-0

Cheylin 2-1

Wheatland-Grinnell 2-1

Golden Plains 1-2

Fowler 1-2

Natoma 0-3

Western Plains 0-3

Last week’s results

Wheatland-Grinnell 48, Western Plains 0; Pawnee Heights 1, Natoma 0 (forfeit); Cheylin 72, Golden Plains 31; Weskan 59, Fowler 10.

This week’s games

Wheatland-Grinnell at Natoma; Pawnee Heights at Weskan; Cheylin at Fowler; Golden Plains at Western Plains.