Prep all league teams

MCL 11-man

First team offense

QB — David McFarland, sr., TMP

RB — Kirk Coomes, sr., Phillipsburg; Jesse Staples, sr., Smith Center; John Gower, sr., Phillipsburg; Tevin Petrie, sr., Norton.

OT — Dalton Kuhn, sr., Smith Center; Chris VanKooten, sr., Phillipsburg.

OG — Hayden Gillum, sr., Plainville; Kasen Keeten, Phillipsburg.

C — Jaret Shelton, jr., Phillipsburg.

TE — Ryan Herl, Sr., Ellis.

WR — Creighton Renz, sr., TMP; Brett Meyer, sr., Smith Center.

First team defense

DT — Chris VanKooten, sr., Phillipsburg; Hayden Gillum, sr., Plainville; Collyn Auker, sr., Norton; Dalton Kuhn, sr., Smith Center; Kirk Coomes, sr., Phillipsburg.

LB — Jared Casey, soph., Plainville; John Gower, sr., Phillipsburg; Avery Hawkins, sr., Smith Center; Trenton Chisham, sr., Norton.

DB — Trey Thompson, sr., Phillipsburg; Jesse Staples, sr., Smith Center; Chandler Cellmer, sr., Plainiville; Colton Hutchinson sr., Smith Center.

K — Jon Hunnacutt, sr., Phillipsburg.

KR — Joseph Eck, sr., Ellis.

P — Jace Ruder, sr., Norton.

Second team offense

QB — Jace Ruder, Norton.

RB — Trace Haven, Smith Center; Treylan Gross, Phillipsburg.

OT — Jaron Rathbun, Plainville; Nate Tedford, Phillipsburg.

OG — Austin Hobelman, Smith Center; Collyn Auker, Norton.

C — Nolan Jones, Plainivlle.

TE — Hayden Wiltfong, Norton.

WR — Chase Cellmer, Plainville; Luke Ruder, TMP.

Second team defense

DT — Noah VanKooten, Phillipsburg; Jaron Rathbun, Plainville; Ross Ifland, Smith Center.

DE — Hayden Wiltfong, Norton; Austin Hobelmann, Smith Center.

LB — Kasen Keeten, Phillipsburg; Trace Haven, Smith Center; Kaleb Hagans, TMP; Ryan Herl, Ellis.

DB — Kaden Melvin, Norton; Trey Sides, Phillipsburg; Joseph Eck, Ellis; Kade Hemmert, Oakley.

K — Tanner Copeland, Plainville.

KR — John Gower, Phillipsburg.

P — Trey Sides, Phillipsburg.

Honorable mention offense

QB — Trey Sides, Phillipsburg.

RB — Gavin Schumacher, TMP; Ethan Peterson, Smith Center.

OT — Christien Hawks, Norton.

OG — Mitch Topel, Smith Center; Colby Wells, Phillipsburg.

C — Joel Montgomery, Smith Center; Matt Vacura, Norton.

TE — Avery Hawkins, Smith Center; Noah Hansen, Plainville.

WR — Trey Thompson, Phillipsburg; Ryan Johnson, Norton.

Honorable mention defense

DT — Nate Tedford, Phillipsburg; Oren Rhea, Norton; Cooper Mussman, TMP.

DE — Nolan Jones, Plainville; Jack Pakkebier, Phillipsburg.

LB — Noah Hansen, Plainville; Morgan Rains, Oakley; Hesston Maxwell, Smith Center; Brady Sumner, Norton.

DB — Chase Cellmer, Plainville; Ryan Johnson, Norton; Nathan Moon, Phillipsburg; Colby Benoit, Smith Center.

K — Jay Mulder, Norton.

KR — Jesse Staples, Smith Center.

P — Colton Hutchinson.

Eight-Man

First-team offense

Ethan Hamel, sr., Hill City; Keagan Shubert, sr., Trego; Garrett Handley, sr., Hill City; Aaron McDowell, sr., Hill City.

First team defense

Trey Kuhlman, sr., Stockton; Austin Kinderknecht, sr., Trego; Jayce Hamel, fresh., Hill City; Adson Day, soph., Hill City.

Special teams

Hunter Price, soph., Trego; Dalen Journigan, soph., Hill City.

Honorable mention offense

Brady Beougher, Stockton; Tate Pfannenstiel, Trego; Nathaniel Werth, Trego; Kody Odle, Stockton.

Honorable mention defense

Jalen Bassart, Stockton; Justin Turley, Trego; Ethan Hamel, Hill City; Dalen Journigan, Hill City.