(Those involving area schools)

Class 4A Division I

District 8

District Overall

W-L W-L

McPherson 0-0 4-1

Abilene 0-0 2-3

Hays High 0-0 2-3

Wamego 0-0 2-3

Last week’s results

Valley Center 24, Hays High 7; McPherson 62, Towanda-Circle 7; Concordia 35, Abilene 18; Wamego 14, Chapman 12.

This week’s games

Rose Hill at McPherson; Clay Center at Abilene; Hays High at Dodge City; Wamego at Concordia.

Class 4A Division II

District 7

District Overall

W-L W-L

Scott City 0-0 5-0

Colby 0-0 4-1

Concordia 0-0 3-2

Goodland 0-0 1-4

Last week’s results

Holcomb 27, Colby 0; Scott City 42, Ulysses 11; Concordia 35, Abilene 18; Hugoton 28, Goodland 20.

This week’s games

Wellington at Scott City; Colby at Norton; Wamego at Concordia; Ulysses at Goodland.

Class 3A

District 14

District Overall

W-L W-L

Phillipsburg 0-0 5-0

Norton 0-0 4-1

Russell 0-0 3-2

TMP-Marian 0-0 1-4

Last week’s results

Phillipsburg 69, Ellis 13; Norton 56, Southwestern Heights 14; Beloit 36, Russell 14; Cimarron 44, TMP 35.

This week’s games

Phillipsburg at Larned; Colby at Norton; Russell at Republic County; Oakley at TMP-Marian.

Class 2-1A

District 6

District Overall

W-L W-L

Ell-Saline 0-0 5-0

Smith Center 0-0 4-1

Sacred Heart 0-0 1-4

Republic County 0-0 0-5

Last week’s results

Ell-Saline 14, Hutchinson-Trinity 6; Smith Center 62, Oakley 6; Ellsworth 38, Sacred Heart 27; Plainville 50, Republic County 6.

This week’s games

Ell-Saline at Sterling; Smith Center at Ellis; Plainville at Sacred Heart; Russell at Republic County.

District 7

District Overall

W-L W-L

La Crosse 0-0 3-2

Ellis 0-0 2-3

Plainville 0-0 2-3

Oakley 0-0 1-4

Last week’s results

La Crosse 56, Sublette 8; Phillipsburg 69, Ellis 13; Plainville 50, Republic County 6; Smith Center 62, Oakley 6.

This week’s games

La Crosse at Stanton County; Smith Center at Ellis; Plainville at Sacred Heart; Oakley at TMP.

Eight-Man Division I

District 4

District Overall

W-L W-L

Bennington 1-0 5-0

Victoria 1-0 4-1

Osborne 1-0 4-1

Solomon 0-1 3-2

Logan-Palco 0-1 4-1

Lincoln 0-1 1-4

Last week’s results

Bennington 54, Lincoln 6; Osborne 58, Solomon 40; Victoria 50, Logan-Palco 26.

This week’s games

Bennington at Victoria; Osborne at Logan-Palco; Lincoln at Solomon.

District 7

District Overall

W-L W-L

Satanta 1-0 5-0

Spearville 1-0 5-0

Ness City 1-0 3-2

South Gray 0-1 4-1

Leoti-Wichita County 0-1 2-3

Kinsley 0-1 0-5

Last week’s results

Satanta 56, Wichita County 6; Spearville 48, South Gray 2; Satanta 56, Wichita County 6; Ness City 53, Kinsley 0.

This week’s games

Spearville at Ness City; South Gray at Wichita County; South Gray at Wichita County.

District 8

District Overall

W-L W-L

St. Francis 3-0 5-0

Hill City 2-1 3-2

Hoxie 1-1 4-1

Rawlins County 1-1 3-1

WaKeeney-Trego 1-1 2-3

Decatur Community 1-2 1-4

Quinter 0-3 0-5

Last week’s results

St. Francis 16, Hoxie 8; Hill City 35, Trego 14; Decatur Community 58, Quinter 12.

This week’s games

Rawlins County at St. Francis; Rural Vista at Hill City; Hoxie at Quinter; Decatur Community at Trego.

Eight-Man Division II

District 5

District Overall

W-L W-L

Sylvan-Lucas 1-0 5-0

Northern Valley 1-0 3-2

Thunder Ridge 1-0 1-4

Wilson 0-1 1-4

Lakeside 0-1 0-5

Stockton 0-1 0-5

Last week’s results

Sylvan-Lucas 50, Stockton 0; Northern Valley 46, Lakeside 0; Thunder Ridge 62, Wilson 12.

This week’s games

Lakeside at Sylvan-Lucas; Northern Valley at Wilson; Stockton at Thunder Ridge.

District 6

District Overall

W-L W-L

Dighton 1-0 5-0

Hodgeman County 1-0 4-1

Otis-Bison 1-0 4-1

Greeley County 0-1 3-2

Wallace County 0-1 1-4

Triplains-Brewster 0-1 0-5

Last week’s results

Dighton 49, Triplains-Brewster 0; Hodgeman County 60, Greeley County 14; Otis-Bison 70, Wallace County 24.

This week’s games

Otis-Bison at Greeley County; Triplains-Brewster at Hodgeman County; Wallace County at Dighton.

Six-man

Overall

W-L

Pawnee Heights 5-0

Weskan 4-1

Cheylin 3-2

Wheatland-Grinnell 3-2

Golden Plains 3-2

Fowler 1-4

Natoma 1-4

Western Plains 0-5

Last week’s results

Weskan 54, Wheatland-Grinnell 20; Pawnee Heights 52, Cheylin 26; Golden Plains 36, Fowler 26; Natoma 51, Western Plains 0.

This week’s games

Pawnee Heights at Wheatland-Grinnell; Weskan at Golden Plains; Cheylin at Western Plains; Fowler at Natoma.