Girls

Wheatland-Grinnell 54, Ellis 52

Ellis 8 18 15 11 — 52

Wheatland-Grinnell 12 12 10 20 — 54

Ellis — G. Eck 18, K. Foster 18, Waldschmidt 8, Schoenberger 3, Burton 2, Werth 2, Weber 1.

Wheatland-Grinnell — L. Goetz 18, Mong 8, Schultz 8, Bernbeck 7, Zimmerman 7, Vincent 6.

Rawlins County 47, Dighton 32

Dighton 7 6 10 9 — 32

Rawlins County 12 9 15 11 — 47

Dighton — E. Roberts 16, O’Brien 7, Whipple 5, Villarreal 2, Sheppard 2.

Rawlins County — A. Crouse 15, K. Beckman 14, A. Singhateh 11, Mosley 5, Sattler 2.

Palco 49, Western Plains 33

Western Plains 0 9 5 19 — 33

Palco 11 11 10 17 — 49

Western Plains — Solis 6, B. Fairbank 23, C. Flax 4.

Palco — Bouchey 7, Townes 4, Benoit 6, Desi Desaire 21, Jericha Hope 11.

Pawnee Heights 44, Natoma 23

Pawnee Heights 15 9 8 12 — 44

Natoma 7 7 5 4 — 23

Pawnee Heights — Polson 11, Miller 10, Lupfer 6, Hands 2, Salmons 2, J. Carlson 10, Ampspacher 1, Roberts 2.

Natoma — Hannah Chambray 23.

St. Francis 54, Wichita County 39

Wichita County 9 11 10 9 — 39

St. Francis 10 14 14 16 — 54

Wichita County — Hermosillo 6, Orozco 2, Martin 2, Salazar 9, Heredia 3, Bierman 17.

St. Francis — Weeter 15, Bandel 2, Dinkel 8, La. Johnson 8, Bracelin 8, Li. Johnson 3, Beims 10.

Cheylin 49, Triplains-Brewster 41

Triplains 6 5 12 18 — 41

Cheylin 8 10 10 21 — 49

Triplains — Fellhoelter 5, Carter 2, Hillery 7, Maria Carter 12, Mays 2, Taryn Stramel 13.

Cheylin — Jessica Frisbie 13, Perez 4, Hendricks 4, Rachel Keltz 10, Grace Sabetka 13, Jo. Frisbie 1, Bermudez 4.

Golden Plains 54, Wray JV 19

Wray (Colo.) JV 2 9 4 4 — 19

Golden Plains 20 12 15 7 — 54

Wray — Shay 3, Stone 4, B. Redden 8, B. Redden 4.

Golden Plains — K. Miller 10, B. Stoll 3, Nieman 9, Lugo 7, A. Stoll 8, Schaben 5, Fleckenstein 4, Ritter 8.

Logan 36, Weskan 31 (OT)

Weskan 11 4 5 9 2 — 31

Logan 8 6 8 7 7 — 36

Weskan — Aldridge 2, See 10, Allen 2, Eck 6, Purcis 11.

Logan — Hilburn 3, Braun 2, Pinkerton 8, Voss 9, Kats 10, Greving 4.

Northern Valley 43, Victoria 35

Victoria 10 8 4 13 — 35

Northern Valley 11 11 5 16 — 43

V — Leiker 5, Sterling 4, Sander 13, Dinkel 7, Scheck 6.

NV — Cox 2, Lowry 10, Sammons 6, Baird 10, Covington 15.

Hodgeman County 44, La Crosse 41

La Crosse 10 12 6 13 — 41

Hodgeman County 10 14 6 14 — 44

L — Rues 1, Oborny 2, Braun 24, Kershner 10, Anderson 2, K. Rues 2.

H — Bergkamp 6, Lee 3, Davis 2, Masters 8, Setzkorn 10, Cohoon 1, Pelton 2, Bradshaw 8, Brown 4.

Boys

Rawlins County 63, Dighton 50

Dighton 12 7 15 16 — 50

Rawlins County 18 15 15 15 — 63

Dighton — L. Lingg 14, D. Cramer 14, M. Rowe 10, Bradstreet 7, Whipple 3, Ward 2.

Rawlins County — B. Leitner 23, N. Withington 18, J. Chacon 11, Hemel 4, Sanchez 3, Dixson 2, Olson 2.

Wheatland-Grinnell 65, Quinter 57

Quinter 10 7 16 24 — 57

Wheatland-Grinnell 12 16 27 10 — 65

Quinter — C. Havlas 31, L. Kaiser 11, Wolf 8, Caasi 5, Ostmeyer 2.

Wheatland-Grinnell — C. Ostmeyer 35, K. Haffner 17, Gillespie 6, Bixenman 5, Mong 2.

Palco 57, Western Plains 44

Western Plains 14 7 11 12 — 44

Palco 13 11 17 16 — 57

Western Plains — L. Gomez 9, Prieto 2, M. Gomez 7, J. Nava 20, Rolo 6.

Palco — Bouchey 16, Towns 5, Funk 7, M. Thompson 10, D. Thompson 19.

Pawnee Heights 52, Natoma 37

Pawnee Heights 12 8 19 13 — 52

Natoma 7 17 9 4 — 37

Pawnee Heights — K. Scott 25, McCoy 3, C. Karst 15, Baker 2, Hamby 4, Oddo 3.

Natoma — J. Dickerson 13, Engling 2, V. Stull 19, Pongsuwan 3.

St. Francis 59, Heartland Christian 34

Heartland 8 10 8 8 — 34

St. Francis 14 20 15 10 — 59

Heartland — Hopson 3, Wertz 4, Quenzer 5, Belshe 7, L. Niblock 15.

St. Francis — Krien 3, Tate Busse 16, Dinkel 7, D. Straub 12, Faulkender 7, Baxter 2, Johnson 8, Houtman 2, Neitzel 2.

Triplains-Brewster 56, Cheylin 20

Cheylin 3 3 4 10 — 20

Triplains 20 19 13 4 — 56

Cheylin — Schields 1, Sabatka 3, McCarty 2, Gonzales 2, Castillo 6, Serrano 6.

Triplains — Cortez 15, B. Roulier 15, H. House 10, Platt 4, Wright 4, Schmidt 4, Benham 4.

Logan 56, Golden Plains 35

Golden Plains 7 5 16 7 — 35

Logan 18 9 13 16 — 56

Golden Plains — J. Ritter 3, Weese 13, Rush 5, Korte 8, D. Spresser 2, Carter 2, Infante 2.

Logan — Kats 3, Greving 15, Stapleton 8, Allen 10, Cruz 2, Sparks 2, Daniels 16.

Wichita County 76, Weskan 46

Weskan 13 17 8 8 — 46

Wichita County 26 19 21 10 — 76

Weskan — D. Seader 10, Dinkel 3, McQuillan 10, J. Schemm 3. Vincent 2, Box 3, C. Seader 15.

Wichita County — Bierman 6, Huber 22, Chavez 3, Rietze 2, Michel 3, Whalen 3, Altman 24, Hernandez 8, Jimenez 4, Loy 1.

Northern Valley 71, Victoria 47

Victoria 8 12 10 17 — 47

Northern Valley 17 21 16 17 — 71

V — Oberle 16, Schmidtberger 2, Kisner 7, Dreiling 3, Taylor 4, Windholz 10, Knoles 5.

NV — Cole 7, Kinderknecht 13, Sides 24, Bach 13, Cox 2, Stutsman 6, Loya 3, Saenz 2.

Plainville 58, Lincoln 27

Plainville 18 19 7 14 — 58

Lincoln 6 10 7 4 — 27

P — Chase Cellmer 15, Workman 5, Casey 14, Chandler Cellmer 3, Ganoung 2, Ventura 3, T. Copeland 13, Yost 3.

L — Obermueller 2, Z. Obermueller 3, Biggs 11, S. Obermueller 2, OHare 3, Behrens 2, Walford 4.

Hodgeman County 50, La Crosse 49

La Crosse 13 13 13 10 — 49

Hodgeman County 10 13 10 17 — 50

L — Morgan 7, Brett Herman 25, Blake Herman 5, Trower 12.

H — Beoughter 6, Poteet 1, Chaney 3, Bowman 10, Morgan 17, J. Salmans 2, Sherrill 3, I. Salmans 8.